Contributor Chris Johnson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Assistant Director

Lighting Designer

  • Three Months Gone, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 April 1973
  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Bill Field - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Sharon LeRay - Actor

Anna Michael - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Front of House

Jim Vile - Director, Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Michael Carlos - Sound Composer, Musical Director

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

Warren Coleman - Actor

Annabel Giles - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Jennie Matthews - Graphic Designer, Mask Maker

David Roberts - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Tulloch - Musical Supervisor, Playwright, Actor

Neil Ward - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Anderson - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Atkins - Lighting Designer, Actor, Director

  • Three Months Gone, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 April 1973
  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Valerie Bader - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973
  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Melinda Boston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Danny Caretti - Actor

Peta Carpenter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Brian Coghlan - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
  • The Snow Queen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1985

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Tom Dermody - Photographer, Actor

Cathy Downes - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

John Edge - Production Manager, Publicist

Ian Farr - Music and Lyrics, Musician

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Margaret Hickey - Actor

  • Three Months Gone, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 April 1973
  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Carolyn Isaachsen - Actor, Stage Manager

Michael Kitschke - Actor

Julie Lynch - Designer

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

  • The Boiling Frog, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982
  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Stephen Measday - Publicist, Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Jo Peoples - Properties Master

Barbara Pepworth - Playwright

Brian Pickering - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Three Months Gone, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 April 1973
  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Edwin Relf - Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Chris Runnel - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Lynne Smythe - Actor

Phil Steer - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Three Months Gone, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 April 1973
  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Tony Taylor - Writer, Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

John Woodland - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Michael Yeo - Lighting Operator

Aeschylus - Playwright

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Jane Anderson - Set Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Christine Anketell - Actor

Tracy Arbon - Actor and Singer

Tim Aris - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Keith Arnold - Actor

Carmen Asche - Publicist

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Lyn Attridge - Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Alan Ball - Sound Designer

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

June Barnes - Actor

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Gerry Barrett - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Virginia Baxter - Actor

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Colin Beasley - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Eileen Beatson - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Nick Bicat - Composer

Tony Bicat - Lyricist

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Dorothy Bone - Costume Maker

Gaye Boswell - Chorus

Ian Bowie - Actor

Jennifer Bradfield - Chorus

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Qynn Bridger - Actor and Singer

Lois Brimblecombe - Actor

Jill Brislan - Actor

Val Brogan - Actor

Rob Brookman - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Bitsy Brumby - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Bulbeck - Actor

Lyn Burbridge - Properties Master

Brandon Burke - Actor

Roger Burke - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Dan Burt - Musician

Jessie Byrne - Chorus

Anne Byron - Actor

John Castle - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Sue Caton - Properties Master

Sergio Cavainola - Actor and Singer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Kirsty Child - Actor

Janie Christansen - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Myf Christie - Chorus

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Peter Clarke - Director, Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Lisa Colley - Stage Manager

Sharon Connolly - Properties Master

Tom Considine - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Peter Copeman - Set Designer

Suzy Cori - Actor

Steve Coupe - Actor

Teresa Crichton - Chorus

John Crouch - Actor

Vicki Crozier - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Joe Dama - Chorus

Robert Davis - Actor

Peter Deane - Assistant Conductor

Greg Dimmock - Actor

Vicki Dixon - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Philip Dodd - Actor

John Doherty - Actor

Mark Doherty - Actor

Phil Doherty - Actor

Stanley Donne - Chorus

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Lighting Designer

Grahame Dudley - Composer

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Tisi Dutton - Costume Maker

Gil Dwyer - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Charles Edelman - Fight Director

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Gale Edwards - Assistant to the Director

Tim Eliott - Actor

Craig Elliott - Actor

Sherron Espeland - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Anny Evason - Designer

Anna Fairley - Set and/or Property Maker

Ric Farley - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Last Yankee, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1995

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor and Singer

Angela Fewster - Playwright

Jon Firman - Actor

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Mary Foley - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Debbie Forbes - Actor

Deborah Fordham - Actor

Jacqueline Forster - Actor and Singer

Sarah Fotheringham - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Ruth Fraser - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Nicholas Fredman - Chorus

Fred Freer - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Susie French - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Keith Gallasch - Director

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

George Galloway - Sound Designer

Paula Gampe - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Michael Geissler - Designer

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Prudence Gibbs - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Ruth Goble - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Waldemar Gorecki - Composer

Ron Graham - Actor

Andrew Greene - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Pat Grummet - Costume Designer

Virginia Gummer - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

John Hannan - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

David Hare - Playwright

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Martin Harris - Actor

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Julie Haseler - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Paul Haseler - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Graeme Hattrick - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Sue Hawkins - Chorus

June Heffernan - Actor

Mark Henley - Actor

Lindy Henry - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

John Heywood - Actor

  • The Last Yankee, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1995

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Shirley Hill - Actor

Ron Hoenig - Actor

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Richard Holloway - Actor and Singer

Sharron Holmes - Chorus

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright

Bob Hornery - Actor

Donald Howarth - Playwright

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Marion Howes - Scenic Artist

Patricia Howes - Set Designer

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Max Hurley - Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

