Contributor June Ball
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality British
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Goerecke - Scenic Artist, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Barnaby Cundell - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Set Designer

Justin Clark - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Graham Duckett - Director, Actor, Assistant Producer, Assistant Director

Murray George - Director, Stage Manager, Stage Director, Actor

Bill Ramsay - Actor, Assistant Director

Loriel Smart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Norman Caddick - Set Designer, Director

Christine Lord - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Scenic Artist, Costume Assistant

Don Quin - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Musical Director

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Stephen Dean - Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Harry Driver - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Hocking - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Producer

Mimi Mattin - Producer, Costume Designer, Director

Michael Noblet - Set Designer, Director, Actor, Producer

Malcolm Benger - Musical Director, Stage Manager, Actor

Delma Cannon - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Jon Hill - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Ian Maitland - Various, Director

Sonia McCarron - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Costume Assistant

Judy Menz - Properties Master, Assistant Set Designer, Actor, Director

Mick Mykyta - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Geoff Smith - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Jeff Booth - Actor

Jude Brennan - Properties Master, Actor

Jim Burfield - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Mark Coleman - Actor

Paul Coulson - Actor

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Leslie Darbon - Playwright, Writer

Margaret Day - Stage Manager

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Hayette Erickson - Actor

Leo Heffernan - Actor, Director

Michael Heffernan - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Jarrett - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

Shirley Leverington - Assistant Director, Actor

Carl Menz - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Producer, Production Manager

Peter Meredith - Actor

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Maria Schreiner - Properties Master, Associate Director

John Schubert - Various, Properties Master, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Adrian Shirley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Neil Simon - Playwright

Harry Slaghekke - Graphic Designer

Tom Steel - Director, Set Designer

Audrie Stern - Actor

Robert Sykes - Actor, Stage Manager

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Ian Willshire - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Les Zetlein - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Judith Adams - Actor, Properties Master

Robert Alexander - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Set Designer

Don Barker - Actor

Joy Berriman - Actor

Max Birch - Actor

Geoff Brittain - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tony Brooks - Actor

Florence Brown - Actor, Director

Pat Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Linda Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Roger Charlton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Agatha Christie - Writer, Playwright

William Clelland - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master

John Courtney - Playwright

Hedley Cullen - Actor

John Dean - Actor

Teena Duck - Properties Master, Actor

Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor, Musician

John Edmund - Director, Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987
  • Cactus Flower, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1975

Helen Fisher - Actor

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Roy Grubb - Stage Director, Set Designer

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Richard Harris - Playwright, Writer

Doreen Hartley - Actor, Properties Master

Tina Hurley - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Pat James - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Glen Jessop - Actor

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

Irving Johnston - Set Designer

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer

Chris Le Marseny - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor

Wilma Mani - Properties Master, Sound Designer

Betty Martin - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Mark McManus - Actor

Harry Medlin - Executive Producer

Peter Miles - Production Manager

Harold Minear - Director, Actor, Producer

Michael Moody - Actor

Stella Morgan - Actor

Ann Mulliner - Actor

Irenej Mykyta - Actor, Stage Director

Cliff Neate - Actor

Helen Noblet - Sound Designer, Properties Master, Actor

Eric Offler - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Lynette Old - Actor

John Oster - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Fred Parker - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1962
  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Margaret Phillips - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Lyn Pike - Actor

Dan Porter - Actor

Roseleen Ralph - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Claire Robertson - Scenic Artist

Harold Rodda - Production Manager

Colin Roderick - Editor

Mick Rodger - Actor, Director

Ritchard Schmutsch - Director

Carmel Sexton - Actor

Simon Skuse - Sound Operator/Engineer

Heather Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Jill Stephens - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Christopher Strain - Actor

Lorraine Symons - Actor

Roger Taylor - Actor

Gayle Tiver - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor, Performer

John Trinder - Actor

James Tucker - Playwright

Peter Waddell - Actor

Leonie Waye - Costume Designer

Sue Williams - Set Designer

Rita Wilson - Musical Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Zeitz - Actor

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Tony Allison - Actor

Mick Allnut - Lighting Operator

Richard Anderson - Actor

Graham Andrew - Actor

Hordy Andruchowycz - Assistant Stage Manager

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Laura Antoniazzi - Actor

Kevin Archer - Actor

Vicki Arnold - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1989

Rosaleen Aust - Producer

Robyn Bailey - Animal Wrangler

Dorian Barnett - Lighting Designer

Earl Barret - Playwright

Najwa Basheer - Actor

Bernie Bassett - Stage Manager

Lola Beames - Front of House

Marie Beck - Actor

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

David Bennett - Actor

Lissa Benyon - Playwright

Gary Bishop - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Douglas Black - Special Effects, Musical Director

