Contributor Andrew Tighe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Associate Director
Events

Actor

Assistant Director

Director

Associate Director

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Martin Smith - Mechanist, Head Mechanist, Head Flyman

John Bell - Actor, Director

Brandon Burke - Actor, Fight Director

John Gaden - Actor, Director, Playwright, Assistant Director

Chris Luscombe - Electrician, Head Electrician

Richard Wherrett - Director, Playwright

Ross Williams - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Terence Crawford - Actor

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Dina Panozzo - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Janice Finn - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Homecoming, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 May 1992
  • The Winslow Boy, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 July 1987
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984
  • Close of Play, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1980
  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • The Touch Of Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Big and Little, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, March 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Alan John - Composer, Musician, Musical Director, Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Joan Murray - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist, Wigmaker

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Paul Goddard - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist, Flyman

Morna Seres - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

Lynette Curran - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Roger Kirk - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Wunnerful Liberace, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 February 1998
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017
  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Translator, Assistant Director, Director, Adaptor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Travelling North, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Mark Thompson - Mask Maker, Designer, Costume Designer, Graphic Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Homecoming, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 May 1992
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator, Dramaturg

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager, Secondment

Neil Armfield - Director, Assistant Director

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Jon Blake - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Linda Cropper - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Max Gillies - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Actor, Original Director

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright, Writer

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor, Assistant Director

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Accompanist, Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
  • Wunnerful Liberace, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 February 1998

Simon Phillips - Director

Marion Potts - Director, Associate Director

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

Vic Rooney - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

Liz Skitch - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Georgina Symes - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

John Waters - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Travelling North, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Scott Witt - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Samuel Adamson - Artistic Supervisor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

John Allen - Actor

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer, Designer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Nick Barlow - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Grace Barnes - Resident Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Drew Barr - Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

James Bell - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Blazey Best - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Director, Actor, Playwright

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Adam Booth - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Robin Bowering - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Kailah Cabanas - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Finn Caldwell - Associate Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

Johanna Coe - Associate Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Mark Constable - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Michael Cullen - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Angela Dalton - Executive Producer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Rare Words - Brave Deeds, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Andre de Vanny - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Mischana Dellora-Cornish - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Nicholas Eaton - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Dave Evans - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Ian Farr - Actor, Musical Director, Musician, Composer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985

Cody Fern - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Alexandra Fisher - Actor

Grant Foulkes - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017
  • Travelling North, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Will Fricker - Associate Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Keith Gallasch - Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

David Greasley - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Big and Little, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, March 1985
  • Close of Play, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1980
  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Lincoln Hall - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Anna Houston - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Belinda Jombwe - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Basil Jones - Puppet Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Cass Jones - Technical Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Rory Kelly - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Peter King - Dramaturg, Director, Set Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Adrian Kohler - Puppet Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Drew Livingston - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Musician

Keira Lyons - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Dale March - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ben McIvor - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Arky Michael - Actor

Michael Morpurgo - Author

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Mary Morris - Playwright

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Sarah Nelson - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Megan O'Connell - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

Alice Osborne - Resident Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

John Owens - Associate Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Richard Pacholski - Associate Lighting Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Emma Palmer - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Tyran Parke - Actor

Carmen Pavlovic - Producer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Gareth Reeves - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Imara Savage - Assistant Director

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Toby Sedgewick - Movement Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

John Shearman - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Christopher Shutt - Sound Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Rae Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Karen Spahn - Associate Lighting Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Nick Stafford - Adaptor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Suzy Strout - Costume Co-ordinator

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Adrian Sutton - Composer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Jennie Tate - Designer, Costume Designer

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

John Thompson - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Michael Wahr - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Matthew Walker - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Derrida In Love, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 March 2007
  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Ingrid Weir - Costume Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Jennifer West - Actor, Assistant Director

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Drew Wilson - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Karlis Zaid - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Garry Coats - Mechanist

Robert Coleby - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Assistant, Assistant to the Designer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • The Noel Coward Letters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Michael Craig - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

David Downer - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986

Jo England - Actor

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Peter Flett - Actor

Greg Ford - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna French - Assistant Designer, Costume Designer, Properties Master

Colin Friels - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Mel Gibson - Actor

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Ron Haddrick - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

David Hare - Playwright, Adaptor

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Merry Wives of Windsor, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1980

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • The Precious Woman, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1980

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Krummel - Actor, Director

  • Tru, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 July 1996
  • Quartermaine's Terms, New South Wales, NSW, 28 February 1996

Anna Lee - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • Tru, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 July 1996

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Colin Mitchell - Assistant Designer, Designer

Colin Moody - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

Warwick Moss - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Emily Russell - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Terry Sheather - Head Mechanist

George Shevtsov - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Michele Stayner - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer

Al Thomas - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

  • Close of Play, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1980
  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Kerry Walker - Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Fight Director

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Mike Allen - Actor

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Kelan Angel - Actor

Tamás Ascher - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Don Barker - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Simon Bishop - Actor

