Contributor Bev Langford
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

David Bell - Director, Actor

  • On the Verge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 February 1991
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990
  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Jim Vile - Director

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Justine Anderson - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Chris Betts - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Paul Bishop - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer, Designer

  • On the Verge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 February 1991
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Penny Everingham - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Hazel Howson - Actor

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Lighting Designer

Lewis Jones - Actor, Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012
  • On the Verge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 February 1991

Sue Lawson - Actor

  • Jigsaws, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 January 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Kate Murray - Actor

Bob Newman - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Angie Quick - Actor

  • Jigsaws, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 January 1990
  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Lucinda Shaw-Lamont - Designer, Set Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Kate Agnew - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Daphne Anderson - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Narelle Arcidiacono - Actor

Nancy Bamaga - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Charles Barry - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Don Batchelor - Director

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer

Eileen Beatson - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

David Brown - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Annie Burbrook - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Stephen Carleton - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Rhonda Carling-Rodgers - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Eric Clignett - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Fraser Corfield - Director

Adam Couper - Choreographer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Karen Crone - Actor

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Max Cullen - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Margaret Darling - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Phil Davison - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Simone de Haas - Actor

  • Jigsaws, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 January 1990

Helen Deen - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Amanda Dow - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Elaine Dow - Actor

  • Jigsaws, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 January 1990

Annette Downs - Choreographer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Alan Endicott - Assistant Director

Les Evans - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Gavan Fenelon - Designer

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

David Fenton - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Michael Forde - Actor

Helen Forsyth - Properties Master / Mistress

David Foster - Sound Operator/Engineer

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Eugene Gillfedder - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Michael Golledge - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Donald Hall - Musical Director

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

Glenn Hansen - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Catarina Hebbard - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Chris Heise - Costume Co-ordinator

Jill Hendren - Assistant Stage Manager

Kat Henry - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

John Heywood - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Lisa Hickey - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Rhee Hollyer - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Glenys Homan - Costume Co-ordinator

Kathryn Hopkins - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Lousie Hucks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Amy Ingram - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Len Johnstone - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

James Kable - Actor

Natalie Kaye - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Daniel Keene - Writer

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Peter Knapman - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Shirley Lambert - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Monette Lee - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Michael Long - Lighting Designer

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Suzanne Marshall - Costume Co-ordinator

Blair Martin - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Chris Maver - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Director

Lesley McLennan - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Sean Mee - Designer

David Megarrity - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Maxine Mellor - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Michelle Miall - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Kara Miller - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Campbell Misfeld - Sound Designer

John Misto - Playwright

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Peter Murphy - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Veronica Neave - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Lewis Norman - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Julie O'Brien - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Eugene O'Donnell - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Rebecca O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Eric Overmyer - Playwright

  • On the Verge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 February 1991

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Fiona Pemble - Technician

Gil Perrin - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Mark Petterson - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Ngoc Phan - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Rod Pianegonda - Actor

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Anna Pike - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Yasmin Quemard - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Sue Rider - Director

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Marianne Rigby - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Ginny Roberts - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

John Rodgers - Composer

Jennifer Rogers - Playwright

  • Jigsaws, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 January 1990

John Rogers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Peter Rollo - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Alison Ross - Designer

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Amanda Scott - Technician

Ken Senga - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Mike Shannon - Set and/or Property Maker

Kate Shapcott - Technician

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Leeton Shepard - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Bruce Shepherd - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Paul Sherman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Meg Simpson - Actor

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Kate Stevenson - Actor

David Storor - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Julia Sutton - Actor

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Troy Swindells - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

  • On the Verge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 February 1991

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • On the Verge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 February 1991

Wesley Walker - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Mathhew Welby - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Leo Wockner - Director

La Boite Theatre Company

La Boite Youth Theatre

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012
  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

The Forgetting of Wisdom

Identifier 3427