Organisation Australian Performing Group
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
APG
Address Carlton VIC
Australia
Last Date 1981
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Notes Originally La Mama based (from 1968). Moved to the Pram Factory Theatre 1970. Disbanded 1981.
Events

Victorian State Government

Australia Council for the Arts

Victorian Arts Council

Almost Managing Company

Nightshift

Rusden State College

  • The Woods, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 14 May 1980
  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • One Off Shot, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 1977
  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

APG Women's Theatre Group

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Theatre Projects

  • Baal, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1977
  • Waiting for Godot, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 13 July 1976
  • The Bacchae, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1971

Captain Matchbox Whoopee Band

Governor's Pleasure Theatre Group

La Mama

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Amalgamated Engineers Union

Amalgamated Metal Workers and Shipwrights Union

Astounding Optimissimos

Australian Drama Festival

Carlton Farce Company

  • The Lesson, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 March 1977

Chee Po Puppets

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978

David Martin Quartet

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Glover, Hocking & Woods

Ladies Revolutionary Brass

Matchbox

New Circus

  • Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978

Nimrod Theatre Company

Nindethana Theatre

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

One Extra Dance Company

Perth International Arts Festival

Popular Theatre Troupe

San Francisco Mime Troupe

SeeSaw Players

  • Louisa, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1978

Soapbox Circus

St. George Pipe Band

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Drama Festival

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The National Rock Theatre

Victorian College of the Arts

Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC

Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Victoria, VIC

The Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Australian Arts Laboratory, Paddigton, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Footscray Institute of Technology, Footscray, VIC

Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

South Yarra, VIC

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA

The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC

The Loft, Collingwood, VIC

Architecture Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Australian Music Centre, Ultimo, NSW

Australian National University, Acton, ACT

Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW

Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA

Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC

City Square, Melbourne, VIC

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC

Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Melbourne University, Parkville, VIC

Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC

Moorabbin Town Hall, Moorabbin, VIC

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Panel Beaters Space, Carlton, VIC

Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Perth, Perth, WA

Prince Philip Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

St Marks Hall, Clifton Hill , VIC

Tasmania, TAS

The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW

The Living Flame Festival Theatre, Sydney, NSW

The Mill Theatre, Geelong, VIC

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

University of Melbourne, Carlton, VIC

Jack Hibberd - Writer, Playwright, Designer, Assistant Director, Lyricist, Director, Adaptor, Production Manager

John Romeril - Actor, Playwright, Director, Writer, Dramaturg

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Director, Lighting Designer

Bill Garner - Actor, Playwright, Performer, Devisor, Director, Stage Manager

Evelyn Krape - Choreographer, Performer, Director, Actor, Creator, Writer, Devisor

Kerry Dwyer - Actor, Director, Creator, Costume Designer

Max Gillies - Devisor, Director, Actor

Claire Dobbin - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Director, Performer, Creator, Properties Master, Writer, Devisor

Laurel Frank - Dramaturg, Lighting Designer, Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager, Creator, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

Peter Cummins - Actor

Paul Hampton - Actor, Lighting Designer, Performer, Director, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Designer, Lighting Operator

Wilfred Last - Actor, Director

Fay Mokotow - Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Operator, Director

Carol Porter - Designer, Actor, Writer, Set Designer, Director

Bruce Spence - Actor, Director, Puppet Designer

Bob Thorneycroft - Director, Movement Director, Devisor, Performer, Actor, Choreographer, Mime, Dancer

Sue Ingleton - Costume Designer, Compere, Devisor, Actor, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Tony Taylor - Performer, Actor, Composer, Devisor

Rod Moore - Actor

Meg Clancy - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Lighting Operator

Bill Hannan - Director, Playwright, Writer, Dramaturg

Ian McKenzie - Photographer, Lighting Designer, Actor, Sound Designer

Greig Pickhaver - Actor, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager, Sound Designer

Jon Hawkes - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Lindzee Smith - Director, Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Phil Motherwell - Adaptor, Playwright, Director, Actor

Richard Murphet - Actor, Director, Writer, Producer, Playwright, Assistant Director

James Shuvus - Actor, Director, Designer

Robin Laurie - Actor, Publicist, Director, Performer

Lorraine Milne - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

Martin Phelan - Director, Actor

Lindsay Smith - Director, Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Roslyn de Winter - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Drake - Musical Director, Pianist, Keyboardist, Performer, Musician

