Organisation The UWA Perth International Arts Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Perth Festival of Arts
Perth International Arts festival
PIAF
Address University of Western Australia
WA 6009
Australia
Functions Presenting Company
Related Organisations
Events

University of Western Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Great Southern Development Commission

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

Black Swan Theatre Company

Arts Projects Australia

Company B Belvoir

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Alcoa

West Australian Opera

Windmill Performing Arts

Arts Victoria

Lottery West

Performing Lines Ltd

State Government of Western Australia

Sydney Opera House

Beck's

City of Perth

Deckchair Theatre

Farber Foundry

West Australian Ballet

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Arts WA

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Big hART Inc

Channel 9

Chunky Move Dance Company

Denmark Arts

Les Transformateurs

Mainstreet Theatre

Medici Donors

Opera Queensland

Perth Web Design

Queensland Music Festival

Rydges

Strut Dance Inc.

The Australian

  • 100, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 February 2004
  • 100, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 13 February 2004
  • 100, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 10 February 2004

theimaginarybody

  • 100, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 February 2004
  • 100, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 13 February 2004
  • 100, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 10 February 2004

Victorian Opera

Wesfarmers Arts

West Australian Opera Chorus

Adelaide Festival Centre

Ausdance WA

Brisbane Festival

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Griffin Theatre Company

Guy Masterson Theatre Tours International

Kailis

La Compagnie du Hanneton

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Odyssey, Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA, 15 February 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Old Vic Productions

Playhouse Theatre

Playing Australia

Propeller

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

Teatr Piesn Kozla

The British Council

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005
  • After Mrs. Rochester, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 2004

Watermill Theatre

ABC Radio

Aditi Mangaldas Dance Company

Akram Khan Dance Company

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Arts NSW

AsiaNow Productions

Assembly Theatre

Auckland Arts Festival

Back to Back Theatre

Black Grace

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006

Canadian Department of Foreign Affairs

Channel 10

Chung Wah Association Australia

Circus Oz

City of Melbourne

City of Sydney

Clever Starfish

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007

Cloud Gate Dance Theatre

  • Wild Cursive, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2007

co.loaded

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Collectif AOC

Dbox

  • Super Vision, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2006

Deloitte Australia

  • Wild Cursive, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2007

Druid Theatre Company

Ex Machina Theatre

Festival of Perth

Jubilee Mines N.L.

Last Seen Imagining Productions

  • Home, Western Australia, WA, 12 February 2007

Magabala Books

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

McInerny Ford

  • Opus Cactus, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 16 February 2005

Mix 94.5

Mobile States

Momix

  • Opus Cactus, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 16 February 2005

Murri School

  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Needcompany

New Zealand International Arts Festival

Northern Rivers Performing Arts

Opera Australia

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Orchestra Victoria

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Quebec Arts and Literature Council

Queensland Orchestra

Santos

Shared Experience Theatre

Splintergroup

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006

St John of God Health Care

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Steamworks Arts Productions

Steven Berkoff

Sydney Children's Choir

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Builder's Association

  • Super Vision, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2006

The Drishtikon Dance Foundation

The Kransky Sisters

The Playhouse

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Westfarmers Arts Commission

Yohangza Theatre Company

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA

Denmark Civic Centre, Denmark, WA

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Forrest Place, Perth, WA

Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA

The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA

Albany Farmer's Market, Albany, WA

Auckland, Auckland

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Bremer Bay Town Hall, Bremer Bay, WA

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Brookman Street Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA

Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, WA

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Esplanade, Perth, WA

Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA

Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA

Gratwick Club, Port Hedland, WA

Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Jull Street Mall, Armadale, WA

Kalgoorlie Town Hall, Kalgoorlie, WA

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

  • 100, 10 February 2004

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Newman Club, Newman, WA

Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA

Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Robinson Pavilion, Claremont, WA

Scented Gardens, South Perth, WA

Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA

South Perth Foreshore, South Perth, WA

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA

The Esplanade Hotel, Perth, WA

The Lounge Bar, Palms Resort, Kalbarri, WA

The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Western Australia, WA

Simon Burke - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

John Clarke - Lyricist, Writer, Dramaturg

Michael Kantor - Director, Choreographer

Scott Rankin - Playwright, Writer, Director, Creator

Tom Wright - Playwright, Dramaturg

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

Tim Boyd - Lighting Designer

Tshallo Chokwe - Actor

Yael Farber - Director, Creator

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Basil Hogios - Composer

Andrew Horabin - Comedian

Lindy Hume - Director

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Bongeka Mpongwana - Actor

John O'Connell - Dancer, Choreographer

Socratis Otto - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Writer, Performer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright, Lyricist

