Contributor Roman Vaculik
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Dancer

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010
  • Attempts on her Life, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 2008
  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • The Return, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001
  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000

Antje Guenther - Actor, Performer

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009
  • The Hit!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2006
  • The Hit!, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 28 July 2006
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Cameron Goodall - Composer, Actor

Caleb Lewis - Writer, Actor, Playwright

  • Songs For The Deaf, North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
  • The Return, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Sarah Lockwood - Actor, Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001
  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000

Renato Musolino - Dancer, Actor

Carolyn Ramsey - Performer, Actor

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001
  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000

Roberta Tyrrell - Actor, Performer

  • Songs For The Deaf, North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

Melanie Vallejo - Actor, Performer

  • The Return, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000

Netta Yashchin - Director, Actor

Ali Ammouchi - Actor

  • The Hit!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2006
  • The Hit!, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 28 July 2006

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000

Maja Bejnarowicz - Performer, Actor

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

Kate Box - Actor

Andrew Brackman - Actor, Performer

  • Songs For The Deaf, North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Sophie Cleary - Actor, Performer

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Adam Cook - Director, Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Stuart Day - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Sophie De Somere - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

James Deeth - Performer, Actor

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

Alexander Devriendt - Director, Writer

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Valentjin Dhaenens - Actor, Performer

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Nick Dubberley - Performer, Actor

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

Jermaine Hampton - Actor, Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

David Heinrich - Composer, Sound Designer, Actor, Performer

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Reuben McNamara - Actor, Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Pip Runciman - Set Designer, Designer

Alistair Scott-Young - Actor

  • The Return, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

Angelo Tijssens - Actor, Performer

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Lilith Tremmery - Lighting Designer, Technician, Lighting Operator, Set Designer

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Konstantinos Tsetsonis - Actor

  • The Hit!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2006
  • The Hit!, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 28 July 2006

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

  • The Hit!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2006
  • The Hit!, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 28 July 2006

Charoltte Vandermeersch - Performer, Actor

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Sean Weatherly - Actor, Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000

Sazali Abu Othman - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000

Chris Asimos - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Simone Avramidis - Dancer

Jon Barron - Technician

  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Nicki Bloom - Adaptor

  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010

Adriana Bonaccurso - Actor

Sarah Brokensha - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Shimmer Chernobyl - Dancer

Naida Chinner - Dancer

Thomas Conroy - Actor

  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010

Morag Cook - Costume Designer

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • The Return, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Maude Davey - Director

Belinda DiVito - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Ninian Donald - Dancer

Vanessa Ellis - Dancer

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

Julia Fry - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

Iordanka Gabrovska - Dancer

Liam Gerner - Musician, Composer

  • The Return, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Duncan Graham - Playwright

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

David Green - Lighting Designer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Choreographer

Mark Harding - Sound Designer

  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Joh Hartog - Supervising Director

  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000

Jude Henshall - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg, Research Director

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Christopher Hurrell - Dancer

Lisa Infante - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Sarah Kane - Playwright

  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Tim Kurylowicz - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

John Leathart - Dancer

Tamara Lee - Dancer

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Romy Loor - Actor

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Tim Maddock - Director

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Rick Magarey - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Simon McBurney - Adaptor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Amber McMahon - Writer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Rob McPherson - Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Peter O'Brien - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Catherine Oates - Sound Composer

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Astrid Pill - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Brendan Rock - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Nadia Rossi - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Iain Sinclair - Director

Andreas Sobik - Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Jess Sowerby - Dancer

Jason Sweeney - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Gavan Swift - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Irene Tunis - Actor

  • The Return, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Joshua Tyler - Dancer

Eli Ulbrich - Dancer

Solon Ulbrich - Choreographer, Dancer

Matt van Giesen - Writer

Velalien - Choreographer

Alex Vickery-Howe - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Kelly Vincent - Writer

Ingrid Voorendt - Choreographer

Rory Walker - Actor

Bridget Walters - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Josephine Were - Actor

  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010

Nicole Wichello - Dancer

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001
  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000

Adelaide Festival Centre

Doppio Parallelo

  • The Hit!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2006
  • The Hit!, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 28 July 2006

Drum Theatre Plymouth

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Fresh Track Productions

Ontroerend Goed

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Richard Jordan Productions

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

The Border Project

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Adelaide Airport

  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Performance Laboratory

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Brink Productions

  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Budgie Lung

  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • The Return, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Resources
Identifier 247335