|
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Jurrungu Ngan-ga [Straight Talk], Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Spinifex Gum, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Wudjang: Not the Past, Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2022
-
Sex and Death_ and the Internet, University of Adelaide, Union House, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2022
-
The Nightline, The Queen's Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
The Photo Box, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2022
-
The Lighthouse, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Lighthouse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2021
-
Set Piece, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2021
-
Guttered, Kingpin Norwood, Norwood, SA, 26 February 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Two Crews, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2020
-
Buŋgul, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 2 March 2020
-
Between Tiny Cities, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
Counting and Cracking, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 2 March 2019
-
and the earth sighed, South Australian Museum, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Two Feet, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Thirteen Ways to Look at Birds, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Baba Yaga, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2019
-
Counting and Cracking, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Spinifex Gum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2018
-
Can You Hear Colour?, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
-
Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
The Experiment, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
-
The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
Fugitive, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
-
Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
-
En Masse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2010
-
Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
Glow, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Lontano Blu, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Auckland, Auckland, 2 March 2005
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2005
-
The Big, Big Top Show, Rundle Park, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
-
Riverland, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004
-
Evening Two with Visiting Writers, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2004
-
Evening One with Visiting Writers, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
The Blue Show, Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
The Australian National Playwrights' Conference, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2004
-
The Australian National Playwrights' Conference, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 February 2004
-
Balconies, ASN Building, Sydney, NSW, 21 January 2003
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
-
Night and Dreams: The Death of Sigmund Freud, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2001
-
The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000
-
Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
-
The Theft of Sita, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2000
-
Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
-
Ochre and Dust, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
-
Ochre and Dust, Club 1518, Port Augusta, SA, 26 February 2000
-
The Chronicle of Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Percy and Rose, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
Les Lions de Sable, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
The Conference of the Birds, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 24 March 1980
-
The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
Ubu, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 18 March 1980
-
King Stag, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 March 1980
-
The Mystery Plays of Wakefield, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 March 1980
-
Kabuki, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
-
Kabuki, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1978
-
Kabuki, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1978
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1978, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Kingdom of Earth, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1976, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1976
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2023, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2023
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2022
-
The Golden Cockerel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2022, South Australia, SA, 4 March 2022
-
The Lighthouse, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 2022
-
The Lighthouse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2021, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2021
-
The Plastic Bag Store, Level 1, Rundle Place, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2021
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2020, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2020
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2019, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Baba Yaga, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Can You Hear Colour?, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2018, South Australia, SA, 2 March 2018
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2017, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2016
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2016, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2016
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2015
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2015, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
Fugitive, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2014, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2014
-
Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2013, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2013
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2012, South Australia, SA, 2 March 2012
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2010, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2008, South Australia, SA, 29 February 2008
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2006
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2006, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2004, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2002, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2002
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2000, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2000
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1998, South Australia, SA, 27 February 1998
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1996, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1996
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1994, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1992, South Australia, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1990, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1990
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1988, South Australia, SA, 4 March 1988
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1986, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1984, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Percy and Rose, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1982
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
The Conference of the Birds, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 24 March 1980
-
The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980
-
Ubu, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 18 March 1980
-
King Stag, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
The Mystery Plays of Wakefield, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1978, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Kingdom of Earth, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1976, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1976
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1974, South Australia, SA, 9 March 1974
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1973
-
The Alchemist, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1972
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1972, South Australia, SA, 3 March 1972
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Fifth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1968, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Fourth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1966, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
The Third Adelaide Festival of Arts 1964, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1978, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
A Night in Vienna, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 8 March 1972
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1972, South Australia, SA, 3 March 1972
-
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1970
-
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 9 March 1970
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Symphony No. 8 (Mahler), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Fifth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1968, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Images (Nagauta) ; Violin Concerto in D Minor ; Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Suite "Hary Janos", Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1966
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Finale, Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Finale, Violin Concerto in D Minor ; Suite "Hary Janos", Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 24 March 1966
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Images (Nagauta) world premiere ; Piano Concerto No. 1 in C ; Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Suite "Hary Janos", Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
Discourse for Orchestra ; Horn Concerto ; Symphonie Fantastique, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 18 March 1966
-
Symphony ; Oboe Concerto ; Symphony No. 7, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 17 March 1966
-
Le Corsaire ; Symphony No. 2 ; Symphony No. 103 (Drum Roll) ; Symphony in 3 Movements, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Louis Kentner, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Four Sea Interludes and Passacaglia from "Peter Grimes" : Clarinet Concerto No. 2 ; Symphony No. 4, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Overture "Don Giovanni" ; "Diversions for Orchestra ; Symphony "Mathis der Maler" ; Concerto No. 1 in D Minor, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Fourth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1966, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Requiem Mass (Grande Messe des Morts) , Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 10 March 1966
-
War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Concerto Grosso No. 4 in A Minor, Op. 6 No. 4 ; Duet Concertino for Clarinet, Bassoon, Strings and Harp (1947) ; Adagio and Fugue in C minor, K. 546 ; "Petite Symphonic Concertante" for Harpsichord, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Works of William Walton, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1964
-
Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G major for Violin, two Flutes, Strings and Continuo ; Rondo in D, K.485 ; "Serenade" for Tenor, Horn and Strings, Op. 31 ; Overture ; "Aubade" for Pianoforte, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1964
-
Overture of "The Sicilian Vespers" ; Serenata ; Last Four Songs ; Symphony No. 1 in C minor, Op. 68, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1964
-
"Tod und Verklarung" ("Death and Transfiguration"), Symphonic Poem, Op. 24 ; Concerto for two Violins and Orchestra (1954) ; Symphony in D, K 385 ; "The Pines of Rome", Symphonic Poem, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Sonata in C, K330 ; Sonata in A flat, Op. 110 ; Sonata in B flat, Op. posth, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
"Don Juan", Symphonic Poem, Op. 20 ; Pianoforte Concerto No. 4, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1964
-
Heather Harper with Raymond Lambert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1964
-
Johannesburg Festival Overture ; Sinfonietta ; Symphonic Variations for Pianoforte and Orchestra ; Symphony No. 4 in G, Op. 88, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Heather Harper with Raymond Lambert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Fanfare ; Symphony No. 5 in C minor, Op. 67 ; "Das Lied von der Erde" ("The Song of the Earth"), Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
The Third Adelaide Festival of Arts 1964, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1964
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1962
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1962
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1962
-
Yehudi and Hephzibah Menuhin, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Leonora Overture No. 2 in C ; Concerto in D for violin and orchestra, Op. 61 ; Symphony No. 7 in A, No 92, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 23 March 1962
-
Ritual Dances from "A Midsummer Marriage" ; Concerto No. 4 in G for pianoforte and orchestra, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 22 March 1962
-
Overture for the Theatre ; Introduction and Allegro for Strings ; Classical Symphony Op. 25 ; Symphony in C No. 9 ("The Great"), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Ballet Suite, Pulcinella ; Sinfornia Concertante in E-flat ; Ballet Suite: El Amor Brujo ; Symphony No. 2, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Hephzibah Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Te Deum Op. 103 ; Walk to the Paradise Garden ; Symphonic Poem Don Juan Op. 20 ; Belshazzar's Feast, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Overture: Carnival Romain ; Sinfonietta ; Concerto in A minor for violin and violincello Op. 102 ; Symphony No. 2 in D, Op. 43, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Introduction and Allegro for Strings, Op. 47 ; Serenade to Music for Solo Voices and Orchestra ; A Sea Symphony for Soprano and Baritone Soli, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1960
-
Symphony No. 28 in C, K.200 ; Concerto No. 2 in C minor ; Symphony No. 2, Op. 35 ; La Mer: Three Symphonic Sketches, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1960
-
Philippe Entremont, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1960
-
Sonata XII: Follia, Op. 5 ; Sonata No. 1 in B flat, Op. posth ; Sonata in A, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1960
-
Gioconda De Vito, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1960
-
Sinfonietta / Concerto for Violin and Orchestra / Symphony No. 4 in E Minor, Op. 98, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1960
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1960
-
Lois Marshall, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1960
-
Overture, Marriage of Figaro K.492, Symphony No. 3 in E Flat (Eroica), Op 55, Concerto in G for Pianoforte & Orchestra, Suite No. 2 Daphnis and Chloe, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Marche Slave / Essay for Strings / Overture: "Reienzi" / Concerto in D Major, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Slavonic March Op. 31, Essay for Strings, Overture: Rienzi, Concerto in D for Violin and Orchestra, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Symphony No. 88 in G ; Brandenburg Concerto No. 2 in F ; Don Juan: Symphonic Poea ; Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
-
Overture for a Momentous Occasion ; Night on Bare Mountain, Op. posth ; Swan Lake Suite ; Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
Australian Youth Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
The Men of Prometheus, Op. 43 / Concerto in D for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 77 / Symphony No. 7 in C, Op. 105 / Suite: Firebird, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts Gala Opening Concert, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1960
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Spinifex Gum, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Wudjang: Not the Past, Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2022
-
Sex and Death_ and the Internet, University of Adelaide, Union House, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2022
-
Groundswell, Rundle Mall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Two Crews, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2020
-
Buŋgul, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 2 March 2020
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
Counting and Cracking, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2019
-
Counting and Cracking, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Spinifex Gum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
-
The Experiment, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Auckland, Auckland, 2 March 2005
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2005
-
Shadows, Le-Maillon Théâtre de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, 27 November 2003
-
Shadows, Georges Pompidou Centre, Paris, 17 November 2003
-
Shadows, Barbican Theatre, London, 8 November 2003
-
Shadows, Teatro Valle, Rome, 31 October 2003
-
Shadows, St. Michael and John's, Dublin, 23 September 2003
-
Shadows, Artword Theatre Mainspace, Hamilton ON, 4 February 2003
-
Shadows, Montreal, Montreal, February 2003
-
Shadows, Roundhouse Community Centre, Vancouver, BC, 28 January 2003
-
Balconies, ASN Building, Sydney, NSW, 21 January 2003
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
-
Shadows, One Yellow Rabbit, Calgary, Alberta, 18 January 2003
-
Shadows, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2003
-
Shadows, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 2 March 2002
-
William Yang`s Shadows, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2002
-
Shadows, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2002
-
Shadows, Bergen, Bergen, 2002
-
Night and Dreams: The Death of Sigmund Freud, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2001
-
The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
My Mathematics, Circus Tent, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1994
-
My Mathematics, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 1994
-
Revisor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2023
-
The Sheep Song, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2023
-
Air Play, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
Maureen: Harbinger of Death, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2023
-
Kronos - Five Decades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2023
-
Jurrungu Ngan-ga [Straight Talk], Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Grey Rock, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2023
-
Strange Case of Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
The River That Ran Uphill, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2023
-
Chineke! Chamber Ensemble, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2022
-
The Photo Box, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2022
-
A Child of Our Time, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2021
-
Impermanence, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2021
-
A German Life, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2021
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Zizanie, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2019
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Taha, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2018
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
-
1967: Music in the Key of Yes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2017
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
-
Exquisite Corpse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2016
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Fela! The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2015
-
Soundpond.net Late Sessions, Festival Centre Piano Bar, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2015
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
-
Fugitive, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
-
Roman Tragedies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
-
Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
-
Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013
-
Kamp, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
-
A Game of You, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
-
Internal, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
One Man, Two Guvnors, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
The Smile Off Your Face, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
The Sound and the Fury (April Seventh, 1928), Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
Frame and Circle : Rubicon / Meridian, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2010
-
Good Morning, Mr Gershwin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2010
-
Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
-
Man Covets Bird, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
-
En Masse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2010
-
Le Grand Macabre, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Shanghai Beauty, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
-
Sacred Monsters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008
-
Cat On a Hot Tin Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
Nederlands Dans Theater, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1986
-
The Marriage, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Hamlet, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1984
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1984
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1984
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1984
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1984
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Nederlands Dans Theater, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1986
-
Philip Glass Ensemble, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1986
-
1984 A.D., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Kabuki, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
-
For Colored Girls who have considered suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1978
-
Kabuki, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1978
-
For Colored Girls who have considered suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1978
-
Kabuki, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1978
-
Scramble / Canfield / Loops / Changing Steps / Cross Currents, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 26 March 1976
-
Summerspace / Winterbranch / Solo / Rebus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1976
-
The Island, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1976
-
Pema Wemba, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1976
-
Tibetan Dances, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
-
The Sty of the Blind Pig, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
-
Sizwe Banzi Is Dead, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
-
Optimism or the Misadventures of Candide, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
The Imaginary Invalid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Pomare Explosion: Blues for the Jungle / Burnt Ash / Radiance of the Dark, Chequers Theatre, Nailsworth, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Russian Festival, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 4 March 1972
-
The Alchemist, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1972
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Sound and Image 68, Latvian Hall, Wayville, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Fifth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1968, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1968
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
Lysistrata, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Iphigenia in Aulis, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Tintookies, Piccadilly Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Porgy and Bess, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 11 March 1966
-
Fourth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1966, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
The Seven Visions of Mr. S., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
The Third Adelaide Festival of Arts 1964, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2023, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Spinifex Gum, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2022, South Australia, SA, 4 March 2022
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 28 February 2021
-
Jessica Mauboy, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2021, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Guttered, Kingpin Norwood, Norwood, SA, 26 February 2021
-
60th Birthday Concert, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2020
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2020, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2020
-
National Geographic Symphony for Our World, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2019, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2018, South Australia, SA, 2 March 2018
-
The Backstories, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2017, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2016, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Blow the Bloody Doors Off!!, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2015
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2015, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2014, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2014
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2013, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2012, South Australia, SA, 2 March 2012
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2010, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2008, South Australia, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2006, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2004, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2002, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2002
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2000, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2000
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1998, South Australia, SA, 27 February 1998
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1996, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1996
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra with Elyakum Shapirra , Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1976
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1974, South Australia, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1972, South Australia, SA, 3 March 1972
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Fifth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1968, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Fourth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1966, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
The Third Adelaide Festival of Arts 1964, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1964
-
Fantastical Journeys, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2023
-
Messa da Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2023
-
Prayer for the Living, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 2022
-
The Golden Cockerel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Mahler / Adès, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2020
-
The Sound of History: Beethoven, Napoleon and Revolution, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2020
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Bernstein on Stage!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2018
-
Kate Miller-Heidke, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Rufus Wainwright, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2017
-
Peter and the Wolf, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2017
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Tectonics Adelaide, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Music from the Films of Tim Burton, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 14 March 2015
-
Jesus' Blood Never Failed Me Yet and selected orchestral works, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2015
-
Tectonics Adelaide, Grainger Studio, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2014
-
Le Grand Macabre, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Raschèr Saxophone Quartet, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2006
-
Raschèr Saxophone Quartet, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2006
-
Leningrad Symphony, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 2006
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Santos Symphony Under The Stars, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Santos Symphony Under the Stars, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2000
-
The Second Hurricane, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
Der Lindberghflug, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
Writing to Vermeer, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998
-
Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
-
The Fiery Angel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Nederlands Dans Theater, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1986
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Adelaide and Tasmanian Symphony Orchestras, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1984
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
The Makropulos Affair, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1982
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Counting and Cracking, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Counting and Cracking, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
The Experiment, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
En Masse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2005
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
-
The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000
-
The Theft of Sita, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2000
-
Ochre and Dust, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
-
Ochre and Dust, Club 1518, Port Augusta, SA, 26 February 2000
-
Lost Dogs' Disco, Keith Stephenson Park, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2023
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2023, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Evolution of the Piano, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 14 March 2022
-
Camerata with Tenzin Choegyal, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 14 March 2022
-
Dolcissimo, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 13 March 2022
-
Et in Arcadia Ego, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 13 March 2022
-
Four Hands at the Érard, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 13 March 2022
-
Bach and Britten, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2022
-
Handel's Acis and Galatea, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2022
-
Debussy and Ravel, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2022
-
Resonance: Chamber Landscapes, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2022
-
Consecration, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2022
-
Cupid's Koi Garden, Keith Stephenson Park, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2022
-
The Sleepout, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2021
-
dust, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2021
-
Birds, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2021
-
Incredible Floridas, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2021
-
Composers in Conversation, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2021
-
The Return, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2021
-
Sunset: A Guided Experience, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2021
-
Here I Am, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 March 2021
-
The Hermit of Green Light, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Composers in Conversation, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Love Sonnet: After The Season of Thunder & Hail, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Sunset: A Guided Experience, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Incredible Floridas: Chamber Landscapes, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 5 March 2021
-
Composer & Citizen 3, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2020
-
The Female Voice 1, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2020
-
Composer & Citizen 2, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2020
-
One Among Many, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2020
-
Sunset: A Guided Experience 2, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2020
-
Composer & Citizen 1, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2020
-
Siobhan Stagg in Recital, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2020
-
Sunset: A Guided Experience 1, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2020
-
Composer & Citizen: Chamber Landscapes, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Hidden Secrets, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 March 2020
-
A Brief History of Time: Chamber Landscapes, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2019
-
Compassion: Chamber Landscapes, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2018
-
Chamber Landscapes, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2017
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Supernature, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2021
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012
-
Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
-
G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Marilyn Wood, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
The Oldest Continent , Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2023, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Spinifex Gum, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2022, South Australia, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Jessica Mauboy, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2021, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2021
-
60th Birthday Concert, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2020
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2020, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2020
-
National Geographic Symphony for Our World, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2019, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2019
-
The Lost and Found Orchestra, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2018
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2018, South Australia, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2017, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2017
-
A Fleur De Peau, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2016
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2016, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2015, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Azimut, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2014, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2013, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2013
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2012, South Australia, SA, 2 March 2012
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2010, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2008, South Australia, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2006, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2004, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2002, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2002
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2000, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2000
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1998, South Australia, SA, 27 February 1998
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1984, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1960, South Australia, SA, 12 March 1960
-
Girls & Boys, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2022
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 19 January 2022
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 25 February 2021
-
Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
-
The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Beckett Triptych: Footfalls / Eh Joe / Krapp's Last Tape, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 20 February 2015
-
The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
-
The Kreutzer Sonata, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 22 February 2013
-
The Ham Funeral, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2012
-
The Sapphires, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
-
When the Rain Stops Falling, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
-
Songs from the Yellow Bedroom, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Honk If You Are Jesus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 18 February 2006
-
Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
-
Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
-
Shadow and Splendour, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1992
-
Marat/Sade, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990
-
1841, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
-
Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1986
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
The Solution, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1980
-
King Stag, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
The Mystery Plays of Wakefield, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
The Good Ship Venus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 1980
-
Karen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 1980
-
Train Dancing, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2002
-
Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
My Name is Pablo Picasso, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Twelfth Night, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 3 March 1978
-
Derry-Dum-Dee, Saint John's Church, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1978
-
In the Shadow of St Pat's, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 24 March 1976
-
Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
The Computer / Love Travelling Salesman, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972
-
Friends and Neighbours/The Maids/King Herod Explains, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1970
-
The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Chanticleer, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
The Enchanted Garden, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Arms and the Man, Stow Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Hamlet, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Master Peter's Puppet Show, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
If The Cap Fits, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Susanna's Secret, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Brecht on Brecht, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 March 1966
-
Il Campanello, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1964
-
Night on Bald Mountain, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
The Night of the Iguana, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Three's Company / The Night Bell, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
On the Fringe '64, Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1964
-
The Well, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1962
-
The Blue Bird, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Fisher's Ghost, Sound Shell, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1962
-
Gentleman's Island, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
La Voix Humaine, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Prima Donna, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
The Resurrection at Matthewtown, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1962
-
Karin Schaupp & Flinders Quartet, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2023
-
The Cage Project, Grainger Studio, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2023
-
Cedric Tiberghien, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2023
-
Karin Schaupp & Flinders Quartet, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2022
-
Diana Doherty and the Streeton Trio, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2021
-
Garrick Ohlsson, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2020
-
Natalie Clein, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
Sabine Meyer & Alliage Quintett, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2018
-
Eighth Blackbird, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2017
-
Voyage to the Moon, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2016
-
House of Dreams, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2015
-
Jerusalem Quartet, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2006
-
Philip Glass Ensemble, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1986
-
Adelaide and Tasmanian Symphony Orchestras, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1984
-
Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1984
-
Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1984
-
The Polish Chamber Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1984
-
The Regimental Band of the Coldstream Guards, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1984
-
A Festival Band Spectacular, Memorial Drive, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Nuova Compagnia Di Canto Popolare, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1982
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1978, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Hymn to Saint Magnus / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
Fantasia Upon a Ground and Two Pavans / Theatre Orchestra Set / Three Songs / Pierrot Lunaire Opus 21, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1974
-
Missa super l'homme arme / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
The Academy of St Martin in the Fields, London, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Fifth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1968, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Die Kammermusiker, Switzerland, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1966
-
Fourth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1966, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
The Second Woman, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2019
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Auckland, Auckland, 2 March 2005
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2005
-
Shadows, Le-Maillon Théâtre de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, 27 November 2003
-
Shadows, Georges Pompidou Centre, Paris, 17 November 2003
-
Shadows, Barbican Theatre, London, 8 November 2003
-
Shadows, Teatro Valle, Rome, 31 October 2003
-
Shadows, St. Michael and John's, Dublin, 23 September 2003
-
Shadows, Artword Theatre Mainspace, Hamilton ON, 4 February 2003
-
Shadows, Montreal, Montreal, February 2003
-
Shadows, Roundhouse Community Centre, Vancouver, BC, 28 January 2003
-
Shadows, One Yellow Rabbit, Calgary, Alberta, 18 January 2003
-
Shadows, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2003
-
Shadows, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 2 March 2002
-
William Yang`s Shadows, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2002
-
Shadows, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2002
-
Shadows, Bergen, Bergen, 2002
-
The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000
-
The Theft of Sita, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2000
-
Ur/faust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2000
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Two Crews, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2020
-
Buŋgul, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 2 March 2020
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2019
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Gulpilil, Queensland University of Technology, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
-
Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
-
Gulpilil, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004
-
Riverland, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004
-
Kronos - Five Decades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2023
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2023, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Power and Oppression, Pilgrim Church, Flinders Street, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2020
-
Celebration of Life, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2020
-
Path of Life, St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2020
-
Leadership, Pilgrim Church, Flinders Street, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2020
-
Abandonment, Adelaide Hebrew Congregation, Glenside, SA, 1 March 2020
-
Gratitude, Adelaide Hebrew Congregation, Glenside, SA, 1 March 2020
-
Powerlessness, Adelaide Hebrew Congregation, Glenside, SA, 1 March 2020
-
Suffering, St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2020
-
A Mirror for Today's Society, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2020
-
Safety, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2020
-
Justice, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2020
-
150 Psalms - 150 composers, 12 concerts, 4 days, South Australia, SA, 29 February 2020
-
Trust, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2020
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2008, South Australia, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Three Atmospheric Studies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2006
-
Stau, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2006, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2004, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2002, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2002
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1996, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1996
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1990, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1990
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1988, South Australia, SA, 4 March 1988
-
Messa da Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2023
-
Watershed: The Death of Dr Duncan, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2022
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Country, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
-
Le Grand Macabre, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Ingkata, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1 March 2008
-
Ainadamar (Festival of Tears), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Undertow, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
-
El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
-
Opera Now, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2000
-
Writing to Vermeer, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998
-
Dido and Aeneas, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1994
-
Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
-
The Fiery Angel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
The Glittering Gate / The Transposed Heads, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1986
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
The Makropulos Affair, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1982
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Ivan Rebroff, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2004
-
Santos Symphony Under The Stars, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2004
-
And on the Thousandth Night, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2004
-
I Bought a Spade at Ikea to Dig My Own Grave, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2004
-
Gulpilil, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004
-
Ballet Nacional de Espana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
-
Twelve Angry Men, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
-
The Big, Big Top Show, Rundle Park, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
-
Bangarra Triple Bill , Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
-
Evening Two with Visiting Writers, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2004
-
Rocket and Roxy's Stunt Show, Parade Ground, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2004
-
The Overcoat, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2004
-
Evening One with Visiting Writers, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Bryn Terfel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2004
-
Conjunto di Nero, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004
-
Body Dreaming, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004
-
Universal Playground, Parade Ground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
The Blue Show, Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
100, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Undertow, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
-
The Australian National Playwrights' Conference, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2004
-
The Australian National Playwrights' Conference, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 February 2004
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2023, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2022, South Australia, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Jessica Mauboy, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2021, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2021
-
60th Birthday Concert, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2020
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2020, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2020
-
National Geographic Symphony for Our World, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2019, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2019
-
The Lost and Found Orchestra, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2018
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2018, South Australia, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2017, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2008, South Australia, SA, 29 February 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2006, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2005
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2004, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Balconies, ASN Building, Sydney, NSW, 21 January 2003
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2002, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2002
-
Night and Dreams: The Death of Sigmund Freud, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2001
-
The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2000, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2000
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1998, South Australia, SA, 27 February 1998
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1996, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1996
-
My Mathematics, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 1994
-
Kronos - Five Decades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2023
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2023
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2022
-
Blindness, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2022
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
By Heart, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 March 2019
-
The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Taha, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 March 2018
-
Taha, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2018
-
Azza, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2018
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2016
-
Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
-
Abdullah Ibrahim, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2015
-
Richard Thompson Electric Trio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2015
-
Township Stories, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Nemesis, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2006
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2006
-
Macbeth, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2006
-
Twelve Angry Men, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
-
100, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Music for Other Worlds, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
Celestial, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
Messa da Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2023
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
The River That Ran Uphill, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2023
-
Rite, SASA Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
The Photo Box, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2022
-
Watershed: The Death of Dr Duncan, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2022
-
Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2014, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2014
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2013, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2013
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2008, South Australia, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2006, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Lontano Blu, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2004, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2004
-
The Australian National Playwrights' Conference, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2004
-
The Australian National Playwrights' Conference, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 February 2004
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2002, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2002
-
Ur/faust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2000
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2000, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2000
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1998, South Australia, SA, 27 February 1998
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1996, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1996
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
Guttered, Kingpin Norwood, Norwood, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Zizanie, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2018, South Australia, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
-
The Backstories, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2017, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
The Country, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2016, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2015, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
Shadows, Le-Maillon Théâtre de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, 27 November 2003
-
Shadows, Georges Pompidou Centre, Paris, 17 November 2003
-
Shadows, Barbican Theatre, London, 8 November 2003
-
Shadows, Teatro Valle, Rome, 31 October 2003
-
Shadows, St. Michael and John's, Dublin, 23 September 2003
-
Shadows, Artword Theatre Mainspace, Hamilton ON, 4 February 2003
-
Shadows, Montreal, Montreal, February 2003
-
Shadows, Roundhouse Community Centre, Vancouver, BC, 28 January 2003
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
-
Shadows, One Yellow Rabbit, Calgary, Alberta, 18 January 2003
-
Shadows, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2003
-
Shadows, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 2 March 2002
-
William Yang`s Shadows, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2002
-
Shadows, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2002
-
Shadows, Bergen, Bergen, 2002
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1988, South Australia, SA, 4 March 1988
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1986
-
Jan Fabre - The Power of Theatrical Madness, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1986
-
Richard III, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1986
-
Hemispheres, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1984
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1984, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Macunaima, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1982, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1982
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Fifth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1968, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Fourth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1966, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
The Whitlams, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 2022
-
Alternative Symphony, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 2022
-
Northeast Party House, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2022
-
Alone With You, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Kate Ceberano, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2022
-
Isaiah Firebrace, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2022
-
Babe Rainbow, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2022
-
Client Liaison, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2022
-
Ladyhawke, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2022
-
Running Touch, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2022
-
Montaigne, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2022
-
Connan Mockasin, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2022
-
Josh Cohen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2022
