Contributor Rosamund Illing
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Notes Born UK
Events

Soprano

Singer

Actor and Singer

Actor

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Grant Dickson - Bass, Baritone, Bass Baritone

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • Idomeneo King of Crete, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Bass

Elizabeth Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Simone Young - Conductor

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Michael Lewis - Baritone, Singer

Kathryn McCusker - Soprano, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

John Pringle - Singer, Baritone

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1992

Richard Alexander - Bass, Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer

Jeffrey Black - Baritone, Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Bruce Martin - Singer, Baritone

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001

Anson Austin - Tenor, Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Soprano

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Joanna Cole - Soprano

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano, Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Tenor

John Grundy - Conductor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993

David Hibbard - Singer, Narrator, Actor and Singer

David Hobson - Tenor, Singer

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Fiona Janes - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Jolanta Nagajek - Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 2004
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992

Peter Seymour - Conductor

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Tenor

  • Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1992
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Matthew Barclay - Director, Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

David Brennan - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

John Brunato - Singer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997

Geoffrey Chard - Baritone, Actor

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • Brahms' Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1987

Henry Choo - Singer, Actor and Singer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Kenneth Collins - Tenor, Singer

  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992

David Collins-White - Singer

Ian Cousins - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998

Julie Edwardson - Singer

Lauris Elms - Mezzo-Soprano, Contralto

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

David Galliver - Actor and Singer, Singer

Richard Gill - Conductor

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Richard Greager - Tenor

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Roger Howell - Singer, Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 2004
  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Suzanne Johnston - Soprano, Singer

Ian Judge - Director, Original Director

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant to the Director

Russell Larkin - Assistant Conductor, Assistant Musical Director

Han Lim - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer, Tenor

Emma Lysons - Soprano, Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Malvina Major - Soprano

Emma Matthews - Soprano, Singer

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 2004

Luise Napier - Director

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001

Dean Patterson - Associate Director, Singer

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer, Singer

Patrick Power - Tenor

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991

Greg Scott - Singer

David Stanhope - Conductor

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Caroline Vercoe - Singer, Actor and Singer

Hans Vonk - Conductor

David Watts - Actor and Singer, Assistant Musical Director

Kimball Wheeler - Mezzo-Soprano

John Mark Ainsley - Singer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Barry Anderson - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Marie Angel - Actor and Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Minjara Atkinson - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Peter Axford - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

Matthias Bamert - Conductor

Linda Barcan - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Carlos Enrique Barcenas - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

Shauntaii Batzke - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Heather Begg - Soprano

Don Bemrose - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer

Beverley Bergen - Soprano

Sermsah Bin Saad - Choreographer, Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Shedeena Black - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Christopher Blades - Actor

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Peta Blyth - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Christopher Bogg - Actor

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Johannes Brahms - Composer

  • Brahms' Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1987

Derrin Brown - Assistant Director

Eddie Bryant - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Monique Brynnell - Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

John Bury - Designer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Bywater - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Phillip Calcagno - Actor and Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Ian Carrig - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Nicholas Carter - Assistant Conductor

Stefan Cassomenos - Pianist

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Deborah Cheetham - Director, Actor and Singer, Composer, Writer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Jub Clerc - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Conal Coad - Actor and Singer

Jean Cocteau - Librettist

Harry Coghill - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer

Aletta Collins - Choreographer

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

John Cox - Director

Olivia Cranwell - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Karen Cummings - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Margaret Cummins - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

Jacques Delacote - Conductor

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Malcolm Donnelly - Baritone

Patrick Donnelly - Actor and Singer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Samuel Dundas - Singer

Peter England - Set Designer

Gerald English - Tenor

Maria Ewing - Actor

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

David Fairs - Musician

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Christine Ferraro - Actor and Singer

Anne Fisch - Contralto

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Brian FitzGerald - Director

David Freeman - Director

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager

John Fulford - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Michele Galazowski - Actor and Singer

Robert Gard - Tenor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Alexis George - Costume Designer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Jane Glover - Conductor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Clare Gormley - Singer

Miriam Gormley - Actor

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Stephen Grant - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