Garth Boomer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1962

Gillian Bormann - Actor

John Bray - Poet

Kennedy Bridge - Actor

Jill Brislan - Actor

Keith Brokensha - Actor

David Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Eric Buchiw - Actor

Les Buckley - Lighting Designer

Nona Burden - Actor

Peter Burfield - Lighting Operator

Abe Burrows - Playwright

Lou Burville-Holmes - Actor

Murray Butler - Production Manager

Bernadette Bycroft - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Gordon Campbell - Stage Manager

Mary Canny - Actor

Jim Carey - Properties Master

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Jennifer Chard - Actor

Jimmy Chinn - Playwright

Tony Clarkin - Actor

John Cleary - Lighting Designer

Patrick Clements - Actor

Elizabeth Clendon - Actor

Les Clutterbuck - Actor

George Coffer - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Andrew Cole - Actor

Robin Cole - Actor

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Gerry Cooper - Actor

Dennis Craig - Actor

Wayne Robert Cull - Actor

Nicholas Cundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Daly - Actor

Kathleen Davey - Costume Co-ordinator

Richard Davey - Stage Director

Diana Davies - Various

John Day - Hair Stylist

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Michelle Devereaux - Actor

Zoe Dibb - Actor

Fred Dobbin - Actor

David Dobrilla - Musical Director

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager

Andrew Doecke - Actor

Petrea Doherty - Properties Master

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

Kim Donnell - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1989

Meg Douglas - Designer

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Graham Dow - Actor

Virginia Drew - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Droge - Lighting Operator

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

L du Garde Peach - Playwright

John Dunn - Actor

Lindsay Dunn - Actor

Bronte Dupen - Actor

Edwin Duryea - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1962

Margaret Edwards - Various

Michael Eldridge - Actor

Svetlan Elliot - Actor

Chris Elliott - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

Svetlana Elliott - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Bill Everett - Lighting Designer

Barbara Fargher - Costume Designer

George Farquhar - Playwright

Shirley Fielding - Actor

Tony Findlay - Actor

Nikki Fort - Actor

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Gordon Foulds - Performer

Judi Fox - Stage Manager

Rosemary Francardi - Scenic Artist

Maxine Franklin - Actor

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

Frank Gargro - Actor

Tudor Gates - Playwright

Carol Gee - Properties Master

Malcolm Gerblich - Actor

Malcolm Gerblick - Actor

Don Gilham - Actor

Chris Goddard - Assistant Producer

Ian Gray - Actor

Anne Green - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Jill Griffith - Actor

Jason Groves - Lighting Designer

Susan Grubb - Properties Master

Julija Gutis - Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Perri Hamilton - Actor

Sandra Harris - Actor

Laura Harrison - Musical Director

Colleen Haskett - Actor

Rosemary Haskett - Actor

Dean Headley - Sound Operator/Engineer

F. Hugh Herbert - Playwright

Leona Hermann - Actor

Adrienne Hicks - Actor

Craig Hill - Stage Manager

Sheryl Howard - Actor

Jane Hudson - Properties Master

Mollie Hull - Actor

Neil Hume - Actor

Angel Hunt - Actor

David Hursthouse - Sound Designer

David Hyde - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

William Inge - Playwright

Karen Inwood - Actor

Quentin Iskov - Actor

Richard Ivey - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Ron Jackson - Sound Designer

Darren Jacobson - Properties Master

Darren Jakobsson - Scenic Artist

Betty James - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Paul James - Set Designer

Terry Jarvis - Actor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Marcus Jones - Actor

Peter Kaukas - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

Karina Kemp - Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Kennedy - Sound Designer

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Ann King - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Brenda King - Actor

Grant Klein - Lighting Designer

Beryl Kook - Actor

Stella Krashos - Various

Gerry Kuusk - Lighting Designer

  • Pack of Lies, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1989

Richard Lane - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1989

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Christopher Leech - Actor

Wayne Letheby - Properties Master

Rex Leverington - Actor

Ian Lightowler - Stage Manager

Olivia Lilburn - Actor

Barb Lindner - Properties Master

Paul Linkson - Set Designer

Margaret Lord - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barry Lovett - Actor

Ruth Ludovichi - Actor

Wendy Macphee - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

William Malley - Set Designer

Chris Marchant - Actor

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Villis Marshall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steve Martin - Lighting Operator