Ladislav Jasek - Orchestral Leader

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Kate Jason Smith - Designer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Irene Jaunzemis - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Michael Johnson - Actor

Bob Johnston - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Gillian Jones - Actor

Morna Jones - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Peter Keays - Actor

Susan Keifel - Sound Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Monica Kelly - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Tim Kimber - Actor

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Roz King - Sound Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

David Kirk - Actor

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Kim Krejus - Actor

  • The Last Yankee, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1995

Irene Krummins - Set and/or Property Maker

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Alex Kyriacou - Actor

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Max Lane - Translator

Claudia LaRose Hill - Actor

Sarah Lawrence - Set Designer

Moira Lawry - Musician

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Sharon Le Roy - Actor

Alan Leach - Chorus

Roger Leach - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Christa Leahmann - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Bill Lee - Actor

Leana Legowski - Actor and Singer

Lina Leo - Set and/or Property Maker

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director

Pete Lindon - Sound Designer

Gundi Lopinka - Set and/or Property Maker

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Helen Lyell - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Steven MacDonald - Actor

Sarah Maddocks - Actor

Tania Madigan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Alex Makeev - Photographer

Peter Marchant - Set Designer

Patricia Marks - Actor

Cathy Martin - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Sally McHenry - Chorus

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Kevin McKie - Lighting Designer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Anne McLeod - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ken McSwain - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Debra McWirter - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Carla Mellor - Costume Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Last Yankee, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1995

Richard Milosh - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Director

Geraldine Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Tony Morabito - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Manager

David S. Morgan - Orchestrator

Pauline Morris - Costume Maker

Robyn Mortimer - Actor

Cathy Murphy - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Jake Newby - Production Manager

Barry Neylon - Costume Maker

Joyce O'Gorman - Costume Maker

Christian O'Leary - Actor

Diane O'Loughlin - Actor

Gary O'Neil - Director

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Raymond Omodei - Director

James Orange - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Roman Orszanski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Paddick - Actor and Singer

Georgie Parker - Actor

Michael Pearce - Set Designer

Bob Petchell - Composer

Shaun Peterson - Actor and Singer

Lisa Pisano - Actor and Singer

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Joanne Potter - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Mel Price - Costume Maker

Diana Priest - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Elisabeth Prosser - Scenic Artist

John Pryzibilla - Sound Designer

Kevin Radbourne - Actor

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Dianne Rannie - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Georgina Reid - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

W. S. Rendra - Playwright

Garry Renshaw - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Sue Rider - Actor

John Rigano - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • The Last Yankee, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1995

Ron Roberts - Repetiteur

Tim Robertson - Actor

Mark Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Rogers - Chorus

Susan Rogers - Chorus

Michael Roloff - Translator

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Rodney Roper - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Greg Ryerson - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Jo Saies - Chorus

Belinda Saltmarsh - Choreographer

Tony Sampson - Actor and Singer

Margaret Savage - Actor

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Robbie Scott - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Karin Seja - Scenic Artist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Gary Silk - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Geraldine Simmons - Actor

Mark Sobels - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Meg Sorensen - Actor

Claudio Sossi - Scenic Artist

Paul Spendlove - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Helen Spoors - Set and/or Property Maker

Christian Steiner - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Tamara Stojanovic - Chorus

Andrew Stone - Chorus

Janet Storey - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Strachan - Actor

Ray Swift - Production Manager

John Symonds - Lighting Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

John Tasker - Director

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Jill Thomas - Front of House

Edward Thompson - Actor

Jacqueline Thompson - Chorus

Judith Thompson - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Pat Thomson - Actor

Meme Thorne - Production Manager

Anthony Thoroughgood - Assistant Stage Manager

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Peter Tonkin - Actor

Paul Tresnan - Set and/or Property Maker

John Trigg - Actor

David Tyler - Actor

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Charles Unashev - Lighting Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Dianne Varley - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Vicki Volkoff - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Gary Waddell - Actor

Louise Wakefield - Costume Maker

Stephanie Walkem - Stage Manager

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Jane Walker - Costume Maker

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

David Walters - Lighting Designer

John Walton - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Mark Watson - Chorus

Kathy Webb - Stage Manager

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jack Weiner - Actor

Julianne White - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Wickham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

David Williamson - Playwright

Damon Woodbridge - Actor

Pat Woods - Actor

Margie Wright - Production Manager

George Yeo - Actor

Carol Young - Actor and Singer

Oyuin Yri - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Nimrod Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Magpie Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

Goethe Institut

The Sydney Committee

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Roses in Due Season, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 April 1981

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Festival of Sydney

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Three Months Gone, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 April 1973
  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Luxafoam Industries

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981
  • Roses in Due Season, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 April 1981

Queensland Theatre Company

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
  • The Snow Queen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1985

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Drama I Students of the University of Adelaide

Orphanage Music Branch of the Education Department

QANTAS

State Opera Chorus

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

State Opera of South Australia Youth Company

State Opera Orchestra

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Committee Limited

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

the hOle-in-the-wall theatre

The Magic Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Theatre ACT

Troupe Theatre Company

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979
Identifier 782