Contributor Bernadette Hayes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Executive Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Man of La Mancha, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1998
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Designer

Assistant Producer

Assistant Stage Manager

General Manager

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Noel Coward - Playwright, Author

John Frost - Producer

Anthony Hayes - Designer, Actor, Director, Playwright, Set Designer

Sandra Bass - Actor

  • Red Pepppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Still Life, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Red Peppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991

Brian Downie - Technical Director

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008
  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Man of La Mancha, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2002

David Goddard - Actor

Julie Lowe - Actor

Bob Moore - Actor

  • Red Pepppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Still Life, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Red Peppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991

Anne Power - Musical Director, Actor

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

  • An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1998
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Smokey Joe's Cafe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1996

Shirley Sunners - Choreographer

  • Red Pepppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Still Life, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Red Peppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991

Peter J Adams - Associate Director

Tim Bennett - Actor

Sarah Brosnan - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor, Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Smokey Joe's Cafe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1996

Garin Clarke - Actor

  • Still Life, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Red Peppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991

Anthony Cogin - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1998

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Man of La Mancha, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Roseanne Di Gori - Actor, Costume Designer

Peter England - Set Designer, Designer

James Erskine - Producer

Rob Guest - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008
  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Michael Gwynne - Actor

  • Still Life, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Red Peppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991

Charlie Hull - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Peter Ryan - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Man of La Mancha, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Dorothy Tooker - Actor

  • Red Pepppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Red Peppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991

Andrew Waters - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Man of La Mancha, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Lisa Adam - Actor

Ray Ainsworth - Actor

Patrick Alan - Actor

Kane Alexander - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Johanna Allen - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Luke Alleva - Actor

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Terry Bader - Actor

Arthur Baratta - Actor

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

Natalie Bassingthwaighte - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Peter Batey - Director, Lighting Designer

Stephanie Beacham - Actor

Katherine Bell - Actor

Timothy Bennett - Actor

Anton Berezin - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Renae Berry - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Paul Bertram - Actor

Ian Bevins - Actor

Joyce Birch - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Walter Bobbie - Adaptor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kane Bonke - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Danial Brown - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Josef Brown - Actor

Lockhart Brownlie - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Anthony Callea - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Lindsay Carr - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Paul Chappell - Choreographer, Technical Director

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Andrei Clark - Actor

Dwayne Clark - Actor

Tony Cochrane - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Tony Cogin - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Robert Connolly - Actor

Anthony Costanzo - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Fred Cross - Stage Manager

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Ryan De Saulnier - Actor

Simone Dee - Actor

Denise Deegan - Playwright

Jenni Delaney - Actor

Emma Delmenico - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Matthew Dickens - Actor

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

David Dixon - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kathryn Dougan - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Lucy Durack - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Bronwyn Eather - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

George Ellis - Assistant Musical Director

Peter Emerton - Stage Manager

Anne Evers - Actor

Peter Eyers - Actor

Monica Fernon - Director

Adam-Jon Fiorentino - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Grant Fraser - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Joanne Gabbe - Actor

Gerry Gallagher - Actor

Teo Gebert - Actor

Zoe Gertz - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

William Gibson - Playwright

Natalie Gilhome - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

David Gilmore - Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Judy Glen - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Tony Gould - Producer

Kenny Graham - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Peter Hall - Director

Matthew Hamilton - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Fred Hampton - Composer

Todd Hampton - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Ross Hannaford - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Jaclyn Hanson - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Bernadette Harris - Set Designer

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Erin Hasan - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Melanie Hawkins - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Nicky Henson - Actor

Peter Hickey - Actor

Susan Hilferty - Costume Designer

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Darrell Hoffman - Actor

Stephen Holford - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Cat Hollingsworth - Actor

Winnie Holzman - Writer

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Juan Jackson - Actor

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Tia Jordan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Bill Kenwright - Producer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Steven Lainsen - Actor

Heidi Landesman - Designer

Deidre Lang - Actor

Steven Lawsen - Director, Designer

Eugene Lee - Set Designer

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Jerry Leiber - Music and Lyrics

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Michael Lichtefeld - Choreographer

Charles Limpus - Actor

Reg Livermore - Lyricist, Writer, Actor

William Ivey Long - Costume Designer

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

David Lynch - Assistant Director

Carmen Madden - Stage Manager

Sharnelle Magee - Assistant Stage Manager

Benjamin Makisi - Actor

Nick Marco - Actor

Steve Margoshes - Orchestrator

Penny Martin - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Joe Masteroff - Librettist

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Suzie Mathers - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

James Maxfield - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

John McCallum - Actor, Producer

Andrea McEwan - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

John McKenzie Low - Actor

Michael Morris McLaren - Designer

Spencer McLaren - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Penny McNamee - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Tony Meola - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Rob Mills - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

David Morrell - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Bronwyn Mulcahy - Actor

Stephen Murphy - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Orchestrator

Kathleen Murphy Jackson - Actor

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Trisha Noble - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Deon Nuku - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Simone Nyhuis - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Deanna O'Leary - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Glen Oliver - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Taylor Owynns - Actor

David Page - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Colin Peet - Designer

Edward Pierce - Associate Designer

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Dean Pitchford - Adaptor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Marie Ploski - Assistant Choreographer

Jeffrey Polk - Actor

Kenneth Posner - Lighting Designer

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Karl Price - Actor

David Pritchard-Blunt - Assistant Musical Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

John Rado - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Margaret Rieneck - Director, Designer

Chapman Roberts - Vocal Arranger

Anna-Lee Robertson - Actor

Daniel Ryan - Actor

Royce Ryton - Playwright

Fred Santos - Actor

Basil Scaffidi - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jane Scali - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

Susan Schulman - Director

Stephen Schwartz - Composer

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jack Sharkey - Playwright

Ryan Sheppard - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Ellen Simpson - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

John Simpson - Actor

James Smith - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Stephanie Smith - Actor

Mike Snell - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Tom Snow - Composer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Suzanne Steele - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Prinnie Stevens - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jemma Stevenson - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Kris Stewart - Resident Director

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Liz Stiles - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Mike Stoller - Music and Lyrics

Tod Strike - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Christina Tan - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Derek Taylor - Actor

Elaine Thornborough - Actor

Will Threadgould - Executive Producer

Patrice Tipoki - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Carl Toms - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Alfred Uhry - Playwright

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Zoe Ventoura - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Rebecca Verrier - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Romina Villafranca - Actor

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Ashley Wallen - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Book and Lyrics

John Waters - Actor

Tom Watson - Hair Stylist

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

E. J. White - Actor

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

Edna Wicks - Costume Co-ordinator

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Adam Williams - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Carla Renata Williams - Actor

Sharyn Winney - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Kate Wormald - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jerry Zaks - Original Director

Deone Zanotto - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Charles Zara - Actor

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

John Frost

  • An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1998
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Smokey Joe's Cafe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1996

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

SEL

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Ahmanson Theatre

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

Center Theatre Group

Festival of Sydney

Footbridge Theatre

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Frederic H. Mayerson

Gordon Davidson

Iron Cove Theatre

John McCallum

Jujamcyn Theatres/Jack Viertel

Phillip Emanuel Productions

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Richard Frankel

Rick Steiner

Steven Baruch

The Peter Hall Company

Thomas Viertel

Identifier 229203