John Greene - Actor and Singer

Margaret Haggart - Singer

  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Neville Hicks - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Jessica Hitchcock - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Greg Hocking - Conductor

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

John Hopkins - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Alan Horsfield - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Lucy Hosking - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Howell - Singer

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor and Singer

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997

Johann Hunt - Actor and Singer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Yu Jixing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997

Nicholas Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Kaludi Kaludow - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

Andrea Katz - Pianist

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

Yvonne Kenny - Soprano

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Neil Kirkby - Singer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Singer

David Kram - Conductor

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Sebastian Lang - Lessing - Conductor, Artistic Director

Vonda Last - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Stefanos Lazaridis - Designer

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Giovanni Legrenzi - Composer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Sergei Leiferkus - Singer

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Zdenek Macal - Conductor

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

Fiona Maconaghie - Singer

Margaret Macpherson - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

Edwin Mann - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Richard Margison - Tenor

  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002

Michael Martin - Tenor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Eduardo Mata - Conductor

Max McBride - Conductor

Sheila McCarthy - Actor and Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Stephen McIntyre - Pianist

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

Margaret McPherson - Actor and Singer

David McSkimming - Pianist

Ralph Middenway - Production Manager

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director

Eddie Muliaumaseali'i - Actor and Singer

Caiti Munro - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Donald Munro - Director

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Raymond Myers - Baritone

Christine Nickolai - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Matteo Noris - Librettist

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Patricia Oakley - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Tori Oakley - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Tiriki Onus - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Antonio Ordonez - Actor

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

John Wayne Parsons - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Ross A Perry - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer

Steven Pimlott - Director

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Maria Pollicina - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997

Rheannan Port - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sharon Prero - Actor and Singer

Graham Pushee - Tenor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Patricia Racette - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Robert Ray - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Carlo Rizzi - Conductor

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1992

David Rogers-Smith - Singer

David Ross - Fight Director

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Gary Rowley - Bass

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Aldo Saleagno - Conductor

Christopher Saunders - Singer

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Andrew Schroeder - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Jose Serebrier - Conductor

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Roger Siegele - Actor and Singer

John Smith - Actor and Singer

Mark Smith - Musician

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Robyn Smith - Choir Master/Mistress

Caroline Stacey - Director

John Stanton - Narrator

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Genty Stevens - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

John Stoddart - Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Jonathan Summers - Baritone

James Sumner - Actor and Singer

David Swale - Conductor, Adaptor

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Judith Fay Taylor - Singer

Robert Taylor - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Lyndon Terracini - Actor and Singer

Michael Terry - Singer

Amanda Thane - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Matthew Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Georg Tintner - Musical Director

Barseg Tumanyan - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

G Varesco - Librettist

Ian Vayne - Actor and Singer

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Kim Walker - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Michele Walsh - Musician

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Jason Wasley - Singer

Peter Watson - Director

Irene Waugh - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

John Wegner - Bass

Jonathon Welch - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Jessica Wells - Orchestrator

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Gordon Wilcock - Tenor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Rosemary Wilson - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Angus Wood - Singer

John Wood - Actor

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Elena Xanthoudakis - Actor and Singer

Ding Yi - Tenor

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Hao Zhou - Singer

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • New Year's Eve Gala Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2002
  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1992
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Sydney Philharmonia Choir, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Opera Australia

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • New Year's Eve Gala Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2002
  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • New Year's Eve Gala Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

The Australian Opera

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1992
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • Sydney Symphony Orchestra - Saul, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1985
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1992
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Esso Australia Ltd

Festival of Sydney

  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Orchestra Victoria

  • Les Noces / Oedipus Rex, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2007
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Festival

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

Melbourne Opera

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Opera House

  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide City Council

Australia Ensemble

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Channel 7

Channel 9

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001

Classical Productions

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Dhungala Children's Choir

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Melbourne Opera Chorus

Melbourne Opera Orchestra

Musica Viva Australia

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997

Opera Queensland

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

Philip Morris

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

Short Black Opera Company

South Australian Government

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

Tasmanian Symphony Chamber Players

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

University of Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Valiant Commercial Furniture

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Victoria State Opera

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Victorian Opera

Victorian Opera Chorus

Identifier 1845