-
Paul Grabowsky & Ngaiire, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2022
-
Amyl and The Sniffers, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Genesis Owusu, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Billy Davis & The Good Lords, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2022
-
Tommy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2015
-
Green Porno, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2014
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2010, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Strange Case of Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Wudjang: Not the Past, Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2022
-
The Picture of Dorian Gray, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2022
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2014
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010
-
Ur/faust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2000
-
Furious, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
1841, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
-
A Map of the World, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
I'm Getting My Act Together And Taking It On The Road, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1980
-
I'm Getting My Act Together And Taking It On The Road, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Chineke! Chamber Ensemble, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2022
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Palmyra, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Every Brilliant Thing, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
-
Gardens Speak, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2017
-
And on the Thousandth Night, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2004
-
My Mathematics, Circus Tent, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1994
-
My Mathematics, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 1994
-
Falling for a Dolphin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1990
-
Whale Nation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1990
-
A Map of the World, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
Le Jongleur de Notre Dame (Our Lady's Juggler) / Eight Songs for a Mad King, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Macbeth in Camera, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Ritual Dances from "A Midsummer Marriage" ; Concerto No. 4 in G for pianoforte and orchestra, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 22 March 1962
-
Overture for the Theatre ; Introduction and Allegro for Strings ; Classical Symphony Op. 25 ; Symphony in C No. 9 ("The Great"), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Ballet Suite, Pulcinella ; Sinfornia Concertante in E-flat ; Ballet Suite: El Amor Brujo ; Symphony No. 2, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1960
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
-
The Golden Cockerel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2021
-
The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2019, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2018, South Australia, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2017, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2016, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2015, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2014, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2014
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2002, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2002
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2000, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2000
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1998, South Australia, SA, 27 February 1998
-
Three O'Clock Farewell, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
Cedoona, South Australia, SA, 10 March 1978
-
Ah Romance!, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
-
Uncle Hector and the Bohemians, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1978
-
Play Readings of New Australian Plays, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1978
-
Echoes, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1978
-
Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Carlota and Maximilian, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1976
-
Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Kingdom of Earth, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
An Adelaide Anthology 1836 - 1900, Edmund Wright House, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1974
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1973
-
The Alchemist, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1972
-
The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2023, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Spinifex Gum, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
After Kreutzer, Ayers House Museum, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2022
-
Juliet & Romeo, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2022, South Australia, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Watershed: The Death of Dr Duncan, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2022
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2021, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2021
-
The Iliad - Out Loud, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2020
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2020, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2019, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Sound and Image 68, Latvian Hall, Wayville, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Fifth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1968, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1968
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Fourth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1966, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
The Third Adelaide Festival of Arts 1964, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
The Photo Box, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2022
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 19 January 2022
-
Igor Levit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2021
-
Igor Levit, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 March 2021
-
Blkdog, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Blkdog, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Medea - Live from Europe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2021
-
Medea - Live from Europe, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 March 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 28 February 2021
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Ochre and Dust, Club 1518, Port Augusta, SA, 26 February 2000
-
Hinge and Bracket : Sixty Glorious Minutes, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
The Great Moscow Circus of 1974, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1974
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Seven Visions of Mr. S., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
The Bayanihan Dance Company, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1964
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Derives (Drifting), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
I'm Getting My Act Together And Taking It On The Road, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1980
-
I'm Getting My Act Together And Taking It On The Road, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
The Return of the Articulate Madman, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1978
-
For Colored Girls who have considered suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1978
-
For Colored Girls who have considered suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1978
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1978, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1978
-
The Island, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1976
-
Pema Wemba, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1976
-
Tibetan Dances, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
-
Sizwe Banzi Is Dead, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1976, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Sergio and Eduardo Abreu, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1974
-
The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
Sex and Death_ and the Internet, University of Adelaide, Union House, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Buŋgul, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 2 March 2020
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2019
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
Body Dreaming, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004
-
A Night in Vienna, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 8 March 1972
-
Overture "Don Giovanni" ; "Diversions for Orchestra ; Symphony "Mathis der Maler" ; Concerto No. 1 in D Minor, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Requiem Mass (Grande Messe des Morts) , Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 10 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Fanfare ; Symphony No. 5 in C minor, Op. 67 ; "Das Lied von der Erde" ("The Song of the Earth"), Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Leonora Overture No. 2 in C ; Concerto in D for violin and orchestra, Op. 61 ; Symphony No. 7 in A, No 92, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 23 March 1962
-
The Choir of the Royal Christchurch Musical Society, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
The Men of Prometheus, Op. 43 / Concerto in D for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 77 / Symphony No. 7 in C, Op. 105 / Suite: Firebird, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts Gala Opening Concert, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1960
-
A German Life, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2021
-
Aleppo - A Portrait of Absence, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2020
-
Power and Oppression, Pilgrim Church, Flinders Street, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2020
-
Celebration of Life, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2020
-
Path of Life, St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2020
-
Leadership, Pilgrim Church, Flinders Street, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2020
-
Abandonment, Adelaide Hebrew Congregation, Glenside, SA, 1 March 2020
-
Gratitude, Adelaide Hebrew Congregation, Glenside, SA, 1 March 2020
-
Powerlessness, Adelaide Hebrew Congregation, Glenside, SA, 1 March 2020
-
Suffering, St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2020
-
A Mirror for Today's Society, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2020
-
Safety, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2020
-
Justice, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2020
-
150 Psalms - 150 composers, 12 concerts, 4 days, South Australia, SA, 29 February 2020
-
Trust, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2020
-
Debussy and Ravel, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2022
-
Impermanence, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2021
-
7.30pm Concert - Liberation, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 13 March 2018
-
Compassion, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2018
-
11am Concert - Liberation, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2018
-
11am Concert - Refuge, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 10 March 2018
-
2.30pm Concert - Shadows, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 10 March 2018
-
5pm Concert - Anne Sofie von Otter in Recital, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 10 March 2018
-
7.30pm Concert - Shadows, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2018
-
7.30pm Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 14 March 2017
-
11am Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 13 March 2017
-
4.30pm Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2017
-
Alleged Dances, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2016
-
Remember Tomorrow, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2015
-
The Small Poppies, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1 March 1986
-
The Picture of Dorian Gray, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2022
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2022, South Australia, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Impermanence, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2021
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2021, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Trois Grandes Fugues, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2020, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2019, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Kings of War, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2018
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2018, South Australia, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Rufus Wainwright, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2017
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2017, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2016, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Music from the Films of Tim Burton, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 14 March 2015
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2015, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2015
-
La Serva Padrona / The Wandering Scholar / The Glittering Gate, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
L'Heure Espagnole / The Old Maid and The Thief, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Chanticleer, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Intimate Opera Group, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Master Peter's Puppet Show, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
If The Cap Fits, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Susanna's Secret, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Il Campanello, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1964
-
Three's Company / The Night Bell, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Gentleman's Island, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
La Voix Humaine, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Prima Donna, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
The Telephone / The Scarf / A Dinner Engagment, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
The Cage Project, Grainger Studio, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Wudjang: Not the Past, Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2022
-
The Lighthouse, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 2022
-
The Lighthouse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2021
-
Set Piece, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2021
-
Buŋgul, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 2 March 2020
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
Two Feet, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Thirteen Ways to Look at Birds, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Your Dreaming: The Prime Minister's Cultural Convention, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2002
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1996
-
Disturbing the Dust, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1994
-
Disturbing the Dust, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
The Chronicle of Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Noh Theatre, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The World is Made of Glass, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1984
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
FREEZE!, Kangaroo Island, Kangaroo Island, SA, 20 March 2018
-
FREEZE!, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2018
-
FREEZE!, Grainger Studio, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2018
-
Us/Them, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2018
-
Dylan Thomas: Return Journey, Ayers House Museum, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2015
-
La Merda, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2015
-
SmallWar, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2015
-
Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2014
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
BigMouth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
A Game of You, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
-
Internal, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Itsoseng, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2013
-
The Smile Off Your Face, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
John Waters - This Filthy World Vol. 2, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Auckland, Auckland, 2 March 2005
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2005
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
-
Shadows, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2002
-
Night and Dreams: The Death of Sigmund Freud, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2001
-
The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2019
-
Thyestes, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
Poeme: Chamber Landscapes, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Evolution of the Piano, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 14 March 2022
-
Camerata with Tenzin Choegyal, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 14 March 2022
-
Dolcissimo, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 13 March 2022
-
Et in Arcadia Ego, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 13 March 2022
-
Four Hands at the Érard, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 13 March 2022
-
Bach and Britten, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2022
-
Handel's Acis and Galatea, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2022
-
Debussy and Ravel, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2022
-
Resonance: Chamber Landscapes, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2022
-
Compassion, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2018
-
Opening Concert - Compassion, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Compassion: Chamber Landscapes, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2018
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
The Water Puppets of Vietnam, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1988, South Australia, SA, 4 March 1988
-
1841, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
-
The Water Puppets of Vietnam, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, March 1988
-
The Mahabharata, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 20 February 1988
-
Twyla Tharp Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
-
Twyla Tharp Dance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1988
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1986, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2017, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2013, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2013
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2012, South Australia, SA, 2 March 2012
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2010, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2008, South Australia, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2006, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2004, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2002, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2002
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Adelaide and Tasmanian Symphony Orchestras, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1984
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
The Rite of Spring / common ground[s], Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Forsythe Repertory Program: Artifact II, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1994
-
Frankfurt Ballet, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 10 March 1994
-
Forsythe Repertory Program: In the Middle Somewhat Extended, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1994
-
Forsythe Repertory Program: Artifact III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1994
-
Forsythe Repetory Program: The Vile Parody of Address, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1994
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Uncle Hector and the Bohemians, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1978
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1984
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1984
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1984
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1984
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1984
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Ritual Dances from "A Midsummer Marriage" ; Concerto No. 4 in G for pianoforte and orchestra, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 22 March 1962
-
Overture for the Theatre ; Introduction and Allegro for Strings ; Classical Symphony Op. 25 ; Symphony in C No. 9 ("The Great"), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Ballet Suite, Pulcinella ; Sinfornia Concertante in E-flat ; Ballet Suite: El Amor Brujo ; Symphony No. 2, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Te Deum Op. 103 ; Walk to the Paradise Garden ; Symphonic Poem Don Juan Op. 20 ; Belshazzar's Feast, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Overture: Carnival Romain ; Sinfonietta ; Concerto in A minor for violin and violincello Op. 102 ; Symphony No. 2 in D, Op. 43, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 17 March 1962
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1960
-
Messa da Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2023
-
The Golden Cockerel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1988, South Australia, SA, 4 March 1988
-
Twyla Tharp Dance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1988
-
Nederlands Dans Theater, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1986
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1978, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1976, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1976
-
The Second Adelaide Festival of Arts 1962, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1960, South Australia, SA, 12 March 1960
-
Wudjang: Not the Past, Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2022
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
Bangarra Triple Bill , Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
-
Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
-
Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
-
Aboriginal Opening Ceremony, Open Roof, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
The Best of Bangarra, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Contemporary and Tradtional Dance, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Desert Flambe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
-
Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982
-
Noah's Flood, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
The Cucumber King, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 March 1982
-
Les Lions de Sable, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
The Zig and Zag Follies, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 March 1980
-
The Two Fiddlers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 March 1980
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
The Experiment, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2015
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000
-
Messa da Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2023
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2022
-
The Nightline, The Queen's Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
The Photo Box, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2022
-
Blindness, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2022
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 28 February 2021
-
War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Works of William Walton, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1964
-
Overture of "The Sicilian Vespers" ; Serenata ; Last Four Songs ; Symphony No. 1 in C minor, Op. 68, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1964
-
"Tod und Verklarung" ("Death and Transfiguration"), Symphonic Poem, Op. 24 ; Concerto for two Violins and Orchestra (1954) ; Symphony in D, K 385 ; "The Pines of Rome", Symphonic Poem, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
"Don Juan", Symphonic Poem, Op. 20 ; Pianoforte Concerto No. 4, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1964
-
Overture, Marriage of Figaro K.492, Symphony No. 3 in E Flat (Eroica), Op 55, Concerto in G for Pianoforte & Orchestra, Suite No. 2 Daphnis and Chloe, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Marche Slave / Essay for Strings / Overture: "Reienzi" / Concerto in D Major, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Slavonic March Op. 31, Essay for Strings, Overture: Rienzi, Concerto in D for Violin and Orchestra, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Symphony No. 88 in G ; Brandenburg Concerto No. 2 in F ; Don Juan: Symphonic Poea ; Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
-
Overture for a Momentous Occasion ; Night on Bare Mountain, Op. posth ; Swan Lake Suite ; Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts Gala Opening Concert, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1960
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
Take Me To Your Lieder, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
-
Man Speaking, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1966
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Man Speaking, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 17 March 1966
-
Shaw on Love and War, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Tintookies, Piccadilly Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Kalakshetra of Madras, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1966
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
The Recruiting Officer, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1968
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Night on Bald Mountain, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Fisher's Ghost, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Fisher's Ghost, Sound Shell, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1962
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Moon on a Rainbow Shawl, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1960
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Baba Yaga, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2015
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
-
The Curious Scrapbook of Josephine Bean, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 March 2014
-
Fugitive, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
-
Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
-
Riverland, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004
-
Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
-
Funerals and Circuses, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 February 1992
-
Peach Melba, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1991
-
The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
Beauty and the Beast, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 March 1988
-
The Small Poppies, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1 March 1986
-
No Worries, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1984
-
The Cucumber King, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 March 1982
-
King Stag, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Uncle Hector and the Bohemians, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1978
-
Noah's Flood, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1982, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1982
-
Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
The Zig and Zag Follies, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 March 1980
-
The Two Fiddlers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2010, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Santos Symphony Under the Stars, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2000
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1994, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1990, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1990
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1988, South Australia, SA, 4 March 1988
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1986, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1982, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1982
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Outdoor Entertainment, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Hi Playmates, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1964
-
Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
RiverRun, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2015
-
The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
-
Thyestes, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1973
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Pygmalion / The Forges of Lemnos, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Horrie's Alibi, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972
-
The Alchemist, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1972
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1972, South Australia, SA, 3 March 1972
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1982, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1982
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1978, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1976, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1972, South Australia, SA, 3 March 1972
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2023
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2022
-
WOMADelaide: the world's festival, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2020
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2016
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2015
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2006
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Ballet Nacional de Espana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
-
The Seven Streams of the River Ota, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 16 March 1998
-
A Kyogen Falstaff: The Braggart Samurai, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 17 March 1994
-
Frankfurt Ballet, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 10 March 1994
-
Born Guilty, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 6 March 1992
-
Don Juan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1990
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 14 March 1990
-
The Jester and the Queen, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 19 March 1988
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Endgame, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1972
-
Endgame, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 March 1972
-
The World's a Stage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
King Lear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1988, South Australia, SA, 4 March 1988
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1986, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1984, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1982, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1982
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1978, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Le Grand Macabre, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998
-
Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
-
The Fiery Angel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
The Glittering Gate / The Transposed Heads, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1986
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Bobby McFerrin, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1986, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1984, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1982, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1982
-
For Colored Girls who have considered suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1978
-
For Colored Girls who have considered suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1978
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1978, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1978
-
The Second Adelaide Festival of Arts 1962, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Three Atmospheric Studies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2006
-
Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2006, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2004, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2002, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2002
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2000, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2000
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1998, South Australia, SA, 27 February 1998
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1996, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1996
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1994, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1990, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1990
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1988, South Australia, SA, 4 March 1988
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1986, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1984, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1984
-
The Three Legends of Kra, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1978, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1984, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1982, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1982
-
King Stag, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
The Mystery Plays of Wakefield, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1976, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1976
-
The Second Adelaide Festival of Arts 1962, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1960, South Australia, SA, 12 March 1960
-
Celestial, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
Watershed: The Death of Dr Duncan, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2022
-
Late Night in the Cathedral: The Tears of St Peter, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2019
-
Late Night in the Cathedral, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Late Night in the Cathedral: Passio, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2015
-
The Second Hurricane, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
Der Lindberghflug, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
Songs from the Yellow Bedroom, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Australian Youth Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1972
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Images (Nagauta) ; Violin Concerto in D Minor ; Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Suite "Hary Janos", Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1966
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Finale, Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Finale, Violin Concerto in D Minor ; Suite "Hary Janos", Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 24 March 1966
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Images (Nagauta) world premiere ; Piano Concerto No. 1 in C ; Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Suite "Hary Janos", Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
Johannesburg Festival Overture ; Sinfonietta ; Symphonic Variations for Pianoforte and Orchestra ; Symphony No. 4 in G, Op. 88, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Australian Youth Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
-
Counting and Cracking, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Counting and Cracking, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
-
Thyestes, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2016, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Cedar Lake Contemporary Ballet: Mixed Rep, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2015
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2015, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2014, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2014
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2013, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2013
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2012, South Australia, SA, 2 March 2012
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2010, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Barely Contained, Parade Ground, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
-
The Big, Big Top Show, Rundle Park, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
-
The Blue Show, Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
A Child of Our Time, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2021
-
Supernature, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2021
-
S/WORDS and Unfolding, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2021
-
Guttered, Kingpin Norwood, Norwood, SA, 26 February 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 25 February 2021
-
Erth's Prehistoric Aquarium, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2016
-
Erth's Dinosaur Zoo, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 27 February 2016
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2015
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
Balconies, ASN Building, Sydney, NSW, 21 January 2003
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Breaking the Waves, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2020
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1962
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1962
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1962
-
Yehudi and Hephzibah Menuhin, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Leonora Overture No. 2 in C ; Concerto in D for violin and orchestra, Op. 61 ; Symphony No. 7 in A, No 92, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 23 March 1962
-
Ritual Dances from "A Midsummer Marriage" ; Concerto No. 4 in G for pianoforte and orchestra, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 22 March 1962
-
Hephzibah Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1982, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1982
-
The Makropulos Affair, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1982
-
Mori el Merma, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1980
-
Desert Flambe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1980
-
Rock-Ola, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
-
Mad, Bad and Dangerous to Know, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2023, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Spinifex Gum, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Jessica Mauboy, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2021
-
60th Birthday Concert, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2020
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1990, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1990
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1988, South Australia, SA, 4 March 1988
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1984, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1982, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1982
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1978, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1976, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
La Fille Mal Gardee / Othello, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 25 March 1974
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Auckland, Auckland, 2 March 2005
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2005
-
Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
-
Riverland, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Revisor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2023
-
The Rite of Spring / common ground[s], Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
FLA.CO.MEN, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
-
Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992
-
The Photo Box, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2022
-
Set Piece, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2021
-
The Second Woman, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2019
-
Body of Work, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2016
-
Last Night Now, Barrio, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012
-
Malmo, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2012
-
My Vicious Angel, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2000
-
Cold Blood, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 2020
-
Thirteen Ways to Look at Birds, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Cécile McLorin Salvant, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2018
-
A Fleur De Peau, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2016
-
Fela! The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2015
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
The Conference of the Birds, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 24 March 1980
-
The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980
-
Ubu, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Air Play, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Un Poyo Rojo, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2019
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
-
Portraits in Motion, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2017
-
The Photo Box, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2022
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
-
Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013
-
When the Rain Stops Falling, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
-
The Ecstatic Bible, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Revisor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2023
-
The Far Side of the Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Marilyn Forever, Studio 520 ABC Collinswood Centre, Collinswood, SA, 27 February 2015
-
The Seven Streams of the River Ota, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 16 March 1998
-
The Promised Land, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Guttered, Kingpin Norwood, Norwood, SA, 26 February 2021
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
Zizanie, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2019
-
Can You Hear Colour?, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Three Legends of Kra, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2016, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2015, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2014, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2014
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2013, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2013
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2012, South Australia, SA, 2 March 2012
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2010, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2010
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2021
-
The Second Hurricane, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
Red Sun - Red Earth, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1996
-
The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
-
Under Southern Eyes, McLaren Wharf, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1988
-
Pygmalion / The Forges of Lemnos, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1972
-
Horrie's Alibi, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972
-
Forsythe Repertory Program: Artifact II, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1994
-
Frankfurt Ballet, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 10 March 1994
-
Forsythe Repertory Program: In the Middle Somewhat Extended, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1994
-
Forsythe Repertory Program: Artifact III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1994
-
Forsythe Repetory Program: The Vile Parody of Address, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1994
-
Limb's Theorem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1990, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1990
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1988, South Australia, SA, 4 March 1988
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1986, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1984, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1982, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1982
-
A Kyogen Falstaff: The Braggart Samurai, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 17 March 1994
-
Admiring La Argentina, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1986
-
The Dead Sea, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1986
-
Kabuki, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
-
Kabuki, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1978
-
Kabuki, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1978
-
Nuova Compagnia Di Canto Popolare, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1982
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1982, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1982
-
David Dridan, South Australia, SA, 2 March 1972
-
Exhibition of Kenneth Jack and Ivor Hele, John Martin's Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
-
Hans Heysen - Retrospective Exhibition, South Australia, SA, 9 March 1966
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1960, South Australia, SA, 12 March 1960
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
The Conference of the Birds, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 24 March 1980
-
The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980
-
Ubu, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Concerto Grosso No. 4 in A Minor, Op. 6 No. 4 ; Duet Concertino for Clarinet, Bassoon, Strings and Harp (1947) ; Adagio and Fugue in C minor, K. 546 ; "Petite Symphonic Concertante" for Harpsichord, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G major for Violin, two Flutes, Strings and Continuo ; Rondo in D, K.485 ; "Serenade" for Tenor, Horn and Strings, Op. 31 ; Overture ; "Aubade" for Pianoforte, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1964
-
Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1962
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1962
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1962
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2023
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2022
-
WOMADelaide: the world's festival, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2020
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
WOMADelaide, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
-
Celebration of Life, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2020
-
Leadership, Pilgrim Church, Flinders Street, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2020
-
Powerlessness, Adelaide Hebrew Congregation, Glenside, SA, 1 March 2020
-
Justice, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2020
-
Gavin Bryars Ensemble with Guests, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2015
-
Nederlands Dans Theater, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1986
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
Gargoyles, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 11 March 1974
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 13 June 1970
-
Ourselves in Amber, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Friends and Neighbours/The Maids/King Herod Explains, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2023, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Spinifex Gum, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2022, South Australia, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Jurrungu Ngan-ga [Straight Talk], Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Set Piece, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2021
-
Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
-
The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
7.30pm Concert - Liberation, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 13 March 2018
-
11am Concert - Exile, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2018
-
11am Concert - Liberation, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2018
-
5pm Concert - Twilight, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2018
-
11am Concert - Refuge, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 10 March 2018
-
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra with Elyakum Shapirra , Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1976
-
Australian Youth Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1972
-
Recital of Sacred Music - 3 of 3, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1970
-
Recital of Sacred Music - 2 of 3, St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1970
-
Recital of Sacred Music - 1 of 3, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1970
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
The River That Ran Uphill, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Hinge and Bracket : Sixty Glorious Minutes, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Marlene Dietrich, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1968
-
The Bayanihan Dance Company, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Brubeck's Back, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 27 March 1962
-
The Dave Brubeck Quartet, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1960
-
Jurrungu Ngan-ga [Straight Talk], Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Body of Work, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2016
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Tracking Time, Adelaide Railway Station, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1998
-
Preludes to an Exile, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996
-
Filling the Silence, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1994
-
Una Festa Di Nozze, Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
-
The Olive Tree, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, February 1990
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2023, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2022, South Australia, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2021, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2020, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2019, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2019
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
The James Plays Trilogy, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
7.30pm Concert - Liberation, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 13 March 2018
-
11am Concert - Exile, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2018
-
Compassion, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2018
-
11am Concert - Liberation, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2018
-
5pm Concert - Twilight, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2018
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
The Conference of the Birds, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 24 March 1980
-
The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980
-
Ubu, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1976, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Norman Lindsay and his Push in Bohemia, Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
Songs from Sideshow Alley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Songs from Sideshow Alley, Southeast Community College, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 March 1980
-
Captain Lazar and his Earthbound Circus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
-
Steve Hansen, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1978
-
Uncle Hector and the Bohemians, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1978
-
Tales from Noonameena, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Tintookies, Piccadilly Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Archaos - Circus on the Edge, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 31 March 1990
-
The Great Moscow Circus of 1988, Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1988
-
For Colored Girls who have considered suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1978
-
For Colored Girls who have considered suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1978
-
The Great Moscow Circus of 1974, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1974
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2023, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2022, South Australia, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2021, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2020, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2019, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2019
-
James II: Day Of The Innocents, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2016
-
James III: The True Mirror, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2016
-
James I: The Key Will Keep The Lock, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
The James Plays Trilogy, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
The Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart, SA German Club, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2013
-
Jurrungu Ngan-ga [Straight Talk], Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2023
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2014
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
A Game of You, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
-
Internal, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
The Smile Off Your Face, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
Boesman and Lena, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1976
-
Boesman and Lena, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Hello and Goodbye, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
Gertrude Stein's Gertrude Stein, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
Gertrude Stein's Gertrude Stein, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1992, South Australia, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1988, South Australia, SA, 4 March 1988
-
Twyla Tharp Dance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1988
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1978, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1976, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2023, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Jessica Mauboy, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2021
-
60th Birthday Concert, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2020
-
National Geographic Symphony for Our World, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
The River That Ran Uphill, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2023
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 19 January 2022
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
-
Man Covets Bird, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1990, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1990
-
The Wind In The Willows, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1988
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1988, South Australia, SA, 4 March 1988
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1986, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1984, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1984
-
FREEZE!, Kangaroo Island, Kangaroo Island, SA, 20 March 2018
-
FREEZE!, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2018
-
FREEZE!, Grainger Studio, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2018
-
Us/Them, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2018
-
La Merda, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2015
-
Your Dreaming: The Prime Minister's Cultural Convention, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2002
-
Night and Dreams: The Death of Sigmund Freud, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2001
-
The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1994, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1992, South Australia, SA, 28 February 1992
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 14 March 1990
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1990, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1990
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1988, South Australia, SA, 4 March 1988
-
Tristan and Isolde, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1990
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
The Triumph of Honour, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1978
-
Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
The Rape of Lucretia, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2014
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
I Am Not An Animal, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010
-
English and Italian Madrigals, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Mass for Five Voices ; Motets ; Verse Anthems ; Organ Works, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1964
-
Mass for Three Voices ; French Chansons, English Madrigals and Folk Songs, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
English and Italian Madrigals, including works by Weelkes, Wilbye, Byrd, Morley, Monteverdi, Gesualdo, Morenzio, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1964
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Breaking the Waves, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2020
-
James II: Day Of The Innocents, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2016
-
James III: The True Mirror, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2016
-
James I: The Key Will Keep The Lock, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
The James Plays Trilogy, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Les Sylphides / The Nightingale and the Rose / The Clowns, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1972