Jim Sharman - Director

Phillip Tindsia - Actor

Jabulile Tshabalala - Actor

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Zoe Atkinson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Theresa Bell - Director

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Brian Carbee - Dancer

Kate Champion - Choreographer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

James Egglestone - Performer, Singer

George Ellis - Musical Director

Wesley Enoch - Director, Devisor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer, Set Designer

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musical Director

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

Christopher Heimann - Writer, Director

  • 100, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 February 2004
  • 100, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 13 February 2004
  • 100, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 10 February 2004

Mark Howett - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

Jolyon James - Actor

Jangala Jamieson - Actor, Performer

Trevor Jamieson - Creator, Writer, Performer, Actor

Steve Jankowicz - Set Designer

Alan John - Composer, Lyricist

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Andrew Koblar - Actor

David Kodeski - Performer

Andrew Lake - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

Verity Laughton - Playwright

Andrew Livingston - Designer, Production Manager

Brian Lucas - Dancer

Saira Luther - Performer, Actor

Doug MacLeod - Writer, Lyricist

Lex Marinos - Performer, Actor

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Pantjiti McKenzie - Actor, Performer

James Millar - Actor

Julie Miller - Actor, Performer

Richard Mills - Conductor, Composer

Neil Monaghan - Writer

  • 100, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 February 2004
  • 100, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 13 February 2004
  • 100, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 10 February 2004

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Diene Petterle - Writer

  • 100, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 February 2004
  • 100, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 13 February 2004
  • 100, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 10 February 2004

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

Tim Richards - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Ian Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Luke Smiles - Dancer

Beth Sometimes - Actor, Performer

Franc Tetaz - Composer, Sound Designer

Yumi Umiumare - Actor, Choreographer

Ed Wightman - Actor

Lorna Wilson - Performer, Actor

Bob Barrett - Actor

Jason Baughan - Actor

Tony Bell - Actor

Casey Bennetto - Actor, Musical Director, Writer, Director

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Felicity Bott - Director, Choreographer, Performer

Shannon Bott - Choreographer, Performer

Grzegorz Bral - Set Designer, Director

Dugald Bruce-Lockhardt - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Ben Cobham - Designer

Ian Coppinger - Comedian, Actor

Alasdair Craig - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Sarah-Janet Dougiamis - Performer, Singer

Joe Flynn - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Crisitna Gonzales - Costume Designer

Jeff Green - Actor, Comedian

Rafal Habel - Performer, Set Designer

Edward Hall - Director

Kate Hawley - Costume Designer

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer, Assistant Director

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Alon Ilsar - Musician

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Dave Johns - Actor, Comedian

Anna Krotoska - Performer

Paea Leach - Performer, Choreographer

Andrew MacGregor - Actor

Bruce Martin - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

Rachael Maza Long - Associate Director

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Tom McDonald - Actor

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Mike McLeish - Actor

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Ian Morgan - Performer

Chris Myles - Actor

Phil Nichol - Comedian, Actor

Owen O'Neill - Actor, Comedian

Ben Ormerod - Lighting Designer

Eden Ottignon - Musician

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Michael Pavelka - Designer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Dancer

Dani Powell - Assistant Director

Enio Pozzebon - Musician

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Sally Richardson - Director, Devisor, Assistant Director

Marcin Rudy - Performer

Simon Scardifield - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Maria Sendow - Performer

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Christopher Sivertsen - Performer

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Jeff Stein - Stage Manager

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Robert Stiller - Translator

Guy Straz - Musician

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Mick Stuart - Musician

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Jack Tarlton - Actor

Sete Tele - Performer, Dancer

Waiata Telfer - Choreographer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

James Thierree - Director

Dominic Tighe - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer, Designer

Jon Trenchard - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Librettist

Tam Williams - Actor

Bryan Woltjen - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Ian Abdulla - Performer

  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Burt Bacharach - Composer

Matthew Bannister - Realisation

  • Super Vision, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2006

Robina Beard - Director

Heath Bergersen - Actor

Steven Berkoff - Devisor, Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Normand Bissonnette - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