Lindy Davies - Actor, Director

Peter King - Director, Designer, Actor, Author, Disc Jockey, Devisor

Yvonne Marini - Actor, Director, Creator, Costume Co-ordinator

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer, Director

Alan Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Director, Performer, Puppet Designer, Composer

Susy Potter - Actor, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Mask Maker

Tim Robertson - Actor, Playwright, Director, Writer, Designer

Joe Bolza - Devisor, Performer, Actor, Director

Jude Kuring - Actor, Puppet Designer, Creator

Jane Clifton - Actor, Director, Composer

Brian Davies - Actor, Director

Barry Dickins - Playwright, Director, Actor, Devisor, Writer, Performer

Ponch Hawkes - Dramaturg, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Photographer, Actor

Richard Healy - Musician, Actor, Performer, Composer, Devisor, Assistant Stage Manager

David Kendall - Actor, Director, Stage Manager

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Jude McHenry - Actor, Director

Denis Moore - Actor, Director, Lighting Designer

Danny Nash - Performer, Devisor, Stage Manager, Actor, Musical Director, Musician

Ruth Constantine - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer, Actor, Playwright, Musician

Kelvin Gedye - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Ursula Harrison - Actor, Properties Master, Stage Manager

Barry Oakley - Playwright, Writer

Alison Richards - Director, Actor

Jack Weiner - Actor, Composer, Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Berkman - Designer, Stage Manager

Jan Cornall - Playwright, Performer, Songwriter, Actor, Writer

Bob Daly - Writer, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Graeme Isaac - Set and/or Property Maker, Songwriter, Actor, Composer, Puppet Designer

Valerie Levkowicz - Devisor, Musical Director, Actor, Performer, Costume Designer

Margot Lindsay - Costume Designer, Actor

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

Michael Price - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Performer

Hellen Sky - Actor, Costume Designer, Performer

John Smythe - Actor, Director, Publicist

Soosie Adshead - Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Micky Allen - Lighting Designer, Designer

John Duigan - Actor

Alan Finney - Actor, Director

Peter Green - Actor, Writer, Director

Lorna Hannan - Playwright, Actor, Writer, Dramaturg, Director

Vic Marsh - Actor, Creator

Margot Nash - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Video Designer

Kim O'Leary - Actor

Antony Rooke - Lighting Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

John Timlin - Producer, Designer, Playwright

Paul Trahair - Actor, Musician, Director

  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980
  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979
  • Mickey's Moomba, Panel Beaters Space, Carlton, VIC, 22 February 1979

Michael Anderson - Designer

Andrew Bell - Composer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Musician, Musical Director

Lesly Caust - Actor

Simon Dennis - Stage Manager

Peter Finlay - Actor

Des Fitzgerald - Actor, Musician

Martin Friedel - Composer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Bruce George - Musical Arranger

Peter Handke - Playwright

Peter Hosking - Actor, Video Designer

Jackie Kerin - Actor, Mask Maker, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Bayne Laurie - Set and/or Property Maker

Buzz Leeson - Actor, Composer, Musical Director

Mark Minchinton - Actor, Production Supervisor , Narrator

  • Artaud at Rodez, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1981
  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979
  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Nano Nagle - Director, Assistant Director, Actor

John Pinder - Producer

Sam Shepard - Playwright, Writer

Margot Smith - Actor

Paul Turner - Composer, Musician

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 March 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Jenny Walsh - Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Eileen Chapman - Actor

Barbara Ciszewska - Actor

Helen Clemson - Costume Designer, Actor

Tim Coldwell - Set and/or Property Maker, Circus Style Performer, Musician

Terry Darmody - Performer, Actor, Musician

Neil Giles - Stage Manager, Actor

Rivka Hartman - Actor

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Jocelyn Hibberd - Photographer

Garrie Hutchinson - Designer

Michelle Johnson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Jenny Kemp - Dramaturg, Director, Playwright, Voice Coach

Nico Lathouris - Director, Designer

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer

James McCaughey - Composer, Actor, Director, Adaptor

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Helen Pitt - Designer, Creator, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Betsy Sussler - Designer, Actor, Director

Megan Terry - Playwright

Sigrid von Borke - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Red Cross, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, August 1969
  • Red Cross, Australian Arts Laboratory, Paddigton, NSW, August 1969

David Williamson - Writer, Playwright, Director

Bill Wilson - Actor, Lighting Designer

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973
  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972
  • Bastardy, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 23 August 1972

