Contributor William Zappa
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Bill Zappa
Gender Male
Nationality English / Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright, Singer, Teacher
Notes Born Hadleigh,Essex, UK. Emigrated to Australia 1976.
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1998
  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Adaptor

  • The Iliad Out Loud, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 January 2019
  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Fight Director

  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Playwright

Costume Designer

Designer

Movement Director

Set Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Let the Sunshine, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • Let the Sunshine, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 29 July 2009
  • Let the Sunshine, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 21 July 2009
  • Let the Sunshine, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 14 July 2009
  • Let the Sunshine, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 7 July 2009
  • Let the Sunshine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 May 2009
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
  • Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 April 1999
  • Corporate Vibes, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1999
  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1992
  • The King and I, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1991
  • The King and I, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1991
  • The King and I, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 1991
  • The King and I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1991

John Bell - Director, Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • The Touch Of Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Big and Little, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, March 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gale Edwards - Director, Associate Director, Adaptor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Les Miserables, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 January 1991
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1987

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1992
  • The King and I, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1991
  • The King and I, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1991
  • The King and I, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 1991
  • The King and I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1991
  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Ross Williams - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Alan John - Actor, Composer

Roger Pulvers - Adaptor, Director, Playwright, Translator, Lyricist

Jennie Tate - Designer, Costume Designer

Terence Crawford - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Lyricist, Writer, Director

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor, Musical Director

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1992
  • The King and I, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1991
  • The King and I, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1991
  • The King and I, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 1991
  • The King and I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1991
  • Les Miserables, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 January 1991

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Douglas Hedge - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • The Touch Of Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1985

Lita Stathis - Dancer, Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Chris Luscombe - Head Electrician, Electrician

Joan Murray - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016
  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • A Month in the Country, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2000
  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Robert Alexander - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Sandra Bates - Director

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Benjamin Fransham - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Performer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Emma Jackson - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Stephen O'Keefe - Technical Director

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Kate Raison - Actor

Damien Ryan - Actor, Director, Adaptor

Annabel Scholes - Assistant Director

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Set Designer

  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Les Parents Terribles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 13 September 1995
  • Les Parents Terribles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Morna Seres - Actor

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Judelex Arenas - Actor

Melanie Atma - Actor

Simone Baker - Actor

Anneka Baughan-Gallagher - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Dennis Cabrera - Actor

Jennifer Chang - Actor

Michael Chang - Actor

Carolyn Chew - Actor

John Colvin - Lighting Designer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

David Davies - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor, Director

Paolo de la Fuente - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Paul Eastway - Actor

James Nanda Edwards - Actor

Peter England - Set Designer

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Fo - Actor

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Danielle Goullet - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Katrina Knowles - Actor

Margaret Landon - Writer

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Tyron Marais - Actor

Tony Marinyo - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor, Performer, Choreographer

Dina McPherson - Actor

Hayley Mills - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Clarissa Miranda - Actor

Roanne Monte - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
  • Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 April 1999
  • Corporate Vibes, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1999
  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist, Head Mechanist, Flyman

Leonie Page - Performer, Actor

Cindy Pan - Actor

Oliviero Papi - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Christopher Renshaw - Director

Louie Reyes - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Kevin Sigley - Head Mechanist

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Martin Smith - Mechanist, Head Flyman, Head Mechanist

Chai Som - Actor

Christina Tan - Actor

Michael Tan - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Esther van Doornum - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Hai Yan Yang - Actor

Shu-Cheen Yu - Actor

Warwick Yuen - Actor

Suzanne Baron - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Bramble - Director, Playwright, Book and Lyrics

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1993
  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1994
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Richard Cottrell - Director, Translator

  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

D. J. Foster - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Stephanie Kamasz - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Caroline Kaspar - Actor, Performer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1993
  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Peter King - Set Designer, Director, Designer, Dramaturg

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Composer, Costume Designer

  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Toni Lamond - Actor, Performer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1993
  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

James Lee - Actor, Performer

Keith Livsey - Sound Designer

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Briony Love - Stage Manager

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Tony McGill - Assistant Musical Director, Actor, Performer