-
An Evening of Ballet: Swan Laket (Act II) / The Web / Casse Noisette (Act II) , Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Casse Noisette, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
The Web, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Outdoor Entertainment, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
A Festival Band Spectacular, Memorial Drive, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Outdoor Entertainment, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Bandstand of Stars, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1966
-
Opening Night Variety Show, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Requiem Mass (Grande Messe des Morts) , Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Desert Flambe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
-
FREEZE!, Kangaroo Island, Kangaroo Island, SA, 20 March 2018
-
FREEZE!, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2018
-
FREEZE!, Grainger Studio, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2018
-
Us/Them, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2018
-
SmallWar, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2006
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1980
-
Songs from Sideshow Alley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Songs from Sideshow Alley, Southeast Community College, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 March 1980
-
Falling for a Dolphin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1990
-
Whale Nation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1990
-
Noh Theatre, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Twyla Tharp Dance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1988
-
Liselotte, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 March 1976
-
The Rite of Spring / common ground[s], Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2016, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2015, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Marilyn Forever, Studio 520 ABC Collinswood Centre, Collinswood, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2014, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2014
-
Requiem Mass (Grande Messe des Morts) , Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Concertino for Pianoforte & String Orchestra ; Lamentations of Jeremiah ; Vision of Christ-Phoenix for Organ ; Phantasma for String Orchestra ; Irkanda IV for Solo Violin ; Concerto Grosso for Violin, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Trio for Violin, Viola and Violoncello ; Laudes ; Quartet for Flute, Oboe, Clarinet and Bassoon ; Quatuor pour la fin du temps ; String Quartet No. 4, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Essay for String Quartet ; Four Holy Sonnets of John Donne, for Baritone and Pianoforte ; Las Alboradas ; Pierrot Lunaire ; From Within Looking Out, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1964
-
The Golden Cockerel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Music from the Films of Tim Burton, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 14 March 2015
-
Nederlands Dans Theater, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1986
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1984
-
Requiem Mass (Grande Messe des Morts) , Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 10 March 1966
-
War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Te Deum Op. 103 ; Walk to the Paradise Garden ; Symphonic Poem Don Juan Op. 20 ; Belshazzar's Feast, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Introduction and Allegro for Strings, Op. 47 ; Serenade to Music for Solo Voices and Orchestra ; A Sea Symphony for Soprano and Baritone Soli, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1960
-
Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
-
Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
-
Glow, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
The Big, Big Top Show, Rundle Park, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Dimanche, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 18 March 2020
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Auckland, Auckland, 2 March 2005
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 1998
-
Romeo and Juliet, Goodwood Orphanage, Millswood, SA, 3 March 1996
-
Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992
-
The Wind In The Willows, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1988
-
FREEZE!, Kangaroo Island, Kangaroo Island, SA, 20 March 2018
-
FREEZE!, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2018
-
FREEZE!, Grainger Studio, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2018
-
Us/Them, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2018
-
The Nightline, The Queen's Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Groundswell, Rundle Mall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2022
-
Set Piece, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2021
-
Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
The Sapphires, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
-
Gulpilil, Queensland University of Technology, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
-
Gulpilil, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004
-
The Diary of a Madman, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1992
-
Macbeth, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1986
-
Macunaima, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
The Case of Katherine Mansfield, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
The Philippe Genty Company, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 1978
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1996, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1996
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1994, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1992, South Australia, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1990, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1990
-
Man Speaking, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1966
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Man Speaking, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 17 March 1966
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Mori el Merma, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1980
-
Discourse for Orchestra ; Horn Concerto ; Symphonie Fantastique, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 18 March 1966
-
Symphony ; Oboe Concerto ; Symphony No. 7, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 17 March 1966
-
Le Corsaire ; Symphony No. 2 ; Symphony No. 103 (Drum Roll) ; Symphony in 3 Movements, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Four Sea Interludes and Passacaglia from "Peter Grimes" : Clarinet Concerto No. 2 ; Symphony No. 4, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
-
L'Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1994
-
Recent Works, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1994
-
Late Night Variety, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1994
-
Dido and Aeneas, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1994
-
Mori el Merma, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1994, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Macbeth, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1986
-
Mizo No Eki (The Water Station), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1984
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1984, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1978, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1978
-
The Second Adelaide Festival of Arts 1962, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1960, South Australia, SA, 12 March 1960
-
Celebration of Life, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2020
-
Path of Life, St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2020
-
Abandonment, Adelaide Hebrew Congregation, Glenside, SA, 1 March 2020
-
Trust, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2020
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1988, South Australia, SA, 4 March 1988
-
Swimming To Cambodia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1986
-
The Second Adelaide Festival of Arts 1962, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1960, South Australia, SA, 12 March 1960
-
The Lighthouse, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 2022
-
The Lighthouse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2021
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
Can You Hear Colour?, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
-
Erth's Prehistoric Aquarium, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2016
-
Erth's Dinosaur Zoo, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 27 February 2016
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2010, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Revisor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2023
-
Blkdog, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Blkdog, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 March 2021
-
6000 Miles Away, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2013
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
The Two Fiddlers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Signal Driver, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982
-
The Cucumber King, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 March 1982
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1982, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1982
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1980, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Power and Oppression, Pilgrim Church, Flinders Street, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2020
-
Celebration of Life, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2020
-
Gratitude, Adelaide Hebrew Congregation, Glenside, SA, 1 March 2020
-
Safety, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2020
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Adelaide and Tasmanian Symphony Orchestras, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1984
-
Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1984
-
Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1984
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
The Baranggay Philippine Dancers, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Fifth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1968, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Fourth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1966, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1978, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1976, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1974, South Australia, SA, 9 March 1974
-
The Second Adelaide Festival of Arts 1962, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Kings of War, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2018
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
-
Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013
-
Shadows, Barbican Theatre, London, 8 November 2003
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1988, South Australia, SA, 4 March 1988
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1986, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Australian Pianists, Edmund Wright House, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1984
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1984, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Johnny Moonbeam And The Silver Arrow, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 3 March 1972
-
The Prince And The Firebird, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 3 March 1972
-
Julius Caesar Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
The Magic Island, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1970
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1974, South Australia, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Fifth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1968, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Fourth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1966, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
The Third Adelaide Festival of Arts 1964, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Le Jongleur de Notre Dame (Our Lady's Juggler) / Eight Songs for a Mad King, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1980
-
Hymn to Saint Magnus / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
Fantasia Upon a Ground and Two Pavans / Theatre Orchestra Set / Three Songs / Pierrot Lunaire Opus 21, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1974
-
Missa super l'homme arme / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 20 March 1968
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 9 March 1968
-
The Gondoliers, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
An Evening of Gilbert and Sullivan, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1966
-
Introduction and Allegro for Strings, Op. 47 ; Serenade to Music for Solo Voices and Orchestra ; A Sea Symphony for Soprano and Baritone Soli, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1960
-
Symphony No. 28 in C, K.200 ; Concerto No. 2 in C minor ; Symphony No. 2, Op. 35 ; La Mer: Three Symphonic Sketches, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1960
-
Sinfonietta / Concerto for Violin and Orchestra / Symphony No. 4 in E Minor, Op. 98, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Les Lions de Sable, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 March 1980
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Russian Festival, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 4 March 1972
-
Recital of Sacred Music - 3 of 3, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1970
-
Recital of Sacred Music - 2 of 3, St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1970
-
Recital of Sacred Music - 1 of 3, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1970
-
Buŋgul, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 2 March 2020
-
National Geographic Symphony for Our World, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Fourteenth Adelaide International Film Festival, Capri Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 June 1972
-
Thirteenth Adelaide International Film Festival 1971, Capri Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 June 1971
-
Twelfth Adelaide International Film Festival, Capri Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 June 1970
-
Mozart, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2006
-
Shostakovich, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2006
-
Black Wind, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2006
-
The Lighthouse, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 2022
-
The Lighthouse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2021
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
Chineke! Chamber Ensemble, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2022
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
-
The Imaginary Invalid, Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1990
-
Kids' Stuff, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
Back to Bourke Street, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
The Sapphires, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
-
The Career Highlights of the Mamu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
-
Sistergirl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
Falling for a Dolphin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1990
-
Whale Nation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1990
-
Falling for a Dolphin, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 March 1990
-
Bunraku Puppet Theatre of Japan: The Travel Dance on Mount Yoshino, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1994
-
Bunraku Puppet Theatre of Japan: The Miracle of the Taubosaka Temple, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1994
-
Bunraku National Puppet Theatre of Japan, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 4 March 1972
-
Derives (Drifting), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
-
The Philippe Genty Company, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1978
-
The Philippe Genty Company, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 1978
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Enter Achilles, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2020
-
To Be Straight With You, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2008
-
Enter Achilles, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Concertino for Pianoforte & String Orchestra ; Lamentations of Jeremiah ; Vision of Christ-Phoenix for Organ ; Phantasma for String Orchestra ; Irkanda IV for Solo Violin ; Concerto Grosso for Violin, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Trio for Violin, Viola and Violoncello ; Laudes ; Quartet for Flute, Oboe, Clarinet and Bassoon ; Quatuor pour la fin du temps ; String Quartet No. 4, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Essay for String Quartet ; Four Holy Sonnets of John Donne, for Baritone and Pianoforte ; Las Alboradas ; Pierrot Lunaire ; From Within Looking Out, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1964
-
The Far Side of the Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Needles and Opium , Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
The Seven Streams of the River Ota, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 16 March 1998
-
Roomful of Teeth, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2020
-
Orbo Novo, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2015
-
An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014
-
No Right Angles in Paradise, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 17 March 1992
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
The Bunyip of Berkeley's Creek, Sound Shell, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1982
-
The Rite of Spring / common ground[s], Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Kings of War, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2018
-
Roman Tragedies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
-
The Country, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2015
-
Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
-
A Little Life, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Medea - Live from Europe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2021
-
Medea - Live from Europe, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 March 2021
-
Concertino for Pianoforte & String Orchestra ; Lamentations of Jeremiah ; Vision of Christ-Phoenix for Organ ; Phantasma for String Orchestra ; Irkanda IV for Solo Violin ; Concerto Grosso for Violin, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Trio for Violin, Viola and Violoncello ; Laudes ; Quartet for Flute, Oboe, Clarinet and Bassoon ; Quatuor pour la fin du temps ; String Quartet No. 4, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Essay for String Quartet ; Four Holy Sonnets of John Donne, for Baritone and Pianoforte ; Las Alboradas ; Pierrot Lunaire ; From Within Looking Out, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1964
-
Two Crews, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2020
-
Between Tiny Cities, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
My Mathematics, Circus Tent, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1994
-
My Mathematics, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 1994
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Buŋgul, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 2 March 2020
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
-
Book of Longing, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2008
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Glittering Gate / The Transposed Heads, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1986
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
Norman Lindsay and his Push in Bohemia, Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
Concertino for Pianoforte & String Orchestra ; Lamentations of Jeremiah ; Vision of Christ-Phoenix for Organ ; Phantasma for String Orchestra ; Irkanda IV for Solo Violin ; Concerto Grosso for Violin, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Trio for Violin, Viola and Violoncello ; Laudes ; Quartet for Flute, Oboe, Clarinet and Bassoon ; Quatuor pour la fin du temps ; String Quartet No. 4, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Essay for String Quartet ; Four Holy Sonnets of John Donne, for Baritone and Pianoforte ; Las Alboradas ; Pierrot Lunaire ; From Within Looking Out, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1964
-
Celebration of Life, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2020
-
Suffering, St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2020
-
A Mirror for Today's Society, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2020
-
The Lighthouse, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 2022
-
The Lighthouse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2021
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
Celebration of Life, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2020
-
Suffering, St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2020
-
A Mirror for Today's Society, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2020
-
The Architect's Walk, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1998
-
Station 2: Eye of Another, 251 Wakefield Street, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1996
-
Frankenstein's Children, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1990
-
Guttered, Kingpin Norwood, Norwood, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Zizanie, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2019
-
Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Festival Fair International Night, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Te Deum Op. 103 ; Walk to the Paradise Garden ; Symphonic Poem Don Juan Op. 20 ; Belshazzar's Feast, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 19 March 1962
-
The Choir of the Royal Christchurch Musical Society, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
The Mahabharata, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 20 February 1988
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1970
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Kabuki, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
-
Kabuki, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1978
-
Kabuki, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1978
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
-
Angels Ex Machina, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1994
-
Fast Ground, Open Roof, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1994
-
Taha, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 March 2018
-
Taha, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2018
-
Azza, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2018
-
Requiem Mass (Grande Messe des Morts) , Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 10 March 1966
-
War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Te Deum Op. 103 ; Walk to the Paradise Garden ; Symphonic Poem Don Juan Op. 20 ; Belshazzar's Feast, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Concertino for Pianoforte & String Orchestra ; Lamentations of Jeremiah ; Vision of Christ-Phoenix for Organ ; Phantasma for String Orchestra ; Irkanda IV for Solo Violin ; Concerto Grosso for Violin, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Trio for Violin, Viola and Violoncello ; Laudes ; Quartet for Flute, Oboe, Clarinet and Bassoon ; Quatuor pour la fin du temps ; String Quartet No. 4, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Essay for String Quartet ; Four Holy Sonnets of John Donne, for Baritone and Pianoforte ; Las Alboradas ; Pierrot Lunaire ; From Within Looking Out, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1964
-
Concertino for Pianoforte & String Orchestra ; Lamentations of Jeremiah ; Vision of Christ-Phoenix for Organ ; Phantasma for String Orchestra ; Irkanda IV for Solo Violin ; Concerto Grosso for Violin, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Trio for Violin, Viola and Violoncello ; Laudes ; Quartet for Flute, Oboe, Clarinet and Bassoon ; Quatuor pour la fin du temps ; String Quartet No. 4, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Essay for String Quartet ; Four Holy Sonnets of John Donne, for Baritone and Pianoforte ; Las Alboradas ; Pierrot Lunaire ; From Within Looking Out, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1964
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
1967: Music in the Key of Yes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2017
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
-
National Music, Song and Dance, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1972
-
Festival Fair International Night, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Folk Festival of Song and Dance, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Fifth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1968, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Fourth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1966, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Archaos - Circus on the Edge, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 3 March 1990
-
From the Sublime to the Ridiculous, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Master Class, South Australia, SA, 1984
-
Percy and Rose, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1982
-
Norman Lindsay and his Push in Bohemia, Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
Concertino for Pianoforte & String Orchestra ; Lamentations of Jeremiah ; Vision of Christ-Phoenix for Organ ; Phantasma for String Orchestra ; Irkanda IV for Solo Violin ; Concerto Grosso for Violin, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Trio for Violin, Viola and Violoncello ; Laudes ; Quartet for Flute, Oboe, Clarinet and Bassoon ; Quatuor pour la fin du temps ; String Quartet No. 4, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Essay for String Quartet ; Four Holy Sonnets of John Donne, for Baritone and Pianoforte ; Las Alboradas ; Pierrot Lunaire ; From Within Looking Out, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1964
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Rite, SASA Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2012, South Australia, SA, 2 March 2012
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2010, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2010
-
A Man of Good Hope, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2019
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Grimm Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
-
FREEZE!, Kangaroo Island, Kangaroo Island, SA, 20 March 2018
-
FREEZE!, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2018
-
FREEZE!, Grainger Studio, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2018
-
Compassion, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2018
-
5pm Concert - Twilight, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2018
-
Opening Concert - Compassion, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Rímur, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 10 March 2019
-
Aquilonis, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2019
-
Trio Mediaeval, St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2019
-
The Last Drive In On Earth, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 27 February 1986
-
Tibetan Inroads, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 29 February 1984
-
Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
The Glade / Pineapple Poll / The Woman of Andros, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Woman of Andros / The Glade, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Exquisite Corpse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2016
-
Blow the Bloody Doors Off!!, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2015
-
Instructions for an Imaginary Man, Adelaide Gaol, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 2012
-
Jessica Mauboy, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Fire Gardens, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2020
-
XENOS, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2018
-
Sacred Monsters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008
-
Blindness, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2022
-
Gardens Speak, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2017
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
Air Play, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Two Crews, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2020
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
Revisor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2023
-
Needles and Opium , Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
Groundswell, Rundle Mall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2022
-
Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Two Crews, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2020
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2014
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
Blkdog, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Blkdog, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Shadows, Georges Pompidou Centre, Paris, 17 November 2003
-
Yann Tiersen, Hindley Street Music Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2023
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Great War, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2018
-
Kamp, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
-
Guttered, Kingpin Norwood, Norwood, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Zizanie, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2019
-
Revisor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2023
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Dimanche, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 18 March 2020
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Two Crews, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2020
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
Gardenia, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2012
-
La Tristeza Complice, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1998
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
Great Southern Land, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2022
-
Back, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 5 March 2019
-
Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
-
Nufonia Must Fall, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2015
-
Sadeh21, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
One Man, Two Guvnors, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
Gardens Speak, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2017
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
RiverRun, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2015
-
Sadeh21, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Shadows, Roundhouse Community Centre, Vancouver, BC, 28 January 2003
-
Shadows, Le-Maillon Théâtre de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, 27 November 2003
-
Shadows, Teatro Valle, Rome, 31 October 2003
-
Cat On a Hot Tin Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008
-
Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006
-
SmallWar, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2015
-
BigMouth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
The Square, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
The Country, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
-
Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
-
Impermanence, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2021
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
The Marriage, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Hamlet, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Lysistrata, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1966
-
Iphigenia in Aulis, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Revisor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2023
-
Nufonia Must Fall, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2015
-
Pygmalion / The Forges of Lemnos, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1972
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Set Piece, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2021
-
Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
Pygmalion / The Forges of Lemnos, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1972
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
Air Play, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
Cementville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
-
Festmesse, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1984
-
Zizanie, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2019
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Stau, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
-
An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Marilyn Forever, Studio 520 ABC Collinswood Centre, Collinswood, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Kecak, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1986
-
Guttered, Kingpin Norwood, Norwood, SA, 26 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Itsoseng, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2013
-
Pell Mell, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1988
-
Orbo Novo, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2015
-
Sufjan Stevens , Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 February 2016
-
Wot? No Fish!!, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Marilyn Forever, Studio 520 ABC Collinswood Centre, Collinswood, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Us/Them, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2018
-
Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
-
Macbeth, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2006
-
Request Program, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1988
-
Chosen, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2002
-
Glow, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
The Artist, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2020
-
Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974
-
XENOS, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2018
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Azimut, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Fire Gardens, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2020
-
Cortex, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1992
-
Foehn, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2019
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
FLA.CO.MEN, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Red Dice, Contemporary Art Centre of South Australia, Parkside, SA, 3 March 2000
-
Dimanche, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 18 March 2020
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
FLA.CO.MEN, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
RiverRun, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2015
-
Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Revisor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2023
-
Revisor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2023
-
Revisor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2023
-
BigMouth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
By Heart, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 March 2019
-
Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
-
Blindness, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2022
-
Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
-
Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
Shadows, St. Michael and John's, Dublin, 23 September 2003
-
S/N, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1994
-
Bopha!, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1988
-
Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013
-
Tango!, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 4 March 1990
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
The Sheep Song, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2023
-
War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964
-
A Little Life, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Rolf Harris, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 15 March 1970
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Undertow, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Horrie's Alibi, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972
-
Air Play, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
FLA.CO.MEN, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Blaas, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Macbeth, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1986
-
Gardenia, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2012
-
Down Under, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
A Little Life, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Macunaima, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 March 1996
-
An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014
-
Baba Yaga, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
FLA.CO.MEN, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Sadeh21, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
Cold Blood, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 2020
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Raoul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2012
-
Dimanche, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 18 March 2020
-
Azimut, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Dimanche, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 18 March 2020
-
Dimanche, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 18 March 2020
-
Dimanche, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 18 March 2020
-
East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
-
Green Porno, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2014
-
By Heart, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 March 2019
-
Bone Flute, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
-
Rasa, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
Mogwai, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Facade Firm, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
-
MDLSX, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
-
By Heart, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 March 2019
-
Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
-
Revisor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2023
-
Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
Dimanche, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 18 March 2020
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Air Play, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
By Heart, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 March 2019
-
A Streetcar, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Iphigenias, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1986
-
Sky, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 4 March 1984
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Air Play, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Born Guilty, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 6 March 1992
-
East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
-
La Merda, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2015
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Enter Achilles, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2020
-
Nemesis, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2006
-
Grey Rock, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2023
-
The Nightline, The Queen's Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Manus, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
A Little Life, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Spinifex Gum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2018
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Rite, SASA Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Blaas, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Revisor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2023
-
Azza, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2018
-
Shadows, Artword Theatre Mainspace, Hamilton ON, 4 February 2003
-
Buŋgul, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 2 March 2020
-
Sky, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 4 March 1984
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
The Cardinals, Flinders Street Baptist Church, Adelaide, SA, 11 April 2015
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
BigMouth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Near Ms's, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1990
-
Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
By Heart, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 March 2019
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
The Triumph of Honour, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1978
-
La Merda, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2015
-
Sadeh21, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Don Juan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1990
-
Revisor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2023
-
Thyestes, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Signal Driver, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
-
Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
-
Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 March 1996
-
Itsoseng, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2013
-
Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Two Feet, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Desdemona, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
FLA.CO.MEN, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976
-
Desdemona, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
RiverRun, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2015
-
100, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
-
Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
-
The Sheep Song, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2023
-
Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013
-
Twelfth Night, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 3 March 1978
-
Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
-
Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013
-
Revisor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2023
-
Vampillia, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2015
-
Manus, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
Ur/faust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2000
-
Air Play, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
|
|
Geoff Cobham
- Design Consultant, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Set Designer, Sound Designer
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
The Lighthouse, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Lighthouse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Picaresque, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
-
Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
-
The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
-
The Kreutzer Sonata, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 22 February 2013
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Malmo, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Man Covets Bird, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
Leningrad Symphony, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 2006
-
Persian Garden, River Torrens, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
-
Furious, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
Roman Tragedies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010
-
The Life and Death of King John, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Macbeth, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2006
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2000
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 1998
-
Romeo and Juliet, Goodwood Orphanage, Millswood, SA, 3 March 1996
-
A Kyogen Falstaff: The Braggart Samurai, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 17 March 1994
-
A Kyogen Falstaff: The Braggart Samurai, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1994
-
A Man Called Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1994
-
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Feztop, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
-
As You Like It, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1992
-
The Chronicle of Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992
-
Measure for Measure, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1988
-
Richard III, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1986
-
Macbeth, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1986
-
Hamlet, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Twelfth Night, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 3 March 1978
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1973
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
King Lear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Labours of Love, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1970
-
Hamlet, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Excerpts from Macbeth and Medea, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1966
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
-
Heather Harper with Raymond Lambert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Macbeth in Camera, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 7 March 1964
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964
-
Scenes from Shakespeare - Henry V ; A Midsummer Night's Dream ; Troilus and Cressida ; Hamlet ; Macbeth ; The Taming of the Shrew, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1960
-
Scenes from Shakespeare - Henry V / Cymbeline / Macbeth / The Taming of the Shrew / Much Ado About Nothing, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Scenes From Shakespeare - Henry V ; A Midsummer Night's Dream ; Richard III ; Orthello ; Twelfth Night : The Merry Wives of Windsor, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
Shakespearean Recitals, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 March 1980
-
Salzburg Marionette Theatre, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 8 March 1968
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Images (Nagauta) ; Violin Concerto in D Minor ; Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Suite "Hary Janos", Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1966
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Finale, Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Finale, Violin Concerto in D Minor ; Suite "Hary Janos", Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 24 March 1966
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Images (Nagauta) world premiere ; Piano Concerto No. 1 in C ; Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Suite "Hary Janos", Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
Isabelle Nef, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1966
-
Symphony ; Oboe Concerto ; Symphony No. 7, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 17 March 1966
-
Louis Kentner, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Overture "Don Giovanni" ; "Diversions for Orchestra ; Symphony "Mathis der Maler" ; Concerto No. 1 in D Minor, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Concerto Grosso No. 4 in A Minor, Op. 6 No. 4 ; Duet Concertino for Clarinet, Bassoon, Strings and Harp (1947) ; Adagio and Fugue in C minor, K. 546 ; "Petite Symphonic Concertante" for Harpsichord, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G major for Violin, two Flutes, Strings and Continuo ; Rondo in D, K.485 ; "Serenade" for Tenor, Horn and Strings, Op. 31 ; Overture ; "Aubade" for Pianoforte, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1964
-
"Tod und Verklarung" ("Death and Transfiguration"), Symphonic Poem, Op. 24 ; Concerto for two Violins and Orchestra (1954) ; Symphony in D, K 385 ; "The Pines of Rome", Symphonic Poem, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Sonata in C, K330 ; Sonata in A flat, Op. 110 ; Sonata in B flat, Op. posth, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Chamber Works of Bartok and Mozart, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1962
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1962
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1962
-
Ballet Suite, Pulcinella ; Sinfornia Concertante in E-flat ; Ballet Suite: El Amor Brujo ; Symphony No. 2, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Violin and pianoforte Sonata in C major, K 296 ; Pianoforte Sonata in D, K 576 ; Violin and pianoforte Sonata in B flat, K 454, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Symphony No. 28 in C, K.200 ; Concerto No. 2 in C minor ; Symphony No. 2, Op. 35 ; La Mer: Three Symphonic Sketches, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1960
-
Philippe Entremont, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1960
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1960
-
Overture, Marriage of Figaro K.492, Symphony No. 3 in E Flat (Eroica), Op 55, Concerto in G for Pianoforte & Orchestra, Suite No. 2 Daphnis and Chloe, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
Neil Armfield
- Artistic Director, Director
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2022, South Australia, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Watershed: The Death of Dr Duncan, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2022
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2021, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2021
-
A German Life, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2021
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2020, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2019, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2018, South Australia, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2017, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
Gulpilil, Queensland University of Technology, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
-
Gulpilil, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004
-
A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
The Diary of a Madman, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1992
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Tristan and Isolde, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1990
-
Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1986
-
Signal Driver, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982
-
Beryl Kimber and Clemens Leske, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1972
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Images (Nagauta) world premiere ; Piano Concerto No. 1 in C ; Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Suite "Hary Janos", Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
Symphony ; Oboe Concerto ; Symphony No. 7, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 17 March 1966
-
Die Kammermusiker, Switzerland, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1966
-
Louis Kentner, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Sonata in F, Op. 25 ("Spring") ; Sonata in E flat for Violin and Pianoforte, Op. 18, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1964
-
Sonata in C, K330 ; Sonata in A flat, Op. 110 ; Sonata in B flat, Op. posth, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
"Don Juan", Symphonic Poem, Op. 20 ; Pianoforte Concerto No. 4, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1964
-
Heather Harper with Raymond Lambert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Trio sur des Chants Populaires Irlandais (1925) for Violin, Violoncello and Pianoforte ; "Archduke" Trio in B flat, Op. 97, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Fanfare ; Symphony No. 5 in C minor, Op. 67 ; "Das Lied von der Erde" ("The Song of the Earth"), Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Trio in D, Op. 70, No. 1 ("Geister") ; Trio ; Trio in C minor, Op. 103, No. 3, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Leonora Overture No. 2 in C ; Concerto in D for violin and orchestra, Op. 61 ; Symphony No. 7 in A, No 92, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 23 March 1962
-
Sonata in D, Op. 102, No. 2 ; Sonata in F, Op. 99 ; Sonata in G minor, Op. 19, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1962
-
Ritual Dances from "A Midsummer Marriage" ; Concerto No. 4 in G for pianoforte and orchestra, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 22 March 1962
-
Hephzibah Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Ladislav Jasek and Clemens Leske, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Sonata No. 2 for Violoncello and Pianoforte ; Sonata in A for Violoncello and Pianoforte, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Overture, Marriage of Figaro K.492, Symphony No. 3 in E Flat (Eroica), Op 55, Concerto in G for Pianoforte & Orchestra, Suite No. 2 Daphnis and Chloe, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Australian Youth Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
String Trio in C minor, Op. 9 ; Quartet for Pianoforte and Strings ; Quartet for Pianoforte and Strinfs in A, Op. 26, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
The Men of Prometheus, Op. 43 / Concerto in D for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 77 / Symphony No. 7 in C, Op. 105 / Suite: Firebird, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
Bach and Britten, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2022
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1988
-
Noah's Flood, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Rape of Lucretia, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
-
Four Sea Interludes and Passacaglia from "Peter Grimes" : Clarinet Concerto No. 2 ; Symphony No. 4, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 14 March 1966
-
War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G major for Violin, two Flutes, Strings and Continuo ; Rondo in D, K.485 ; "Serenade" for Tenor, Horn and Strings, Op. 31 ; Overture ; "Aubade" for Pianoforte, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1964
-
Music of the Twentieth Century, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1964
-
Heather Harper with Raymond Lambert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1964
-
Heather Harper with Raymond Lambert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
Lewis Rankin
- Acrobat, Circus Style Performer, Creative Associate, Dancer
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
-
Skeleton, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
William Yang
- Actor, Creator, Director, Narrator, Performer, Photographer, Playwright, Writer
-
The Backstories, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
Shadows, Le-Maillon Théâtre de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, 27 November 2003
-
Shadows, Georges Pompidou Centre, Paris, 17 November 2003
-
Shadows, Barbican Theatre, London, 8 November 2003
-
Shadows, Teatro Valle, Rome, 31 October 2003
-
Shadows, St. Michael and John's, Dublin, 23 September 2003
-
Shadows, Artword Theatre Mainspace, Hamilton ON, 4 February 2003
-
Shadows, Montreal, Montreal, February 2003
-
Shadows, Roundhouse Community Centre, Vancouver, BC, 28 January 2003
-
Shadows, One Yellow Rabbit, Calgary, Alberta, 18 January 2003
-
Shadows, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2003
-
Shadows, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 2 March 2002
-
William Yang`s Shadows, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2002
-
Shadows, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2002
-
Shadows, Bergen, Bergen, 2002
-
Sadness, Institute Building, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
Lachlan Binns
- Acrobat, Circus Style Performer, Director, Associate, Producer, Visual Artist
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
Jascha Boyce
- Acrobat, Circus Style Performer, Director, Associate, Producer
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
Nigel Levings
- Education Officer, Electrician, Lighting Designer
-
Girls & Boys, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2022
-
A German Life, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2021
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
-
Peter and the Wolf, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2017
-
A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
-
The Fiery Angel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
No Worries, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1984
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Signal Driver, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982
-
King Stag, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
The Mystery Plays of Wakefield, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Uncle Hector and the Bohemians, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1978
-
Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
Simon McClure
- Acrobat, Circus Style Performer, Creative Associate, Technician, Visual Artist
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski
- Designer, Devisor, Director, Set Designer
-
The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
L'Heure Espagnole / The Old Maid and The Thief, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
The Oldest Continent , Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Sound and Image 68, Latvian Hall, Wayville, SA, 11 March 1968
-
The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Chanticleer, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
The Recruiting Officer, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
-
The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
La Voix Humaine, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Gentleman's Island, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Prima Donna, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Moon on a Rainbow Shawl, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1960
-
The Telephone / The Scarf / A Dinner Engagment, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
Martin Schreiber
- Acrobat, Circus Style Performer, Creative Associate
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
Damien Cooper
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