Michael Conway - Actor, Songwriter, Musician

Ross Dixon - Actor

Dick Dufty - Musician

Di Duncombe - Actor, Performer

Marguerite Duras - Playwright

Chris Finch - Musician

Alan Fowler - Performer, Musician

Eve Glenn - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Craig Haire - Designer, Set Designer

Michael Hudson - Designer

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1977
  • Dimboola, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1969
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1969

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981
  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Simon Hughes - Actor

Charles Kemp - Director, Actor

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

John Ley - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor, Performer

Garry McKechnie - Actor, Director

  • Cowboy Mouth, The Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 1979
  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976

Rod McNicol - Actor

Larry Meltzer - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Red Symons - Composer

Eddie Van Roosendael - Drummer, Actor

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

  • Artaud at Rodez, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1981
  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976

Rose Wise - Sound Designer, Performer

Linda Achren - Assistant Stage Manager, Musician

Mick Allan - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Creator, Properties Master / Mistress, Designer

Robin Anson - Actor

Paul Bailey - Actor

Noel Beare - Performer

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Beverley Blankenship - Performer, Devisor

Suzanne Brady - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Designer

Michael Brindley - Director

Garth Brown - Designer

Ros Brown - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Jock Campbell - Designer, Lighting Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Michael Christie - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Damien Coleridge - Actor

Ann Darvall - Costume Designer, Creator

Alma De Groen - Playwright

John Dickson - Set Designer

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Lisa Dombroski - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Christa Drennan - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979
  • Mickey's Moomba, Panel Beaters Space, Carlton, VIC, 22 February 1979

Liz Eager - Musician

Reg Evans - Actor

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Chris Ferguson - Actor

Barry Ferrier - Actor

Geoff Fiddes - Lighting Designer

Sally Ford - Creator, Saxophonist

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979
  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Helen Garner - Creator, Dramaturg

William Gluth - Actor

Neil Greenaway - Designer

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Knuckle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 July 1976

John Hawkes - Actor, Performer

William Henderson - Actor

Solrun Hoass - Mask Maker

Ros Horin - Actor

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Roseanne Hull-Brown - Musical Director

Arthur Hynes - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Jenny Jones - Actor

  • Sisters, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1976
  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Sue Jones - Actor

Kathleen Kavanagh - Costume Designer

Gary Kliger - Actor

Bruce Knappett - Actor

Bohdan Krowicki - Musician

Charmaine Lane - Actor

  • Garden of Delights, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 8 February 1979
  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Rick Ludbrook - Songwriter, Musician, Actor

Glenda Lum - Actor

Stephen Mastere - Playwright

Dick May - Actor

Ray Mooney - Playwright, Director

John Moore - Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Moulton - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Housey, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974
  • Bigotry V.C., Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974

David Osborne - Performer

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Stephen Parratt - Actor

Margaret Pimblett - Actor

Lulu Pinkus - Actor

Catherine Potter - Actor, Devisor

Roger Pulvers - Adaptor, Director

Bob Revell - Actor

Janet Robertson - Actor

Ian Robinson - Director, Actor

Meredith Rogers - Actor

Howard Stanley - Actor

Wayne Stuart - Actor

Bill Tisdall - Actor

Glen Tomasetti - Songwriter, Creator, Writer

Liz Vincent - Musician

Tony Watts - Lighting Designer

Josie Weel - Musician, Sound Designer

Bob Weis - Musician, Video Designer

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979
  • AC/DC, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 July 1976

Curtis Weiss - Actor, Devisor

Jo White - Actor, Costume Designer, Devisor

Rod Williams - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979
  • Fools' Shoe Hotel, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 August 1978

Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz - Playwright

J Wogan-Browne - Musician

John Wood - Playwright, Director

  • Housey, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974
  • Bigotry V.C., Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974

Anne Wookie - Costume Designer

Paul Adkin - Playwright

Aeschylus - Playwright

Ferida Ajayoglu - Actor

Doug Anders - Actor, Director

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Jan Andrews - Actor

Robyn Archer - Performer

Neil Armfield - Director

Martin Armiger - Musician

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Denise Barnes - Wig Stylist

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

John Barnes - Actor

Andy Baylor - Musician

Georgie Beard - Lighting Designer

Cathy Beavis - Actor

James Beck - Musician

Alexandra Bell - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Lou Beranek - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Rod Birchill - Actor

Ron Blair - Writer

John Blay - Playwright

Peter Blazey - Writer

Mervyn Blessing - Stage Director

Annette Blonski - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Marisha Blunden - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Michael Boddy - Writer