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Gavin Robins - Choreographer

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Velalien - Choreographer

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Harry Warren - Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1993
  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Ken Wilby - Designer, Costume Designer

John Wood - Narrator, Actor

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

Drew Anthony - Performer, Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Grace Barnes - Assistant Director, Director

Lucy Bell - Narrator, Actor

Nancy Black - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Alain Boublil - Writer, Librettist

Megan Bullivant - Dancer, Chorus

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003

Peter Coker - Wigmaker, Hair Stylist

Judi Connelli - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Linda Cropper - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Adaptor, Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016
  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Intimate Letters, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 November 2012

Darren Disney - Dancer, Chorus

Michelle Doake - Actor, Narrator

Robert Faggetter - Performer, Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Ian Farr - Actor, Musical Director, Composer, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985

Drew Forsythe - Lyricist, Actor, Writer

Keith Gallasch - Director

William Gluth - Actor, Lighting Designer

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 1994

Sandy Gore - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

  • Big and Little, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, March 1985
  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
  • The Children, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018
  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Penny Martin - Dancer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager, Designer

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980
  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979
  • A Bit of Rough, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1978

Lydia Miller - Actor

Matthew Newton - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • The Iliad Out Loud, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 January 2019
  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Dancer, Chorus

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Teresa Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Writer, Composer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Randy Skinner - Choreographer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1993
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Maeliosa Stafford - Director, Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer, Costume Designer, Graphic Designer

Robin Wagner - Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1993
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Rod Waterworth - Dancer, Chorus

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Gary Young - Actor, Associate Director

Kelley Abbey - Dancer

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Edward Albee - Playwright

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1993

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • The Nightwatchman, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 March 2007

Rowena Balos - Vocal Arranger

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer

Don Barker - Actor

Anton Berezin - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

  • The Iliad Out Loud, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 January 2019
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Graeme Blundell - Director

Theresa Borg - Actor, Performer

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1998
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Sue Breen - Musical Director

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Wendy Bridges - Costume Designer

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Brown - Actor

Simon Burke - MC, Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor, Accompanist

Melinda Butel - Actor

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Performer, Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

David Campbell - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Grant Cartwright - Actor

David Chisolm - Producer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Amanda Colliver - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Danielle Cormack - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Tony David Cray - Composer

Martin Crewes - Dancer

Peter Crossley - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Scenic Artist, Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1993

Patrick Dickson - Designer, Actor

Tania Eden - Chorus, Performer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Michael Edgar - Actor

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Ronald Falk - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1994

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Steve Francis - Composer

  • The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
  • The Children, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018

Brian Friel - Playwright

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Choreographer

Elizabeth Gadsby - Designer

  • The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
  • The Children, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018

Carrillo Gantner - Actor, Director

  • Dutchman, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1977
  • Romeo and Juliet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 13 April 1977

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Melissa Gibson - Chorus, Performer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Trevlyn Gilmour - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Robert Giltinan - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
  • The Children, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018

Waldemar Gorecki - Performer, Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Christopher Hampton - Playwright, Translator

David Hare - Playwright

  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Robert Harrison - Actor

Tom Healey - Actor

Jerry Herman - Playwright

Tony Hicks - Musician

Nicci Hope - Chorus, Performer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Victor Hugo - Writer

Tamara Jae - Performer, Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lucy Kirkwood - Playwright

  • The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
  • The Children, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Tim Lawson - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • The Nightwatchman, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 March 2007

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Frank Lilley - Technician

  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • The Nightwatchman, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 March 2007

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Tim McDowell - Dancer

David McLean - Flyman, Mechanist

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Natalie Mendoza - Performer, Actor

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1998
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Alex Menglet - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Angie Milliken - Actor

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

Colin Mitchell - Assistant Designer, Designer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Richard Murphet - Director, Actor

John Murphy - Performer, Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Shaun Murphy - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Tharon Musser - Lighting Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1993

Veronica Neave - Actor

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Peter Oyston - Director, Playwright

  • Hard Labour Mate, Old Melbourne Gaol, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1983
  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
  • The Children, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005
  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979

