Contributor Carmelina di Guglielmo
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Performer

Actor

Producer

Devisor

  • Dante...Through the Invisible, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Prime Time, Drama Resource Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1980
  • Prime Time, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Boronia Technical School, Boronia, VIC, 26 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Portsea, Portsea, VIC, 3 September 1980

Director

Collaborator

Puppeteer

Consultant

  • Who Are You, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 2 October 1986
  • Who Are You, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, October 1986

Puppet Designer

Costume Designer

Lighting Designer

Production Manager

  • Mag and Bag, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 October 2010

Sound Designer

Ken Evans - Devisor, Performer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker, Publisher, Designer, Mask Maker, Puppet Designer, Set Designer, Realisation, Stage Manager, Director

Helen Rickards - Puppet Designer, Performer, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Devisor, Dramaturg

Andrew Hansen - Puppet Designer, Actor, Puppeteer, Performer

Peter J Wilson - Puppet Designer, Performer, Actor, Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant

John Rogers - Adaptor, Actor, Performer, Puppeteer

Philip Lethlean - Performer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Director, Puppet Designer, Realisation

  • Dante...Through the Invisible, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Viva La Vida: Frida Kahlo, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 September 1994
  • Viva La Vida: Frida Kahlo, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 September 1994
  • Viva La Vida: Frida Kahlo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1994
  • Disturbing the Dust, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1994
  • Disturbing the Dust, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Viva La Vida: Frida Kahlo, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990
  • The Black Mother, Albert Park Lake Amphitheatre, Albert Park, VIC, 23 November 1985
  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985
  • Tutta Casa Letto E Chiesa, The Dante Aligheri Society, Mildura, VIC, 25 April 1985
  • Tutta Casa Letto E Chiesa, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 March 1985
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984
  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Streetwise, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, South Australia, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Riverland region, , SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Gippsland, , VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Victoria, VIC, October 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Queensland, QLD, 18 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Atherton Gardens Primary School, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1978

Tony Rickards - Performer, Scriptwriter

Ron Brooks - Illustrator

Kim Durant - Performer

Steven Gration - Performer

Ian Rolland - Performer

Jenny Wagner - Author

Laurel Frank - Puppet Designer

  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Streetwise, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, South Australia, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Riverland region, , SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982

Winston Appleyard - Performer, Actor, Sound Composer, Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant

  • Dante...Through the Invisible, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Viva La Vida: Frida Kahlo, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Streetwise, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • The Carnival of the Animals, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
  • Streetwise, South Australia, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Riverland region, , SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • The Carnival of the Animals, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1983

Maeve Vella - Devisor, Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Gippsland, , VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Victoria, VIC, October 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Queensland, QLD, 18 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Atherton Gardens Primary School, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1978

Avril McQueen - Performer, Collaborator, Puppeteer

Stephen Kearney - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Director

Ian Cuming - Puppet Designer, Actor

  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982

Nigel Triffitt - Devisor, Designer, Director

  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982

Lorraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982

Paul Adkin - Actor, Performer, Director, Devisor, Playwright

Trina Parker - Designer, Puppet Designer

  • Emma: Celebrazione!, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • Streetwise, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, South Australia, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Riverland region, , SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983

Lizz Talbot - Devisor, Performer, Actor, Collaborator, Stage Manager, Puppeteer

Peter Charlton - Assistant Director, Devisor

  • Streetwise, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, South Australia, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Riverland region, , SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983

Stephen Kent - Sound Composer

  • Streetwise, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, South Australia, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Riverland region, , SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983

June Laurie - Costume Co-ordinator, Performer

Andrea Lemon - Playwright, Collaborator, Performer, Writer, Dramaturg, Puppeteer

David Argue - Performer

Kaaren Collins - Performer

Mary Coustas - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Writer

Peter Dyer - Performer

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Arranger

Sandra Leasingham - Performer

Simon Matthews - Performer

Roy McNeill - Performer

Roberto Micale - Assistant Director, Performer, Devisor, Actor

Christine Woodcock - Writer, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

Angela Chaplin - Director, Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor

Maria Portesi - Actor, Writer, Performer

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer, Performer, Puppetry Consultant