Counting and Cracking, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Counting and Cracking, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
-
Ainadamar (Festival of Tears), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Auckland, Auckland, 2 March 2005
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2005
-
Universal Playground, Parade Ground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000
-
Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998
Martin Langthorne
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
Shadows, Le-Maillon Théâtre de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, 27 November 2003
-
Shadows, Georges Pompidou Centre, Paris, 17 November 2003
-
Shadows, Barbican Theatre, London, 8 November 2003
-
Shadows, Teatro Valle, Rome, 31 October 2003
-
Shadows, St. Michael and John's, Dublin, 23 September 2003
-
Shadows, Artword Theatre Mainspace, Hamilton ON, 4 February 2003
-
Shadows, Montreal, Montreal, February 2003
-
Shadows, Roundhouse Community Centre, Vancouver, BC, 28 January 2003
-
Shadows, One Yellow Rabbit, Calgary, Alberta, 18 January 2003
-
Shadows, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2003
-
Shadows, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 2 March 2002
-
William Yang`s Shadows, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2002
-
Shadows, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2002
-
Shadows, Bergen, Bergen, 2002
-
human requiem, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 14 March 2018
-
Santos Symphony Under The Stars, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2004
-
Music without Distraction, Cathedral Church of St. Peter, North Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1972
-
Overture "Don Giovanni" ; "Diversions for Orchestra ; Symphony "Mathis der Maler" ; Concerto No. 1 in D Minor, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Overture of "The Sicilian Vespers" ; Serenata ; Last Four Songs ; Symphony No. 1 in C minor, Op. 68, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1964
-
Trio in D, Op. 70, No. 1 ("Geister") ; Trio ; Trio in C minor, Op. 103, No. 3, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Sonata in D, Op. 102, No. 2 ; Sonata in F, Op. 99 ; Sonata in G minor, Op. 19, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1962
-
Sonata in G minor ; Concerto (in one movement) for violin and piano ; Fantasy ; Allegro Moderato ; Love Song ; Nigun (from Baal Shem) ; The Foundation of Arethusa ; Three Hungarian Dances, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1962
-
Overture: Carnival Romain ; Sinfonietta ; Concerto in A minor for violin and violincello Op. 102 ; Symphony No. 2 in D, Op. 43, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 17 March 1962
-
The Choir of the Royal Christchurch Musical Society, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
The Janacek Quartet - Second Programme, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1960
-
Gioconda De Vito, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1960
-
Sinfonietta / Concerto for Violin and Orchestra / Symphony No. 4 in E Minor, Op. 98, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1960
-
String Trio in C minor, Op. 9 ; Quartet for Pianoforte and Strings ; Quartet for Pianoforte and Strinfs in A, Op. 26, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
The Men of Prometheus, Op. 43 / Concerto in D for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 77 / Symphony No. 7 in C, Op. 105 / Suite: Firebird, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
Meike Lizotte
- Acrobat, Circus Style Performer, Creative Associate
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
Ekrem Phoenix
- Composer, Musical Director
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Shadows, Le-Maillon Théâtre de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, 27 November 2003
-
Shadows, Georges Pompidou Centre, Paris, 17 November 2003
-
Shadows, Barbican Theatre, London, 8 November 2003
-
Shadows, Teatro Valle, Rome, 31 October 2003
-
Shadows, St. Michael and John's, Dublin, 23 September 2003
-
Shadows, Artword Theatre Mainspace, Hamilton ON, 4 February 2003
-
Shadows, Montreal, Montreal, February 2003
-
Shadows, Roundhouse Community Centre, Vancouver, BC, 28 January 2003
-
Shadows, One Yellow Rabbit, Calgary, Alberta, 18 January 2003
-
Shadows, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2003
-
Shadows, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 2 March 2002
-
William Yang`s Shadows, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2002
-
Shadows, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2002
-
Shadows, Bergen, Bergen, 2002
-
Et in Arcadia Ego, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 13 March 2022
-
The Rite of Spring / common ground[s], Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Noces/Un Trait D'Union, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1992
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Australian Youth Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1972
-
The Academy of St Martin in the Fields, London, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Le Corsaire ; Symphony No. 2 ; Symphony No. 103 (Drum Roll) ; Symphony in 3 Movements, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Ballet Suite, Pulcinella ; Sinfornia Concertante in E-flat ; Ballet Suite: El Amor Brujo ; Symphony No. 2, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1960
-
The Men of Prometheus, Op. 43 / Concerto in D for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 77 / Symphony No. 7 in C, Op. 105 / Suite: Firebird, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
Ainadamar (Festival of Tears), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Auckland, Auckland, 2 March 2005
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2005
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Tristan and Isolde, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1990
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
The Tee Vee Show, Brookman Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982
-
The Makropulos Affair, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1982
-
Songs from Sideshow Alley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Rock-Ola, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
-
Jesus Christ Superstar, Memorial Drive, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1972
-
Bach and Britten, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2022
-
Forsythe Repetory Program: The Vile Parody of Address, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1994
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
The Academy of St Martin in the Fields, London, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Die Kammermusiker, Switzerland, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1966
-
Alfred Deller and Desmond Dupree, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1964
-
Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G major for Violin, two Flutes, Strings and Continuo ; Rondo in D, K.485 ; "Serenade" for Tenor, Horn and Strings, Op. 31 ; Overture ; "Aubade" for Pianoforte, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1964
-
Organ Recital, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1964
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1962
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1962
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1962
-
Two Sonatas ; Chromatic Fantasy and Fugue ; Suite Op. 14 ; Pictures from an Exhibition ; Sonata (first performance), Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Symphony No. 88 in G ; Brandenburg Concerto No. 2 in F ; Don Juan: Symphonic Poea ; Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
Lisa Goldsworthy
- Acrobat, Circus Style Performer, Creative Associate
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Handel's Acis and Galatea, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2022
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Academy of St Martin in the Fields, London, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Isabelle Nef, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1966
-
Die Kammermusiker, Switzerland, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1966
-
Alfred Deller and Desmond Dupree, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1964
-
Concerto Grosso No. 4 in A Minor, Op. 6 No. 4 ; Duet Concertino for Clarinet, Bassoon, Strings and Harp (1947) ; Adagio and Fugue in C minor, K. 546 ; "Petite Symphonic Concertante" for Harpsichord, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Heather Harper with Raymond Lambert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1962
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1962
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1962
-
The Choir of the Royal Christchurch Musical Society, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Lois Marshall, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1960
Edwin Hodgeman
- Actor, Narrator, Performer
-
I Am Not An Animal, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012
-
The Architect's Walk, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1998
-
Shadow and Splendour, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1992
-
King Stag, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Cedoona, South Australia, SA, 10 March 1978
-
Echoes, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1978
-
Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
The Alchemist, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1972
-
The Inspector General, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 8 March 1968
-
Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Volpone, or The Fox, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Moon on a Rainbow Shawl, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1960
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
Amanda Lee
- Acrobat, Creative Associate
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
Chris Petridis
- Creator, Designer, Designer, Assistant, Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant, Projection Designer, Set Designer, Technical Director, Video Designer
-
The Photo Box, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2022
-
The Lighthouse, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 2022
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 19 January 2022
-
The Lighthouse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2021
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
Baba Yaga, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
-
Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Beckett Triptych: Footfalls / Eh Joe / Krapp's Last Tape, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 20 February 2015
-
The Kreutzer Sonata, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 22 February 2013
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2012
-
Malmo, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2012
Dylan Phillips
- Acrobat, Circus Style Performer, Creative Associate
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
Ursula Yovich
- Actor, Performer, Playwright, Writer
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2019
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
Robyn Archer
- Actor, Artistic Director, Book and Lyrics, Composer, Devisor, Director, Festival Director, Musician, Performer, Playwright, Writer
-
Picaresque, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2000, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2000
-
Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1998, South Australia, SA, 27 February 1998
-
The Squeezebox, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
-
Akwanso, Fly South, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1988
-
Robyn Archer, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1986
-
The Three Legends of Kra, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Captain Lazar and his Earthbound Circus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
-
Songs from Sideshow Alley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Songs from Sideshow Alley, Southeast Community College, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 March 1980
-
Fiery Tales / Looney Tunes (The Lamentable Reign of King Charles the Last), Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1976
Michael Fuller
- Actor, Choreographer, Dance Director, Fight Director, Movement Director
-
The Second Hurricane, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
Red Sun - Red Earth, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1996
-
Una Festa Di Nozze, Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
-
The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
-
The Olive Tree, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, February 1990
-
Under Southern Eyes, McLaren Wharf, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1988
-
The Last Drive In On Earth, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 27 February 1986
-
Tibetan Inroads, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 29 February 1984
-
King Stag, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
The Mystery Plays of Wakefield, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Uncle Hector and the Bohemians, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1978
-
Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
Lewie West
- Acrobat, Circus Style Performer, Creative Associate
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
Lance Dossor
- Musician, Musician, Pianist
-
Concerto Grosso No. 4 in A Minor, Op. 6 No. 4 ; Duet Concertino for Clarinet, Bassoon, Strings and Harp (1947) ; Adagio and Fugue in C minor, K. 546 ; "Petite Symphonic Concertante" for Harpsichord, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Pianoforte Quintet in A, Op. 81 ; Pianoforte Quintet (1952), Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1964
-
Trio sur des Chants Populaires Irlandais (1925) for Violin, Violoncello and Pianoforte ; "Archduke" Trio in B flat, Op. 97, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Fantasie in F Minor, Op. 103 for Pianoforte Duet ; Second Suite, Op. 17 (1901) for two Pianofortes, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1962
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1962
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1962
-
String quartet in D Minor ; Trio in B flat major ; Pianoforte quintet, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Symphony No. 28 in C, K.200 ; Concerto No. 2 in C minor ; Symphony No. 2, Op. 35 ; La Mer: Three Symphonic Sketches, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1960
-
Sonata No. 2 for Violoncello and Pianoforte ; Sonata in A for Violoncello and Pianoforte, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
String Trio in C minor, Op. 9 ; Quartet for Pianoforte and Strings ; Quartet for Pianoforte and Strinfs in A, Op. 26, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
David Page
- Actor, Composer, Performer, Sound Designer
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
-
Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
Ailsa Paterson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Girls & Boys, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2022
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 19 January 2022
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 25 February 2021
-
Baba Yaga, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Beckett Triptych: Footfalls / Eh Joe / Krapp's Last Tape, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 20 February 2015
-
The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
-
The Ham Funeral, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2012
-
Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Sonata in C, K330 ; Sonata in A flat, Op. 110 ; Sonata in B flat, Op. posth, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Heather Harper with Raymond Lambert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1964
-
Heather Harper with Raymond Lambert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Fantasie in F Minor, Op. 103 for Pianoforte Duet ; Second Suite, Op. 17 (1901) for two Pianofortes, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Overture for the Theatre ; Introduction and Allegro for Strings ; Classical Symphony Op. 25 ; Symphony in C No. 9 ("The Great"), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 21 March 1962
-
String quartet in D Minor ; Trio in B flat major ; Pianoforte quintet, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Hephzibah Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Philippe Entremont, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1960
Leslie Dayman
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
-
The Mystery Plays of Wakefield, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Ah Romance!, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
-
Uncle Hector and the Bohemians, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1978
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
The Three Sisters, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Volpone, or The Fox, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Moon on a Rainbow Shawl, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1960
John Edmund
- Actor, Director, Producer
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1974
-
The Beaux Stratagem, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 4 March 1972
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 13 June 1970
-
Ourselves in Amber, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Friends and Neighbours/The Maids/King Herod Explains, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1964
-
Fisher's Ghost, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Fisher's Ghost, Sound Shell, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1962
-
Goodbye to Number Six, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
Taryn Fiebig
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2021
-
5pm Concert - Twilight, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2018
-
11am Concert - Refuge, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 10 March 2018
-
Opening Concert - Compassion, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
John Germain
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
Paul Grabowsky
- Artistic Director, Composer, Musician, Musician, Pianist
-
Music for Other Worlds, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
Paul Grabowsky & Ngaiire, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2022
-
Paul Grabowsky & Vince Jones, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2021
-
Torrio!, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2021
-
Lisa Gerrard & Paul Grabowsky, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 13 March 2020
-
The Others, The Riverbank Palais, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2019
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2012, South Australia, SA, 2 March 2012
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2010, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2010
-
The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000
-
The Theft of Sita, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2000
-
Counting and Cracking, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Counting and Cracking, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
A Night in Vienna, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 8 March 1972
-
Symphony No. 8 (Mahler), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Overture "Don Giovanni" ; "Diversions for Orchestra ; Symphony "Mathis der Maler" ; Concerto No. 1 in D Minor, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Fanfare ; Symphony No. 5 in C minor, Op. 67 ; "Das Lied von der Erde" ("The Song of the Earth"), Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Leonora Overture No. 2 in C ; Concerto in D for violin and orchestra, Op. 61 ; Symphony No. 7 in A, No 92, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 23 March 1962
-
Festival Fair International Night, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Symphony No. 28 in C, K.200 ; Concerto No. 2 in C minor ; Symphony No. 2, Op. 35 ; La Mer: Three Symphonic Sketches, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1960
-
Folk Festival of Song and Dance, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
The Men of Prometheus, Op. 43 / Concerto in D for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 77 / Symphony No. 7 in C, Op. 105 / Suite: Firebird, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts Gala Opening Concert, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1960
Mary Moore
- Choreographer, Design Consultant, Designer, Devisor, Director, Set Designer
-
Honk If You Are Jesus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 18 February 2006
-
The Ecstatic Bible, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Masterkey, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998
-
The Etheral Eye - A Meditation on the Architecture of Walter and Marion Burley Griffin, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1996
-
Station 2: Eye of Another, 251 Wakefield Street, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1996
-
The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
-
Frankenstein's Children, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1990
-
Akwanso, Fly South, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1988
-
Under Southern Eyes, McLaren Wharf, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1988
-
Tibetan Inroads, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 29 February 1984
-
The Ham Funeral, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2012
-
Master Class, South Australia, SA, 1984
-
Percy and Rose, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1982
-
The Mystery Plays of Wakefield, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Echoes, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1978
-
Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
The Alchemist, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1972
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964
Stephen Page
- Artistic Director, Artistic Supervisor, Choreographer, Director, Writer
-
Wudjang: Not the Past, Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2022
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
Bangarra Triple Bill , Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2004, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
-
Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
William Akers
- Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Liselotte, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 March 1976
-
Liselotte, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Celestial, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Watershed: The Death of Dr Duncan, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
The Inspector General, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 8 March 1968
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964
-
Fisher's Ghost, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Fisher's Ghost, Sound Shell, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1962
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
Robert Dawe
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Conductor, Singer
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1988
-
The Advertiser John Bishop Commission, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1984
-
The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
La Serva Padrona / The Wandering Scholar / The Glittering Gate, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
La Voix Humaine, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Gentleman's Island, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Prima Donna, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
Jozef Drewniak
- Actor and Singer, Composer, Singer
-
The Glade / Pineapple Poll / The Woman of Andros, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Woman of Andros / The Glade, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
Steve Francis
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Wudjang: Not the Past, Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2022
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2019
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
-
Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
-
Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
1841, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
-
Percy and Rose, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1982
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Kingdom of Earth, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 13 June 1970
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Percy and Rose, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1982
-
The Mystery Plays of Wakefield, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Cedoona, South Australia, SA, 10 March 1978
-
Ah Romance!, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
-
Uncle Hector and the Bohemians, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1978
-
Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
An Adelaide Anthology 1836 - 1900, Edmund Wright House, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1974
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
Lachlan Harper
- Acrobat, Circus Style Performer
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
-
Wudjang: Not the Past, Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2022
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
Ainadamar (Festival of Tears), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
-
Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
Max Mackenzie
- Lighting Designer, Assistant, Technician
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Lighthouse, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 2022
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 20 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Machinefabriek Groningen, Groningen, 15 August 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Bailey Allen Hall, Galway, 23 July 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 March 2019
-
Out of Chaos..., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
Jackson Manson
- Acrobat, Circus Style Performer
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
Larissa McGowan
- Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Consultant, Dancer, Director, Performer
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
The Photo Box, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2022
-
Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
-
Skeleton, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
Jacob Randell
- Acrobat, Circus Style Performer, Producer
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
Joseph Scoglio
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
-
The Glittering Gate / The Transposed Heads, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1986
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
Jim Sharman
- Director, Festival Director, Playwright, Producer
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Auckland, Auckland, 2 March 2005
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2005
-
Shadow and Splendour, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1992
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1982, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1982
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Jesus Christ Superstar, Memorial Drive, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1972
-
Remember Tomorrow, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2015
-
Leningrad Symphony, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 2006
-
The Overcoat, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2004
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Beryl Kimber and Clemens Leske, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1972
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
"Don Juan", Symphonic Poem, Op. 20 ; Pianoforte Concerto No. 4, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1964
-
Symphony No. 88 in G ; Brandenburg Concerto No. 2 in F ; Don Juan: Symphonic Poea ; Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
-
Sonata in F, Op. 25 ("Spring") ; Sonata in E flat for Violin and Pianoforte, Op. 18, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1964
-
Overture of "The Sicilian Vespers" ; Serenata ; Last Four Songs ; Symphony No. 1 in C minor, Op. 68, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1964
-
"Tod und Verklarung" ("Death and Transfiguration"), Symphonic Poem, Op. 24 ; Concerto for two Violins and Orchestra (1954) ; Symphony in D, K 385 ; "The Pines of Rome", Symphonic Poem, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
"Don Juan", Symphonic Poem, Op. 20 ; Pianoforte Concerto No. 4, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1964
-
Heather Harper with Raymond Lambert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Te Deum Op. 103 ; Walk to the Paradise Garden ; Symphonic Poem Don Juan Op. 20 ; Belshazzar's Feast, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Lois Marshall, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2021
-
Santos Symphony Under The Stars, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2004
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
An Evening of Ballet: Swan Laket (Act II) / The Web / Casse Noisette (Act II) , Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Marche Slave / Essay for Strings / Overture: "Reienzi" / Concerto in D Major, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Slavonic March Op. 31, Essay for Strings, Overture: Rienzi, Concerto in D for Violin and Orchestra, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Overture for a Momentous Occasion ; Night on Bare Mountain, Op. posth ; Swan Lake Suite ; Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
Works of William Walton, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1964
-
Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
Heather Harper with Raymond Lambert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1964
-
Johannesburg Festival Overture ; Sinfonietta ; Symphonic Variations for Pianoforte and Orchestra ; Symphony No. 4 in G, Op. 88, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Fanfare ; Symphony No. 5 in C minor, Op. 67 ; "Das Lied von der Erde" ("The Song of the Earth"), Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Ballet Suite, Pulcinella ; Sinfornia Concertante in E-flat ; Ballet Suite: El Amor Brujo ; Symphony No. 2, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Te Deum Op. 103 ; Walk to the Paradise Garden ; Symphonic Poem Don Juan Op. 20 ; Belshazzar's Feast, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 19 March 1962
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1960
Andre Augustus
- Acrobat, Circus Style Performer
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
Bertolt Brecht
- Lyricist, Music and Lyrics, Writer
-
Der Lindberghflug, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1986
-
Of The Dying, Of The Dead, Of The Living, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
-
From Laughing At The World To Living In The World, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
An Evening of Bertolt Brecht : What Keeps Mankind Alive...., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1980
-
Brecht Through Four Decades, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
B. Brecht . . . B. Dylan, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Brecht on Brecht, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 March 1966
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
Beckett Triptych: Footfalls / Eh Joe / Krapp's Last Tape, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 20 February 2015
-
The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
-
The Kreutzer Sonata, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 22 February 2013
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
Gregory Dempsey
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
The Makropulos Affair, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1982
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
-
Pianoforte Quintet in A, Op. 81 ; Pianoforte Quintet (1952), Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1964
-
Johannesburg Festival Overture ; Sinfonietta ; Symphonic Variations for Pianoforte and Orchestra ; Symphony No. 4 in G, Op. 88, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Te Deum Op. 103 ; Walk to the Paradise Garden ; Symphonic Poem Don Juan Op. 20 ; Belshazzar's Feast, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Australian Youth Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
William Forsythe
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Various
-
6000 Miles Away, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2013
-
Three Atmospheric Studies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2006
-
Forsythe Repertory Program: Artifact II, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1994
-
Frankfurt Ballet, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 10 March 1994
-
Forsythe Repertory Program: Artifact III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1994
-
Forsythe Repertory Program: In the Middle Somewhat Extended, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1994
-
Forsythe Repetory Program: The Vile Parody of Address, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1994
-
Limb's Theorem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
Emily Gare
- Acrobat, Circus Style Performer
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
Philip Glass
- Adaptor, Composer, Conductor, Musician, Keyboardist
-
Book of Longing, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2008
-
Book of Longing, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2008
-
Philip Glass Ensemble, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1986
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
Shaun Gurton
- Actor, Designer, Director, Set Designer
-
Your Dreaming: The Prime Minister's Cultural Convention, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2002
-
Shadow and Splendour, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1992
-
Marat/Sade, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Master Class, South Australia, SA, 1984
-
Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976
-
Kingdom of Earth, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
Erin Helyard
- Conductor, Curator, Director, Musical Director, Musician, Musician, Keyboardist, Musician, Organist, Musician, Pianist
-
Evolution of the Piano, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 14 March 2022
-
Four Hands at the Érard, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 13 March 2022
-
Resonance: Chamber Landscapes, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2022
-
Consecration, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2022
-
Haydn's Solar Poetics: Morning, Noon & Night, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Forces of Nature, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2019
-
Enlightenment, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2019
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
Basil Hogios
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Auckland, Auckland, 2 March 2005
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2005
John Hopkins
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Australian Youth Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1972
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Images (Nagauta) ; Violin Concerto in D Minor ; Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Suite "Hary Janos", Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1966
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Finale, Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Finale, Violin Concerto in D Minor ; Suite "Hary Janos", Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 24 March 1966
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Images (Nagauta) world premiere ; Piano Concerto No. 1 in C ; Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Suite "Hary Janos", Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
Requiem Mass (Grande Messe des Morts) , Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1964
-
Johannesburg Festival Overture ; Sinfonietta ; Symphonic Variations for Pianoforte and Orchestra ; Symphony No. 4 in G, Op. 88, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
Andrew Howard
- Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Girls & Boys, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2022
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 19 January 2022
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 25 February 2021
-
Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
Beckett Triptych: Footfalls / Eh Joe / Krapp's Last Tape, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 20 February 2015
-
The Kreutzer Sonata, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 22 February 2013
Nigel Jamieson
- Designer, Director, Writer
-
Buŋgul, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 2 March 2020
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000
-
The Theft of Sita, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2000
-
Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998
Ladislav Jasek
- Concert Master, Musician, Musician, Violinist
-
Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
-
The Fiery Angel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1962
-
String quartet in D Minor ; Trio in B flat major ; Pianoforte quintet, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Overture: Carnival Romain ; Sinfonietta ; Concerto in A minor for violin and violincello Op. 102 ; Symphony No. 2 in D, Op. 43, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Ladislav Jasek and Clemens Leske, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Sinfonietta / Concerto for Violin and Orchestra / Symphony No. 4 in E Minor, Op. 98, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1960
-
String Trio in C minor, Op. 9 ; Quartet for Pianoforte and Strings ; Quartet for Pianoforte and Strinfs in A, Op. 26, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
The Chronicle of Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
Shaun Parker
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Set Designer
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
Rasa, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Dido and Aeneas, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1994
-
Fantasia Upon a Ground and Two Pavans / Theatre Orchestra Set / Three Songs / Pierrot Lunaire Opus 21, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1974
-
Isabelle Nef, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1966
-
Alfred Deller and Desmond Dupree, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1964
-
Mass for Five Voices ; Motets ; Verse Anthems ; Organ Works, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1964
-
Heather Harper with Raymond Lambert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Fantasia ; The Carman's Whistle ; Suite V ; Modal Suite for Harpsichord ; plus others, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1960
-
Lois Marshall, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1960
-
Maureen: Harbinger of Death, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2023
-
Strange Case of Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Wudjang: Not the Past, Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2022
-
The Picture of Dorian Gray, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2022
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Marat/Sade, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990
-
Regarding Faustus / The Emperor of Atlantis, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1988
-
The Glittering Gate / The Transposed Heads, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1986
Shani Stephens
- Acrobat, Circus Style Performer
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Two Crews, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2020
-
High Performance Packing Tape, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2020
-
Between Tiny Cities, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
The Longest Night, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 2 March 2002
Meryl Tankard
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director
-
Zizanie, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2019
-
Two Feet, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Rasa, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Chants De Mariage I and II, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1992
-
Veneer, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 8 March 1988
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
The Cassidy Album: A Hard God / Furtive Love / An Eager Hope, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 29 March 1978
-
The Cassidy Album: A Hard God / Furtive Love / An Eager Hope, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
-
The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1974
-
Drip Dry Dreams, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1970
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Night on Bald Mountain, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Chamber Music Programme, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1968
-
Works of William Walton, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1964
-
Pianoforte Quintet in A, Op. 81 ; Pianoforte Quintet (1952), Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1964
-
Trio sur des Chants Populaires Irlandais (1925) for Violin, Violoncello and Pianoforte ; "Archduke" Trio in B flat, Op. 97, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
String quartet in D Minor ; Trio in B flat major ; Pianoforte quintet, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Overture: Carnival Romain ; Sinfonietta ; Concerto in A minor for violin and violincello Op. 102 ; Symphony No. 2 in D, Op. 43, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Sonata No. 2 for Violoncello and Pianoforte ; Sonata in A for Violoncello and Pianoforte, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
String Trio in C minor, Op. 9 ; Quartet for Pianoforte and Strings ; Quartet for Pianoforte and Strinfs in A, Op. 26, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
-
Beckett Triptych: Footfalls / Eh Joe / Krapp's Last Tape, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 20 February 2015
-
Krapp's Last Tape, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1996
-
Enough / Footfalls / Rockaby, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1986
-
Beckett Directs Beckett: Waiting for Godot / Endgame / Krapp's Last Tape, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1984
-
A Remnant, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
Endgame, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1972
-
Endgame, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 March 1972
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
Beckett Triptych: Footfalls / Eh Joe / Krapp's Last Tape, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 20 February 2015
-
The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
-
Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013
-
When the Rain Stops Falling, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
Peter Brook
- Adaptor, Artistic Director, Director
-
The Mahabharata, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 20 February 1988
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
The Conference of the Birds, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 24 March 1980
-
The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980
-
Ubu, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Uncle Vanya, The Cedars, Hahndorf, SA, 1 March 2019
-
The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
-
The Blue Hour, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1996
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
The Three Sisters, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
The Telephone / The Scarf / A Dinner Engagment, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
Hugh Colman
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Disturbing the Dust, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1994
-
Disturbing the Dust, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
The Mystery Plays of Wakefield, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Furious, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1986
-
Signal Driver, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982
Stuart Day
- Composer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
The Ham Funeral, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2012
-
Honk If You Are Jesus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 18 February 2006
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
-
Riverland, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004
-
Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Masterkey, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998
Alfred Deller
- Singer, Singer, Counter Tenor
-
Alfred Deller and Desmond Dupree, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1964
-
English and Italian Madrigals, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Shakespeare Songs to Original Sixteenth Century Settings, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Mass for Five Voices ; Motets ; Verse Anthems ; Organ Works, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1964
-
Mass for Three Voices ; French Chansons, English Madrigals and Folk Songs, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
English and Italian Madrigals, including works by Weelkes, Wilbye, Byrd, Morley, Monteverdi, Gesualdo, Morenzio, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1964
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
Phil Downing
- Choreographer, Collaborator, Sound Designer
-
High Performance Packing Tape, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2021
-
High Performance Packing Tape, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2020
-
Erth's Prehistoric Aquarium, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2016
-
Erth's Dinosaur Zoo, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 27 February 2016
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
The Makropulos Affair, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1982
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
L'Heure Espagnole / The Old Maid and The Thief, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
Chanticleer, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Intimate Opera Group, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
David Galliver
- Festival Director, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
Pygmalion / The Forges of Lemnos, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1972
-
Symphony No. 8 (Mahler), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Fifth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1968, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Requiem Mass (Grande Messe des Morts) , Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 10 March 1966
-
War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G major for Violin, two Flutes, Strings and Continuo ; Rondo in D, K.485 ; "Serenade" for Tenor, Horn and Strings, Op. 31 ; Overture ; "Aubade" for Pianoforte, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1964
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
Cameron Goodall
- Actor, Composer, Designer, Musician, Performer
-
Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2014
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
I Am Not An Animal, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Man Covets Bird, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
-
Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010
-
The Ecstatic Bible, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
Stefan Haag
- Director, Director, Assistant, Producer
-
The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
L'Heure Espagnole / The Old Maid and The Thief, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Fiery Tales / Looney Tunes (The Lamentable Reign of King Charles the Last), Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1976
-
La Serva Padrona / The Wandering Scholar / The Glittering Gate, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
Three's Company / The Night Bell, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
La Voix Humaine, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Gentleman's Island, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Prima Donna, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
The Telephone / The Scarf / A Dinner Engagment, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972
-
The Recruiting Officer, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
Robert Helpmann
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Festival Director
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1970, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Fifth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1968, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
Roz Hervey
- Actor, Director, Associate, Performer, Producer, Associate
-
Two Feet, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
Alan John
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Performer
-
Wudjang: Not the Past, Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2022
-
A German Life, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2021
-
Can You Hear Colour?, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
The Diary of a Madman, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1992
-
Beauty and the Beast, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1986
-
Disturbing the Dust, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1994
-
Disturbing the Dust, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Echoes, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1978
-
An Adelaide Anthology 1836 - 1900, Edmund Wright House, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1974
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1973
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
-
La Serva Padrona / The Wandering Scholar / The Glittering Gate, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
L'Heure Espagnole / The Old Maid and The Thief, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
Chanticleer, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Three's Company / The Night Bell, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
La Voix Humaine, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Gentleman's Island, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Prima Donna, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
Clemens Leske
- Musician, Musician, Pianist
-
Elder Concerts, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Beryl Kimber and Clemens Leske, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1972
-
Concerto Grosso No. 4 in A Minor, Op. 6 No. 4 ; Duet Concertino for Clarinet, Bassoon, Strings and Harp (1947) ; Adagio and Fugue in C minor, K. 546 ; "Petite Symphonic Concertante" for Harpsichord, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Sonata in F, Op. 25 ("Spring") ; Sonata in E flat for Violin and Pianoforte, Op. 18, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1964
-
Fantasie in F Minor, Op. 103 for Pianoforte Duet ; Second Suite, Op. 17 (1901) for two Pianofortes, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Two Sonatas ; Chromatic Fantasy and Fugue ; Suite Op. 14 ; Pictures from an Exhibition ; Sonata (first performance), Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Ladislav Jasek and Clemens Leske, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1996
-
Disturbing the Dust, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1994
-
Disturbing the Dust, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
Amber McMahon
- Actor, Devisor, Performer
-
Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
-
Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
-
I Am Not An Animal, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
Rosemary Myers
- Creator, Devisor, Director
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Baba Yaga, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
-
Fugitive, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
-
Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
-
Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Mumba Jumba and The Bunyip, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1964
-
Fisher's Ghost, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Fisher's Ghost, Sound Shell, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1962
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
-
The Country, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
-
Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
-
Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013
-
I Am Not An Animal, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012
-
Man Covets Bird, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
-
Fugitive, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
-
Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
-
I Am Not An Animal, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
-
Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
Noah's Flood, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
The Two Fiddlers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
La Serva Padrona / The Wandering Scholar / The Glittering Gate, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
L'Heure Espagnole / The Old Maid and The Thief, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
Chanticleer, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
-
The Ham Funeral, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2012
-
Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1986
-
The Three Legends of Kra, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 1 March 1984
-
King Stag, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Three O'Clock Farewell, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
Uncle Hector and the Bohemians, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1978
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1996
-
The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
-
The Imaginary Invalid, Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1990
David Sefton
- Artistic Director, Curator, Unknown
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2016, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Unsound Adelaide, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Unsound Adelaide, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2015
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2015, South Australia, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2014, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2014
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2013, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2013
Luke Smiles
- Composer, Performer, Sound Designer
-
Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
-
Fugitive, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
-
Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
-
Glow, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
Pavel Smok
- Choreographer, Director, Librettist, Producer
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
Garry Stewart
- Choreographer, Creator, Designer, Devisor, Director, Writer
-
Supernature, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2021
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012
-
Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
-
G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
Jason Sweeney
- Composer, Creator, Sound Designer
-
The Photo Box, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2022
-
The Lighthouse, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 2022
-
The Lighthouse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2021
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Beckett Triptych: Footfalls / Eh Joe / Krapp's Last Tape, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 20 February 2015
-
Stories from the Market Place, Adelaide Central Market, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
Patrick Thomas
- Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
Festmesse, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1984
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
Music without Distraction, Cathedral Church of St. Peter, North Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1972
-
Recital of Sacred Music - 3 of 3, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1970
-
Recital of Sacred Music - 2 of 3, St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1970
-
Recital of Sacred Music - 1 of 3, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1970
Wendy Todd
- Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
The River That Ran Uphill, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2023
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 19 January 2022
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
Picaresque, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
-
Man Covets Bird, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
-
Messa da Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2023
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Overture of "The Sicilian Vespers" ; Serenata ; Last Four Songs ; Symphony No. 1 in C minor, Op. 68, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1964
-
Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
Nick Wales
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
Neil Warren-Smith
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Te Deum Op. 103 ; Walk to the Paradise Garden ; Symphonic Poem Don Juan Op. 20 ; Belshazzar's Feast, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 19 March 1962
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
-
1841, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
-
Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
The Three Sisters, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Night on Bald Mountain, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
Matthew Whittet
- Actor, Dramaturg/e, Performer, Playwright, Writer
-
The Golden Cockerel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
-
Fugitive, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
-
Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
-
Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
Linda Aitken
- Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 1996
