Contributor Trevor Brown
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Musician
Events

Actor

Coordinator

Musician

Performer

Prompt

Camilla Ah Kin - Dramaturg

Tony Harvey - Actor

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Imogen Ross - Designer

John Saunders - Director

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Composer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Louise Teteris - Production Manager

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Kate Williams - Stage Manager

Rosie Dennis - Coordinator

Lara Thoms - Coordinator

Jeff Stein - Performer, Producer

Judith Fay Taylor - Actor

Frumpus - Performer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Edwina Blush - Performer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Ralph Bott - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jeanette Courtney - Actor

Martin del Amo - Performer

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Bill Fraser - Actor

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Veren Grigorov - Performer, Musician

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Robert Kempt - Stage Manager, Actor

John Leeman - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980
  • Cavalleria Rusticana, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

Fiorella Mariani - Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Vic McEwan - Production Manager, Technician

Katia Molino - Performer, Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Coordinator

Gail Priest - Performer

Sandro Sequi - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Lesley Stender - Actor, Producer

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Joan Sutherland - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Karen Therese - Performer

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

Tony Adams - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Antonino Agrillo - Actor

Robert Allman - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Jason Andean - Technician

Pip Anderson - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

Igal Babluki - Performer

Craig Baker - Performer

John Balassa - Actor

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Philipa Barr - Performer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Sam Battersby - Performer

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Heather Begg - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Vanessa Berry - Performer

Robyne Bevan - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Lionel Bidwell-Brown - Actor

Extra Bimbo - Performer

Gary Bradbury - Composer

Herman Brett - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Clare Britton - Performer

Lylie Broughton - Actor

James Brown - Technician

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Jean Buchanan - Actor

Gary Butler - Performer

Chris Caines - Performer

Edna Caldwell - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Jo Chalmers - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Maurice Connell - Actor

Zoe Coombs Marr - MC

John Copley - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Maureen Craig - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Lorraine Crane - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Nadia Cusimano - Actor, Translator

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Bernard David - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Alison Davis - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Matthew Day - Performer

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Jim Denley - Saxophonist

Eva Di Cesare - Adaptor

Kristy Dickson - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

Greg Dwyer - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Robert Eddie - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Sandra Eldridge - Adaptor

John Elleden - Performer

Megan Elliot - Writer

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Drew Fairley - Actor

Paul Ferris - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Alec Fisher - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

William Fitzwater - Producer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979

Maxinne Foxx - Performer

Brian Fuata - Performer

Beryl Furlan - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

David Gacs - Performer

Janine Garrier - Performer

Karen Gee - Performer

Skye Gellmann - Actor

Janie Gibson - Performer

Sarah Goffman - Performer

Paul Gonzalez - Performer

Scott Gordan - Performer

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Performer

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Jane Grimley - Performer

Howard Groves - Actor

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Chiari Guidi - Writer, Director

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Claire Hague - Performer

Sue Hardgrave - Actor

Bob Hart - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Shane Haseman - Performer

Mark Haslam - Lighting Designer

Brett Heath - Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Olga Hodel - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Matthew Hopkins - Performer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Producer, Director

Christa Hughes - Actor

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Matt Ibenez - Technician

Sylvia Jacobs - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Sam James - Performer

Samuel James - Performer

Soda Jerk - Performance Group

Clynton Jones - Technical Manager

Sarah Kaka - Performer

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Beth Kayes - Performer

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer

Michael Kletnzos - Producer

Renny Kodgers - Performer

Bruno Koenig - Composer

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Melissa Laing - Performer

Yvonne Laki - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Robert Laurie - Performer

Michelle Leeman - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Milton Lewis - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Alan Light - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Annabel Lines - Performer

Edward Linklater - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Lance Lloyd - Actor

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Lenny Ann Low - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Performer

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

John Main - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Joel Markham - Performer

Don Marks - Pianist

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

James McCarthy - Musical Director

Tim McGarry - Adaptor

Susan McInerney - Performer

Regina McLean - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Colin Mettam - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Leona Mitchell - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Paul Mohide - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Scott Moon - Performer

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Janice Muller - Performer

Nick Nestorovski - Performer

Pete Nettell - Performer

Martin Ng - Performer

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Kerrie O'Connor - Actor

Gus Oberg - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Dan Pardy - Technician

Gideon Paten - Technician

Simone Paterson - Performer

Danny Periera - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Win Periera - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Brian Phillips - Producer

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager

Etela Piha - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Marissa Pongan - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Matt Prest - Performer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Mickie Quick - Technician

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Roy Ramsden - Actor

Rosanne Redmond - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Jose Reyes - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Debbie Rieck - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Silvio Rivier - Actor

Jenny Rohan - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Joel Salom - Performer

Rosina Schindler - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Tony Schwensen - Performer

Colin Semmler - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Leisa Shelton - Director, Devisor

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Sam Smith - Performer

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Yuji Sone - Performer

Alexandra Souvlis - Performer, Writer

Felicity Steel - Performer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Barry Strong - Actor

Fay Sugar - Actor

Esmae Sugerman - Actor

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Bonita Surenne - Actor

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Mary Szental - Performer

Austen Tayshus - Performer

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Chris Townsend - Bass

Rose Turtle - Performer

Jessica Tyrell - Performer

Lisa Veverbrants - Actor

Anika Volcano - Performer

Janet Walker - Actor

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

James Whitington - Director, Producer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Niki Williams - Performer

Shauna Winram - Performer

Deborah Winterburn - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

David Wright - Actor

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Scott Wright - Artistic Supervisor

Monica Wulff - Performer

Stephen Yalouris - Actor

Simon Yates - Performer

Justice Yeldham - Performer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

John Zorn - Composer

Monkey Baa Productions

The Performance Space

The Australian Opera

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Australia Council for the Arts

Hurstville Light Opera Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Clan Analogue

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

FBI 94.5FM

NORPA

Rockdale Municipal Orchestra and Opera Company

  • Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980

Societas Raffaello Sanzio

System-X

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Throttle

Version 1.0

Windmill Performing Arts

Identifier 250536