Contributor George Crumb
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Musical Arranger

  • Night Encounter, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Julia Blaikie - Dancer, Choreographer

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer, Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

Linda Gay - Dancer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer, Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Alan Alder - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Dale Baker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Director

Anthony Hymas - Musical Arranger, Composer

Alain Israel - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer

Terese Power - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Jenny Bevan - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Director

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Ron Radford - Designer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Don Secomb - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Gianfranco - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Yuriko - Choreographer

Richard Alston - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Axel Bartz - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Catherine Becque - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Lucy Bethune - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Laurence Blake - Designer

Alison Brazier - Dancer

Lucy Burge - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

David Byrne - Composer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Joseph Canteloube - Musical Arranger

Carmela Care - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Peter Cazalet - Designer

Michael Clark - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Alan Cunliffe - Projectionist

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Aime de Ligniere - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Ann Dickie - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Henri Dutilleux - Composer

Sid Ellen - Lighting Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Nelson Fernandez - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Peter Gabriel - Composer

Paige Gordon - Dancer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

John Hackett - Dancer

Peter Hadley - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Dimity Hall - Violinist

Rebecca Ham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Jonathan Harvey - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Roz Hervey - Dancer

Michael Ho - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Dale Jones - Composer

  • Episodes, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 October 1987

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Constantine Koukias - Composer

  • Episodes, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 October 1987

Constant Lambert - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Maria Lang - Dancer

Regis Lansac - Designer

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Raymond Lewis - Dancer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Daniela Loretz - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Pamela Marre - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Jkky Mass - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Guy McEwan - Composer

  • Episodes, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 October 1987

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Richard Meale - Composer

John Meehan - Dancer

Irina Morozova - Violist

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Arne Nordheim - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Dene Olding - Violinist

Sally Owen - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Arvo Paert - Composer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Cathrine Price - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

David Pye - Musical Director

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Steve Reich - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Richard Roberts - Designer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Quinny Sacks - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

John Salisbury - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Leisa Shelton - Dancer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer

Roger Smalley - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Julian Smiles - Violist

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Karlheinz Stockhausen - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Yair Vardi - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Diane Walker - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Stephen Ward - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Richard Wherlock - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Thomas Yang - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Norio Yoshida - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Australian Dance Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australia Council for the Arts

Galapagos Duck

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Ballet Rambert

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

BP Australia

Dance Collective

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Festival of Perth

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Goldner String Quartet

Meryl Tankard Company

Nova Ensemble

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Government of South Australia

The New Music Ensemble of Sydney

  • Episodes, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 October 1987

The Performance Space

  • Episodes, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 October 1987
Identifier 2950