Grant Piro - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Andrew Pole - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Fiona Press - Actor

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Miriam Ready - Dresser

Martin Redpath - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Gina Riley - Actor

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Wendy Robertson - Actor, Choreographer

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Kathryn Sadler - Actor

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Terry Sheather - Head Mechanist

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Harry Starling - Stage Manager

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Katharine Sturak - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Tim Sullivan - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Rodney Syaranamual - Dancer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Red Symons - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

Daniel Thomas - Dancer

Rob Thomas - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980
  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979

Ian Toyne - Actor

Sherry Wakefield - Dancer

Leisal Ward - Dancer

Barbara West - Actor

Deborah West - Actor

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

Mark Wilson - Actor

  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Doris Younane - Actor

Reuben Zylberszpic - Musician

Basia A'Hern - Actor

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Elizabeth Allen - Secondment

Ross Anderson - Actor

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Robin Anson - Lighting Operator

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Vito Arena - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David Argue - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Martin Armiger - Composer

Beth Armstrong - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Michael Arnicar - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Michael Askill - Composer

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

Shandelle Ayres - Performer

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Gary Baade - Actor

Dalmazio Babare - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Donald Baigent - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Harold Baigent - Director

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Roy Baldwin - Actor

  • Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1984

Georgina Banks - Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Georgie Beard - Lighting Designer

Robina Beard - Resident Director

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Ian Bell - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Fiona Benjamin - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Bennetto - Actor

Deanne Berry - Dancer

Bob Bertles - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Alan Bickford - Actor

Edwina Bishop - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Steve Bisley - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

John Blay - Playwright

Sally Boas - Electrician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Neil Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Vincent Bourke - Musician

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

John Bowman - Actor

Stephen Boxer - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Miranda-Jo Bradford - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

David Bradshaw - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Leslie Bricusse - Book and Lyrics

Don Bridges - Actor

Roscoe Brindley - Head Mechanist

Adam Briscomb - Actor

Boris Brkic - Assistant Director

Peter Brosnan - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Andrew Bruce - Sound Designer

Gordon Burns - Designer

  • The Seafarer, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 July 2012

Dale Burridge - Actor

Steven Butler - Designer

Sally Cahill - Actor

John Caird - Adaptor, Director

Kate Caldwell - Cellist

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Martin Campbell - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Tom Campbell - Musician

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Stephanie Cantrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Paul Capsis - Actor

Carl Carmichael - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Ann Cecil - Musician

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Gower Champion - Choreographer

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Charlie Chan - Composer

Russell Cheek - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Paul Cheyne - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

John Clark - Musician

Mort Clark - Associate Designer

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

John Clarke - Adaptor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Elizabeth Claxton - Musician

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Toni Collette - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Alan Collins - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Anita Combe - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Patrick Connolly - Actor

  • The Seafarer, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 July 2012

Deborah Conway - Lyricist, Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Mic Conway - Actor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Murray Copland - Director

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

John Cording - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

John Courtney - Musician

Brendan Cowell - Playwright

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Anna Crawford - Director

  • Seminar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 August 2013

Andrew Creighton - Secondment

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Martin Croft - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Chris Crooks - Actor

Judith Crooks - Actor

Ben Cross - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

John Crouch - Actor

Trisha Crowe - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Catherine Cullen - Actor

Debbie Cumming - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Henry Cuthbertson - Actor

Desa Cvetkovic - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002

Graeme Dale - Actor

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Bob Daly - Set and/or Property Maker

Lachlan Davidson - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Tudor Davies - Choreographer

Paul Davis - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Peter J Davison - Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Stephen Davison - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Margaret Day - Dramaturg

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Deborah Dekovic - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Joseph Del Re - Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Charles Dickens - Writer

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

David Dixon - Performer

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1998

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Philip Dodd - Actor

Rod Dolling - Mechanist

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

David Downer - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Melissa Duane - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Al Dubin - Lyricist

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Designer

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1984

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Belinda Edwards - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Barry Eggington - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Eric Engelbogen - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Peter Evans - Director

