Contributor Joseph Janusaitis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

  • Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

David Burch - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Associate Director, Choreographer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor, Orchestrator

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer, Devisor, Dancer, Scenario, Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Producer, Assistant Director, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director, Various, Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Stage Director

Roma Egan - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Producer, Production Manager

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Associate Conductor, Pianist, Assistant Conductor

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Devisor, Choreographer, Production Designer, Stage Director, Dance Director

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Alida Chase - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dance Group, Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer, Devisor

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Gail Ferguson - Dance Director, Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Concert Master

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Devisor

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Andrea Toy - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dance Group, Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Olga Tamara - Dance Group, Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Dancer, Conductor

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

John Moulton - Stage Manager

David Palmer - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Production Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
  • Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

  • The Dream, Australia, [Unknown], 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Karl Welander - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Vye - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer, Scenario, Lighting Designer, Producer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

Nina Felear - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Michele Williamson - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jan Stripling - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Stage Director, Dancer, Assistant Producer

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Stage Director

Alida Belair - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Poet

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Greg Irvine - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario, Composer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Simone Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Joan Boler - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario, Writer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Robin Haig - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer, Librettist

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer, Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

George Crumb - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Ann Manger - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

William Reid - Conductor, Director

Dale Ringland - Conductor, Orchestrator

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Bela Bartok - Composer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Aaron Copland - Composer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Victor Hugo - Author

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Marion Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Roland Petit - Scenario, Choreographer

Ron Radford - Designer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Composer, Choreographer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Laurence Rosenthal - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Terry Sweet - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Reid Anderson - Stage Director

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Arthur Boyd - Designer

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Antoni Clave - Designer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Shari Edward - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Carla Fracci - Dancer

  • Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Erik Satie - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

William Walton - Composer

Harry Warren - Composer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Australian Ballet School

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976

The Australian Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Australia Council for the Arts

Galapagos Duck

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

West Australian Ballet

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Canberra Theatre Trust

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
Identifier 439114