Contributor Justin Harrison
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

Video Designer

Projection Designer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019
  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Designer

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Jason Klarwein - Director, Associate Director

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Pip Loth - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Dmitri Ahwang-Bani - Actor

Agnes Bani - Actor

Conwell Bani - Actor

Dimple Bani - Devisor

Jimi Bani - Devisor, Actor

Petharie Bani - Actor

Simona Cosentini - Designer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

David Morton - Associate Director, Puppet Designer, Designer, Director, Writer, Playwright, Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019
  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017
  • The Wider Earth, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2016

Simone Tesorieri - Designer

Ellen Bailey - Actor, Puppeteer

Emily Burton - Puppeteer, Actor

Nerida Matthaei - Choreographer

Rebecca Minuti - Assistant Stage Manager

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Candice Schmidt - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Spinaze - Assistant Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Yve Blake - Music and Lyrics, Actor, Writer

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

David Burton - Playwright

Alice Chance - Vocal Arranger, Musical Director

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Playwright, Director

David Fleischer - Designer

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017
  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Lauren Jackson - Actor, Puppeteer

Thomas Larkin - Actor

Jennifer Livingstone - Properties Master / Mistress, Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

David Muratore - Sound Designer

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Nicole Neil - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Nicholas Paine - Writer, Producer

Bryan Probets - Actor

Paige Rattray - Director

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Jessica Ross - Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Matthew Seery - Assistant Stage Manager, Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Sam Strong - Director

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Jonathan Ware - Dramaturg

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Lior - Composer

Charles Allen - Actor

Kris Bird - Associate Designer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Bridget Boyle - Director

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Liz Buchanan - Actor

Tony Buchen - Composer

Helen Cassidy - Assistant Director

Claire Christian - Playwright

Jamie Clark - Musical Director

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Robert Coleby - Actor

Mark Conaghan - Actor

Tom Conroy - Actor

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Sam Cromack - Composer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Dwyer - Actor

Matt Erskine - Sound Designer

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Daniel Evans - Playwright

Jean Goodwin - Voice Coach

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Gordon Hamilton - Vocalist, Composer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Daniel Hansen - Musician

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Dean Hansen - Musician

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Kevin Hides - Actor

Tom Holloway - Adaptor

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Hayden Jones - Actor

Joe Klocek - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Kellie Lazarus - Producer

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Conor Lowe - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

David Lynch - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Dramaturg

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Sam Maher - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Deborah Mailman - Playwright

Peter Marshall - Actor

Jonty Martin - Actor

Toby Martin - Actor

Tama Matheson - Actor

Bradley McCaw - Musician

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Jackson McGovern - Actor

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Kathryn McIntyre - Actor

Whitney McNamara - Stage Manager

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Imogen Millhouse - Associate Sound Designer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Angie Milliken - Actor

Luke Mosley - Musician

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Jeremy Neideck - Puppeteer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Maddie Nixon - Stage Manager

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Sarah Ogden - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

David Page - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Hugh Parker - Actor

John Pierce - Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Luisa Prosser - Actor

Indigo-Rose Redding - Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Jon Riddleberger - Puppeteer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Betsy Rosen - Puppeteer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Leigh Sales - Performer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Benn Saragood - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Maren Searle - Puppeteer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tim Sharp - Writer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Megan Shorey - Actor

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Joshua Skipp - Lighting Operator

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Kevin Spink - Actor

Anthony Standish - Actor

Helen Stephens - Puppeteer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Lucas Stibbard - Creative Director

Anna Straker - Actor

Moogy Sumner - Cultural Group

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Ilai Swindells - Actor

Damian Tatum - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Tuahine - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Warren - Actor

Gemma Willing - Actor

Drew Wilson - Puppeteer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Tibian Wyles - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Queensland Theatre

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019
  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019
  • Death of a Salesman, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 February 2019
  • My Name is Jimi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2018
  • My Name is Jimi, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2018
  • My Name is Jimi, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2017
  • My Name is Jimi, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 12 July 2017

Queensland Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019
  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017
  • St Mary's in Exile, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 2016

Dead Puppet Society

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019
  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017
  • The Wider Earth, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2016

Belvoir

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019
  • My Name is Jimi, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2018

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Melbourne Festival

optikal bloc

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Philip Bacon Galleries

PowerArts

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Queensland Government

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Queensland Theatre Company's Senior Youth Ensemble

RACQ

  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Sydney Festival

Identifier 478709