Reg Evans - Actor

Christine Ewing - Actor

Stewart Faichney - Actor

Paul Farnsworth - Designer

George Farquhar - Playwright

Michael Feingold - Translator

Margot Fenley - Actor

Tim Fettes - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Geoff Fiddes - Lighting Designer

Gary Files - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

David Fleischer - Set Designer

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Ashleigh Fordham - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Robert Forza - Actor

Gilly Fraser - Playwright

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Anna French - Designer

Pamela French - Choreographer

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Patrick Frost - Actor

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Anthony Gabriele - Musical Director

Regina Gaigalas - Actor

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Dominic Galati - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Russell Garbutt - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Bruce Gardiner - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Bill Garner - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Tony Geappen - Actor

Felix Gentle - Actor

  • Seminar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 August 2013

Ben Geurens - Actor

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Peter Gillam - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Max Gillies - Actor

Ian Godfrey - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

John Golder - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Seminar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 August 2013

Pippa Grandison - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Alex Graziano - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Brian Green - Actor

Maureen Green - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Andrew Greene - Composer

Diana Greentree - Actor

Celia Gregory - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Chris Gregory - Actor

Philip Griffin - Composer

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Rob Guest - Actor

Dianne Gunn - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Assistant to the Director

Paul Hack - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

John Haddock - Sound Operator/Engineer

Graeme Haddon - Deputy Stage Manager

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Charles Haggith - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

David Haines - Actor

Nicole Hall - Actor

Bryce Halliday - Sound Designer

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Andrew Hallsworth - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Ross Hannaford - Actor

Robert Hanson - Designer

Xenia Hanusiak - Composer, Musical Director

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Cecily Hardy - Actor

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Anthony Harkin - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Tobi Harris - Actor

Anneke Harrison - Production Manager

Wayne Harrison - Director

Alysia Hart - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Justine Haselton - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Hauser - Director

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Clare Heasly - Assistant Stage Manager

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Bicci Henderson - Technical Director

Phil Henderson - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Roz Hervey - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Heidi Hildebrandt - Actor

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

John Hinds - Graphic Designer

Solrun Hoass - Mask Maker

Yvonne Hockey - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Jesse Hoddle Mogensen - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Gina Hogan - Actor

Alan Holy - Actor

Simon Holzapffel - Dancer

Homer - Writer

Jennifer Hope - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Michelle Hopper - Dancer

Ros Horin - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Russell Howell - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Kim Hutchinson - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Irene Inescort - Actor

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Scott Irwin - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Jan Ivak - Designer

Katerina Ivak - Director

Brian James - Actor

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Elin Jenkins - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Gregory Johns - Musician

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Maree Johnson - Actor

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Kellie Jones - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Lee Jones - Actor

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

LeRoi Jones - Playwright

  • Dutchman, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1977

Peter Jones - Percussionist

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Terry Karabelas - Adaptor, Director

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Andrew Kattie - Mechanist

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Daren Kelly - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Jenny Kemp - Director

Jackie Kerin - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Solange Kershaw - Sound Composer

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Paul Kieve - Illusionist

Mark Kilmurry - Director

David King - Musical Director

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Gary Kliger - Actor

Jennifer Kneale - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Nigel Krauth - Playwright

John Krummel - Actor

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Victoria Lamb - Designer

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Cat Lawrence - Actor

Joanne Lawry - Actor

Chris Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

Donna Lee - Performer

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1998

John J.F. Lee - Playwright

Matthew Lee - Dancer

Roger Lemke - Performer

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1998

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Armando Licul - Assistant Stage Manager

Melanie Liertz - Set Designer

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Lara Lightfoot - Actor

Michelle Lim Davidson - Actor

  • Seminar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 August 2013

Simon Lind - Dancer

Michael Lindner - Actor

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Tom Long - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

David Lowe - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Susan Lyons - Actor

Don Macaulay - Actor

Julia MacDougall - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Stephen MacKenna - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Hector Maclean - Dramaturg

Paul Maloney - Actor

David Malouf - Adaptor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Kirsten Mander - Stage Manager

