Contributor Angus Woodyard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Scenario

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Various, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Welch - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Emee Dillon - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Connor Dowling - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Paul Healy - Sound Composer, Composer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Reed Luplau - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Rani Luther - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Kalman Warhaft - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Andrea Briody - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Michael Carter - Dancer

Nick Cave - Composer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Mike Daly - Video Designer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Tegan Lowe - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Stephen Petronio - Choreographer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Tara Subkoff - Costume Designer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Ken Tabachnick - Set Designer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Scenario

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Adam Blanch - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Dominic Chang - Stage Manager

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Angel Corella - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Vince Frost - Set Designer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Annabel Knight - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Johanna Lee - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Teagan Lowe - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Adrian Sterritt - Lighting Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Sara Webb - Dancer

Chen Wen - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet

Sydney Dance Company

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Canberra Theatre Centre

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet School

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Novell

Playing Australia

QANTAS

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 414186