-
Disturbing the Dust, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1994
-
Disturbing the Dust, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
The Chronicle of Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
The Fiery Angel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
The Glittering Gate / The Transposed Heads, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1986
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1984
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1984
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1984
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1984
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1984
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1984
Axel Bartz
- Actor, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Uncle Hector and the Bohemians, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1978
-
New Opera South Australia, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1976
-
Fiery Tales / Looney Tunes (The Lamentable Reign of King Charles the Last), Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1976
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
Gargoyles, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 11 March 1974
-
The Computer / Love Travelling Salesman, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972
Julia Blaikie
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
Teresa Crea
- Creative Director, Director, Playwright, Writer
-
Lontano Blu, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Stories from the Market Place, Adelaide Central Market, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
-
Preludes to an Exile, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996
-
Filling the Silence, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1994
-
Una Festa Di Nozze, Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
-
The Olive Tree, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, February 1990
Carl Crossin
- Chorus Master, Director, Musical Director
-
Prayer for the Living, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 2022
-
Late Night in the Cathedral: The Tears of St Peter, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2019
-
Late Night in the Cathedral, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Late Night in the Cathedral: Passio, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2015
-
Der Lindberghflug, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
The Second Hurricane, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
The Lighthouse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2021
-
Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
-
Malmo, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2012
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
Rasa, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996
Joanne Curry
- Acrobat, Circus Style Performer
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
Leonard Dommett
- Concert Master, Musician, Musician, Violinist
-
Sonata in F, Op. 25 ("Spring") ; Sonata in E flat for Violin and Pianoforte, Op. 18, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1964
-
Fanfare ; Symphony No. 5 in C minor, Op. 67 ; "Das Lied von der Erde" ("The Song of the Earth"), Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Leonora Overture No. 2 in C ; Concerto in D for violin and orchestra, Op. 61 ; Symphony No. 7 in A, No 92, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 23 March 1962
-
The Choir of the Royal Christchurch Musical Society, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
Universal Playground, Parade Ground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
-
Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
The Sapphires, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
-
Riverland, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004
-
Furious, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
1841, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
-
Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1986
-
Three O'Clock Farewell, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
Iain Grandage
- Composer, Conductor, Curator, Musical Advisor
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2019
-
Kate Miller-Heidke, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Compassion: Chamber Landscapes, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2018
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
The Career Highlights of the Mamu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Wudjang: Not the Past, Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2022
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
Geoffrey Harris
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
-
Tristan and Isolde, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1990
-
The Glittering Gate / The Transposed Heads, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1986
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
The Makropulos Affair, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1982
-
The Triumph of Honour, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1978
-
Haydn's Solar Poetics: Morning, Noon & Night, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Remember Tomorrow, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2015
-
An Evening with Dr Haydn, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
-
Le Corsaire ; Symphony No. 2 ; Symphony No. 103 (Drum Roll) ; Symphony in 3 Movements, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Janacek Quartet - Second Programme, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1960
-
Symphony No. 88 in G ; Brandenburg Concerto No. 2 in F ; Don Juan: Symphonic Poea ; Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2022, South Australia, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2021, South Australia, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2020, South Australia, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2019, South Australia, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2018, South Australia, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2017, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2017
David Heinrich
- Actor, Composer, Devisor, Performer, Sound Designer
-
Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2014
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
I Am Not An Animal, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010
-
The Second Hurricane, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
Three's Company / The Night Bell, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
La Voix Humaine, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Gentleman's Island, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Prima Donna, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
The Telephone / The Scarf / A Dinner Engagment, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
The Advertiser John Bishop Commission, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1984
-
Australian Youth Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1972
-
La Serva Padrona / The Wandering Scholar / The Glittering Gate, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
Music without Distraction, Cathedral Church of St. Peter, North Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1972
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
Barbara Howard
- Costume Designer, Producer
-
L'Heure Espagnole / The Old Maid and The Thief, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Intimate Opera Group, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Three's Company / The Night Bell, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Prima Donna, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
The Telephone / The Scarf / A Dinner Engagment, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
The Beaux Stratagem, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 4 March 1972
-
Ourselves in Amber, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
Cliff Keuter
- Choreographer, Costume Designer
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2021
Beryl Kimber
- Musician, Musician, Pianist, Musician, Violinist
-
Elder Concerts, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Beryl Kimber and Clemens Leske, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1972
-
Chamber Music Programme, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1968
-
Pianoforte Quintet in A, Op. 81 ; Pianoforte Quintet (1952), Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1964
-
"Tod und Verklarung" ("Death and Transfiguration"), Symphonic Poem, Op. 24 ; Concerto for two Violins and Orchestra (1954) ; Symphony in D, K 385 ; "The Pines of Rome", Symphonic Poem, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Trio sur des Chants Populaires Irlandais (1925) for Violin, Violoncello and Pianoforte ; "Archduke" Trio in B flat, Op. 97, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Images (Nagauta) ; Violin Concerto in D Minor ; Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Suite "Hary Janos", Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1966
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Finale, Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Finale, Violin Concerto in D Minor ; Suite "Hary Janos", Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 24 March 1966
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Images (Nagauta) world premiere ; Piano Concerto No. 1 in C ; Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Suite "Hary Janos", Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
Louis Kentner, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Overture for the Theatre ; Introduction and Allegro for Strings ; Classical Symphony Op. 25 ; Symphony in C No. 9 ("The Great"), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 21 March 1962
-
The Choir of the Royal Christchurch Musical Society, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
Philip Lethlean
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Masterkey, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998
-
Disturbing the Dust, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1994
-
Disturbing the Dust, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
No Right Angles in Paradise, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 17 March 1992
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
Max Lyandvert
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2015
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
Nicolai Malko
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Overture, Marriage of Figaro K.492, Symphony No. 3 in E Flat (Eroica), Op 55, Concerto in G for Pianoforte & Orchestra, Suite No. 2 Daphnis and Chloe, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Marche Slave / Essay for Strings / Overture: "Reienzi" / Concerto in D Major, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Slavonic March Op. 31, Essay for Strings, Overture: Rienzi, Concerto in D for Violin and Orchestra, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Symphony No. 88 in G ; Brandenburg Concerto No. 2 in F ; Don Juan: Symphonic Poea ; Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
-
Overture for a Momentous Occasion ; Night on Bare Mountain, Op. posth ; Swan Lake Suite ; Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts Gala Opening Concert, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1960
Peter Maxwell Davies
- Company Director, Composer, Director, Librettist
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
Le Jongleur de Notre Dame (Our Lady's Juggler) / Eight Songs for a Mad King, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1980
-
The Two Fiddlers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Hymn to Saint Magnus / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
Fantasia Upon a Ground and Two Pavans / Theatre Orchestra Set / Three Songs / Pierrot Lunaire Opus 21, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1974
-
Missa super l'homme arme / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
Rachael Maza Long
- Director, Associate, Director, Co-Director
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1962
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1962
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1962
-
Yehudi and Hephzibah Menuhin, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Ritual Dances from "A Midsummer Marriage" ; Concerto No. 4 in G for pianoforte and orchestra, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 22 March 1962
-
Hephzibah Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
Djakapurra Munyarryun
- Creative Director, Dancer, Performer, Singer, Storyteller
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
Body Dreaming, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004
-
Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1980
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1973
Ray Powell
- Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Debussy and Ravel, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2022
-
Sergio and Eduardo Abreu, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1974
-
L'Heure Espagnole / The Old Maid and The Thief, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
Die Kammermusiker, Switzerland, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1966
-
Trio in D, Op. 70, No. 1 ("Geister") ; Trio ; Trio in C minor, Op. 103, No. 3, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Overture, Marriage of Figaro K.492, Symphony No. 3 in E Flat (Eroica), Op 55, Concerto in G for Pianoforte & Orchestra, Suite No. 2 Daphnis and Chloe, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Fugitive, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
-
The Ham Funeral, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2012
-
Don't Look Back, Torrens Building, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008
-
Frankenstein's Children, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1990
-
The Cucumber King, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 March 1982
-
Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2021
Marilyn Richardson
- Actor, Performer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Tristan and Isolde, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1990
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
Pygmalion / The Forges of Lemnos, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1972
-
The Sapphires, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
-
Riverland, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004
-
King Stag, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
Gavin Robins
- Choreographer, Assistant, Director
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2019
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
Jonathan Taylor
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
Mark Thompson
- Designer, Mask Maker, Scenic Artist
-
One Man, Two Guvnors, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
Beauty and the Beast, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 March 1988
-
The Fiery Angel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1986
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Baba Yaga, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
-
Fugitive, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
-
Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
Garth Welch
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
The Woman of Andros / The Glade, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Glade / Pineapple Poll / The Woman of Andros, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
Lee Wilson
- Collaborator, Dancer, Dramaturg/e, Performer
-
High Performance Packing Tape, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2021
-
Two Crews, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2020
-
High Performance Packing Tape, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2020
-
Between Tiny Cities, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
Scott Wright
- Artistic Supervisor, Director, Writer
-
Erth's Prehistoric Aquarium, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2016
-
Erth's Dinosaur Zoo, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 27 February 2016
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2015
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
Robert Allman
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Bass Baritone
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1984
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Man Speaking, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1966
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Man Speaking, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 17 March 1966
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Macbeth in Camera, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
King Lear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
Lior Attar
- Composer, Singer, Writer
-
Ngapa William Cooper, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2023
-
Ngapa William Cooper, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 5 March 2023
-
Compassion, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2018
-
Lior, The Riverbank Palais, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2018
-
Opening Concert - Compassion, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
Mori el Merma, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1980
Colin Ballantyne
- Director, Producer, Producer, Assistant
-
The Three Sisters, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Volpone, or The Fox, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Moon on a Rainbow Shawl, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1960
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
The Makropulos Affair, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1982
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
-
1841, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Night on Bald Mountain, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
Zoe Barry
- Composer, Creator, Musical Advisor, Musician
-
The Lighthouse, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 2022
-
The Lighthouse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2021
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Heartland, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2023
-
Great Southern Land, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2022
-
1967: Music in the Key of Yes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2017
-
7.30pm Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 14 March 2017
-
11am Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 13 March 2017
Pina Bausch
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director
-
The Rite of Spring / common ground[s], Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
-
Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
The Ecstatic Bible, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Station 2: Eye of Another, 251 Wakefield Street, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1996
-
Marat/Sade, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990
-
The Last Drive In On Earth, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 27 February 1986
-
Tibetan Inroads, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 29 February 1984
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Isabelle Nef, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1966
-
Mass for Five Voices ; Motets ; Verse Anthems ; Organ Works, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1964
-
Mass for Three Voices ; French Chansons, English Madrigals and Folk Songs, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
English and Italian Madrigals, including works by Weelkes, Wilbye, Byrd, Morley, Monteverdi, Gesualdo, Morenzio, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1964
-
Fantasia ; The Carman's Whistle ; Suite V ; Modal Suite for Harpsichord ; plus others, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1960
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
Tim Coldwell
- Circus Style Performer
-
The Blue Show, Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
Henry Datyner
- Musician, Violinist, Orchestrator
-
Ritual Dances from "A Midsummer Marriage" ; Concerto No. 4 in G for pianoforte and orchestra, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 22 March 1962
-
Overture for the Theatre ; Introduction and Allegro for Strings ; Classical Symphony Op. 25 ; Symphony in C No. 9 ("The Great"), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Te Deum Op. 103 ; Walk to the Paradise Garden ; Symphonic Poem Don Juan Op. 20 ; Belshazzar's Feast, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Overture: Carnival Romain ; Sinfonietta ; Concerto in A minor for violin and violincello Op. 102 ; Symphony No. 2 in D, Op. 43, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 17 March 1962
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1960
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
The Recruiting Officer, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Night on Bald Mountain, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Compassion, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2018
-
5pm Concert - Twilight, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2018
-
2.30pm Concert - Shadows, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 10 March 2018
-
Opening Concert - Compassion, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2018
-
7.30pm Concert - Shadows, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2018
-
Sergio and Eduardo Abreu, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1974
-
Intimate Opera Group, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Master Peter's Puppet Show, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Ballet Suite, Pulcinella ; Sinfornia Concertante in E-flat ; Ballet Suite: El Amor Brujo ; Symphony No. 2, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1960
-
Tristan and Isolde, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1990
-
A Map of the World, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
The Makropulos Affair, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1982
-
Songs from Sideshow Alley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
Desmond Digby
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
The Rape of Lucretia, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
-
Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013
-
When the Rain Stops Falling, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
-
Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Santos Symphony Under The Stars, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2004
-
The Advertiser John Bishop Commission, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1984
-
The Academy of St Martin in the Fields, London, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Overture for the Theatre ; Introduction and Allegro for Strings ; Classical Symphony Op. 25 ; Symphony in C No. 9 ("The Great"), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Introduction and Allegro for Strings, Op. 47 ; Serenade to Music for Solo Voices and Orchestra ; A Sea Symphony for Soprano and Baritone Soli, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1960
-
The Rite of Spring / common ground[s], Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
Nick Enright
- Adaptor, Director, Dramaturg/e, Lyricist, Playwright
-
The Career Highlights of the Mamu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982
-
King Stag, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
The Good Ship Venus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 1980
-
Master Class, South Australia, SA, 1984
-
Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976
-
Kingdom of Earth, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
An Adelaide Anthology 1836 - 1900, Edmund Wright House, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1974
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
-
The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
-
The Imaginary Invalid, Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1990
-
Kids' Stuff, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Beryl Kimber and Clemens Leske, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1972
-
Johannesburg Festival Overture ; Sinfonietta ; Symphonic Variations for Pianoforte and Orchestra ; Symphony No. 4 in G, Op. 88, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Sonata XII: Follia, Op. 5 ; Sonata No. 1 in B flat, Op. posth ; Sonata in A, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1960
-
Gioconda De Vito, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1960
-
Australian Youth Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
Romeo and Juliet, Goodwood Orphanage, Millswood, SA, 3 March 1996
-
Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
Myer Fredman
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
New Opera South Australia, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1976
-
Fiery Tales / Looney Tunes (The Lamentable Reign of King Charles the Last), Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1976
-
Monteverdi Vespers, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
Athol Fugard
- Director, Original Director, Playwright
-
Boesman and Lena, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1976
-
The Island, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1976
-
Sizwe Banzi Is Dead, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
-
Boesman and Lena, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Hello and Goodbye, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
Robert Gard
- Actor, Performer, Singer
-
Regarding Faustus / The Emperor of Atlantis, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1988
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Rape of Lucretia, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
Anna Goldsworthy
- Curator, MC, Musician, Pianist, Speaker
-
After Kreutzer, Ayers House Museum, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2022
-
Thirteen Ways to Look at Birds, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
2pm Panel Voices of the Land: Australian Landscapes in art, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 13 March 2017
-
3pm Panel - Interpreting Schubert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2017
-
Chamber Landscapes, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2017
Michael Gow
- Actor, Director, Playwright, Writer
-
Voyage to the Moon, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2016
-
Furious, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
1841, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
-
The Marriage, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Hamlet, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
Clifford Grant
- Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
Quincy Grant
- Actor, Composer, Musician
-
The River That Ran Uphill, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2023
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 19 January 2022
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
-
Man Covets Bird, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
Susan Grey-Gardner
- Designer, Assistant to the, Electrician, Head, Lighting Designer
-
A Man of Good Hope, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2019
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
Beckett Triptych: Footfalls / Eh Joe / Krapp's Last Tape, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 20 February 2015
-
The Angel and the Red Priest, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2008
-
The Small Poppies, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1 March 1986
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Man Speaking, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1966
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Man Speaking, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 17 March 1966
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Macbeth in Camera, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 7 March 1964
Sam Haren
- Director, Dramaturg/e, Set Designer
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Skeleton, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
I Am Not An Animal, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010
-
The Glittering Gate / The Transposed Heads, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1986
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Fiery Tales / Looney Tunes (The Lamentable Reign of King Charles the Last), Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1976
-
La Serva Padrona / The Wandering Scholar / The Glittering Gate, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
L'Heure Espagnole / The Old Maid and The Thief, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
Powell Harrison
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
L'Heure Espagnole / The Old Maid and The Thief, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Intimate Opera Group, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Three's Company / The Night Bell, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
Arms and the Man, Stow Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1964
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
Antony Hopkins
- Composer, Conductor, Editor, Musician, Pianist
-
The Enchanted Garden, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Concerto Grosso No. 4 in A Minor, Op. 6 No. 4 ; Duet Concertino for Clarinet, Bassoon, Strings and Harp (1947) ; Adagio and Fugue in C minor, K. 546 ; "Petite Symphonic Concertante" for Harpsichord, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G major for Violin, two Flutes, Strings and Continuo ; Rondo in D, K.485 ; "Serenade" for Tenor, Horn and Strings, Op. 31 ; Overture ; "Aubade" for Pianoforte, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1964
-
Music of the Twentieth Century, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1964
-
Three's Company / The Night Bell, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Erth's Prehistoric Aquarium, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2016
-
Erth's Dinosaur Zoo, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 27 February 2016
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
Three O'Clock Farewell, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
Ah Romance!, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
-
Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
The Makropulos Affair, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1982
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 March 1980
-
The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
The Glade / Pineapple Poll / The Woman of Andros, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
Barrie Kosky
- Artistic Director, Director, MC, Original Director
-
The Golden Cockerel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1996, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1996
-
Late Night Variety, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1994
-
The Life and Death of King John, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
-
Romeo and Juliet, Goodwood Orphanage, Millswood, SA, 3 March 1996
-
Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992
-
Back to Bourke Street, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1976
Raymond Lambert
- Accompanist, Musician, Musician, Pianist
-
Chamber Works of Bartok and Mozart, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
Heather Harper with Raymond Lambert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1964
-
Heather Harper with Raymond Lambert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Sonata XII: Follia, Op. 5 ; Sonata No. 1 in B flat, Op. posth ; Sonata in A, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1960
-
Gioconda De Vito, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1960
Harold Lang
- Actor, Devisor, Director, Producer
-
Man Speaking, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1966
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Man Speaking, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 17 March 1966
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Macbeth in Camera, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
The Rape of Lucretia, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
Ernest Llewellyn
- Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
-
War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Overture of "The Sicilian Vespers" ; Serenata ; Last Four Songs ; Symphony No. 1 in C minor, Op. 68, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1964
-
"Tod und Verklarung" ("Death and Transfiguration"), Symphonic Poem, Op. 24 ; Concerto for two Violins and Orchestra (1954) ; Symphony in D, K 385 ; "The Pines of Rome", Symphonic Poem, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Chamber Works of Bartok and Mozart, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
"Don Juan", Symphonic Poem, Op. 20 ; Pianoforte Concerto No. 4, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1964
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
Pygmalion / The Forges of Lemnos, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1972
-
La Voix Humaine, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Gentleman's Island, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Prima Donna, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
Tim Maddock
- Actor, Director, Set Designer
-
The Ecstatic Bible, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
-
The Architect's Walk, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1998
-
Station 2: Eye of Another, 251 Wakefield Street, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1996
-
Frankenstein's Children, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1990
-
1841, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
11am Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2017
-
11am Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2017
-
7.30pm Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 10 March 2017
-
Nelli Shkolnikova, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1984
-
Australian Pianists, Edmund Wright House, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1984
-
Pierrot Lunaire (Sex & Madness), Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2021
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Images (Nagauta) ; Violin Concerto in D Minor ; Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Suite "Hary Janos", Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1966
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Images (Nagauta) world premiere ; Piano Concerto No. 1 in C ; Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Suite "Hary Janos", Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
Essay for String Quartet ; Four Holy Sonnets of John Donne, for Baritone and Pianoforte ; Las Alboradas ; Pierrot Lunaire ; From Within Looking Out, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1964
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1962
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1962
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1962
-
Yehudi and Hephzibah Menuhin, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Leonora Overture No. 2 in C ; Concerto in D for violin and orchestra, Op. 61 ; Symphony No. 7 in A, No 92, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 23 March 1962
-
The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
-
The Imaginary Invalid, Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1990
-
Regarding Faustus / The Emperor of Atlantis, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1988
-
Kids' Stuff, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Consecration, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2022
-
Festmesse, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1984
-
Alfred Deller and Desmond Dupree, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1964
-
English and Italian Madrigals, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
English and Italian Madrigals, including works by Weelkes, Wilbye, Byrd, Morley, Monteverdi, Gesualdo, Morenzio, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1964
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972
-
Night on Bald Mountain, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Goodbye to Number Six, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
Peter O'Shaughnessy
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright
-
The Recruiting Officer, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Shaw on Love and War, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Mumba Jumba and The Bunyip, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1973
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Alchemist, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1972
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
The Iliad - Out Loud, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2020
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Auckland, Auckland, 2 March 2005
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2005
Andy Packer
- Artistic Director, Director, Original Concept
-
The River That Ran Uphill, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2023
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 19 January 2022
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
-
Man Covets Bird, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
Hans Pop
- Choreographer, Assistant, Collaborator
-
The Rite of Spring / common ground[s], Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
Malcolm Potter
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Pygmalion / The Forges of Lemnos, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1972
-
La Voix Humaine, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Gentleman's Island, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Prima Donna, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
John Pringle
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
The Rape of Lucretia, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
Elizabeth Raupach
- Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Last Drive In On Earth, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 27 February 1986
-
Tibetan Inroads, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 29 February 1984
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
Daniel Riley
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Co-Director
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
The Prince And The Firebird, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 3 March 1972
-
Julius Caesar Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
The Magic Island, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1970
-
Mumba Jumba and The Bunyip, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
King Lear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
11am Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2017
-
11am Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2017
-
5pm Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2017
-
7.30pm Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 10 March 2017
-
7.30pm Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2017
-
Pierrot Lunaire (Sex & Madness), Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2021
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Fantasia Upon a Ground and Two Pavans / Theatre Orchestra Set / Three Songs / Pierrot Lunaire Opus 21, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1974
-
Essay for String Quartet ; Four Holy Sonnets of John Donne, for Baritone and Pianoforte ; Las Alboradas ; Pierrot Lunaire ; From Within Looking Out, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1964
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Auckland, Auckland, 2 March 2005
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2005
-
Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1986
-
The Lighthouse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2021
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
-
The Angel and the Red Priest, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2008
-
The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Images (Nagauta) ; Violin Concerto in D Minor ; Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Suite "Hary Janos", Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1966
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Finale, Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Finale, Violin Concerto in D Minor ; Suite "Hary Janos", Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 24 March 1966
-
Overture: Carnival Romain ; Sinfonietta ; Concerto in A minor for violin and violincello Op. 102 ; Symphony No. 2 in D, Op. 43, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 17 March 1962
-
The Men of Prometheus, Op. 43 / Concerto in D for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 77 / Symphony No. 7 in C, Op. 105 / Suite: Firebird, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1996
-
Disturbing the Dust, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1994
-
Disturbing the Dust, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Can You Hear Colour?, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998
-
Funerals and Circuses, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 February 1992
-
Peach Melba, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1991
-
The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1986
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
The Mystery Plays of Wakefield, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Ah Romance!, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
-
Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
Anthony Steel
- Artistic Director, Festival Director
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1986, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1984, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1978, South Australia, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1976, South Australia, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1974, South Australia, SA, 9 March 1974
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
Tony Strachan
- Actor, Movement Director, Playwright, Vocalist
-
1984 A.D., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
The Solution, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1980
-
King Stag, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Uncle Hector and the Bohemians, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1978
-
The Glade / Pineapple Poll / The Woman of Andros, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 20 March 1968
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 9 March 1968
-
The Gondoliers, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
An Evening of Gilbert and Sullivan, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1966
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
Ariette Taylor
- Adaptor, Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Writer
-
Disturbing the Dust, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1994
-
Disturbing the Dust, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
A Little Life, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Medea - Live from Europe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2021
-
Medea - Live from Europe, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 March 2021
-
Kings of War, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2018
-
Roman Tragedies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Tristan and Isolde, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1990
-
Music without Distraction, Cathedral Church of St. Peter, North Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1972
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Hephzibah Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Marche Slave / Essay for Strings / Overture: "Reienzi" / Concerto in D Major, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
The World's a Stage, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
King Lear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Songs from the Yellow Bedroom, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
I'm Getting My Act Together And Taking It On The Road, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1980
-
I'm Getting My Act Together And Taking It On The Road, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Rock-Ola, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
-
Mad, Bad and Dangerous to Know, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
Patrick White
- Author, Playwright, Writer
-
The Ham Funeral, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2012
-
A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Signal Driver, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982
-
Night on Bald Mountain, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
Peter Williams
- Designer, Director, Producer
-
Boesman and Lena, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1976
-
Boesman and Lena, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Hello and Goodbye, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
Gertrude Stein's Gertrude Stein, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
Gertrude Stein's Gertrude Stein, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
Meg Wilson
- Creator, Designer, Production Designer
-
The Photo Box, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2022
-
The Lighthouse, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 2022
-
The Lighthouse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2021
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
Chris Winzar
- Actor, Director, Producer
-
New Opera South Australia, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1976
-
Fiery Tales / Looney Tunes (The Lamentable Reign of King Charles the Last), Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1976
-
The Beaux Stratagem, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 4 March 1972
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 13 June 1970
-
Friends and Neighbours/The Maids/King Herod Explains, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1970
Tom Wright
- Actor, Playwright, Writer
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
-
The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
Yuriko
- Choreographer, Costume Designer
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
The Rite of Spring / common ground[s], Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
JoAnne Akalaitis
- Actor, Adaptor, Designer, Director
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
Gwenyth Annear
- Actor, Choir Mistress, Singer, Soprano
-
The Advertiser John Bishop Commission, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1984
-
Elder Concerts, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Symphony No. 8 (Mahler), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 7 March 1968
Julie Archer
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
King Lear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
King Lear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Louis Kentner, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Chamber Works of Bartok and Mozart, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1962
-
Two Sonatas ; Chromatic Fantasy and Fugue ; Suite Op. 14 ; Pictures from an Exhibition ; Sonata (first performance), Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Discourse for Orchestra ; Horn Concerto ; Symphonie Fantastique, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 18 March 1966
-
Le Corsaire ; Symphony No. 2 ; Symphony No. 103 (Drum Roll) ; Symphony in 3 Movements, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Requiem Mass (Grande Messe des Morts) , Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Overture: Carnival Romain ; Sinfonietta ; Concerto in A minor for violin and violincello Op. 102 ; Symphony No. 2 in D, Op. 43, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 17 March 1962
John Bishop
- Conductor, Festival Director
-
The Third Adelaide Festival of Arts 1964, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
The Second Adelaide Festival of Arts 1962, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Australian Youth Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 1960, South Australia, SA, 12 March 1960
Wendy Black
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Regarding Faustus / The Emperor of Atlantis, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1988
-
Kids' Stuff, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
Ron Blair
- Director, Director, Assistant to the, Playwright, Writer
-
Cedoona, South Australia, SA, 10 March 1978
-
Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Mad, Bad and Dangerous to Know, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
-
Basically Black, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
Josh Bond
- Devisor, Director, Director, Associate
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2019
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
Raymond Boyce
- Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Set Designer
-
The Lotos Eaters, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1964
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
The Glittering Gate / The Transposed Heads, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1986
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Fiery Tales / Looney Tunes (The Lamentable Reign of King Charles the Last), Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1976
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
Tom Brown
- Producer, Production Manager, Set Designer
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
Gavin Bryars
- Composer, Conductor, Musician, Bassist, Musician, Pianist
-
Jesus' Blood Never Failed Me Yet and selected orchestral works, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2015
-
Gavin Bryars Ensemble with Guests, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2015
-
Gavin Bryars Ensemble, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2015
-
Marilyn Forever, Studio 520 ABC Collinswood Centre, Collinswood, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
King Lear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Auckland, Auckland, 2 March 2005
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2005
-
Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Les Lions de Sable, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
-
The Life and Death of King John, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
-
When the Rain Stops Falling, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
-
Honk If You Are Jesus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 18 February 2006
-
The Ecstatic Bible, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Arms and the Man, Stow Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Opening Night Variety Show, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Fisher's Ghost, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Fisher's Ghost, Sound Shell, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1962
-
Green Porno, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2014
-
The Mahabharata, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 20 February 1988
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
The Conference of the Birds, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Tristan and Isolde, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1990
-
The Fiery Angel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1988
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Les Lions de Sable, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
Marion Cito
- Choreographer, Assistant, Costume Designer
-
Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
Rae Cocking
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
A Night in Vienna, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 8 March 1972
-
Symphony No. 8 (Mahler), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Intimate Opera Group, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
The Telephone / The Scarf / A Dinner Engagment, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
-
Beauty and the Beast, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 March 1988
-
1841, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
-
The Small Poppies, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1986
-
The Ham Funeral, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2012
-
Songs from the Yellow Bedroom, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Lyrebird - Tales of Helpmann, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1998
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
Roulette Part 1 & 2, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
-
Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
-
Gulpilil, Queensland University of Technology, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
-
Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
The Glade / Pineapple Poll / The Woman of Andros, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Wudjang: Not the Past, Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2022
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
Lola Cross
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 20 March 1968
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 9 March 1968
-
The Gondoliers, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
An Evening of Gilbert and Sullivan, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1966
Eamon D'Arcy
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Night and Dreams: The Death of Sigmund Freud, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2001
-
Measure for Measure, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1988
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
A Map of the World, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
King Lear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
King Lear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Debussy and Ravel, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2022
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Symphony No. 28 in C, K.200 ; Concerto No. 2 in C minor ; Symphony No. 2, Op. 35 ; La Mer: Three Symphonic Sketches, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1960
Valentijn Dhaenens
- Actor, Director, Performer, Playwright
-
SmallWar, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2015
-
Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2014
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
BigMouth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972
-
Sound and Image 68, Latvian Hall, Wayville, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Volpone, or The Fox, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Via Dolorosa, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
-
The Marriage, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Hamlet, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Les Lions de Sable, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 March 1980
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
King Lear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
Les Lions de Sable, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 March 1980
-
Falling for a Dolphin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1990
-
Whale Nation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1990
-
Falling for a Dolphin, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 March 1990
-
Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982
-
Die Kammermusiker, Switzerland, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1966
-
Alfred Deller and Desmond Dupree, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1964
-
English and Italian Madrigals, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Shakespeare Songs to Original Sixteenth Century Settings, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1996
-
Back to Bourke Street, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 20 March 1968
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 9 March 1968
-
The Gondoliers, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
An Evening of Gilbert and Sullivan, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1966
Neil Easton
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Compassion, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2018
-
Opening Concert - Compassion, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Alleged Dances, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2016
-
Black Wind, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2006
-
Composers in Conversation, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2021
-
Pierrot Lunaire (Sex & Madness), Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2021
-
Remember Tomorrow, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2015
-
The Seymour Group, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2000
-
Romeo and Juliet, Goodwood Orphanage, Millswood, SA, 3 March 1996
-
Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992
-
The Wind In The Willows, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1988
Euripides
- Author, Playwright
-
Medea - Live from Europe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2021
-
Medea - Live from Europe, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 March 2021
-
Iphigenia in Aulis, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Excerpts from Macbeth and Medea, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1966
-
Chamber Music Programme, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1968
-
Pianoforte Quintet in A, Op. 81 ; Pianoforte Quintet (1952), Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1964
-
String quartet in D Minor ; Trio in B flat major ; Pianoforte quintet, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1962
-
String Trio in C minor, Op. 9 ; Quartet for Pianoforte and Strings ; Quartet for Pianoforte and Strinfs in A, Op. 26, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
Lutz Forster
- Artistic Director, Dancer
-
Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Shadow and Splendour, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1992
-
Cedoona, South Australia, SA, 10 March 1978
-
Ah Romance!, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
-
Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Mystery Plays of Wakefield, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Ah Romance!, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
-
Echoes, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1978
-
Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 20 March 1968
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 9 March 1968
-
