Contributor Ramona Ratas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager, Designer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Director, Dance Director, Producer, Director, Lighting Designer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Alan Alder - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Teacher

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Set Designer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

John Bailey - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Ian Burgis - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Gwenda Kaires - Dancer

Rosalind Keene - Actor, Pianist

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Gayrie MacSween - Dancer

Connel Miles - Dancer

Eva Nadas - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Eleonore Treiber - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Gary Hill - Dancer

George Humphrey - Pianist, Conductor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

John Truscott - Designer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

John Antill - Composer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

William Gill - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Designer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer, Choreographer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

William Pepper - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

John Rohde - Company Manager

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Georg Tintner - Musical Arranger

Jan Topham - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Choreographer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

William Constable - Set Designer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Author, Librettist

Max Hansen - Dancer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Edward Millar - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Scenario

Caj Selling - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Johann Strauss - Composer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Richard Beer - Costume Designer, Designer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Anne Church - Costume Designer, Designer

Pamela Coleman - Actor

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Jozef Drewniak - Actor

Valerie Earl - Actor

Anthony Fenech - Actor

Waverney Ford - Actor

John Germain - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Stefan Haag - Translator, Director

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Dorothy Hitch - Actor

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Joy Mammen - Actor

Murray Mardardy - Actor

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Noel McCabe - Actor

Bettine McCaughan - Actor

Gloria McDonall - Actor

Leo McKernan - Actor

Des Meyers - Dancer

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter North - Actor

Gwendell Oberg - Actor

Desmond Patterson - Actor

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Florence Pong - Actor

Joseph Post - Musical Director

Janne Ross - Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Walter Rychtowski - Actor

Ted Saar - Dancer

Joyce Simmons - Actor

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Judith Staff - Actor

Madge Stephens - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Elizabeth West - Actor

Wilma Whitney - Actor

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Paul Wright - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Gino Zancanaro - Actor

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Wadi Youssef Ayoub - Actor

Jules Barbier - Librettist

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Arthur Boyd - Designer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Johann Freidrich Franz Burgmuller - Composer

Eric Clapham - Conductor

Philip Cope - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

Léo Delibes - Composer

John Deller - Assistant Stage Manager

Judy Donovan - Dancer

John Dowey - Stage Manager

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Frants Folmer - Properties Master / Mistress

Victor Franklin - Actor

Iovanca Giegovic - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Louis Kahan - Costume Designer

Leon Kelloway - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Margaret Lanigan - Actor

Margareth Lanningan - Actor

David Lichine - Choreographer

Alan Light - Actor

Keith Little - Dancer

Ernest Llewellyn - Orchestral Leader

John McCallum - Administrator

Raymond McDonald - Actor

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Richard Mooney - Assistant Stage Manager

Elsie Morison - Actor

Janice Nankiveli - Dancer

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Norman Parker - Head Mechanist

Ron Patten - Publicist

Mary Poxon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Derek Rencher - Designer

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Pat Shaw - Hair Stylist

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Will Thompson - Stage Manager

Ferdinand Togni - Actor

Ferdinand Tongi - Actor

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Producer

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Tim Walton - Designer

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Musical Arranger

Max Worthley - Actor

Alex Young - Electrician

John Young - Actor

John Young - Actor

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Elizabethan Opera Ballet Company

Borovansky Ballet Company

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

Commonwealth Arts Festival

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 413247