Contributor Trevor Brown
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Musician
Events

Actor

Coordinator

Musician

Singer

Actor and Singer

Performer

Prompt

Camilla Ah Kin - Dramaturg

Tony Harvey - Actor

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Imogen Ross - Designer

John Saunders - Director

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Composer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Louise Teteris - Production Manager

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Kate Williams - Stage Manager

Rosie Dennis - Coordinator

Lara Thoms - Coordinator

Margreta Elkins - Actor, Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Elke Neidhardt - Producer, Resident Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

Jeff Stein - Producer, Performer

Lesley Stender - Singer, Actor, Producer

Judith Fay Taylor - Actor

Frumpus - Performer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Singer

Edwina Blush - Performer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Ralph Bott - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

John Copley - Lighting Designer, Director

Jeanette Courtney - Actor

Martin del Amo - Performer

Robert Eddie - Singer, Actor

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Bill Fraser - Actor

Beryl Furlan - Singer, Actor

Lamberto Furlan - Singer, Actor

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Veren Grigorov - Musician, Performer

Joseph Grunfelder - Singer, Actor

Robert Kempt - Actor, Stage Manager

John Leeman - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980
  • Cavalleria Rusticana, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Alan Light - Actor and Singer, Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor and Singer, Singer

Fiorella Mariani - Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Vic McEwan - Technician, Production Manager

Katia Molino - Performer, Actor

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Coordinator

Stephen Phillips - Stage Manager

Etela Piha - Actor, Singer

Gail Priest - Performer

John Pringle - Singer

William Reid - Conductor

Sandro Sequi - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Joan Sutherland - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Karen Therese - Performer

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

Gordon Wilcock - Singer, Actor

Helga Willis - Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Singer, Actor

Tony Adams - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Antonino Agrillo - Actor

Robert Allman - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Jason Andean - Technician

Pip Anderson - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Geoffrey Arnold - Chorus Master/Mistress

Anson Austin - Singer

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

Igal Babluki - Performer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Craig Baker - Performer

John Balassa - Actor

Philipa Barr - Performer

Sam Battersby - Performer

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Heather Begg - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Josephine Bermingham - Singer

Vanessa Berry - Performer

Robyne Bevan - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Lionel Bidwell-Brown - Actor

Extra Bimbo - Performer

Gary Bradbury - Composer

Herman Brett - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Clare Britton - Performer

Lylie Broughton - Actor

James Brown - Technician

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Jean Buchanan - Actor

Gary Butler - Performer

Chris Caines - Performer

Edna Caldwell - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Ian Campbell - Actor and Singer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Ruth Catlin - Stage Director

Jo Chalmers - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Maurice Connell - Actor

Zoe Coombs Marr - MC

Mary Jane Corderoy - Singer

Beaumont Cox - Singer

Maureen Craig - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Lorraine Crane - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Nadia Cusimano - Actor, Translator

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Bernard David - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Narelle Davidson - Singer

Alison Davis - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Matthew Day - Performer

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Jim Denley - Saxophonist

Eva Di Cesare - Adaptor

Grant Dickson - Singer

Kristy Dickson - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Desmond Digby - Designer

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

Robin Donald - Singer

Greg Dwyer - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Sandra Eldridge - Adaptor

John Elleden - Performer

Megan Elliot - Writer

Cathie Elliott - Singer

Lois Empey - Singer

Graeme Ewer - Actor and Singer

Drew Fairley - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Paul Ferris - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Alec Fisher - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

William Fitzwater - Producer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979

Maxinne Foxx - Performer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Brian Fuata - Performer

David Gacs - Performer

Janine Garrier - Performer

Karen Gee - Performer

Skye Gellmann - Actor

John Germain - Actor and Singer

Janie Gibson - Performer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Sarah Goffman - Performer

Paul Gonzalez - Performer

Scott Gordan - Performer

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Performer

Nancy Grant - Singer

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Jane Grimley - Performer

Howard Groves - Actor

Chiari Guidi - Director, Writer

Claire Hague - Performer

Stephen Hall - Director

Steven Hall - Producer

Sue Hardgrave - Actor

Bob Hart - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Shane Haseman - Performer