The Gondoliers, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
An Evening of Gilbert and Sullivan, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1966
-
La Voix Humaine, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Gentleman's Island, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Prima Donna, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
The Telephone / The Scarf / A Dinner Engagment, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 13 June 1970
-
The Three Sisters, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
The Resurrection at Matthewtown, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1962
Nikolai Gogol
- Author, Playwright, Writer
-
Revisor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2023
-
The Overcoat, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2004
-
The Diary of a Madman, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1992
-
The Government Inspector, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1992
-
The Mahabharata, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 20 February 1988
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
Quentin Grant
- Composer, Musical Advisor, Musician
-
Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013
-
When the Rain Stops Falling, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
-
Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
Lucy Guerin
- Choreographer, Director
-
Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2019
-
Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
-
Solos: Eve/ Living with Surfaces / Fire, Experimental Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
David Hardy
- Circus Style Performer
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
Kelvin Harman
- Actor, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker
-
The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
-
Frankenstein's Children, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1990
-
The Cucumber King, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 March 1982
-
King Stag, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Overture of "The Sicilian Vespers" ; Serenata ; Last Four Songs ; Symphony No. 1 in C minor, Op. 68, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1964
-
Heather Harper with Raymond Lambert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1964
-
Heather Harper with Raymond Lambert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
La Voix Humaine, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Gentleman's Island, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Prima Donna, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
The Telephone / The Scarf / A Dinner Engagment, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
The Prince And The Firebird, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 3 March 1972
-
The Recruiting Officer, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
The Makropulos Affair, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1982
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Fiery Tales / Looney Tunes (The Lamentable Reign of King Charles the Last), Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1976
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
Helen Herbertson
- Actor, Choreographer, Performer
-
Sex and Death_ and the Internet, University of Adelaide, Union House, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2022
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1996
Bethany Hill
- Performer, Singer, Soprano
-
The Female Voice 1, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2020
-
Sunset: A Guided Experience 1, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2020
-
Hidden Secrets, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Can You Hear Colour?, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
Frank Hinder
- Designer, Set Designer
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
-
Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
Julie Holledge
- Director, Dramaturg/e, Stage Director
-
The Second Hurricane, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
Frankenstein's Children, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1990
-
Under Southern Eyes, McLaren Wharf, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1988
-
Tibetan Inroads, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 29 February 1984
-
The Diary of a Madman, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1992
-
Beauty and the Beast, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 March 1988
-
The Small Poppies, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1 March 1986
-
No Worries, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1984
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
Gulpilil, Queensland University of Technology, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
-
Gulpilil, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004
-
Frankenstein's Children, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1990
John Howie
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 20 March 1968
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 9 March 1968
-
The Gondoliers, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
An Evening of Gilbert and Sullivan, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1966
-
Scenes from Shakespeare - Henry V ; A Midsummer Night's Dream ; Troilus and Cressida ; Hamlet ; Macbeth ; The Taming of the Shrew, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1960
-
Scenes from Shakespeare - Henry V / Cymbeline / Macbeth / The Taming of the Shrew / Much Ado About Nothing, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Scenes From Shakespeare - Henry V ; A Midsummer Night's Dream ; Richard III ; Orthello ; Twelfth Night : The Merry Wives of Windsor, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
Shakespearean Recitals, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
Sue Ingleton
- Devisor, Director, Performer, Writer
-
Near Ms's, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1990
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Back to Bourke Street, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
Daniel Jaber
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer
-
Rite, SASA Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
Paul Jackson
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Set Designer
-
The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
-
Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
-
The Blue Hour, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1996
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 March 1980
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
King Lear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
Peter Jukes
- Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
Michael Kantor
- Creator, Devisor, Director, Set Designer
-
The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
-
Excavation: The Last Days of Mankind, Vision Warehouse, Hindmarsh, SA, 3 March 1996
-
Composers in Conversation, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2021
-
Pierrot Lunaire (Sex & Madness), Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2021
-
Undertow, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Opera Now, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2000
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Man Speaking, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1966
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Man Speaking, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 17 March 1966
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
Alice Lau
- Costume Designer
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Auckland, Auckland, 2 March 2005
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2005
Robin Laurie
- Circus Style Performer, Director, Performer
-
Sex and Death_ and the Internet, University of Adelaide, Union House, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2022
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
Robert Lepage
- Author, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Performer, Writer
-
The Far Side of the Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Needles and Opium , Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
The Seven Streams of the River Ota, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 16 March 1998
-
The Dragon's Trilogy, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Tibetan Inroads, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 29 February 1984
-
Percy and Rose, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1982
-
Norman Lindsay and his Push in Bohemia, Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
Twelfth Night, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 3 March 1978
Charles Mackerras
- Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
The Glade / Pineapple Poll / The Woman of Andros, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Songs from the Yellow Bedroom, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
Fanfare ; Symphony No. 5 in C minor, Op. 67 ; "Das Lied von der Erde" ("The Song of the Earth"), Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 March 1980
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
King Lear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
King Lear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
Kirsty McCahon
- Musician, Musician, Bassist, Performer
-
Stories for Ocean Shells , Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2019
-
Remembrance of Times Past, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2019
-
4.30pm Concert - Schubertiade, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 13 March 2017
-
Voyage to the Moon, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2016
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2010
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1968
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
Marshall McGuire
- Curator, Musician, Musician, Harpist, Performer
-
Sunset: A Guided Experience 1, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2020
-
Composer & Citizen: Chamber Landscapes, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Stories for Ocean Shells , Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2019
-
Remembrance of Times Past, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2019
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
Leo McKernan
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Honk If You Are Jesus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 18 February 2006
-
My Vicious Angel, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2000
-
Marat/Sade, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990
-
Under Southern Eyes, McLaren Wharf, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1988
-
The Mystery Plays of Wakefield, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Three O'Clock Farewell, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Brecht on Brecht, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 March 1966
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
Joan Miro
- Designer, Puppet Designer
-
Mori el Merma, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1980
-
Don Juan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1990
-
The Imaginary Invalid, Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1990
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
The Imaginary Invalid, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972
-
The Inspector General, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 8 March 1968
-
The Three Sisters, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
Brian Moore
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Producer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 20 March 1968
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 9 March 1968
-
The Gondoliers, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
An Evening of Gilbert and Sullivan, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1966
Ree Morton
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
-
James II: Day Of The Innocents, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2016
-
James III: The True Mirror, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2016
-
James I: The Key Will Keep The Lock, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
The James Plays Trilogy, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
The Mahabharata, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 20 February 1988
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 20 March 1968
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 9 March 1968
-
The Gondoliers, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
An Evening of Gilbert and Sullivan, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1966
-
A German Life, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2021
-
Songs from Sideshow Alley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Songs from Sideshow Alley, Southeast Community College, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 March 1980
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
The Cement Garage, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 6 March 2002
-
The Longest Night, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 2 March 2002
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Les Lions de Sable, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
Barungin (Smell the Wind), Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
Fiery Tales / Looney Tunes (The Lamentable Reign of King Charles the Last), Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1976
-
The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Les Lions de Sable, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 March 1980
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
Le Jongleur de Notre Dame (Our Lady's Juggler) / Eight Songs for a Mad King, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1980
-
Hymn to Saint Magnus / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
Fantasia Upon a Ground and Two Pavans / Theatre Orchestra Set / Three Songs / Pierrot Lunaire Opus 21, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1974
-
Missa super l'homme arme / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
Karl Rankl
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
-
The Mahabharata, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 20 February 1988
-
The Conference of the Birds, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 24 March 1980
-
The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980
-
Ubu, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Thyestes, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
The Diary of a Madman, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1992
-
Marat/Sade, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990
-
Pell Mell, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1988
-
The Small Poppies, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
James II: Day Of The Innocents, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2016
-
James III: The True Mirror, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2016
-
James I: The Key Will Keep The Lock, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
The James Plays Trilogy, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 20 March 1968
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 9 March 1968
-
The Gondoliers, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
An Evening of Gilbert and Sullivan, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1966
Brian Sexton
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 20 March 1968
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 9 March 1968
-
The Gondoliers, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
An Evening of Gilbert and Sullivan, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1966
-
The Labours of Love, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Shaw on Love and War, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Arms and the Man, Stow Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
Elizabeth Silsbury
- Choir Mistress, Conductor, Musical Director, Assistant, Musician
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1984
-
The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
Pygmalion / The Forges of Lemnos, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1972
-
Julius Caesar Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1973
Donald Smith
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Les Lions de Sable, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 March 1980
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
Intimate Opera Group, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Gentleman's Island, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
The Telephone / The Scarf / A Dinner Engagment, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
King Lear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Honk If You Are Jesus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 18 February 2006
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1996
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Les Lions de Sable, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 March 1980
David Swale
- Adaptor, Conductor, Musician, Organist
-
Elder Concerts, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
Recital of Sacred Music - 3 of 3, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1970
-
War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964
-
The Brandenburg Concertos, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1984
-
Chamber Music Programme, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1968
-
Die Kammermusiker, Switzerland, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1966
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1962
-
Disturbing the Dust, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1994
-
Disturbing the Dust, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
The Cucumber King, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 March 1982
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
-
A Child of Our Time, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2021
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Le Corsaire ; Symphony No. 2 ; Symphony No. 103 (Drum Roll) ; Symphony in 3 Movements, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Ritual Dances from "A Midsummer Marriage" ; Concerto No. 4 in G for pianoforte and orchestra, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 22 March 1962
-
The Prince And The Firebird, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 3 March 1972
-
Julius Caesar Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
The Magic Island, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1970
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
The Life and Death of King John, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
-
Roulette Part 1 & 2, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
-
Disturbing the Dust, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1994
-
Disturbing the Dust, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
The Three Legends of Kra, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
The Zig and Zag Follies, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
The Two Fiddlers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
Triton Tunis-Mitchell
- Administrator, Artist Associate, Performer
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
Carl Vine
- Composer, Musician
-
Flederman Sextet, Edmund Wright House, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1984
-
Signal Driver, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982
-
An alarmingly funny evening with Spike Milligan and Friends, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Australian Youth Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1972
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
Owen Weingott
- Actor, Director, Supervisor
-
The Recruiting Officer, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
The Lotos Eaters, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964
Paul Weingott
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1973
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 13 June 1970
-
The Inspector General, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 8 March 1968
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
-
Happy as Larry, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
The Fiery Angel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
No Worries, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1984
-
The Cucumber King, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 March 1982
-
Composers in Conversation, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2021
-
Composers in Conversation, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Incredible Floridas: Chamber Landscapes, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 5 March 2021
-
Pierrot Lunaire (Sex & Madness), Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2021
-
A Streetcar, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Cat On a Hot Tin Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008
-
Kingdom of Earth, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
The Night of the Iguana, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Recital of Sacred Music - 3 of 3, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1970
-
Julius Caesar Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
Concertino for Pianoforte & String Orchestra ; Lamentations of Jeremiah ; Vision of Christ-Phoenix for Organ ; Phantasma for String Orchestra ; Irkanda IV for Solo Violin ; Concerto Grosso for Violin, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Cassidy Album: A Hard God / Furtive Love / An Eager Hope, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 29 March 1978
-
The Cassidy Album: A Hard God / Furtive Love / An Eager Hope, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
Peter J Wilson
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Performer, Puppet Designer
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
The Water Puppets of Vietnam, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
The Water Puppets of Vietnam, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, March 1988
-
The Bunyip of Berkeley's Creek, Sound Shell, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1982
-
The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Scenes from Shakespeare - Henry V ; A Midsummer Night's Dream ; Troilus and Cressida ; Hamlet ; Macbeth ; The Taming of the Shrew, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1960
-
Scenes from Shakespeare - Henry V / Cymbeline / Macbeth / The Taming of the Shrew / Much Ado About Nothing, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Scenes From Shakespeare - Henry V ; A Midsummer Night's Dream ; Richard III ; Orthello ; Twelfth Night : The Merry Wives of Windsor, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
Shakespearean Recitals, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
English and Italian Madrigals, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Music of the Twentieth Century, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1964
-
English and Italian Madrigals, including works by Weelkes, Wilbye, Byrd, Morley, Monteverdi, Gesualdo, Morenzio, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1964
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Les Lions de Sable, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 March 1980
-
Les Lions de Sable, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 March 1980
Alison Yerksa
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 March 1980
-
Dressed Like an Egg, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 March 1980
Carol Young
- Chorus, Musical Director, Singer
-
The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
-
The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Le Grand Macabre, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Undertow, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
-
I Am Not An Animal, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010
-
The Ecstatic Bible, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Backbone, ASB Theatre, Auckland, 14 March 2019
-
Backbone, Memminger Auditorium, Festival Hall, Charleston, SC, 25 May 2018
-
Backbone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 April 2018
-
Backbone, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017
-
Grey Rock, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2023
-
Taha, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 March 2018
-
Taha, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2018
-
Azza, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2018
Matthew Adey
- Designer, Lighting Designer
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Body of Work, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2016
-
English and Italian Madrigals, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
English and Italian Madrigals, including works by Weelkes, Wilbye, Byrd, Morley, Monteverdi, Gesualdo, Morenzio, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1964
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
King Stag, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Three O'Clock Farewell, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
Uncle Hector and the Bohemians, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1978
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
The Far Side of the Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Dirtday!, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2013
-
Laurie Anderson in Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1986
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Black Wind, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2006
-
Opera Now, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2000
-
Writing to Vermeer, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
The Makropulos Affair, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1982
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Auckland, Auckland, 2 March 2005
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2005
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
Richard Back
- Technician, Video Artist, Video Designer
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Masterkey, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998
-
The Last Drive In On Earth, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 27 February 1986
-
Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
The Two Fiddlers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Carlota and Maximilian, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1976
-
The Recruiting Officer, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
Ella Banner
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Lois Marshall, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1960
-
The Pomare Explosion: Blues for the Jungle / Burnt Ash / Radiance of the Dark, Chequers Theatre, Nailsworth, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
Marie Bates
- Actor, Singer, Soprano
-
Chanticleer, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
A Morning Series of Folk Music and Dance Recitals, Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
The Telephone / The Scarf / A Dinner Engagment, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
Emma Beech
- Actor, Creator, Performer
-
The Photo Box, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2022
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
The Ecstatic Bible, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
Mad, Bad and Dangerous to Know, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Ngapa William Cooper, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2023
-
Ngapa William Cooper, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 5 March 2023
-
wurukur djuanduk balag - Ancestors Are Calling, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 4 March 2023
-
Bernstein on Stage!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2018
-
Santos Symphony Under The Stars, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2004
-
The Second Hurricane, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
The Resurrection at Matthewtown, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1962
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
The Mahabharata, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 20 February 1988
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1964
-
Sonata in G minor ; Concerto (in one movement) for violin and piano ; Fantasy ; Allegro Moderato ; Love Song ; Nigun (from Baal Shem) ; The Foundation of Arethusa ; Three Hungarian Dances, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1962
-
String quartet in D Minor ; Trio in B flat major ; Pianoforte quintet, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Hephzibah Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
Luciano Borghi
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
Rolf Borzick
- Costume Designer, Director, Assistant, Set Designer
-
The Rite of Spring / common ground[s], Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
-
1984 A.D., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
The Mystery Plays of Wakefield, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
Calvin Bowman
- Musical Arranger, Musician, Pianist
-
5pm Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2017
-
7.30pm Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2017
-
Voyage to the Moon, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2016
Richard Bradshaw
- Devisor, Director, Puppet Designer, Puppeteer
-
Captain Lazar and his Earthbound Circus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
-
Uncle Hector and the Bohemians, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1978
-
Richard Bradshaw and His Shadow Puppets, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1976
Kanen Breen
- Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Rufus Wainwright, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2017
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Songs from Sideshow Alley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Songs from Sideshow Alley, Southeast Community College, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 March 1980
-
Down Under, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 March 1980
Deborah Caddy
- Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Le Grand Macabre, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Undertow, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
-
New Moves Australia - A Choreographic Laboratory, Australian Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Mahler / Adès, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2020
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Peter and the Wolf, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2017
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
-
Three O'Clock Farewell, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
Uncle Hector and the Bohemians, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1978
-
The Feast of Fun, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1976
-
7.30pm Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 14 March 2017
-
4.30pm Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2017
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
Wal Cherry
- Director, Festival Director, Playwright
-
Horrie's Alibi, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972
-
Fifth Adelaide Festival of Arts 1968, South Australia, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Brecht on Brecht, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 March 1966
Maurice Clare
- Concert Master, Musician
-
Concerto Grosso No. 4 in A Minor, Op. 6 No. 4 ; Duet Concertino for Clarinet, Bassoon, Strings and Harp (1947) ; Adagio and Fugue in C minor, K. 546 ; "Petite Symphonic Concertante" for Harpsichord, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G major for Violin, two Flutes, Strings and Continuo ; Rondo in D, K.485 ; "Serenade" for Tenor, Horn and Strings, Op. 31 ; Overture ; "Aubade" for Pianoforte, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1964
-
"Tod und Verklarung" ("Death and Transfiguration"), Symphonic Poem, Op. 24 ; Concerto for two Violins and Orchestra (1954) ; Symphony in D, K 385 ; "The Pines of Rome", Symphonic Poem, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1996
Robert Cooper
- Musician, Musician, Violinist
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Pygmalion / The Forges of Lemnos, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1972
-
A Night in Vienna, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 8 March 1972
Peter Corrigan
- Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
Back to Bourke Street, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Undertow, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
-
The Blue Hour, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1996
-
The Chronicle of Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
La Voix Humaine, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Gentleman's Island, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Prima Donna, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
English and Italian Madrigals, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
English and Italian Madrigals, including works by Weelkes, Wilbye, Byrd, Morley, Monteverdi, Gesualdo, Morenzio, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1964
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Sound and Image 68, Latvian Hall, Wayville, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
-
The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
Elizabeth Dalman
- Choreographer, Dancer, Set Designer
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
The Oldest Continent , Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Station 2: Eye of Another, 251 Wakefield Street, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1996
-
Frankenstein's Children, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1990
-
The Last Drive In On Earth, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 27 February 1986
Anni Davey
- Circus Style Performer
-
The Blue Show, Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
Lloyd Davies
- Musician, Musician, Violinist
-
Chamber Music Programme, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1968
-
Pianoforte Quintet in A, Op. 81 ; Pianoforte Quintet (1952), Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1964
-
String quartet in D Minor ; Trio in B flat major ; Pianoforte quintet, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
Sonata XII: Follia, Op. 5 ; Sonata No. 1 in B flat, Op. posth ; Sonata in A, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1960
-
Gioconda De Vito, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1960
-
The Men of Prometheus, Op. 43 / Concerto in D for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 77 / Symphony No. 7 in C, Op. 105 / Suite: Firebird, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
Brett Dean
- Composer, Musician
-
The Sound of History: Beethoven, Napoleon and Revolution, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2020
-
New Ancient Songs, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 10 March 2019
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Le Grand Macabre, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
-
The Second Hurricane, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
The Lighthouse, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 2022
-
The Lighthouse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2021
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
The Advertiser John Bishop Commission, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1984
-
Te Deum Op. 103 ; Walk to the Paradise Garden ; Symphonic Poem Don Juan Op. 20 ; Belshazzar's Feast, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Australian Youth Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Disturbing the Dust, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1994
-
Disturbing the Dust, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
The Bunyip of Berkeley's Creek, Sound Shell, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1982
-
The Three Sisters, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Volpone, or The Fox, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Night on Bald Mountain, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Regarding Faustus / The Emperor of Atlantis, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1988
-
The Triumph of Honour, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1978
-
Pygmalion / The Forges of Lemnos, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1972
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Spinifex Gum, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Emma Donovan and The Putbacks, The Riverbank Palais, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2019
-
Spinifex Gum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2018
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Fiery Tales / Looney Tunes (The Lamentable Reign of King Charles the Last), Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1976
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Essay for String Quartet ; Four Holy Sonnets of John Donne, for Baritone and Pianoforte ; Las Alboradas ; Pierrot Lunaire ; From Within Looking Out, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1964
-
Hymn to Saint Magnus / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
Fantasia Upon a Ground and Two Pavans / Theatre Orchestra Set / Three Songs / Pierrot Lunaire Opus 21, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1974
-
Missa super l'homme arme / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Group Activities, Australian Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 1978
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Alfred Deller and Desmond Dupree, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1964
-
English and Italian Madrigals, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Shakespeare Songs to Original Sixteenth Century Settings, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
Lauris Elms
- Actor, Singer, Contralto
-
The Rape of Lucretia, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1960
-
Night and Dreams: The Death of Sigmund Freud, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2001
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1988
-
Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Philippe Entremont, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1960
-
Overture, Marriage of Figaro K.492, Symphony No. 3 in E Flat (Eroica), Op 55, Concerto in G for Pianoforte & Orchestra, Suite No. 2 Daphnis and Chloe, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Slavonic March Op. 31, Essay for Strings, Overture: Rienzi, Concerto in D for Violin and Orchestra, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
Ken Evans
- Designer, Devisor, Director, Mask Maker, Performer, Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
No Right Angles in Paradise, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 17 March 1992
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
The Bunyip of Berkeley's Creek, Sound Shell, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1982
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1996
-
The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
-
The Ham Funeral, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2012
-
The Ecstatic Bible, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
Mathew Fargher
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician
-
The Diary of a Madman, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1992
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
Dale Ferguson
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
A German Life, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2021
-
Counting and Cracking, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Counting and Cracking, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
Regarding Faustus / The Emperor of Atlantis, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1988
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
Ben Flett
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
-
Can You Hear Colour?, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Beckett Triptych: Footfalls / Eh Joe / Krapp's Last Tape, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 20 February 2015
-
Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
Anthony Fogg
- Artistic Director, Conductor, Musician, Pianist
-
The Seymour Group, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1988
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
-
Riverland, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004
Robin Fox
- Composer, Performer, Sound Designer
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Robin Fox, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 6 March 2020
-
Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Mad, Bad and Dangerous to Know, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Gulpilil, Queensland University of Technology, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
-
Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
The Labours of Love, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 1966
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
-
Overture of "The Sicilian Vespers" ; Serenata ; Last Four Songs ; Symphony No. 1 in C minor, Op. 68, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1964
-
"Tod und Verklarung" ("Death and Transfiguration"), Symphonic Poem, Op. 24 ; Concerto for two Violins and Orchestra (1954) ; Symphony in D, K 385 ; "The Pines of Rome", Symphonic Poem, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
"Don Juan", Symphonic Poem, Op. 20 ; Pianoforte Concerto No. 4, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1964
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
-
Good Morning, Mr Gershwin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2010
-
Porgy and Bess, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 11 March 1966
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Regarding Faustus / The Emperor of Atlantis, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1988
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Concertino for Pianoforte & String Orchestra ; Lamentations of Jeremiah ; Vision of Christ-Phoenix for Organ ; Phantasma for String Orchestra ; Irkanda IV for Solo Violin ; Concerto Grosso for Violin, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
The Lighthouse, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 2022
-
The Lighthouse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2021
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
Paree Gleeson
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Images (Nagauta) ; Violin Concerto in D Minor ; Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Suite "Hary Janos", Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1966
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Finale, Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Finale, Violin Concerto in D Minor ; Suite "Hary Janos", Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 24 March 1966
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Images (Nagauta) world premiere ; Piano Concerto No. 1 in C ; Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Suite "Hary Janos", Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
Adam Goodburn
- Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Le Grand Macabre, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Ainadamar (Festival of Tears), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1968
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
Funerals and Circuses, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 February 1992
-
Peach Melba, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1991
-
The Bunyip of Berkeley's Creek, Sound Shell, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1982
Scott Grayland
- Circus Style Performer, Performer
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
Counting and Cracking, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Counting and Cracking, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
Thyestes, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
-
The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
The Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart, SA German Club, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2013
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
Volpone, or The Fox, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Goodbye to Number Six, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Three's Company / The Night Bell, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1968
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
-
Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G major for Violin, two Flutes, Strings and Continuo ; Rondo in D, K.485 ; "Serenade" for Tenor, Horn and Strings, Op. 31 ; Overture ; "Aubade" for Pianoforte, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1964
-
Sonata in C, K330 ; Sonata in A flat, Op. 110 ; Sonata in B flat, Op. posth, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
"Don Juan", Symphonic Poem, Op. 20 ; Pianoforte Concerto No. 4, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1964
John Harding
- Conductor, Musician, Violinist
-
Sydney String Quartet Plus 2, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1984
-
Sydney String Quartet Plus 2, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1980
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1996
-
Ngarindjeri-Narungga Dreaming, Open Roof, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1994
-
Funerals and Circuses, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 February 1992
-
Peach Melba, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1991
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
Mark Haslam
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2019
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2015
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
The Lighthouse, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 2022
-
The Lighthouse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2021
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
Wizard of Oz - The Musical, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1992
-
I'm Getting My Act Together And Taking It On The Road, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1980
-
I'm Getting My Act Together And Taking It On The Road, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Medea - Live from Europe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2021
-
Medea - Live from Europe, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 March 2021
-
Roman Tragedies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
-
The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 20 March 1968
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 9 March 1968
-
Thyestes, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
The Photo Box, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2022
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
-
I Am Not An Animal, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1996
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
The Three Sisters, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Night on Bald Mountain, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Funerals and Circuses, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 February 1992
-
Peach Melba, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1991
-
The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1980
-
Basically Black, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
The Makropulos Affair, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1982
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Two Feet, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
The Squeezebox, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
-
The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
Under Southern Eyes, McLaren Wharf, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1988
David Hursthouse
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
-
Take Me To Your Lieder, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
-
The Beaux Stratagem, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 4 March 1972
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 13 June 1970
Roy Hutchins
- Actor, Adaptor, Performer
-
Falling for a Dolphin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1990
-
Whale Nation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1990
-
Falling for a Dolphin, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 March 1990
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
Neil Jensen
- Audiovisual Sequencer
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
Aku Kadogo
- Actor, Curator, Director
-
Ochre and Dust, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
-
Ochre and Dust, Club 1518, Port Augusta, SA, 26 February 2000
-
Akwanso, Fly South, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1988
Louis Kahan
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
The Academy of St Martin in the Fields, London, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Images (Nagauta) ; Violin Concerto in D Minor ; Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Suite "Hary Janos", Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1966
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Finale, Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Finale, Violin Concerto in D Minor ; Suite "Hary Janos", Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 24 March 1966
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
Leon Kellaway
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer
-
Les Sylphides / The Nightingale and the Rose / The Clowns, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1972
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
Anita Kelly
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
Paul Kelly
- Actor, Composer, Lyricist, Performer
-
Thirteen Ways to Look at Birds, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Funerals and Circuses, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 February 1992
-
Peach Melba, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1991
Ray Kelly
- Actor, Playwright
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Spirit, Time and Place, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Somewhere in the Darkness, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
Jenny Kemp
- Director, Playwright
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1996
-
Overture "Russlan & Ludmilla" ; Images (Nagauta) world premiere ; Piano Concerto No. 1 in C ; Symphony No. 34 in C (K.338) ; Suite "Hary Janos", Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1966
-
Louis Kentner, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
Overture "Don Giovanni" ; "Diversions for Orchestra ; Symphony "Mathis der Maler" ; Concerto No. 1 in D Minor, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Composers in Conversation, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Ingkata, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1 March 2008
-
The Seymour Group, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992
-
Discourse for Orchestra ; Horn Concerto ; Symphonie Fantastique, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 18 March 1966
-
Symphony ; Oboe Concerto ; Symphony No. 7, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 17 March 1966
-
Four Sea Interludes and Passacaglia from "Peter Grimes" : Clarinet Concerto No. 2 ; Symphony No. 4, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 14 March 1966
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Hymn to Saint Magnus / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
Fantasia Upon a Ground and Two Pavans / Theatre Orchestra Set / Three Songs / Pierrot Lunaire Opus 21, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1974
-
Missa super l'homme arme / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
English and Italian Madrigals, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
English and Italian Madrigals, including works by Weelkes, Wilbye, Byrd, Morley, Monteverdi, Gesualdo, Morenzio, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1964
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
Akram Khan
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
-
XENOS, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2018
-
Sacred Monsters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008
-
The Mahabharata, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 20 February 1988
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
Andrew Kirkby
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
James I: The Key Will Keep The Lock, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
The James Plays Trilogy, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
An Evening of Bertolt Brecht : What Keeps Mankind Alive...., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1980
-
Hoppla, Wir Leben ( Hey! We're Alive ), Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1980
-
Brecht Through Four Decades, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
The Marriage, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Hamlet, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
1984 A.D., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Desert Flambe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
-
Songs from Sideshow Alley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
The Faces of Kossoff, Arkaba Lodge, Fullarton, SA, 14 March 1966
-
The Faces of Kossoff, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
The Faces of Kossoff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1966
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
Henry Krtschil
- Musical Director, Musician
-
An Evening of Bertolt Brecht : What Keeps Mankind Alive...., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1980
-
Hoppla, Wir Leben ( Hey! We're Alive ), Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1980
-
Brecht Through Four Decades, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
Jiří Kylián
- Choreographer, Set Designer
-
Cedar Lake Contemporary Ballet: Mixed Rep, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2015
-
6000 Miles Away, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2013
-
Nederlands Dans Theater, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1986
Genevieve Lacey
- Composer, Devisor, Musician, Performer
-
Stories for Ocean Shells , Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2019
-
Remembrance of Times Past, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2019
-
En Masse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2010
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
The Mahabharata, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 20 February 1988
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
En Masse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2010
-
Glow, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
Carissa Licciardello
- Director, Assistant, Director, Associate
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Counting and Cracking, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Counting and Cracking, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2019
Michael Ling
- Circus Style Performer
-
The Blue Show, Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Santos Symphony Under the Stars, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2000
-
Der Lindberghflug, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
The Second Hurricane, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
L'Heure Espagnole / The Old Maid and The Thief, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
-
The Mahabharata, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 20 February 1988
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964
-
The Triumph of Honour, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1978
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
Alasdair Macrae
- Actor and Singer, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
The James Plays Trilogy, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
James I: The Key Will Keep The Lock, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
The Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart, SA German Club, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2013
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
The Mystery Plays of Wakefield, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Ah Romance!, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
-
Echoes, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1978
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
Julia Malyon
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
Noel Mangin
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
Alain Maratrat
- Actor, Director, Assistant to the
-
The Mahabharata, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 20 February 1988
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
Yirrmal Marika
- Composer, Performer, Singer
-
New Ancient Songs, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 10 March 2019
-
The Expanding Universe, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2019
-
1967: Music in the Key of Yes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2017
-
Trois Grandes Fugues, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Cortex, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1992
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1990
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
Man with the Iron Neck, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2019
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Mahler / Adès, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2020
-
One Among Many, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2020
-
Sunset: A Guided Experience 1, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2020
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
The Longest Night, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 2 March 2002
-
My Vicious Angel, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2000
-
Filling the Silence, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1994
-
Intimate Opera Group, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Three's Company / The Night Bell, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Introduction and Allegro for Strings, Op. 47 ; Serenade to Music for Solo Voices and Orchestra ; A Sea Symphony for Soprano and Baritone Soli, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1960