David Bolger - Choreographer

Humphrey Bower - Playwright

  • Home, Western Australia, WA, 12 February 2007

Orla Boylan - Singer

Marie Brassard - Writer

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer

Jon Burtt - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

Ranil Cabraal - Singer

Roderick Cairns - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Dave Calvitto - Actor

Fiona Campbell - Singer

Sylvie Cantin - Actor

Mel Cantwell - Playwright

  • The Lost Girl, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 February 2007

Matthew Carey - Pianist

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jean Casault - Writer

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Robert Caux - Composer

Angela Chaplin - Writer, Director

Jean Antoine Charest - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer

Simone Chartrand - Actor

Justin Cheek - Director

Deborah Cheetham - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Lee Ching-chun - Assistant Director

  • Wild Cursive, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2007

Liang Chun-mei - Composer

  • Wild Cursive, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2007

Jub Clarke - Actor

Tim Coldwell - Executive Producer

Sarah Cole - Singer

Mark Coles-Smith - Actor

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Sarah Contos - Costume Designer

Jayne Cooper - Choreographer

Lorraine Cote - Writer

Jean Francois Couture - Set Designer

Hugh Covill - Composer, Sound Designer

Sarah Crane - Singer

Hector Cremieux - Lyricist

Holly Croft - Choreographer

Vincent Crowley - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

Cidalia Da Costa - Costume Designer

Chris Davey - Lighting Designer

Howard Davidson - Composer

Angela Davies - Designer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Viviane de Muynck - Actor

Ashley de Prazer - Photographer, Video Designer

Thomas Delot - Sound Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Jane Diamond - Choreographer, Performer

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Dan Dobson - Realisation

  • Super Vision, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2006

David Dockery - Singer

Misha Downey - Dancer

Gilles Dube - Set Designer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Samuel Dundas - Singer

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Charles d’Autremont - Realisation

  • Super Vision, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2006

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Kevin Eldon - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Karen Farmer - Stage Manager

Julien Faure - Dancer

Justin Ferguson - Sound Designer

Jeremy Fern - Lighting Designer

Mike Finch - Artistic Director

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

Andrew Fraser - Actor, Fight Director

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Justin Friend - Performer

Stephen Frost - Actor

Mellissa Fyfe - Circus Style Performer

Peter Gabriel - Composer

Askhat Galiamov - Choreographer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Grahame Gavin - Director

Scott George - Sound Designer

James Gibbs - Realisation

  • Super Vision, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2006

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

Marie Gignac - Dramaturg, Writer

Richard Gill - Conductor

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Devisor

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Paige Gordon - Director

Michael Gow - Playwright

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Gavin Grahame - Playwright

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Ashley Greig - Composer

Robert Griffin - Choreographer

Tony Guilfoyle - Actor

Amanyi Haggie - Performer

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

Sophia Hall - Director

  • Home, Western Australia, WA, 12 February 2007

Seong-Yong Han - Actor

Bill Handley - Costume Maker

Leah Hausmen - Choreographer

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Sohan Ariel Hayes - Video Designer

Muriel Herault - Dancer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Chris Hill - Set Designer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

David Hobson - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Robert Hofmann - Singer

Scott Hone - Circus Style Performer

Mark Howland - Lighting Designer

Christa Hughes - Circus Style Performer

James Hutchinson - Visual Director

Lin Hwai-min - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Wild Cursive, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2007

David Hynes - Actor

Garry Hynes - Director

Jessica Ipkendanz - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Carolyn Johns - Performer

Christine Johnston - Performer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Keagan Kang - Actor

Min-Soo Kang - Sound Designer

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Ray Kelly - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Imuna Kenta - Performer

Akram Khan - Choreographer

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Paul Kildea - Conductor

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Eun-Jung Kim - Musical Director

Jun-Ho Kim - Actor

Jung-Sun Kim - Choreographer

Young-A Kim - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

Gwen Knox - Set Designer

Daniel Kossov - Concert Master

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Harif Kureishi - Writer

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Simon Laherty - Actor, Devisor

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Jan Lauwers - Director, Designer

Tijen Lawton - Dancer

Eric Leblanc - Actor

Annie Lee - Performer

Jeong-Sun Lee - Actor

Jin Lee - Actor

Myoung-Ah Lee - Costume Designer

Seoung-Hwan Lee - Actor

Yun-Soo Lee - Set Designer

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

Robert Lepage - Director, Writer

Neil Leremia - Artistic Director

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Gaetan Leveque - Circus Style Performer