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Jane Markey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Jarrad Martland - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Monica Maughan - Actor

David Mayes - Designer

Mark McAullay - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael McCarthy - Actor

Brandon McClelland - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Anne-Marie McCormack - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Dez McCormack - Actor

Mark McCormack - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Musician

Judith McGrath - Actor

Graham McGuffie - Designer

Ashleigh Mcguigan - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Rian McLean - Actor

Rod McLennan - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Amanda McNamara - Designer

  • The Seafarer, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 July 2012

Nicole McPhail - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Conor McPherson - Playwright

  • The Seafarer, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 July 2012

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager

Dean McRae - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Stage Manager

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Shelley McShane - Dancer

Barney Medlin - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Michael Melia - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Robert Menzies - Actor

Arthur Metesky - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Michell - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Andrew Mill - Dancer

James Millar - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Arthur Miller - Playwright

David Miller - Stage Manager

Joy Miller - Actor

Paul Miller - Designer

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Pip Miller - Actor

Tony Millett - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Catherine Milliken - Sound Designer, Actor, Musician, Composer

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

John Misto - Playwright

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Ray Mooney - Playwright

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Justin Moore - Actor

Wayne Moran - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Kathryn Morrison - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Dayna Morrissey - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Ryan Mortimer - Dancer

Renee Mulder - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Joan Murphy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Louise Murphy - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Phillip Murphy - Sound Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008

Sean Myers - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Simon Myers - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Bruce Myles - Actor

John Napier - Designer

Aasa Neeme - Designer

Ric Nelson - Actor

Andreane Neofitou - Costume Designer

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

David Newdick - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Pam Nilan - Assistant Stage Manager

Myra Noblett - Actor

Julian Noel - Actor

Christine Noonan - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Paul Noonan - Assistant Musical Director, Musician

Trevor Nunn - Adaptor, Director

John O'Connell - Choreographer

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

John O'Hare - Actor

  • The Seafarer, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 July 2012

Tom O'Kelly - Percussionist

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Shane O'Mara - Guitarist

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Aron Ottognon - Actor

Jeremy Owen - Actor

Eddie Oxley - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Valerie Ozeran - Musician

John Paine - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Silvie Paladino - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Georgie Parker - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

  • Seminar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 August 2013

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Stuart Pedler - Musical Director

Mark Pegler - Actor

Joe Penhall - Playwright

  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008

Byron Perry - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Troy Phillips - Dancer

David Piper - Musician

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

Anita Plateris - Actor

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Carl Polke - Composer

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Andrew Powell - Designer

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Libby Pring - Flautist

Marina Prior - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Philip Quast - Actor

Rob Queree - Actor

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Emma Raciti - Actor

Stephen Rae - Composer

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Pamela Raines - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Ben Read - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Theresa Rebeck - Playwright

  • Seminar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 August 2013

Jackie Rees - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Katrina Retallick - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Nick Reynolds - Flautist, Musical Director, Composer

Yasmina Reza - Writer

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

  • Seminar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 August 2013

David Roberts - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Kent Roberts - Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Jane Robertson - Musician

Peter Robinson - Playwright

Brendan Rock - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Simon Rogers - Publicist, Actor

Betty Roland - Playwright

John Romeril - Playwright

Edward Rooke - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Brett Rosengreen - Dancer

Normie Rowe - Actor

Scott Rowe - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Geoffrey Rush - Director, Adaptor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Leigh Russell - Actor

James Ryan - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Henry Salter - Actor

Jo Sapir - Production Manager

Dalibor Satalic - Stage Manager

Imara Savage - Director

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Emilie Schulze - Actor

Robert Schumann - Composer

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Phillip Scott - Lyricist, Writer, Composer, Musical Director

David Selbourne - Playwright

Jane Seldon - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1984

Jack Sheridan - Assistant Director

Timothy Shew - Performer

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1998

Brigitte Siebentritt - Hair Stylist

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Director

Michael Skutenko - Percussionist

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Steve Smith - Actor

Rachel Smultz - Dancer

William Snow - Actor

Alex Sommer - Assistant Designer

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Felicity Soper - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Spinks - Dramaturg