-
An Evening of Bertolt Brecht : What Keeps Mankind Alive...., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1980
-
Hoppla, Wir Leben ( Hey! We're Alive ), Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1980
-
Brecht Through Four Decades, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
-
The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
The Imaginary Invalid, Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1990
-
The Longest Night, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 2 March 2002
-
The Water Puppets of Vietnam, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
The Water Puppets of Vietnam, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, March 1988
Bruce McKendry
- Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Percy and Rose, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1982
-
Songs from Sideshow Alley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
When the Rain Stops Falling, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
-
1984 A.D., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Rock-Ola, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
-
The Architect's Walk, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1998
-
The Blue Hour, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1996
-
Back to Bourke Street, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
Gaelle Mellis
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
-
G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
-
Hymn to Saint Magnus / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
Fantasia Upon a Ground and Two Pavans / Theatre Orchestra Set / Three Songs / Pierrot Lunaire Opus 21, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1974
-
Missa super l'homme arme / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
The Academy of St Martin in the Fields, London, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Festival Chamber Music Players with Yehudi Menuhin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1962
-
Overture for a Momentous Occasion ; Night on Bare Mountain, Op. posth ; Swan Lake Suite ; Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1960
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
The Recruiting Officer, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 1996
-
The Black Sequin Dress, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1996
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
In the Shadow of St Pat's, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 24 March 1976
-
Jemmy Green in Australia/ Off to the Diggings, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Mumba Jumba and The Bunyip, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Jack and the Beanstalk, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2015
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
-
The Chronicle of Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
Nic Mollison
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Video Designer
-
Instructions for an Imaginary Man, Adelaide Gaol, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 2012
-
When the Rain Stops Falling, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
-
Honk If You Are Jesus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 18 February 2006
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
Station 2: Eye of Another, 251 Wakefield Street, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1996
-
Uncle Hector and the Bohemians, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1978
-
Horrie's Alibi, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972
Mark Morris
- Choreographer, Director
-
L'Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1994
-
Recent Works, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1994
-
Dido and Aeneas, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1994
Doreen Morrow
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
The Mahabharata, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 20 February 1988
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 8 August 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
Mick Mykyta
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
The Recruiting Officer, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Night on Bald Mountain, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
-
Fugitive, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
-
School Dance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
-
Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
-
Station 2: Eye of Another, 251 Wakefield Street, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1996
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
Gideon Obarzanek
- Choreographer, Devisor, Dramaturg/e, Performer
-
Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2019
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Glow, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
Lubos Ogoun
- Choreographer, Producer
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 1980
-
Balletograms : Three Modern Ballets (Hiroshima / String Quartet No. 1 / Flirtation), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 March 1980
-
The Mahabharata, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 20 February 1988
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
Julia Orlando
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Counting and Cracking, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Counting and Cracking, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2019
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Cat On a Hot Tin Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008
-
Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006
Tim Overton
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
The Photo Box, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2022
-
Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
-
The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Hymn to Saint Magnus / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
Fantasia Upon a Ground and Two Pavans / Theatre Orchestra Set / Three Songs / Pierrot Lunaire Opus 21, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1974
-
Missa super l'homme arme / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Hymn to Saint Magnus / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
Fantasia Upon a Ground and Two Pavans / Theatre Orchestra Set / Three Songs / Pierrot Lunaire Opus 21, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1974
-
Missa super l'homme arme / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
Max Pearce
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Intimate Opera Group, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
Mark Pennington
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Production Manager
-
Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012
-
Station 2: Eye of Another, 251 Wakefield Street, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1996
-
The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1972
-
Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Organ Recital, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1964
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Australian Ballet: Just for Fun / The Display / Aurora's Wedding, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992
-
Marat/Sade, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990
-
The Photo Box, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2022
-
Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
Crystal Pite
- Choreographer, Creator, Director
-
Revisor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2023
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Cedar Lake Contemporary Ballet: Mixed Rep, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2015
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
Eleo Pomare
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer
-
The Pomare Explosion: Blues for the Jungle / Burnt Ash / Radiance of the Dark, Chequers Theatre, Nailsworth, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Introduction and Allegro for Strings, Op. 47 ; Serenade to Music for Solo Voices and Orchestra ; A Sea Symphony for Soprano and Baritone Soli, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1960
-
Sinfonietta / Concerto for Violin and Orchestra / Symphony No. 4 in E Minor, Op. 98, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1960
Nick Power
- Choreographer, Director
-
Two Crews, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2020
-
Between Tiny Cities, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
Jack Prest
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Two Crews, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2020
-
Between Tiny Cities, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
Ritual Dances from "A Midsummer Marriage" ; Concerto No. 4 in G for pianoforte and orchestra, Op. 58 ; Symphony No. 5, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 22 March 1962
-
Ballet Suite, Pulcinella ; Sinfornia Concertante in E-flat ; Ballet Suite: El Amor Brujo ; Symphony No. 2, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1960
-
Peter and the Wolf, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2017
-
The Fiery Angel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Overture for the Theatre ; Introduction and Allegro for Strings ; Classical Symphony Op. 25 ; Symphony in C No. 9 ("The Great"), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
Cedoona, South Australia, SA, 10 March 1978
-
Play Readings of New Australian Plays, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1978
-
The Marriage, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Hamlet, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
The Mystery Plays of Wakefield, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1973
-
Fantasie in F Minor, Op. 103 for Pianoforte Duet ; Second Suite, Op. 17 (1901) for two Pianofortes, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Sonata in D, Op. 102, No. 2 ; Sonata in F, Op. 99 ; Sonata in G minor, Op. 19, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1962
-
Symphony No. 28 in C, K.200 ; Concerto No. 2 in C minor ; Symphony No. 2, Op. 35 ; La Mer: Three Symphonic Sketches, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1960
-
Sergio and Eduardo Abreu, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1974
-
Pygmalion / The Forges of Lemnos, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1972
-
Isabelle Nef, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1966
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
-
The Career Highlights of the Mamu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
Kenneth Rayner
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1973
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Murder, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2013
-
Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
-
Murder, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
Helen Rickards
- Costume Co-ordinator, Devisor, Performer, Producer, Puppet Designer
-
The Water Puppets of Vietnam, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
The Water Puppets of Vietnam, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, March 1988
-
The Bunyip of Berkeley's Creek, Sound Shell, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1982
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
Archie Roach
- Performer, Singer, Songwriter
-
Archie Roach, The Riverbank Palais, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2018
-
Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
-
Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
-
Funerals and Circuses, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 February 1992
-
Peach Melba, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1991
-
The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
Disturbing the Dust, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1994
-
Disturbing the Dust, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
The Imaginary Invalid, Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1990
-
Undertow, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
-
Two Crews, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2020
-
Between Tiny Cities, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
-
Adelaide and Tasmanian Symphony Orchestras, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1984
-
Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1984
-
Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1984
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Lady and the Fool / Illyria / Elektra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
The Career Highlights of the Mamu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
-
Sistergirl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
Barungin (Smell the Wind), Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
Janne Ross
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
Kenneth Rowell
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Tales from Noonameena, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
Michelle Ryan
- Artistic Director, Dancer, Director
-
Guttered, Kingpin Norwood, Norwood, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Rasa, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Ngarindjeri-Narungga Dreaming, Open Roof, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1994
-
Funerals and Circuses, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 February 1992
-
Peach Melba, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1991
-
Overture for the Theatre ; Introduction and Allegro for Strings ; Classical Symphony Op. 25 ; Symphony in C No. 9 ("The Great"), Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 21 March 1962
-
Te Deum Op. 103 ; Walk to the Paradise Garden ; Symphonic Poem Don Juan Op. 20 ; Belshazzar's Feast, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Overture: Carnival Romain ; Sinfonietta ; Concerto in A minor for violin and violincello Op. 102 ; Symphony No. 2 in D, Op. 43, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
The Cucumber King, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 March 1982
-
King Stag, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Out of Chaos..., La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 10 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Cirque Noël, Graz, 3 January 2023
-
Out of Chaos..., Chamaeleon Theatre, Berlin, 2 November 2022
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Sonata XII: Follia, Op. 5 ; Sonata No. 1 in B flat, Op. posth ; Sonata in A, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1960
-
Gioconda De Vito, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1960
-
Lois Marshall, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1960
-
Voyage to the Moon, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2016
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
-
New Ancient Songs, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 10 March 2019
-
Australian Youth Orchestra, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1972
-
Concertino for Pianoforte & String Orchestra ; Lamentations of Jeremiah ; Vision of Christ-Phoenix for Organ ; Phantasma for String Orchestra ; Irkanda IV for Solo Violin ; Concerto Grosso for Violin, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
Brett Sheehy
- Artistic Director, Festival Director
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2008, South Australia, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Adelaide Festival of Arts 2006, South Australia, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
-
Ah Romance!, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
-
Echoes, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1978
-
Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
Larry Sitsky
- Composer, Musician, Pianist
-
Australian Pianists, Edmund Wright House, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1984
-
Fiery Tales / Looney Tunes (The Lamentable Reign of King Charles the Last), Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1976
-
Trio for Violin, Viola and Violoncello ; Laudes ; Quartet for Flute, Oboe, Clarinet and Bassoon ; Quatuor pour la fin du temps ; String Quartet No. 4, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 20 March 1968
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 9 March 1968
-
An Evening of Gilbert and Sullivan, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1966
Gabriella Smart
- Director, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
-
The Kreutzer Sonata, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 22 February 2013
-
Instructions for an Imaginary Man, Adelaide Gaol, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 2012
-
The Angel and the Red Priest, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2008
Martin Smith
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Mechanist, Stage Manager
-
The Longest Night, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 2 March 2002
-
Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1986
-
Norman Lindsay and his Push in Bohemia, Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
The Triumph of Honour, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1978
-
Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
Jo Stone
- Actor, Creator, Performer
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
The Country, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
-
Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
-
Le Jongleur de Notre Dame (Our Lady's Juggler) / Eight Songs for a Mad King, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1980
-
Hymn to Saint Magnus / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
Missa super l'homme arme / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972
-
Ourselves in Amber, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Friends and Neighbours/The Maids/King Herod Explains, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1970
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
-
The Imaginary Invalid, Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1990
-
Kids' Stuff, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
An Evening of Bertolt Brecht : What Keeps Mankind Alive...., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1980
-
Hoppla, Wir Leben ( Hey! We're Alive ), Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1980
-
Brecht Through Four Decades, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
George Tabori
- Adaptor, Director, Performer
-
Born Guilty, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1992
-
Born Guilty, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 6 March 1992
-
Brecht on Brecht, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 March 1966
-
Fisher's Ghost, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Fisher's Ghost, Sound Shell, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1962
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
Tais Taras
- Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
The 1966 Ukrainian Festival Concerts, Ukrainian Community Hall, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 March 1966
-
Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
A Morning Series of Folk Music and Dance Recitals, Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
Waiata Telfer
- Choreographer, Director, Associate
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
-
Kaurna Palti Meyunna Opening Ceremony, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2002
-
Regarding Faustus / The Emperor of Atlantis, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1988
-
Iphigenias, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1986
-
The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
An Evening of Bertolt Brecht : What Keeps Mankind Alive...., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1980
-
Hoppla, Wir Leben ( Hey! We're Alive ), Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1980
-
Brecht Through Four Decades, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Hymn to Saint Magnus / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
Fantasia Upon a Ground and Two Pavans / Theatre Orchestra Set / Three Songs / Pierrot Lunaire Opus 21, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1974
-
Missa super l'homme arme / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
The Photo Box, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2022
-
The Life and Death of King John, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
English and Italian Madrigals, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
English and Italian Madrigals, including works by Weelkes, Wilbye, Byrd, Morley, Monteverdi, Gesualdo, Morenzio, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1964
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
Noel Tovey
- Designer, Director
-
Spirit, Time and Place, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Mechanics for the Spirit, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Somewhere in the Darkness, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972
-
The Recruiting Officer, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
Toshi Tsuchitori
- Musical Director, Musician, Percussionist
-
The Mahabharata, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 20 February 1988
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
-
Ngarindjeri-Narungga Dreaming, Open Roof, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1994
-
Funerals and Circuses, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 February 1992
-
Peach Melba, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1991
Barry Underwood
- Actor, Costume Maker, Translator
-
Gargoyles, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 11 March 1974
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 13 June 1970
-
Friends and Neighbours/The Maids/King Herod Explains, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Never Did Me Any Harm, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
Alana Valentine
- Dramaturg/e, Librettist, Writer
-
Wudjang: Not the Past, Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2022
-
Watershed: The Death of Dr Duncan, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2022
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
11am Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 March 2017
-
11am Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2017
-
7.30pm Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 10 March 2017
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1980
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
The Golden Cockerel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Raschèr Saxophone Quartet, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2006
-
Leningrad Symphony, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 2006
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1980
-
Contrasts : Four Modern Ballets ( The American Quartet / The Bewitched Lover / Pia Fraus / Understudy ), Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 March 1980
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
Hymn to Saint Magnus / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
Fantasia Upon a Ground and Two Pavans / Theatre Orchestra Set / Three Songs / Pierrot Lunaire Opus 21, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1974
-
Missa super l'homme arme / Miss Donnithorne's Maggot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Frame and Circle : Rubicon / Meridian, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2010
-
Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
An Evening of Bertolt Brecht : What Keeps Mankind Alive...., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1980
-
Hoppla, Wir Leben ( Hey! We're Alive ), Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1980
-
Brecht Through Four Decades, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
-
The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
Cathy Weber
- Actor, Singer, Soprano
-
An Evening with Dr Haydn, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
-
The Age of the Baroque, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1972
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Der Lindberghflug, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
An Evening of Bertolt Brecht : What Keeps Mankind Alive...., Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1980
-
Brecht Through Four Decades, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
Carol Wellman-Kelly
- Director, Assistant, Movement Director
-
Baba Yaga, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Boesman and Lena, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1976
-
Boesman and Lena, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Hello and Goodbye, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
Desmond White
- Properties Master, Stage Director
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Moon on a Rainbow Shawl, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1960
Thomas White
- Musician, Musician, Clarinetist
-
Concerto Grosso No. 4 in A Minor, Op. 6 No. 4 ; Duet Concertino for Clarinet, Bassoon, Strings and Harp (1947) ; Adagio and Fugue in C minor, K. 546 ; "Petite Symphonic Concertante" for Harpsichord, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Chamber Works of Bartok and Mozart, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
Oscar Wilde
- Author, Playwright, Writer
-
The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
-
Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
The Labours of Love, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Falling for a Dolphin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1990
-
Whale Nation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1990
-
Falling for a Dolphin, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 March 1990
-
The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
-
The Imaginary Invalid, Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1990
-
Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1986
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Am I, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
Mirabelle Wouters
- Choreographer, Collaborator, Performer
-
High Performance Packing Tape, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2021
-
High Performance Packing Tape, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2020
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
-
Great Southern Land, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2022
-
New Ancient Songs, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 10 March 2019
-
The Expanding Universe, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2019
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
William Zappa
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Stunt performer
-
The Iliad - Out Loud, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2020
-
Tristan and Isolde, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1990
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
Kamahl
- Actor, Performer
-
Two Crews, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2020
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
-
Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
Teresa Adams
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
David Allen
- Director, Playwright
-
Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
-
Karen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 1980
Jamie Allen
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Ushio Amagatsu
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
Suzanne Andrade
- Director, Performer, Playwright, Writer
-
The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
-
Ur/faust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2000
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010
John Antoniou
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Le Grand Macabre, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
Robbie Avenaim
- Musician, Musician, Drummer
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
Desert Flambe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
-
Pianoforte Quintet in A, Op. 81 ; Pianoforte Quintet (1952), Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1964
-
"Tod und Verklarung" ("Death and Transfiguration"), Symphonic Poem, Op. 24 ; Concerto for two Violins and Orchestra (1954) ; Symphony in D, K 385 ; "The Pines of Rome", Symphonic Poem, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1964
Jes Baines
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
Jimi Bani
- Actor, Performer
-
The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
-
The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
Paul Barritt
- Animateur, Designer, Filmmaker
-
The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
Jon Bausor
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
Gordon Beatty
- Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
Reg Bennett
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Steven Berkoff
- Actor, Artistic Director, Director
-
Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
Ali Biggs
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
Theresa Blake
- Circus Style Performer, Composer
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
Peter Bodossian
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Henk Boerwinkel
- Creator, Director, Puppeteer
Bruce Bolton
- Production Coordinator, Technician
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
Arthur Boyd
- Scenic Artist, Visual Artist
-
Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
-
Rasa, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996
Anna Breckon
- Director, Performer, Scriptwriter, Video Director, Writer
Tessa Bremner
- Choreographer, Director, Assistant
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
Patrick Brislan
- Conductor, Musician, Hornist
Alexander Britenkov
- Technical Director, Technical Manager
-
The Square, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1968
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
Sue Broadway
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
-
The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
Can You Hear Colour?, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
Carol Burns
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
David Byrne
- Creator, Music and Lyrics
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Le Grand Macabre, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Two Crews, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2020
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
The Lotos Eaters, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980
-
The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
-
The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
Rob Casey
- Lighting Designer, Associate
Romeo Castellucci
- Costume Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Writer
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
The Country, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
-
Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
Léa Cazauran
- Choreographer, Assistant, Dancer
-
Two Crews, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2020
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
Kate Ceberano, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2022
-
Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
Jean Chan
- Designer, Associate
Penny Chapman
- Producer, Production Manager
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
The Square, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2014
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
-
My Vicious Angel, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2000
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
Marie Collier
- Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
Harvey Collins
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
John Colvin
- Production Manager, Technical Director
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
Melody Cooper
- Costume Designer, Designer
Murray Copland
- Designer, Devisor, Director, Playwright
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
-
Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
Stuart Crane
- Mechanist, Mechanist, Head
-
Gulpilil, Queensland University of Technology, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
-
Gulpilil, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
Joe Davis
- Lighting Designer, Technician
-
5pm Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2017
-
7.30pm Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2017
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
Margaret Day
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Sophie De Somere
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2014
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1968
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
-
Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2014
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
The Marriage, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Hamlet, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
Cathy Downes
- Actor, Director, Editor
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
Tim DuFore
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
Jessica Dunn
- Sound Designer, Associate
-
Dimanche, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 18 March 2020
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
T S Eliot
- Playwright, Poet
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Gargoyles, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 11 March 1974
Maxine Ewart
- Costume Designer, Dancer
Kaarin Fairfax
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
Fugitive, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
-
Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
Abbi Fearnley
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Technician
Molissa Fenley
- Adaptor, Choreographer, Dancer
Catherine Finnis
- Musician, Cellist, Musician, Violist
Jaap Flier
- Choreographer, Set Designer
Olwen Fouéré
- Actor, Adaptor, Consultant, Director
Louise Fox
- Director, Assistant
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
-
Kingdom of Earth, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
Charles Fullbrook
- Musician, Musician, Percussionist
Mark Furneaux
- Clown, Original Director
Rob George
- Playwright, Writer
Laurent Georges
- Musician, Clarinetist, Musician, Saxophonist
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
5pm Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2017
-
7.30pm Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2017
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
David Green
- Electrician, Head, Lighting Designer
-
Man Covets Bird, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
Peter Greenaway
- Director, Librettist, Speaker
John Greene
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Le Grand Macabre, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Gulpilil, Queensland University of Technology, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
-
Gulpilil, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004
Mike Hall
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
Laura Hammond
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Grand Finale, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2019
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
Mary Handley
- Conductor, Musician, Musician, Pianist
Michael Hankin
- Designer, Assistant, Set Designer
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
-
Taha, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 March 2018
-
Taha, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2018
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Le Grand Macabre, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
David Hare
- Director, Playwright
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Trio in D, Op. 70, No. 1 ("Geister") ; Trio ; Trio in C minor, Op. 103, No. 3, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Sonata in D, Op. 102, No. 2 ; Sonata in F, Op. 99 ; Sonata in G minor, Op. 19, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1962
Ponch Hawkes
- Collaborator, Photographer
Chris Hay
- Production Manager
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
Baba Yaga, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
Donald Hazelwood
- Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
Herman Helle
- Creator, Director, Set Designer
-
The Great War, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2018
-
Kamp, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
-
Rímur, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 10 March 2019
-
Trio Mediaeval, St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2019
Jude Henshall
- Actor, Devisor, Performer
Andrew Hepton
- Musician, Musician, Trumpeter
-
Tintookies, Piccadilly Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Porgy and Bess, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 11 March 1966
Chris Herzfeld
- Photographer, Technical Director
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
David Hewitt
- Musician, Percussionist
-
Dimanche, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 18 March 2020
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
Nikki Heywood
- Actor, Devisor, Director
-
Burn Sonata, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 27 February 1998
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Taha, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 March 2018
-
Taha, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2018
Alison Holder
- Accompanist, Musician, Pianist
Guy Hooper
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
Arlène Hoornweg
- Creator, Director, Performer
-
The Great War, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2018
-
Kamp, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
Marg Horwell
- Designer, Production Designer
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Rasa, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Overture: Carnival Romain ; Sinfonietta ; Concerto in A minor for violin and violincello Op. 102 ; Symphony No. 2 in D, Op. 43, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Sinfonietta / Concerto for Violin and Orchestra / Symphony No. 4 in E Minor, Op. 98, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1960
Albert Hunt
- Devisor, Director, Playwright
Christopher Hunt
- Artistic Director, Festival Director
Hugh Hunt
- Director, Producer
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1968
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
Reg Hurst
- Costume Designer, Dancer, Set Designer
-
The Runaway Steamboat, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
Lin Hwai-min
- Choreographer, Creator, Set Designer
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
Nick Ilton
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
Alexander Ingram
- Chorus Master, Conductor, Assistant
Ronal Jackson
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Ubu, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 18 March 1980
-
Baba Yaga, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
No Worries, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1984
-
Enter Achilles, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2020
-
Enter Achilles, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
-
The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
Huw Jones
- Musician, Musician, Harpist
-
Concerto Grosso No. 4 in A Minor, Op. 6 No. 4 ; Duet Concertino for Clarinet, Bassoon, Strings and Harp (1947) ; Adagio and Fugue in C minor, K. 546 ; "Petite Symphonic Concertante" for Harpsichord, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
A Morning Series of Folk Music and Dance Recitals, Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
Liam Jones
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
Marec Joyce
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Taha, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 March 2018
-
Taha, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2018
Michael Kahn
- Artistic Director, Director
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
Pauline Kalker
- Creator, Director, Performer
-
The Great War, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2018
-
Kamp, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
Tadeusz Kantor
- Artistic Director, Devisor, Director, Writer
-
Liselotte, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 March 1976
-
Liselotte, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
Bill Kay
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
Robert Kemp
- Designer, Lighting Designer
-
Trio in D, Op. 70, No. 1 ("Geister") ; Trio ; Trio in C minor, Op. 103, No. 3, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Sonata in D, Op. 102, No. 2 ; Sonata in F, Op. 99 ; Sonata in G minor, Op. 19, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1962
Mara Kiek
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
David King
- Composer, Musical Director
J M Klisch
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Country, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
Tyrone Landau
- Actor, Composer, Musical Director
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
Chris Langham
- Actor, Devisor, Performer
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
Elizabeth Layton
- Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1968
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
-
Essay for String Quartet ; Four Holy Sonnets of John Donne, for Baritone and Pianoforte ; Las Alboradas ; Pierrot Lunaire ; From Within Looking Out, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1964
-
Johannesburg Festival Overture ; Sinfonietta ; Symphonic Variations for Pianoforte and Orchestra ; Symphony No. 4 in G, Op. 88, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
-
Igor Levit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2021
-
Igor Levit, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 March 2021
Leif Lewis
- Circus Style Performer
Paul Lim
- Lighting Designer
-
Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
En Masse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2010
Brian Lipson
- Designer, Devisor, Performer, Writer
Robert Lloyd
- Composer, Set Designer
Fergus Lockie
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
Christopher Lowrey
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Counter Tenor
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
Julie Lynch
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Michelle Lyons
- Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
Mark Maher
- Musician, Drummer, Performer
-
Alone With You, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
The Others, The Riverbank Palais, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2019
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
Concerto Grosso No. 4 in A Minor, Op. 6 No. 4 ; Duet Concertino for Clarinet, Bassoon, Strings and Harp (1947) ; Adagio and Fugue in C minor, K. 546 ; "Petite Symphonic Concertante" for Harpsichord, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Trio sur des Chants Populaires Irlandais (1925) for Violin, Violoncello and Pianoforte ; "Archduke" Trio in B flat, Op. 97, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
Thomas Matthews
- Musician, Violinist, Orchestral Leader
-
Violin and pianoforte Sonata in C major, K 296 ; Pianoforte Sonata in D, K 576 ; Violin and pianoforte Sonata in B flat, K 454, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
-
Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
Ian McDonald
- Composer, Musical Director
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
Julie McInnes
- Circus Style Performer, Composer
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
Nicky McKean
- Costume Co-ordinator, Technician
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
Douglas McNicol
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Baritone
Margie Medlin
- Costume Designer, Projection Designer
Victor Mednis
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Jon Meggat
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Technician
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
Tony Melov
- Audiovisual Sequencer
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
Ian Michael
- Director, Director, Associate
-
Lysistrata, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1966
-
Iphigenia in Aulis, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966
Ralph Middenway
- Composer, Production Manager
-
Eight, Hetzel Lecture Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Kate Miller-Heidke, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010
-
Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
-
The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
-
The Iliad - Out Loud, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2020
-
1841, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
-
The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
-
The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
Reg Mombassa
- Devisor, Visual Artist
Malcolm Moore
- Artistic Director, Director
Joe Morello
- Musician, Percussionist
-
Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
-
1841, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Volpone, or The Fox, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
English and Italian Madrigals, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
English and Italian Madrigals, including works by Weelkes, Wilbye, Byrd, Morley, Monteverdi, Gesualdo, Morenzio, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1964
Nicol Morrow
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
-
The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
Deb Munn
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
Kevin Murray
- Sound Designer, Associate
-
Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
Kamel Nedjar
- Circus Style Performer
-
Of The Dying, Of The Dead, Of The Living, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
-
From Laughing At The World To Living In The World, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
The Square, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
Lloyd Newson
- Choreographer, Director
-
Enter Achilles, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2020
-
Enter Achilles, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
Baba Yaga, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
Mark Oates
- Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Le Grand Macabre, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010
Elizabeth Old
- Dancer, Director, Assistant to the
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
Ben Opie
- Musician, Oboist
-
Two Crews, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2020
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
The Square, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
Kirk Page
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006
Kathleen Parker
- Properties Master, Stage Manager
Roland Peelman
- Musical Advisor, Musician, Pianist
Noemie Perlov
- Choreographer, Assistant
-
The Ecstatic Bible, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Le Grand Macabre, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
Jo Phipps
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Golden Cockerel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
Boleslav Polivka
- Director, Performer, Playwright
-
Uncle Vanya, The Cedars, Hahndorf, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 March 1996
Justin Posa
- Composer, Music and Lyrics, Musician
-
Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G major for Violin, two Flutes, Strings and Continuo ; Rondo in D, K.485 ; "Serenade" for Tenor, Horn and Strings, Op. 31 ; Overture ; "Aubade" for Pianoforte, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1964
-
La Voix Humaine, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
Joanne Priest
- Dance Director, Producer
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010
Mickie Quick
- Choreographer, Collaborator
Natalie Randall
- Director, Performer, Scriptwriter, Writer
John Rayment
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
John Reid
- Lighting Designer
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1968
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
Shona Reppe
- Creator, Designer, Performer
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
Michael Riesman
- Musical Director, Musician, Keyboardist
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
Ben Roberts
- Front of House, Producer
Sophie Roberts
- Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist, Make-up Design
Louise Robertson
- Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
-
The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
Peter Roehlen
- Production Manager, Technical Director
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
John Rogers
- Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1968
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
Graeme Rose
- Actor, Devisor, Performer
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010
-
A German Life, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2021
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
Con Russo
- Musician, Keyboardist
John Russo
- Stage Director, Stage Manager
Nigel Sabin
- Musician, Clarinetist
Nick Sagar
- Sound Designer, Sound Designer, Associate
-
Pell Mell, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1988
-
The Small Poppies, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010
Hal Saunders
- Book and Lyrics, Music and Lyrics
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Of The Dying, Of The Dead, Of The Living, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
-
From Laughing At The World To Living In The World, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
Horrie's Alibi, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972
Bob Scott
- Sound Artist, Sound Designer
-
The Nightline, The Queen's Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
Peter Sellars
- Artistic Director, Director
Veronique Serret
- Musical Director, Assistant, Musician
-
Blkdog, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Blkdog, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Taha, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2018
-
Azza, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2018
John Shaw
- Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Taha, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 March 2018
-
Taha, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2018
Tomoe Shizune
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Performer
Joyce Simmons
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
Emma Skaer
- Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Elder Concerts, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1984
-
Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
-
The Square, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Le Grand Macabre, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1968
-
Murder in the Cathedral, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
-
The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
Amy Spencer
- Sound Artist, Sound Operator / Engineer
Ian Spink
- Choreographer, Dancer
David Stanhope
- Conductor, Musical Advisor
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
Blindness, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2022
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010
-
Concerto Grosso No. 4 in A Minor, Op. 6 No. 4 ; Duet Concertino for Clarinet, Bassoon, Strings and Harp (1947) ; Adagio and Fugue in C minor, K. 546 ; "Petite Symphonic Concertante" for Harpsichord, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1964
-
Symphony No. 88 in G ; Brandenburg Concerto No. 2 in F ; Don Juan: Symphonic Poea ; Symphony No. 5, Op. 47, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1960
-
The Mahabharata, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 20 February 1988
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
Sara Sugihara
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer
K Svenne
- Conductor, Musical Arranger
Karen Szameit
- Sound Artist, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
Robert Taylor
- Administrator, Production Manager
-
Dimanche, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 18 March 2020
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Mozart, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2006
-
Shostakovich, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2006
-
Enter Achilles, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2020
-
Enter Achilles, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
Simon Thorpe
- Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Shostakovich, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2006
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2014
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
Georg Tintner
- Conductor, Conductor, Associate
Ashleigh Tobin
- Musician, Musician, Organist
-
Tristan and Isolde, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1990
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
The Marriage, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Hamlet, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
Frances Towers
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
Zane Treloar
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Lilith Tremmery
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set Designer, Technician
-
Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2014
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
Salvatore Tropiano
- Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager
Michael Tubbs
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Assistant
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980
Andrew Turner
- Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer
-
Le Grand Macabre, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
-
Undertow, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
Lachlan Turner
- Production Manager, Technician
-
Two Feet, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
John Utans
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2014
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2014
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Grand Finale, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2019
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
Ingrid Voorendt
- Choreographer, Director, Assistant
-
The Great War, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2018
-
Kamp, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
-
Furious, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Signal Driver, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982
Wendy Walker
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
The White Devil, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
Irene Waugh
- Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Fiery Angel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
English and Italian Madrigals, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
English and Italian Madrigals, including works by Weelkes, Wilbye, Byrd, Morley, Monteverdi, Gesualdo, Morenzio, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1964
-
Malmo, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2012
-
Rasa, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996
-
A Child of Our Time, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2021
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
Laraine Wheeler
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
-
English and Italian Madrigals, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1964
-
English and Italian Madrigals, including works by Weelkes, Wilbye, Byrd, Morley, Monteverdi, Gesualdo, Morenzio, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1964
-
Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
Clemence Williams
- Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Elizabeth Williams
- Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Hilary Winzar
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 September 2013
-
Doku Rai: You, Dead Man, I Don't Believe You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
Jeroen Wuyts
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Various
-
SmallWar, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2015
-
BigMouth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
-
Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
-
Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
Jonathon Young
- Actor, Creator, Director, Performer, Playwright
-
Revisor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2023
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
Maja Zade
- Dramaturg/e, Translator
-
Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
-
Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
Anton
- Director
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
Lorde
- Performance Artist
-
Azimut, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Riverland, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
Marton Agh
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Azimut, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2015
-
The Return, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2021
-
Iphigenias, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1986
-
Undertow, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
-
Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
The Cardinals, Flinders Street Baptist Church, Adelaide, SA, 11 April 2015
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Gargoyles, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 11 March 1974
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
Iphigenias, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1986
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Two Feet, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
Esme Appleton
- Actor, Designer, Director, Associate
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
Bryan Arias
- Choreographer, Performer
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Heruinen, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1998
-
Lysistrata, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1966
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
Paul Arnaud
- Musician, Saxophonist
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
Liz Astey
- Production Manager
-
Set Piece, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2021
Jim Atkins
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
En Masse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2010
-
Ubu, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