Susan Mason - Properties Master

Christopher Matters - Set and/or Property Maker

Myfanwy May - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Robert McCarthy - Actor

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Glen McCulloch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Brendan McGuire - Stage Manager

Anthony McIlvride - Actor

Timothy McKeough - Actor

Maurice McLoughlin - Playwright

Sarah Meadowcroft - Actor

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

Spencer Mensforth - Actor

Peter Meredith - Scriptwriter

Ralph Middenway - Production Manager

Rosemary Mignone - Stage Manager

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Ian Millikan - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Hugh Mills - Playwright

Roger Milner - Playwright

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Angela Moore - Stage Manager

Desiree Moore - Performer

Nigel Morley - Set and/or Property Maker

Dianne Morris - Costume Designer

Jude Morris - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Judy Morris - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Lionel Moules - Actor

Yvonne Munro - Actor

Eileen Murphy - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Joseph Nadiff - Set and/or Property Maker

Harvey Neal - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Bronwyn Nicholas - Assistant Set Designer

Jon Nicholls - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Mike Norman - Actor

Isabella Norton - Actor

Anna O'Connor - Actor

Anne O'Day - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Performer

Vivienne Oldfield - Director

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

Don Oswald - Set Designer

Mary Packenham - Properties Master

David Page - Wigmaker

Robert Parbs - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1962

Leonie Parker - Actor

Nancy Parker - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Bruce Pascoe - Actor

Gregory Paterson - Actor

Jill Penberthy - Actor

Sandra Percey - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Geoffrey Peters - Director

Ronald Peterson - Director, Producer

Anna Pike - Actor

Jacqui Pike - Actor

Melinda Pike - Actor

Brian Pill - Actor

Betty Plinge - Actor

Helen Pope - Properties Master

Miki Porter - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Jay Presson Allen - Adaptor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Elizabeth Purcell - Actor

Suneil Pusari - Set Designer

Betty Quin - Producer, Playwright, Director

Lucy Randell - Properties Master

  • Pack of Lies, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1989

Grant Reed - Lighting Operator

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist

E Rigby - Properties Master

Ian Rigney - Director

Anthony Roberts - Performer

Sue Roberts - Actor

Valerie Roberts - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1989

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Ron Robinson - Actor

Ronald Robinson - Director, Set Designer

Greg Rogers - Sound Operator/Engineer

Julianne Ryan - Properties Master

John Sabine - Actor

Glenys Sacrez - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Ngaire Saunders - Actor

Penny Saunders - Actor

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

George Scheel - Pianist

Judith Searnley - Actor

Helga Seymour - Actor

Patrick Sharp - Actor

Peter Sich - Stage Manager

John Simmons - Actor

Meg Skuce - Actor

Simon Skuce - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Michael Smerdon - Stage Manager

Jeff Smith - Stage Manager

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Peter Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

Muriel Spark - Author

Michael Speers - Actor

Joanne St. Clair - Actor

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Marjory Steel - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Rosemary Steer - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Stellmach - Playwright

Barbara Stevens - Actor

Ann Stewart - Properties Master

Meredith Stillwell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Arne Sultan - Playwright

Damian Sykes - Photographer

Anne Szuster - Actor

Mary Tanner - Properties Master

Kim Taylor - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

Michael Terbizan - Actor

Bert Tester - Actor

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Meg Thomas - Actor

Lois Thomson - Actor

Steven Tilling - Audiovisual Sequencer

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

David Torr - Actor

Cheryl Tregarthen - Properties Master

Stanley Tuck - Actor

Delma Turner - Actor

Harry Twining - Actor

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

Ushmo - Stage Manager

Bob Vale - Actor

Wesley van Gelderen - Actor

Scott Venner - Actor

Rosemary Viant - Actor

Myra Waddell - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Flo Watson - Actor

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Owen Weingott - Supervising Director

Ian Westcott - Director

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Pamela Western - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Director

  • Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1962

Bruce White - Actor

Cecil White - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Celia White - Actor

Leon White - Violinist

Richard D White - Actor

Charles Whitehead - Actor

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • Pack of Lies, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1989

Bill Whittle - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Rory Willett - Actor

Keith Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker

Sybil Wollard - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Henry Woods - Playwright

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Brian Woodward - Actor

Sybil Woollard - Properties Master

Graham Wright - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Chris Young - Assistant Producer

Christina Young - Assistant Producer

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Independent Repertory Incorporated

The Shakespearian Drama Group

Adelaide University Union

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The Two's Company

Theatre 62 Enterprises

Resources
Identifier 238218