Contributor Marguerite Pepper
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality English
Functions Choreographer, Director, Producer, Production Supervisor
Events

Choreographer

Producer

Director

Actor

Movement Director

Production Supervisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Richard Bradshaw - Director, Playwright

Ross Hill - Puppet Maker, Puppet Designer, Assistant Director

Kim Royle - Puppet Designer, Costume Designer, Puppet Maker, Puppeteer

Ross Browning - Musical Director, Puppeteer, Actor

James Condon - Voice Over Artist

John Derum - Voice Over Artist

Russell Emerson - Set Designer

Ronald Falk - Voice Over Artist

Max Gillies - Voice Over Artist

Timothy Gow - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Allan Highfield - Puppeteer

Jude Kuring - Voice Over Artist, Puppeteer

Norman Lindsay - Author

Louis McManus - Musical Director, Composer

Robin Ramsay - Voice Over Artist

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

Maeve Vella - Puppeteer

Eleanor Witcombe - Adaptor

Sue Winter - Puppeteer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Koen Augustijnen - Director

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003

Clare Britton - Visual Director, Designer, Design Consultant

Amanda Brown - Composer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003

Paul Carter - Dramaturg

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003

Scott Grayland - Performer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003

Dalisa Pigram - Performer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003

Kevin Scanlon - Puppet Maker, Puppet Designer

Rachael Swain - Creator, Director

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003

Mirabelle Wouters - Performer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003

Craig Ashley - Actor

Patrick Cook - Designer

  • Smiles Away, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1989
  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Jane Davies - Puppet Maker, Puppet Designer

  • Smiles Away, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1989
  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Andrew Dawson - Performer, Devisor

Phil Downing - Sound Designer, Composer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Playwright

Halcyon Macleod - Writer, Director

  • Falling Woman, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 November 2014
  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Kevin Miles - Actor

Alice Osborne - Performer, Devisor, Artistic Supervisor

  • Falling Woman, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 November 2014
  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Gavin Robertson - Performer, Devisor

Toby Sedgewick - Director, Writer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Filmmaker

Robert Thirtle - Performer, Devisor

Mozes - Circus Style Performer

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Luciana Arrighi - Designer

Janet Ashelford - Puppet Maker

Stephen Baker - Actor

Pamela Barnett - Actor

Bradley Barrack - Production Coordinator

Tim Barrass - Musician, Composer

Bruce Barry - Actor

John Baylis - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Ben Bazell - Actor

Hilary Bell - Dramaturg

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

Susanna Best - Assistant Director

John Black - Actor

Dacha Blahova - Assistant Director

Michael Bogdanov - Director

Stella Bond - Assistant Director

David Bonney - Dramaturg

  • Plastic Space, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1999

Roger Booth - Actor

Philip Bowen - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Paul Brennan - Actor

Ian Burford - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Elizabeth Burton - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

David Caesar - Video Artist

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Peter Carey - Devisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Jack Carr - Actor

Andrew Carter - Designer

Ruth Catlin - Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Fabio Cavadini - Filmmaker

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

Stephen Champion - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Penny Chater - Dramaturg

Frances Chow - Various

David Collins - Puppet Maker

Will Conyers - Puppeteer

Patrick Cook - Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Plastic Space, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1999

Melody Cooper - Assistant to the Designer

Peter Copeman - Secondment

Peter Cowan - Actor

Carol-Anne Croker - Actor

Michael Cronin - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

Charles Dale - Actor

John Darrell - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Peter Deane-Butcher - Musician

Robert Dein - Set Designer

Janine Dijmijer - Dancer

Nadeena Dixon - Designer, Singer, Performer

Rhonda Dixon-Grosvenor - Devisor, Performer

Doris Dodd - Actor

Bridget Dolan - Design Consultant

Ludmilla Doneman - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

John Dougall - Actor

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Chris Dyer - Set Designer

Simon Elliott - Actor

Colin Farrell - Actor

Michael Fenner - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Janice Finn - Actor

Mark Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Rodney Ford - Designer

John Francis - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Michael Fuller - Actor, Choreographer

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Caroline George - Actor

Colin George - Director

Lucy George - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Marley Grovenor - Musician

Tim Gruchy - Video Artist

  • Plastic Space, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1999

Allegra Halliday - Actor

Robert Hands - Actor

Mark Haslam - Production Manager

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Glenn Heaton - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Regina Heilmann - Devisor, Performer

Mark Henderson - Lighting Designer

Nikki Heywood - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephanie Howard - Costume Designer

Robert Iolini - Composer

Samuel James - Video Designer

Stephen Jameson - Actor

Andrew Jarvis - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Assistant Stage Manager

Caroline Jones - Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Norman Kaye - Actor

Nigel Kellaway - Movement Director

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Amanda King - Filmmaker

Arthur King - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Jennifer Konko - Actor

Andrew Lancaster - Sound Designer

Jo Lancaster - Circus Style Performer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Glenda Lum - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Ned Manning - Actor

Diana Manson - Musician

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Damian Mason - Musical Director

Matt Maurer - Puppet Maker

  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

  • Plastic Space, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1999

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

  • Plastic Space, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1999

Roy McNeill - Puppeteer

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

Richard Montgomery - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Terry Mortimer - Composer

Janice Muller - Dramaturg

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Mike Mullins - Devisor, Director

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Assistant Director

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Director

Antony Partos - Composer, Sound Designer

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ann Penfold - Actor

Michael Pennington - Actor

Robert Perrier - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Matthew Perry - Musical Director

Rick Pfeiffer - Actor

Frank Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

Clyde Pollitt - Actor

Jack Prest - Composer

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Sion Probert - Actor

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Leah Purcell - Actor

Scott Rankin - Playwright, Director

Malcolm Ranson - Fight Director

Philip Rees - Actor

Helen Rickards - Puppeteer

Richard Roberts - Associate Designer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Ian Rowland - Puppeteer

Rebel Russell - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Artistic Supervisor

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Francesca Ryan - Actor

Roger Rynd - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Shortis - Composer

Michael Siberry - Actor

Jan Simmons - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Luke Smiles - Dancer

Barry Stanton - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Anthony Steel - Producer

Oliver Strewe - Photographer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Hugh Sullivan - Actor

Liza-Mare Syron - Director

Ryan Taplin - Circus Style Performer, Production Manager

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

John Tramper - Actor

Jade Dewi Tyas Tunggal - Dancer

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

June Watson - Actor

Peter Wells - Composer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Wylie - Actor

Simon Yates - Circus Style Performer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

Marguerite Pepper Productions

The Performance Space

Stalker Theatre Company

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, Italy, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003

Festival of Sydney

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Mime Theatre Projects

acrobat

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Big hART Inc

Campbelltown Arts Centre

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Chunky Move Dance Company

English Shakespeare Company

Melbourne Festival

My Darling Patricia

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Parramatta City Council

Perth International Arts Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Radio 2CH

Riverside Theatres

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

South Australian Government

Sydney Festival

  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

The Savings Bank of South Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Sun Herald

THWACK

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Council

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 229216