Boris Conley - Composer, Musician

David Hope - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer, Realisation

David Chesworth - Composer

Barbara Ciszewska - Designer, Actor, Costume Designer, Director

Karen Corbett - Playwright

Cliff Dolliver - Assistant Director, Assistant Designer

Wanda Dopierala - Actor, Director

Frank Italiano - Director, Stage Manager

Peter Jago - Sound Designer

Tony Le - Actor, Performer

Mark Razevski - Set and/or Property Maker

Janet Shaw - Devisor, Performer

  • Prime Time, Drama Resource Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1980
  • Prime Time, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Boronia Technical School, Boronia, VIC, 26 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Portsea, Portsea, VIC, 3 September 1980

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Sue Smith - Puppet Designer

Kym Williams - Costume Designer

Ian Campbell - Actor

Franco Cavarra - Director

Jane Clifton - Actor

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Ernie Gray - Actor, Playwright

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

Robyn Hyde - Actor

Ian Mortimer - Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Meredith Rogers - Actor, Designer, Director

Greg Sneddon - Composer, Musician

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Harriet Spalding - Performer

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright, Designer

Laurence Strangio - Director, Adaptor

Mary Sutherland - Puppeteer

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Writer, Director

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Paul Baeyertz - Musician

Luciana Boscariol - Translator

Joanne Bradford - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Mickey Camilleri - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Carolyn Connors - Musical Director, Musician, Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990
  • Running Up A Dress, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1986

Luke Devenish - Writer

Joy Dewey - Researcher

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Robert Draffin - Director

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

Rebecca Etchell - Lighting Designer

Kaarin Fairfax - Director

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Stuart Favilla - Keyboardist

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Donna Gabriel - Actor

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor, Writer

Robyn Giles - Actor

Mark Gracie - Director

Gavin Gray - Drummer

Meredith Greenaway - Actor

Christine Harris - Producer

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Carol Jones - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Doron Kipen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Mark Laguerre - Actor

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

Dacia Maraini - Playwright

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992
  • Sexual Acts, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1988

Kavisha Mazzella - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Geoffrey Milne - Teacher, Director

Tony Mitchell - Translator, Director

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992
  • Sexual Acts, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1988

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Danny Nash - Performer

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Peter Oyston - Director, Devisor

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Simon Palomares - Writer

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Mark Patton - Set and/or Property Maker

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

Franca Rame - Playwright

Dorothy Rickards - Puppet Designer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Clive Scollay - Consultant

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Diana Stewart - Designer

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

David Tredinnick - Actor

Leigh Underhill - Guitarist

Archie - Actor

Dante Alighieri - Writer

Tammy Anderson - Actor

Merryn Anstee - Actor

Dalmazio Babare - Composer, Musician

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

John Bennett - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Karen Berger - Actor

Peter Binzer - Actor

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Michael Bosworth - Writer

Jude Bourguignon - Performer

  • The Black Mother, Albert Park Lake Amphitheatre, Albert Park, VIC, 23 November 1985

Katy Bowman - Puppeteer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

John Brumpton - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

John Bryant - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Fran Bryson - Stage Manager

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Ewan Burnett - Producer

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Michael Butcher - Actor

Rob Callander - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Greg Carroll - Director

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Linda A Carson - Writer

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Ric Carter - Performer

Dean Cartmel - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Adam Cass - Actor

Nicholas Cassim - Actor

Kerin Childs - Designer

Robert Chuter - Producer

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Emma Ciccotosto - Writer

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Rose Clemente - Director

Marie Cochrane - Actor

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Director

Kevin Cotter - Assistant Director

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Robert Cousins - Designer

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Jill Daum - Writer

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Annie Davies-McCubbin - Associate Director

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Susie Dee - Director

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Mag and Bag, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 October 2010

Peter Dickinson - Playwright

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Joe Dolce - Composer

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Clifton Dolliver - Designer

Ian Donaldson - Lighting Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Ron Elazary - Musician

- Fake - Scenic Artist

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Michael Finney - Actor

Graham Fletcher - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Cate Fowler - Producer

Nigel Frayne - Sound Designer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Viviana Frediani-Massara - Designer

David Frey - Sound Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Libby Fullard - Assistant Stage Manager

William Gluth - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Neil Greenaway - Director

Mac Gudgeon - Devisor

Judy Gunson - Musician

Michael Habib - Actor

Karen Hadfield - Production Manager

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Rhys Harding - Stage Manager