-
Glow, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Manus, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
MDLSX, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
-
The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Country, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Un Poyo Rojo, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2019
-
The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Macbeth, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2006
-
Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006
-
MDLSX, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
Mate Bashe
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
Greg Baxter
- Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager
-
Manus, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Macbeth, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2006
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
Gardenia, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2012
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
Gai Behar
- Costume Designer, Creator
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Gala, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2017
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
David Bell
- Musician, Violinist
-
The Cardinals, Flinders Street Baptist Church, Adelaide, SA, 11 April 2015
-
The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Donny Benét, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2021
-
Prima Donna, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012
Mark Bennett
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014
-
Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
E^ST, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 8 March 2020
Jean Betts
- Director, Assistant
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Joep Beving, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 12 March 2020
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
J Biernat
- Musical Director
Gon Biran
- Costume Designer, Dancer
Max Birrell
- Designer, Scriptwriter
-
Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992
-
A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Glow, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
Zoe Black
- Musician, Violinist
-
1984 A.D., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
Caitlin Blair
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992
-
Hello and Goodbye, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
Yve Blake
- Music and Lyrics
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
Sarah Blasko, The Riverbank Palais, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Weyes Blood, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 5 March 2020
-
The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
Seth Bloom
- Creator, Performer, Sound Designer, Writer
-
Air Play, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
David Bonney
- Costume Designer, Dramaturg/e
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Skeleton, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Azimut, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2015
Ebony Bott
- Producer, Executive
Guy Bottroff
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Undertow, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Clare Bowditch, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 11 March 2020
-
Marilyn Forever, Studio 520 ABC Collinswood Centre, Collinswood, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Here I Am, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Black Wind, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2006
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Wot? No Fish!!, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
Sue Breen
- Musical Director
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Ingkata, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1 March 2008
-
Two Feet, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
Phoebe Briggs
- Musical Director, Musician, Harpsichordist
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
-
Ladyhawke, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2022
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
En Masse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2010
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Set Piece, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2021
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
-
Set Piece, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2021
E Buck
- Dance Director
Dora Buki
- Director, Assistant, Production Manager
Julie Burns
- Musician, Bass Clarinetist
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Picaresque, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
1984 A.D., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
Iphigenias, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1986
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
MDLSX, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
Michael Calf
- Electrician, Head, Lighting Designer
-
Thyestes, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 March 1996
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Set Piece, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2021
-
Iphigenias, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1986
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Veneer, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 8 March 1988
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Nemesis, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2006
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
-
Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
MDLSX, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1990
-
The Blue Show, Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Enter Achilles, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Fugitive, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
The Triumph of Honour, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1978
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
La Merda, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2015
-
La Merda, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2015
-
Montaigne, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2022
John Cervenka
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Azimut, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Iphigenias, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1986
-
Gargoyles, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 11 March 1974
-
Fugitive, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Orbo Novo, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2015
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Water Stains, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
Richard III, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1986
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
-
A Streetcar, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
Dave Clark
- Musician, Banjoist
Liddy Clark
- Actor, Choreographer
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
Doug Clarke
- Musician, Saxophonist
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
Pippa Cleator
- Designer, Assistant to the
-
The Blue Show, Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Marat/Sade, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990
-
11am Concert, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 13 March 2017
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
Baba Yaga, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Sadeh21, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Josh Cohen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2022
Sid Cole
- Lighting Designer
Guy Coletta
- Designer, Supervisor
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
A Streetcar, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
Lynn Collins
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
James Coogan
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Gargoyles, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 11 March 1974
Morag Cook
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
Ray Cook
- Composer, Musical Arranger
-
Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
Silvia Costa
- Costume Designer, Director, Associate
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
-
Isabelle Nef, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1966
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
Hugh Covill
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
David Cox
- Actor and Singer
Matt Cox
- Lighting Designer
Jason Craig
- Artistic Director, Writer
-
The Country, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
Daniel Crooks
- Visual Artist, Visual Director
Jason Cross
- Director, Assistant to the
Rob Crouch
- Technical Director
-
Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
Signal Driver, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982
Renato Cuocolo
- Actor, Director, Playwright
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Isabelle Nef, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1966
Jack Daniel
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
Sabine Dargent
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Zizanie, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2019
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
-
Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992
-
Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972
Jana Davies
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Two Feet, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
Billy Davis
- Musician, Keyboardist
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Gargoyles, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 11 March 1974
Lewis Dawe
- Choir Master/Mistress
Taylor Dawson
- Backstage Manager, Assistant
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Macunaima, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Enter Achilles, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
Sarah de Jong
- Composer, Musical Director
Lynda de Koning
- Programme Administrator / Researcher
-
Gardenia, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2012
-
Mo’Ju, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2021
-
Cold Blood, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 2020
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
-
Gardenia, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2012
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Nemesis, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2006
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
M.T.M., Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
Malcolm Dick
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
The Artist, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2020
-
Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
Jam Dickson
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Set Piece, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2021
-
Didirri, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 14 March 2020
-
Gardenia, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2012
-
Macbeth, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2006
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Tango!, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 4 March 1990
-
Tango!, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 4 March 1990
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
Request Program, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1988
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
1984 A.D., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
RiverRun, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2015
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014
-
Macbeth, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2006
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
Grimm Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
Ben Duke
- Artistic Director
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
The Blue Show, Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
Kate Dunn
- Director, Assistant
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 March 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
V Dyk
- Librettist
Bob Dylan
- Music and Lyrics
Emma Dymott
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Furious, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
Amanda Eddy
- Musician, Trombonist
Simon Eddy
- Composer, Musical Director
-
Baba Yaga, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
Terry Edwards
- Musical Director, Musician
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Macbeth, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2006
Mats Ek
- Choreographer
Atlanta Eke
- Choreographer, Creator
-
Azimut, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Azimut, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Azimut, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2015
Samira Elagoz
- Director, Performer, Writer
-
Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014
Bruce Ellison
- Actor, Director, Playwright
Nick Eltis
- Production Manager
-
A German Life, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2021
-
Enter Achilles, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
-
A Remnant, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976
-
Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013
-
En Masse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2010
Jenny Enilane
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Ernst Ens
- Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006
-
First Night, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
Chosen, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2002
-
Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
Sharon Eyal
- Costume Designer, Creator
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
The Artist, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2020
Sylvain Fayeund
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
A Feils
- Musical Arranger
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Blaas, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1988
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1964
-
Macunaima, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
Glenn Finch
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
-
The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1988
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Vincent, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
-
A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
Mark Ford
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
Palmyra, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Zizanie, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2019
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 March 1996
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
Horrie's Alibi, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972
-
RiverRun, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2015
-
Iphigenias, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1986
-
Sadeh21, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
Glow, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
A German Life, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2021
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
-
Sky, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 4 March 1984
-
Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013
-
S/N, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1994
-
The Blue Show, Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Festmesse, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1984
-
Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Un Poyo Rojo, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2019
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Gala, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2017
-
La Merda, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2015
-
Festmesse, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1984
-
FLA.CO.MEN, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
-
Buŋgul, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 2 March 2020
-
Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 March 1996
-
Malmo, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2012
-
Marat/Sade, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990
David Gap
- Costume Designer
Teresita Garcia Suro
- Actor, Costume Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Air Play, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
Mark Gaydon
- Musician, Bassoonist
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
Christina Gelsone
- Creator, Performer, Sound Designer, Writer
-
Air Play, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Gala, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2017
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
English and Italian Madrigals, including works by Weelkes, Wilbye, Byrd, Morley, Monteverdi, Gesualdo, Morenzio, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1964
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
Jon Gibson
- Musician, Flautist, Musician, Saxophonist
-
MDLSX, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
E O Gill
- Video Director
-
The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
Marco Giusti
- Lighting Designer, Associate
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
-
Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
Jodi Glass
- Producer, Executive
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
Iphigenias, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1986
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Macbeth, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2006
-
Rock-Ola, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
-
Set Piece, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2021
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
Holly Gould
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
King Stag, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Fugitive, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
-
Gala, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2017
Nat Grant
- Musician, Drummer
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Sky, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 4 March 1984
-
1984 A.D., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
Emio Greco
- Choreographer, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Musical Director
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Palmyra, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
-
El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
David Grieve
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Skeleton, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Marilyn Forever, Studio 520 ABC Collinswood Centre, Collinswood, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Green Porno, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2014
-
Cold Blood, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 2020
-
A Streetcar, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
1841, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
-
Torrio!, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2021
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
J Gulvis
- Dance Director
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
Thomas Gunzig
- Technical Director, Writer
-
Cold Blood, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 2020
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
Graham Hair
- Conductor, Musician, Keyboardist
-
Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
Luke Hales
- Production Manager
-
The Artist, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2020
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
Azimut, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Azimut, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2015
-
A German Life, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2021
-
Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013
-
Set Piece, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2021
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Chosen, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2002
-
Rolf Harris, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 15 March 1970
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
Tom Harry
- Actor and Singer
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006
-
East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
-
Shostakovich, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2006
-
The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014
Jon Hawkes
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
A German Life, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2021
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
The Artist, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2020
Lyn Heal
- Costume Co-ordinator
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
Dick Healey
- Musician, Saxophonist
Glenn Heaton
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
100, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006
-
War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Manus, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
Camp Cope, Hindley Street Music Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
Am I, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
-
Gala, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2017
Kurt Hess
- Musician, Cellist
-
Horrie's Alibi, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
Desdemona, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
Lisa Hill
- Production Manager
-
Two Feet, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
Terry Hoare
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
Paul Holmes
- Sound Designer, Voice Over Artist
Bo Holten
- Musical Director
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014
Scott Hone
- Circus Style Performer
-
The Blue Show, Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
Sam Hopkins
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
Lisa Hopman
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
Carmen Hornbostel
- Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
The Well, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1962
-
Marat/Sade, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
Asa Horvitz
- Sound Designer, Associate
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Water Stains, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Manus, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Enter Achilles, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
Pamela Howard
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
RiverRun, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2015
-
Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992
Tim Hughes
- Actor, Fight Director
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
Lindy Hume
- Director, Assistant
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Set Piece, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2021
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
A Streetcar, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013
-
Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013
-
Air Play, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Dami Im, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2021
-
Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
Air Play, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 March 1996
-
Marilyn Forever, Studio 520 ABC Collinswood Centre, Collinswood, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Julia Jacklin, Hindley Street Music Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2023
-
Veneer, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 8 March 1988
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Wot? No Fish!!, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
Jo Jacobs
- Production Manager
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
The Square, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1992
-
Signal Driver, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982
-
East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
-
Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Enter Achilles, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
Sam James
- Audiovisual Sequencer
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
A Little Life, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 3 March 2023
-
En Masse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2010
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013
Rose Jenkins
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
A Streetcar, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
JK-47
- Musician
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
Malcolm John
- Conductor, Musician, Harpsichordist
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Marat/Sade, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990
-
The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
1841, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
-
Grace Jones, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2018
-
1841, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
Kellie Jones
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Jaguar Jonze, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
Heruinen, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1998
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Cementville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Manus, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
The Artist, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2020
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013
-
Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
Mark Kay
- Ballet Master/Mistress
Larry Keane
- Musician, Saxophonist
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Sky, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 4 March 1984
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
Alma Kelliher
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
RiverRun, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2015
Brett Kelly
- Musician, Trombonist
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
-
Desdemona, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
Grimm Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
Manus, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992
-
Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992
David Kirk
- Actor, Sound Designer
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
Ernst Kiss
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Kamp, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Air Play, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
Nada Kokotovic
- Choreographer, Director, Assistant
-
1984 A.D., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
-
Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966
-
Iphigenias, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1986
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
Sebastian Konig
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
Marilyn Forever, Studio 520 ABC Collinswood Centre, Collinswood, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013
-
Manus, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
Jack Kripl
- Musician, Flautist, Musician, Saxophonist
-
1984 A.D., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Request Program, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1988
Christine Krohn
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
Jo Kuhn
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
A Little Life, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 3 March 2023
-
A Little Life, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
Maxime Kurvers
- Director, Assistant to the
-
Gala, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2017
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
-
Azimut, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Undertow, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Cold Blood, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 2020
-
Gargoyles, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 11 March 1974
-
Marilyn Forever, Studio 520 ABC Collinswood Centre, Collinswood, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006
-
Dolcissimo, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 13 March 2022
-
Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
John Langmaid
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Enter Achilles, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2020
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013
Rene Lay
- Fight Director
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
1984 A.D., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
Graham Leak
- Musician, Percussionist
-
Gardenia, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2012
-
L'os, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
Ben Lee, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2021
Lulu Lee
- Lighting Designer
-
Water Stains, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Gala, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2017
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1988
-
Masterkey, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998
-
Palmyra, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
Yoram Levi
- Musician, Trumpeter
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
-
Wot? No Fish!!, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
Marilyn Forever, Studio 520 ABC Collinswood Centre, Collinswood, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Air Play, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
Reg Livermore
- Designer, Devisor, Performer
-
Rock-Ola, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Furious, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
Skeleton, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
-
Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
1984 A.D., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
1984 A.D., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
Bev MacInnes
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Palmyra, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Enter Achilles, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1964
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
1984 A.D., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Manus, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Red Dice, Contemporary Art Centre of South Australia, Parkside, SA, 3 March 2000
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
dust, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2021
-
The Artist, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2020
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Camp Cope, Hindley Street Music Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
Claude Marcos
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Thyestes, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
English and Italian Madrigals, including works by Weelkes, Wilbye, Byrd, Morley, Monteverdi, Gesualdo, Morenzio, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1964
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
Banduk Marika
- Creative Director, Performer, Singer, Storyteller
-
Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
Cementville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
Guy Masterson
- Actor, Director, Producer
-
The Square, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1992
-
Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Green Porno, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2014
Bob Maza
- Artistic Director, Writer
-
Shishka Car, Riverview Speedway, Murray Bridge, SA, 3 March 2002
-
East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
-
Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Macbeth, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2006
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
Ian McDonald
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Black Wind, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2006
-
Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
-
Marat/Sade, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990
-
Nemesis, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2006
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
Skye McIntosh
- Artistic Director, Musician, Violinist
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
The Well, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1962
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
Oscar McLennan
- Composer, Performer, Visual Director, Writer
-
The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Enter Achilles, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2020
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Blindness, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2022
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Foehn, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2019
-
Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Marat/Sade, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990
Padma Menon
- Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor
-
Rasa, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
John Meyer
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013
Boyd Michele
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Vincent, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
-
Fugitive, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
Charles Mills
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Sistergirl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Back, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 5 March 2019
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
Eric Mingus
- Director, Musical Arranger, Musician
-
Tommy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2015
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
King Stag, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
Azimut, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Azimut, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Enter Achilles, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Itsoseng, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2013
-
100, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 March 1996
-
Lucero Tena, Adelaide Boys High School Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Furious, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
Ann Moore
- Movement Director
-
The Triumph of Honour, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1978
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Kevin Morby, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 4 March 2020
-
Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
Cédric Moreau
- Producer, Properties Master
-
Lucero Tena, Adelaide Boys High School Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Sistergirl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
-
A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
Laura Morris
- Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist
-
Marilyn Forever, Studio 520 ABC Collinswood Centre, Collinswood, SA, 27 February 2015
-
The Others, The Riverbank Palais, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2019
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
Alan Moss
- Musician, Guitarist
-
Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013
-
A Streetcar, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
T D Moyo
- Resident Director
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
Percy Mtwa
- Director, Playwright
-
Bopha!, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1988
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
Jane Mullett
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
Kurt Munkacsi
- Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Set Piece, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2021
-
The Sleepout, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2021
-
The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Sadeh21, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
Manus, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
Peter Narroway
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980
Isabelle Nef
- Musician, Harpsichordist
-
Isabelle Nef, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1966
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
Peter Nelson
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Baba Yaga, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2019
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
Kym Newell
- Lighting Designer, Photographer, Stage Manager
Ashley Ng
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
Mbongeni Ngema
- Choreographer, Creator, Director, Music and Lyrics, Writer
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Desdemona, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Request Program, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1988
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
Areste Nicola
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
MDLSX, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
-
Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
Walter Nobbe
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Sistergirl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
The Artist, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2020
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1964
-
Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
The Blue Show, Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
James O'Hara
- Choreographer, Assistant
-
Orbo Novo, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2015
-
An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
-
1841, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
-
The Nightline, The Queen's Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
John Ogg
- Dance Director
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
Shogo Ohta
- Director, Playwright
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Enter Achilles, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Two Feet, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
-
War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964
-
Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
V Ozolins
- Musical Arranger
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012
-
Hans & Gret, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
John Page
- Production Manager
Mel Page
- Costume Designer
-
Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
Jo Palmer
- Lighting Designer
-
Palmyra, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
MDLSX, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
A German Life, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2021
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Glow, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
Sue Peake
- Properties Master
Rosealee Pearson
- Company Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Richard Peck
- Flamenco Artist, Musician, Saxophonist
Kevin Peek
- Musician, Guitarist
-
Sky, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 4 March 1984
Paco Pena
- Artistic Director, Flamenco Artist
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
Roy Pennell
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
Erica Peroni
- Costume Designer, Singer
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
J V Peters
- Musician, Organist
G Petersen
- Choir Master/Mistress
-
An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014
-
Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 March 1996
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
100, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Wot? No Fish!!, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Two Feet, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Marat/Sade, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
Claude Pinout
- Properties Master / Mistress
-
The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Gardenia, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2012
-
Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Un Poyo Rojo, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2019
-
Bone Flute, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
Oleg Popov
- Artistic Director, Clown
-
The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Manus, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
Gardenia, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2012
-
Gardenia, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2012
-
Macbeth, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2006
-
Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
-
East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
Chris Prosho
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
Lindsay Pugh
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
Alex Pusz
- Musician, Percussionist
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Two Crews, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Peach Melba, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1991
-
The Artist, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2020
-
The Cardinals, Flinders Street Baptist Church, Adelaide, SA, 11 April 2015
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
Undertow, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
David Raymond
- Choreographer, Performer
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Horrie's Alibi, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
Bec Reid
- Artist Associate, Dramaturg/e
Cathy Reid
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
Linda Reid
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
Frank Rembach
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Tango!, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 4 March 1990
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Manus, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
Tim Rice
- Book and Lyrics
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
Undertow, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
Rodney Rigby
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Blindness, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2022
-
Blindness, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2022
Frances Rings
- Choreographer, Performer
Ljubisa Ristic
- Designer, Devisor, Director
-
1984 A.D., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Rite, SASA Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
Dianne Robson
- Administrator, Costume Designer, Photographer
-
1984 A.D., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Manus, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
By Heart, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 March 2019
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Iphigenias, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1986
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
Roma Roll
- Costume Designer
-
Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
Green Porno, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2014
Luciano Rosso
- Choreographer, Performer
-
Un Poyo Rojo, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2019
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Malmo, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2012
-
Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
Noelia Ruiz
- Design Consultant, Lighting Designer, Production Manager
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
Murray Rule
- Costume Designer, Scenic Artist
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
The Triumph of Honour, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1978
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Thyestes, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Mozart, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2006
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
Manus, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
Cindy Salgado
- Choreographer, Performer
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Triumph of Honour, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1978
Joel Salom
- Circus Style Performer
-
The Blue Show, Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Two Feet, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
Eric San
- Composer, Creator
-
Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013
-
Blindness, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2022
-
Manus, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
-
The Great War, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2018
-
Nemesis, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2006
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
The Triumph of Honour, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1978
-
Torrio!, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2021
-
Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006
-
Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006
-
Thyestes, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
Pieter C Scholten
- Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Musical Director
-
Blaas, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 2 March 2019
James Scott
- Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
Lachlan Scott
- Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
-
Tintookies, Piccadilly Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
Byron Scullin
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Wot? No Fish!!, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Red Dice, Contemporary Art Centre of South Australia, Parkside, SA, 3 March 2000
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Gala, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2017
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Un Poyo Rojo, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2019
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
Ben Shaw
- Technical Director
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
Beatrice Sheehan
- Designer, Assistant, Set Designer
Anna Shelper
- Circus Style Performer
-
The Blue Show, Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
Facade Firm, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
Tony Short
- Production Manager
-
Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Black Wind, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2006
-
The Artist, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2020
-
En Masse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2010
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
Paul Simpson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Blue Show, Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
Talvin Singh, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 17 March 2006
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
The Country, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
Alan Smith
- Musician, Violinist
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
Christina Smith
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Dennis Smith
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
Monica Smith
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
Peyton Smith
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator
-
The Play of Daniel, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Vincent, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
Phil Soden
- Production Manager
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
A Streetcar, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
-
Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
Alessio Spirli
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
MDLSX, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1990
-
Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
Mark Squires
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Azimut, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2015
Florence Stahly
- Properties Master / Mistress
-
The Ik, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
Liam Steel
- Director, Assistant, Performer
-
Enter Achilles, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
Tom Steel
- Composer, Musician, Pianist
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
Ros Steen
- Voice Over Artist
-
Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
-
The Cardinals, Flinders Street Baptist Church, Adelaide, SA, 11 April 2015
-
Palmyra, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Blindness, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2022
-
Iphigenias, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1986
-
Sufjan Stevens , Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 February 2016
-
A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970
-
1841, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
-
Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006
-
Thyestes, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
Gunther Stopa
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
-
Coriolanus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Consecration, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 March 2022
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Gardenia, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2012
Tadashi Suzuki
- Adaptor, Costume Designer, Director, Lighting Designer
-
Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
Merran Sykes
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Gargoyles, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 11 March 1974
Janet Symonds
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Furious, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
Jen Tait
- Musician, Drummer
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
Laura Tan
- Musician, Hornist
-
Thyestes, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Enter Achilles, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Mouthpiece, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2020
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
Lucero Tena, Adelaide Boys High School Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
Zoé Tenret
- Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Bryn Terfel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2004
-
Macunaima, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
James Thiérrée
- Designer, Director, Performer
-
Raoul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2012
-
Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
-
A Streetcar, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Horrie's Alibi, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972
-
Camp Cope, Hindley Street Music Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Race Cards, Institute Building, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Vikki Thorn, The Riverbank Palais, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2018
Bud Thorpe
- Actor, Designer, Lighting Designer, Scriptwriter
Betty Thurgood
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Yann Tiersen, Hindley Street Music Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2023
Chris Tingley
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Saint Joan, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Masterkey, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998
Geoff Toll
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
Fiona Tonkin
- Ballet Master/Mistress
Rosie Tonkin
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Lee Torop
- Lighting Designer
Steve Toulmin
- Sound Composer, Sound Designer
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
A German Life, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2021
-
Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
Nick Tsoutas
- Company Director, Designer, Director
-
Don Juan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1990
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
Brian Tyeke
- Musician, Keyboardist
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
-
The Square, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1992
-
1984 A.D., Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
Kate Valk
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator
-
Batya Zamir, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1978
-
A Little Life, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 3 March 2023
-
A Little Life, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 3 March 2023
-
Kamp, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
-
Eight, Hetzel Lecture Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
Ruud Van Der Pluijm
- Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Kamp, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
-
Stau, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Cold Blood, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 2020
-
Gardenia, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2012
-
Gardenia, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2012
-
The Great War, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2018
-
Iphigenias, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1986
-
Gardenia, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2012
-
Rasa, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Undertow, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Air Play, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
The Great War, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2018
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 March 1996
-
1841, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
-
Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
The Square, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1992
Emma Vine
- Costume Designer
D Vitols
- Musical Arranger
-
Lucero Tena, Adelaide Boys High School Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Talvin Singh, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 17 March 2006
-
Tintookies, Piccadilly Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Palmyra, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
Chi Vu
- Secondment
-
Tommy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2015
-
Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
Jeff Wait
- Musician, Bassist
Bill Walker
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Iphigenias, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1986
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
Reg Walsh
- Musician, Trumpeter
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
Water Stains, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Sadeh21, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
Roslyn Warby
- Choreographer, Performer
Doug Ward
- Artistic Director
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
-
A Streetcar, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012
-
Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013
-
Washington, The Riverbank Palais, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2019
-
J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
-
Fangirls, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 27 February 2021
David Watts
- Musical Director, Assistant
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
Kylie Webb
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Naomi Webb
- Producer, Assistant
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Glow, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Marat/Sade, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990
-
Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962
Morris West
- Director, Playwright
-
The Triumph of Honour, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1978
-
Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
Andy White
- Musician, Percussionist
Leon White
- Musician, Violinist
Malcolm White
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
Mark White
- Lighting Designer, Technical Director
-
Don Juan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1988
-
Golem, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
David Whitely
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972
Nan Whittle
- Singer, Counter Tenor
-
Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
-
Picaresque, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 March 1996
-
Us/Them, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2018
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Cedoona, South Australia, SA, 10 March 1978
-
Marat/Sade, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990
-
Sky, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 4 March 1984
Paul Williams
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Tommy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2015
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
Matt Wilson
- Circus Style Performer
-
The Blue Show, Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Thyestes, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
Facade Firm, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Blue Show, Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
Brenda Wong Aoki
- Actor, Composer, Devisor, Writer
-
The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
Signal Driver, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982
Marilyn Wood
- Choreographer, Dance Director
-
The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990
-
Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
-
The Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2017
-
Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
-
Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013
-
Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016
Jeany Wright
- Circus Style Performer
-
Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
-
Birds, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2021
-
Air Play, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
Stuart Wurtzel
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Betroffenheit, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
The Cardinals, Flinders Street Baptist Church, Adelaide, SA, 11 April 2015
-
Azimut, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2015
-
The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
-
Buŋgul, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 2 March 2020
-
Un Poyo Rojo, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2019
-
Batya Zamir, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1978
-
MDLSX, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
-
Manus, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014
-
Manifesto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2022
-
Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
The Doctor, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2020
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
-
Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013
|
Provide feedback on The Adelaide Festival of Arts