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Yang Li - Writer, Performer

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Jess Love - Circus Style Performer

Stuart Lumsden - Actor

Melissa Lusted - Costume Designer

Matthew Lutton - Director

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Sara Macliver - Singer

Veronika Makdissi-Warren - Actor

Aditi Mangaldas - Choreographer, Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

B C Marjunath - Percussionist

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Damian Mason - Musician, Musical Director

Guy Masterson - Actor, Producer, Director

Faheem Mazhar - Singer

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Melissa McCaig - Singer

Kim McCarthy - Choreographer

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Andrew McGregor - Musician

Marie Michaud - Writer

Danielle Micich - Choreographer, Performer

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Olivia Millard - Performer

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Grayson Millwood - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006

John Milson - Director

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

Aaron Monaghan - Actor

Katie Moore - Performer

Genevieve Morris - Actor, Devisor

Della Rae Morrison - Actor

Eamon Morrissey - Actor

Matjash Mrozewski - Choreographer

Marie Mullen - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Samantha Murray - Actor

Cyrille Musy - Circus Style Performer

Ruth Negga - Actor

H. G. Nelson - Comedian

  • On the Lurk, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2005

Sonoyo Nishikawa - Lighting Designer

Riccardo Nova - Composer

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Michael O'Brien - Sound Designer

Francis O'Connor - Designer

Libby O'Donovan - Singer

John O'Hagan - Musical Director

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Dennis Olsen - Singer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Kemal Osman - Actor

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

So-Young Park - Actor

Sun-Hee Park - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Moses Pendleton - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Opus Cactus, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 16 February 2005

Marilyn Phillips - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Phillip Pietruschka - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joanna Pollitt - Devisor, Choreographer, Performer

Mathieu Prawerman - Circus Style Performer

Diana Quick - Actor

Marco Quiroz - Musician

Jerry Reinhardt - Lighting Designer

Penelope Reynolds - Performer

Jeremy Rice - Director

  • The Lost Girl, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 February 2007

Sadie Richards - Performer

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Gavin Robertson - Actor

Tim Rodgers - Performer

Reginald Rose - Writer, Playwright

Andrew Ross - Dramaturg

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006

Natalie Rozario - Cellist

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Jim Russell - Devisor, Actor

Justin Rutzou - Performer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Director

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006

Jerome Sabre - Lighting Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Leon Salom - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

James Saunders - Actor

Emanuel Schmidt - Musician

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007

Marcelle Schmitz - Director

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

Emily Shelton - Actor

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Robert Shook - Fight Director

Jim Shum - Composer

  • Wild Cursive, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2007

Stuart Skelton - Singer

Andy Smart - Actor

Jessica Smith - Producer

Graeme Stables - Sound Designer

Alexandria Steffensen - Actor

Tamsyn Stock Stafford - Singer

Kathy Strachan - Costume Designer

Bernadette Sweeney - Production Manager

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Polly Teale - Playwright, Director

Sonia Teuben - Devisor, Actor

Victoria Thierree-Chaplin - Costume Designer

Rhoda Tjitayi - Performer

Noel Tovey - Playwright, Actor

Fatou Traore - Director

Chanh Trung Truong - Translator

Chang Tsan-tao - Lighting Designer

  • Wild Cursive, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2007

Jorma Uotinen - Choreographer

Marie-Chantalle Vaillancourt - Costume Designer

Shirley Van Sanden - Playwright

Didy Veldman - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

John Verryt - Set Designer

George F. Walker - Playwright

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Phillip Wally-Stack - Actor

Gabby Walters - Tour Manager

Tasma Walton - Actor

Sammy Wang - Costume Designer

  • Wild Cursive, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2007

Allan Watt - Actor

Katja Webb - Performer

Gavin Webber - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006

Marianne Weems - Artistic Director, Realisation

  • Super Vision, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2006

Kurt Weill - Composer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Lou Westbury - Designer

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Kim Whitener - Executive Producer

  • Super Vision, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2006

Elizabeth Whiting - Costume Designer

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Richard Wilbur - Lyricist

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Matt Wilson - Circus Style Performer

Elton Wirri - Performer

Sosina Wogayehu - Circus Style Performer

Tomoko Yamasaki - Performer

Jung-Ung Yang - Director

Kook-Koon Yeo - Lighting Designer

Young-Bong You - Set Designer

Organisation Identifier 31313