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Martin Blum - Actor

Sally Boas - Electrician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Jane Borghesi - Actor

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Shane Bourne - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Annie Breslin - Sound Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Bryan Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Nicholas Bufalo - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Michael Butcher - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Luke Byrne - Pianist

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

David Cameron - Actor

Eileen Camilleri - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Chris Canute - Director

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Gia Carides - Actor

Ruth Caro - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Terence Clarke - Musical Arranger

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

John Clayton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Brett Climo - Actor

Toni Collette - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Helen Connor - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Copeman - Secondment

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Adaptor

Anna Crawford - Actor

  • Derrida In Love, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 March 2007

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Creighton - Secondment

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Trisha Crowe - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Peter Cummins - Actor

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Derrida In Love, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 March 2007

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Barry Day - Devisor

Margaret Day - Dramaturg

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Kim Deacon - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Edward Dick - Director

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Rod Dolling - Mechanist

Peter Douglas - Actor

Jonathan Dove - Composer

John Doyle - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Michael Duncan - Stage Manager

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Harriet Dyer - Actor

Peter Eades - Lighting Operator

Alan Edwards - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Craig Elliot - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Eden Falk - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Jim Fazekas - Fight Director

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Noel Ferrier - Actor

David Field - Actor

Ritchie Finger - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

David Fleischer - Designer

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Paul Freeman - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Paige Gardiner - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Teo Gerbert - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Jane Gibson - Associate Director

Georgia Gilbert - Stage Manager

David Goddard - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Marcus Graham - Actor

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Assistant to the Director

Ron Hackett - Actor

John Haddock - Sound Operator/Engineer

Xenia Hanusiak - Musical Director, Composer

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Chris Harriott - Composer

Graham Harvey - Actor

Moira Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Healy - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Robert Hensley - Actor

Michael Hill - Director

John Hinds - Graphic Designer

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jennifer Hope - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

John Howard - Actor

John F. Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Richard Huggett - Actor

Barrie Ingham - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Brian James - Actor

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Gillian Jones - Actor

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Kay Kelton - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Ian Kenny - Actor

Zsolt Khell - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Mark Kilmurry - Director

  • Derrida In Love, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 March 2007

David King - Composer

Maggie King - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Denise Kirby - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Nigel Krauth - Playwright

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Max Lambert - Composer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Wilfred Last - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

David Lyons - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Don Macaulay - Actor

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Co-ordinator

Tony Mack - Actor

Hector Maclean - Dramaturg

Sam Mallet - Composer

Ned Manning - Actor

Christian Manon - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Steve Martin - Playwright

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Ben Matthews - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Jo Maund - Production Manager

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Allan McFadden - Composer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Zachery McKay - Actor

David McLean - Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Amber McMahon - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Jaime Mears - Actor

Barney Medlin - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Assistant Director

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Victor Mishalow - Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Denis Moore - Director

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Mary Moore - Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Antonia Murphy - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Veronica Neave - Actor

John Negroponte - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppeteer

Felix Nobis - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

John Paramor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Philip Parr - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer

Hamish Peters - Designer

  • Derrida In Love, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 March 2007

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Curt Pierson - Assistant Stage Manager

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Vince Poletto - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Fiona Press - Actor

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

  • Tru, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 July 1996

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Carol Raye - Actor

James Raywood - Designer

Miriam Ready - Dresser

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Julie Richardson - Assistant Stage Manager

James Ridewood - Designer

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Kent Roberts - Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Brendan Rock - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

Betty Roland - Playwright

John Romeril - Playwright

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Derrida In Love, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 March 2007

Graham Rouse - Actor

Scott Rowe - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Peter Rowley - Actor

William Rowley - Writer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Greta Scacchi - Actor

Phillip Scott - Actor, Playwright, Musician

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Christian Shearer - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Carole Skinner - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Andrew Smith - Mechanist

Diane Smith - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

John Stanton - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Andrew Stock - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Paul Sugars - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Troy Sussman - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Gyorgyi Szakacs - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Derrida In Love, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 March 2007

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Madeline Taylor - Costume Assistant

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Katherine Thomson - Actor

Cecilia Thrush - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

Lindy Trost - Assistant to the Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Andrew Upton - Director

Simon Van Der Stap - Actor

Hans Van Guyen - Fight Director

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Paul Wale - Mechanist

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Ross Wallace - Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Dylan Walters - Actor

Hannah Waterman - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Rodney Weaver - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Sara West - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Ben Wood - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

John Wood - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Sydney Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Bell Shakespeare Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Arts Council England

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Derrida In Love, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 March 2007
  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Global Creatures

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

National Theatre

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

The Arts Centre

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Australia Council for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adshel

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Black Swan Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

Goldman Sachs JBWere

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Jaguar

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

Northside Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

Radio 2UE 954

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The STC Actors Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

UBS Investment Bank

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
Resources
Identifier 3929