Moy Stafford - Actor

  • The Seafarer, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 July 2012

John Stanton - Actor

Angela Stapleton - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Billie Stapleton - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Rob Steele - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Andrew Stewart - Stage Manager

Kris Stewart - Assistant Director

  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Michael Stewart - Playwright

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Angus Strathie - Designer

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Lance Strauss - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Sam Strong - Assistant Director

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Preston Struthers - Mechanist

Trevor Stuart - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Ian Suddards - Actor

Jessica Sullivan - Actor

Troy Sussman - Actor

Alison Sutherland - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Kerry-Jean Swain - Dancer

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Anthony Taufa - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Crispin Taylor - Director

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Wendy Taylor - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Peter Thompson - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Rohan Tickell - Actor

Bob Tomson - Director

Sarah Tooth - Costume Designer

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Peta Toppano - Actor

Noel Tovey - Actor

  • Treasure Island, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, December 1966

Doug Tremlett - Actor

Michael Trigg - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Lindy Trost - Assistant to the Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Michael Turkic - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director

Renee Unsworth - Actor

Tanya Uren - Stage Manager

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Hans Van Guyen - Fight Director

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Hugh Vanstone - Lighting Designer

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

John Walker - Publicist, Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

Adrian Wallis - Musician

Geoff Wallis - Actor

Glenda Walsh - Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

George Washingmachine - Actor

Toots Wastree - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Lisa Waters - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Dennis Watkins - Director

Janine Watson - Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Cate Waugh - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Peta Webb - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

John Webster - Playwright

Nikki Webster - Actor

Sandy Weekes - Actor

Zita Weelius - Dresser

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Kurt Weill - Playwright

Susan Weis - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

Felix Werder - Composer

Jamie West - Actor

Sarah Wettenhall - Stage Manager

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Ian White - Actor

Paul White - Assistant Musical Director, Pianist

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

David Whitney - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Katy Wild - Actor

Dave Willetts - Actor

Adam Williams - Dancer

Julie Williams - Actor

Caroline Wilson - Actor

Derek Wilson - Sound Designer

Joanne Wilson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Vanessa Windsor - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Sara Wiseman - Actor

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Robyn Womersley - Repetiteur

Tom Woodward - Actor

Kate Wormald - Dancer

William Wycherley - Playwright

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

David Wynen - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Matthew Zeremes - Actor

  • Seminar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 August 2013

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
  • The Children, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018
  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • A Month in the Country, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2000
  • Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 April 1999
  • Corporate Vibes, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1999
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • Les Parents Terribles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 13 September 1995
  • Les Parents Terribles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1994
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 1994
  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Bell Shakespeare Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Arts NSW

The University of Melbourne

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1993
  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1992
  • The King and I, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1991
  • The King and I, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1991
  • The King and I, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 1991
  • The King and I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1991

Fujitsu

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

  • Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
  • Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996

Austar

Australia Post

Playing Australia

Sydney Festival

Victorian Arts Centre

AGL

Cameron Mackintosh

Canberra Theatre Centre

Company B Belvoir

Helen Montagu Productions

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1993
  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Orange

Playbox Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

VOLVO

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Scenes from an Execution, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 August 1993
  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

dc house

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Nightwatchman, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Antony and Cleopatra, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 September 2001

O'Punksky's Theatre Company

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

  • The Iliad Out Loud, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 January 2019
  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Aktak Productions

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Entertainment Industry Association

Australian National University

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Australian Performing Group

Brian of London

Channel 9

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

City of Sydney

  • The Seafarer, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 July 2012

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • The Seafarer, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 July 2012

David Merrick

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Elbow Theatre

Graham Mulvein

His Majesty's Theatre

  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

La Mama

Lindy Davies Performance Group

Malthouse Theatre

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Olympic Arts Festivals

Princess Theatre Productions

QANTAS

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Star City

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Duke's Playhouse Company

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

The NIDA Company

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Victorian College of the Arts

West Theatre Company

Westpac Banking Corporation

Resources
Works
Identifier 3694