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Grahame Bond - Writer

Bernadette Boundy - Actor

Geoffrey Boyd - Composer

Jane Bradhurst - Playwright

Martin Brennan - Actor

Marcia Briggs - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Sue Broadway - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978

Pia Brous - Actor

Jan Bucknall - Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Judith Raphael Buckrich - Playwright, Actor

Tony Burkys - Musician

Tom Burstall - Actor

Michael Byrnes - Playwright

Bruce Campbell - Actor

Michael Campbell - Author

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Arthur Cantrill - Lecturer

Corinne Cantrill - Lecturer

Peter Carey - Author

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Peter Carmody - Actor

Jill Carr - Performer

Greg Carroll - Graphic Designer

Mick Carter - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977

Anne Charleston - Actor

Sue Charlwood - Actor

Moira Claux - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Pauline Clements - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Poppy Clidaris - Actor

Geoffrey Collins - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Tim Conigrave - Actor

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Jim Conway - Musician

Peggy Cook - Actor

Robyn Coombes - Designer

Anita Coombs - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Writer

Rose Costelloe - Actor

Nigel Cox - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Nicholas Crofts - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Viv Curzon-Siggers - Actor

  • Orizon, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, January 1969

Julie Dawson - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

William de Goode - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Susie Dee - Actor

Su Delbert - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

Paul Dixon - Director

Chris Donnelly - Electrician

Cathy Downes - Actor, Adaptor

Kathy Drake - Musician

Stephen Drape - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976

Lindsay Dresden - Actor

Peter Dyke - Actor

Tracy Eddington - Lighting Designer

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Jane Elliot - Actor

Elena Eremin - Actor

  • The Woods, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 14 May 1980

Kathy Esson - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • The Bacchae, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1971

Mitchell Faircloth - Performer

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Annie Fiume - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976

Mick Fleming - Actor

Errol Fling - Actor

Jan Fordham - Actor

  • Escape, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, January 1969

Grant Fraser - Playwright

Susie Fraser - Actor

Malcolm Frawley - Director, Playwright

Rod Freeman-Smith - Actor

Alison French - Actor

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Ari Frieberg - Actor

Martin K. Friedl - Composer

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Peter Friedrich - Director, Designer

Regina Gaigalas - Actor

Karl Gallagher - Actor

Simon Gardiner - Actor

Camille Gardner - Actor

Philip Gardner - Producer, Actor

Peter Garrison - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Actor

  • The Woods, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 14 May 1980

Alan Godecke - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Eve Godly - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Author

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Matthew Goode - Stage Manager

Tim Gooding - Playwright

Eric Gradman - Composer

Kristin Greene - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Diana Greentree - Actor

Susan Griffin - Playwright

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Mervyn Haggard - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Kay Hamilton - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Brian Hannan - Actor

Gail Hansen - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Graham Hartley - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Maureen Hartley - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Tracy Harvey - Performer

Lorraine Hatcher - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977

Valerie Haye - Actor

Janys Hayes - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

Lynn Healy - Sound Designer

Jenny Hearn - Actor

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Cheryl Heazlewood - Choreographer

Kris Hemensley - Playwright

Mike Herron - Actor

Ann Hetherington - Actor

David Hitchins - Performer

Bernie Hoffman - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Elizabeth Hoffman - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Monica Hoffman - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

John Howard - Actor

Celeste Howden - Musician, Composer

Bob Hudson - Performer

Albert Hunt - Playwright

Neils Hutcheson - Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Suzanne Ingleton - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Lesson, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 March 1977

John Jacobs - Actor

Margaret Jacobs - Actor

Val Jellay - Actor

Ian Johnson - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Joyce Johnson - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Elizabeth Jolley - Playwright

Evan Jones - Playwright

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Daniel Keene - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976

Bruce Keller - Actor

Cliff Kelsall - Lighting Operator

Brenda Kendall - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Martha Kent - Actor

Di King - Playwright

Peter King - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Roger King - Photographer

John Kingley - Actor

Valerie Kirwan - Director, Writer

Jill Klooger - Actor

Margot Knight - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Chris Langham - Actor

Gerald Last - Musician

Janet Last - Musician

Bill Laurie - Actor

Sylvie Leber - Actor

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

Bethany Lee - Actor

Nicolas Lee - Lighting Designer

Steve Leeson - Composer, Actor, Musical Arranger

Kate Legge - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Malcolm Lehrner - Actor