Mark Haslam - Lighting Designer

Mary Hayman - Singer

Brett Heath - Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Janice Hill - Actor and Singer

Olga Hodel - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Matthew Hopkins - Performer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Producer, Director

Maureen Howard - Actor and Singer

Christa Hughes - Actor

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Singer

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Matt Ibenez - Technician

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Sylvia Jacobs - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Sam James - Performer

Samuel James - Performer

Lynette Jennings - Actor and Singer

Soda Jerk - Performance Group

Cynthia Johnston - Singer

Clynton Jones - Technical Manager

Sarah Kaka - Performer

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Beth Kayes - Performer

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer

Michael Kletnzos - Producer

Renny Kodgers - Performer

Bruno Koenig - Composer

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Melissa Laing - Performer

Yvonne Laki - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Robert Laurie - Performer

Michelle Leeman - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Milton Lewis - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Annabel Lines - Performer

Edward Linklater - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Lance Lloyd - Actor

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Lenny Ann Low - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Performer

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

John Main - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Joel Markham - Performer

Don Marks - Pianist

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Guido Martin - Singer

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

James McCarthy - Musical Director

Tim McGarry - Adaptor

Susan McInerney - Performer

John McKenna - Actor and Singer

Regina McLean - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Colin Mettam - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Leona Mitchell - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Paul Mohide - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Scott Moon - Performer

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Janice Muller - Performer

Luise Napier - Singer

Nick Nestorovski - Performer

Pete Nettell - Performer

Martin Ng - Performer

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Kerrie O'Connor - Actor

Hellen O'Rourke - Singer

Gus Oberg - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Dan Pardy - Technician

David Parker - Actor and Singer

Gideon Paten - Technician

Simone Paterson - Performer

Danny Periera - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Win Periera - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Brian Phillips - Producer

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Marissa Pongan - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Matt Prest - Performer

Mickie Quick - Technician

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Rosina Raisbeck - Singer

Roy Ramsden - Actor

Rosanne Redmond - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Justine Rettick - Actor and Singer

Jose Reyes - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Debbie Rieck - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Silvio Rivier - Actor

Ashley Robertson - Singer

Jenny Rohan - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Joel Salom - Performer

Rosina Schindler - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Tony Schwensen - Performer

Colin Semmler - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Melinda Sharman - Singer

John Shaw - Singer

Leisa Shelton - Devisor, Director

Mietta Sighele - Singer

Miluska Simkova - Singer

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Donald Smith - Singer

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Sam Smith - Performer

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Donald Solomon - Actor and Singer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Alexandra Souvlis - Performer, Writer

Felicity Steel - Performer

Barry Strong - Actor

Fay Sugar - Actor

Esmae Sugerman - Actor

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Bonita Surenne - Actor

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Mary Szental - Performer

Austen Tayshus - Performer

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Chris Townsend - Bass

Rose Turtle - Performer

Jessica Tyrell - Performer

Jean Valerio - Actor and Singer

Lisa Veverbrants - Actor

Anika Volcano - Performer

Janet Walker - Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor and Singer

Paul Watson - Singer

Don Whitbread - Choir Master/Mistress

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

James Whitington - Director, Producer

Niki Williams - Performer

Shauna Winram - Performer

Deborah Winterburn - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

David Wright - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Scott Wright - Artistic Supervisor

Monica Wulff - Performer

Stephen Yalouris - Actor

Simon Yates - Performer

Justice Yeldham - Performer

John Zorn - Composer

Monkey Baa Productions

The Performance Space

The Australian Opera

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977

The Australian Opera Chorus

Australia Council for the Arts

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

Hurstville Light Opera Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Clan Analogue

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

FBI 94.5FM

NORPA

Rockdale Municipal Orchestra and Opera Company

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Societas Raffaello Sanzio

System-X

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Throttle

Version 1.0

Windmill Performing Arts

Woden Valley Youth Choir

Identifier 250536