Sara Hardy - Actor

Anne Harvey - Director

  • Sexual Acts, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1988

Tracy Harvey - Actor

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Richard Healey - Performer

Marcus Heatherich - Stage Manager

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Geoff Hooke - Director

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Lee Hudson - Actor

Stephen Hutchinson - Actor

  • Sexual Acts, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1988

Stephen Hutchison - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

John Jacobs - Director

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Natasha Jacobs - Actor

Kate Jason-Omodei - Actor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Paul Judd - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Alison Kelly - Writer

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Chris Kerr - Actor

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

  • Paradise, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 April 2002

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Musical Director

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

Doris Lessing - Writer

Valentina Levkowicz - Performer

Michelle Ludecke - Production Manager

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Wayne Macauley - Director

Monica Main - Actor

Trevor Marmalade - Performer

Senol Mat - Actor

Adam Mattaliano - Actor

Mike McEvoy - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Gillean McEwan - Lighting Operator

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Sharon McGlinchey - Actor

Rachel McInnes - Assistant Director

  • Paradise, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 April 2002

Anne McLean - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Kim McLeary - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Sandy Merlino - Producer

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Sally Minter - Actor

  • A Change of Face, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1986

Darren Mitchell - Lighting Designer

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Mick Monk - Actor

Alan Morgan - Director

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Marita Mussett - Actor

Mikkel Mynster - Stage Manager

Meg Nantsou - Actor

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Stefo Nantsou - Actor

Kevin Nemeth - Playwright

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Hartley Newnham - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Robin Nichol - Writer

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppetry Consultant

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Anthony Noakes - Lighting Operator

  • Paradise, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 April 2002

John Norton - Musician

Emma O'Brien - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Andrew Oliver - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Maria Papastamatopoulos - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Narrator

Gabriel Partington - Actor

Alan Pentland - Performer

Glenn Perry - Actor

Lisa Petty - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Barbara Pollard - Writer

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Wendy Porter - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

  • Paradise, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 April 2002

Richard Prins - Set Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Anne Reid - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Dianne Reid - Movement Director

Maryanne Rennie - Costume Designer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Geoff Revell - Actor

Alison Richards - Director

Nicholas Robson - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Carlo San Giorgio - Actor

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Paul Scacchi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Ruth Schoenheimer - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

Stephen Sculley - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Martin Shaw - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Tricia Simmons - Costume Designer

Chung-wai Soong - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Jema Stellato Pledger - Creator, Actor

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Robert Stephens - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Ramez Tabit - Playwright

Heather Tatam - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Taylor - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Sergio Tell - Actor

Linda Tenenbaum - Director

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Paradise, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 April 2002

Michel Tremblay - Playwright

John Van Burek - Translator

Loukia Vassiliades - Actor

  • Paradise, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 April 2002

Irine Vela - Composer, Musician

Boris Vian - Playwright

Kerry Walker - Narrator

David Watson - Actor

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Meg White - Designer

  • Paradise, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 April 2002

Deborah Williams - Writer

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Tomoko Yamasaki - Actor

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Handspan Theatre

Rusden State College

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

La Mama

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Hocking & Woods

Home Cooking Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984

HIT Productions

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Nick Giannopoulos

Spoleto Festival of Two Worlds

  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Zoo

Antipodes Festival

Artist Services

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Arts Victoria

ASSITEJ Festival

Australian International Puppet Festival

  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983

Befana Festival

Carnivale

  • Sexual Acts, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1988

City of Melbourne

Darwin Youth Theatre Festival

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

Fabulous Entertainment in Public Places

Festival of Sydney

  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984

Forward Theatre

Glen Street Theatre

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

International Puppet Festival

  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984

London Summer Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Paradise, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 April 2002

Mill Theatre Company

Moomba Festival

  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983

Next Wave Festival

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Pepsico Summerfare

  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984

Performing Arts Projects

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Picture This! Productions

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Queensland Dental Health Association

Quinzaine International du Theatre Quebec

  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984

Riverside Theatres

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Performance Space

Theatre Camaleon

Theatreworks

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Council

Victorian College of the Arts School of Music

Warana Festival

World Expo on Stage

Resources
Works
Identifier 2374