Contributor Matthew Lawrence
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 25 July 2003

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Choreographer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer

Gary Norman - Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Various

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christopher White - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor, Composer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ian McRae - General Manager, Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Devisor, Costume Designer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Director, Repetiteur

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer, Designer

Angel Corella - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Thomas Edmiston - Production Coordinator

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Jacob Fogarty - Sound Designer, Technician

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Philip Glass - Composer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Musician

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

James Newman - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jack Alcock - Head Flyman

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Albert Arlen - Composer

Aidan Ayunon - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Leanne Benjamin - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director

Mikayla Bishop - Floor Electrician

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

Joshua Braithwaite - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bianca Bully - Costume Designer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Natalie Callaghan - Assistant Stage Manager

Rose Carbon - Deputy Stage Manager

Tracey Carrodus - Production Coordinator

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Kieran Cerato - Stage Manager

Ben Chapman - Choreographer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Brett Chynoweth - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 25 July 2003

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Chris Conway - Floor Electrician

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Holly Croft - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Ben Davis - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nacho Duato - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Peter Farmer - Designer

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

William Forsythe - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Steve Francis - Composer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Anna French - Costume Designer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Isaac Goessling - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ella Gordon - Mechanist

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Stephanie Grima - Deputy Stage Manager

Wilson Gunnumparr - Singer

Dimity Hall - Dancer

Erin Handford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Bill Haycock - Costume Designer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Stage Director

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Avril Huddy - Production Coordinator

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Stephanie Hutchinson - Choreographer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barbara Karynska - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Desmond Kelly - Various

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Shane Kumar - Assistant Stage Manager

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Victor Leon - Author

Jasmin Leung - Composer

Skye Lilliss - Head Electrician

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

Brook Lockett - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Vanessa Mafe-Keane - Choreographer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Monica Maughan - Dancer

Elise May - Choreographer

Courtney Mayhew - Lighting Operator

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Riannon McLean - Choreographer

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Singer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tim O'Donnell - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 25 July 2003

Keegan O'Neil - Technician

Isaac Ogilvie - Stage Manager

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Ray Powell - Assistant Director

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jennifer Roche - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Associate Designer

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 25 July 2003

Loredana Sachelaru - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 25 July 2003

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Meg Stephens - Sound Designer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Elizabeth Suess - Lighting Operator

Zoë Taylor - Head Mechanist

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Zaimon Vilmanis - Choreographer

Jacob Wall - Head Electrician

Sara Webb - Dancer

Thom Willems - Composer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Peter Wright - Producer, Choreographer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

The Australian Ballet

The Dancers Company

Australian Ballet School

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Creative Industries: QUT

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Orchestra Victoria

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

Telstra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 10366