Jenny Lennox - Actor

Peter Lilley - Playwright

Jonathan Lindsay - Actor

Kathy Loosely - Drummer

Marion Lustig - Actor

Andrew Lynch - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Lighting Designer

Gordon MacLean - Musician

Sarah MacNamara - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Ruth Maddison - Photographer

David Mamet - Playwright

  • The Woods, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 14 May 1980

Pamela Manikas - Actor

Bill Mansell - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Katherine Mansfield - Writer

Karen Marks - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Marowitz - Playwright

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977

Margarita Martinez - Stage Manager

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Peter Mathers - Playwright

  • Bells, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1981

Kay Matthieson - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

David May - Designer

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

David Mayes - Designer

John McCaughey - Director

  • The Bacchae, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1971

Frances McCredie - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976

Terry McDermott - Actor

Colin McEwan - Actor

Michael McGennan - Playwright, Actor

Barry McKimm - Playwright

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Louis McManus - Musician

Carmel McPhee - Actor

Chris Mearing - Actor

Gordon Merrick - Author

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Arpad Mihaly - Actor

Greg Millen - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Pam Miller - Actor

Derek Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Jim Mitchell - Actor

Dennis Moore - Actor, Devisor

Finalo Moorhead - Devisor, Performer

Frank Moorhouse - Author

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Jo Moulton - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979

Peter Muhleisen - Composer

Peter Muhleison - Musician

Peter Mulheisen - Actor

Mike Mullins - Director

Geoff Murray - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Lee Neale - Musician

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Bernard Nolan - Actor

Brenda Nyland - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Brendan O'Brien - Actor

Steve O'Brien - Actor

Joan O'Rorke - Properties Master / Mistress

Roger Oakley - Actor

David Oppenheim - Designer

Joe Orton - Playwright

Howard Parkinson - Actor

Mark Person - Lighting Designer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Cazza Porter - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Cathy Potter - Sound Composer

Val Power - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Lutt Presser - Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

David Price - Actor

John Price - Actor

Katharine Susannah Prichard - Writer

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Susan Purdy - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976

Leonard Radic - Writer

Mark Randall - Actor

Rush Rehm - Adaptor, Actor

John Rhodes - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Evan Richards - Actor, Set Designer

Hugh Richards - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Tony Rickards - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979

Jim Robertson - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Pixi Robertson - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978

Dan Robinson - Composer

Stuart Robinson - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Susie Rosedale - Actor

Chris Sanders - Sound Designer

Jack Sarah - Actor

Andrew Seabrook - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976

Jeremy Seabrook - Playwright

Lyn Semmler - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Paul Shaw - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Marnie Sheehan - Guitarist

Ian Shrives - Stunt performer

Graham Simmons - Playwright

Mavis Smith - Actor

Patti Smith - Writer

Sharon Smith - Costume Designer

Steve J Spears - Lyricist, Composer, Actor, Writer, Musical Director

Rose Speed - Actor

Harry Starling - Stage Manager

Colin Stevens - Musician

Elizabeth Stevenson - Stage Manager

August Strindberg - Playwright

Michael Taylor - Actor

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Robert Thompson - Actor

John Thomson - Actor

Simon Thorpe - Performer

Robin Thurston - Playwright

  • Sisters, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1976

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Beth Turner - Musician

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Kathy Uzoki - Dramaturg

Elizabeth Vines - Actor

Rosa Von Prauheim - Author

  • Red Love, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 7 September 1978

Gary Waddell - Actor

George F. Walker - Playwright

  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

Alison Ware - Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Gary Wastell - Actor

Bruce Weatherhead - Designer

Bruce Webster - Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Susan Weis - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Westheimer - Actor

Hugh White - Lighting Designer

Tim Whiteside - Musician

Joy Wiedersatz - Playwright

Daryl Wilkinson - Lighting Designer

Bert Williams - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Harry Williams - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Julie Williams - Actor

Rhonda Williams - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976

Ross Williams - Actor

Denis Wilson - Actor

Tamara Winikoff - Designer

William Wood - Playwright

  • Escape, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, January 1969

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Chris Wyatt - Composer

William Zappa - Actor

Works
ALP Show
Kate Kelly's Roadshow
Resistor Routines
Sonia's Knee and Thigh Show
The Hills Family Show
The Migrant Show
The Sylvia Plath Show
The Young and the Jobless
Resources
Organisation Identifier 8285