Contributor Howard Barker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Place Of Birth London
Functions Playwright
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1240962
Events

Playwright

Writer

Director

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Victoria Hill - Actor, Producer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Producer, Actor

Steve Chinna - Director, Production Manager

Tim Maddock - Director, Set Designer

David Mealor - Actor

John Molloy - Producer, Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

Jeremy Rowney - Sound Designer, Composer

William Allert - Actor

Richard Kelly - Actor

Jill Brown - Associate Director, Director, Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer

David Ritchie - Actor, Director

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Imogen Thomas - Designer

Colleen Cross - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Lindy Davies - Actor, Director

Bill Dunstone - Director, Designer

Margot Fenley - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • No End Of Blame, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1981

Ingrid Hearne - Actor, Producer

Eddy Knight - Set and/or Property Maker, Director

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Justin Pennington - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Justin Ratcliffe - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Rory Walker - Actor

Rochelle Whyte - Director

Jacinta Acevski - Actor

Lisa Adam - Singer

David Adamson - Actor

Kate Anderson - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Designer

David Attrill - Actor

Adrian Auld - Actor

Abigail Austin - Actor

Holly Austin - Actor

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Rosalind Aylmore - Actor

Peter Barry - Actor

Emma Beech - Actor

Michael Beh - Director

Craig Behenna - Actor

Sarah Belcher - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Chris Bendall - Director

  • Victory, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

Christie Bennett - Costume Designer

Mike Black - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Beverley Blankenship - Director

Matt Boesenberg - Actor

Adriana Bonaccurso - Actor

Kate Box - Actor

Robyn Boyd - Dramaturg

Loretta Brades - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Jonathan Brand - Actor

Benjamin Brockman - Lighting Designer

Christopher Brown - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Dean Bryant - Lyricist

Dimity Bryant - Actor

Melissa Buchanan - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Michael Burkett - Actor

Margaret Burton - Lighting Designer

Tessa Burton - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Michael Camilleri - Designer

Carissa Campbell - Lyricist, Composer

Justine Campbell - Director

John Carey - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Peter Carmody - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Peter J. Casey - Lyricist, Composer

Les Chantery - Actor

Alex Chard - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Beau Christakakis - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Rose Clemente - Actor

James Clyde - Actor

Nathan Coffey - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Hugh Colman - Designer

Hilary Combes - Costume Designer

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Chris Corner - Company Manager

Grant Cottrell - Actor

Joseph Couch - Director

Robert Cousins - Graphic Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Malcolm Crisp - Lighting Designer

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Stephanie Cross - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Amanda Davis - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Judy Davis - Actor, Director

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Singer

Michelle De Vries - Actor

Ashleigh Dittman - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Ian Dixon - Actor

Matt Dolman - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Doug Donaldson - Lighting Operator

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Marcel Dorney - Director

Peter Douglas - Actor

Chris Doyle - Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stuart Duffield - Actor

Rhys Duncan - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Kim Durban - Director

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Robert Elliott - Actor

Julia Elsbeth - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Burcin Eser - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Andrea Espinoza - Set Designer

John Evans - Actor

Penny Everingham - Actor

David Field - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Neil Finlayson - Set and/or Property Maker

Annie Fiume - Actor

  • Judith, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 March 2002

Mark Fordham - Stage Manager

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Mathew Frank - Composer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Andrew Garsden - Lighting Operator

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Kate Gaul - Dramaturg

Danielle Gawler - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Kevin Geisler - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Anita Gibbs - Designer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Deputy Stage Manager

Russell Goldsmith - Composer

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Paul Grabovac - Actor

Chris Grabski - Actor

Chloe Greaves - Designer

Brydie Greedy - Actor

Travis Greene - Director

John Grinston - Actor

Sher Guhl - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Michelle Hall - Actor

Fiona Hallenan-Barker - Director

Hugh Hamilton - Lighting Designer

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Michael Harrs - Actor

Jackson Hart - Actor

Annabelle Harvey - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Danielle Haski - Costume Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Shivaun Haverkamp - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Rebecca Havey - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Glenn Hayden - Director

  • Victory, Enright Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, 10 June 2016

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Anne Hearder - Production Manager

Errol Henderson - Actor

Rob Herfkens - Actor

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Adrian Hill - Actor

Richard Hilliar - Director

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker, Front of House

Noel Hodda - Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Ruth Horsfall - Stage Manager

Natalie Howie - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Nic Hurcombe - Actor, Graphic Designer

Michael Huxley - Producer

Gertraud Ingeborg - Assistant Director

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Kevin Jackson - Director

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Martin Jacobs - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Darko Javonovic - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Properties Master

Gregory Johns - Musician

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

William Johnstone - Actor

Ali Jonas - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Lee Jones - Actor

Lynden B Jones - Actor

Tiina Kald - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Marie Kearney - Actor

Graham Kelleher - Actor

John Kelly - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Kate Kelly - Actor

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Sophie Kelly - Actor

Joey Kennedy - Publicist

Jess Kingsford - Director

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Nina Landis - Actor

Valentin Lang - Actor

Jason Langley - Director

Caitlin Lavery - Director

  • Ursula, The Hut, Hurstbridge, VIC, 17 March 2016

Barbara Learmonth - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Mark Lee - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Ben Lewis - Singer

Lex Lindsay - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

William Littleton - Musician

Brynn Loosemoore - Actor

Pat Loria - Actor

Scott Lowe - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Mark Lyall - Sound Designer

David Lynch - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

Frances Macken - Lighting Operator

Peter Maple - Actor

Gerrard McArthur - Actor

Ace McCarron - Lighting Designer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Brendon McDonall - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Director

Scarlet McGlynn - Assistant Director

Chloe McKinnon - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Patti McLoughlin - Actor

Troy McNamara - Actor

Caroline Mealor - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Anika Means - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Zvon Mesarov - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Paul Meverly - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bruce Michell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Brendan Miles - Actor

Stephanie Millar - Actor

Lucy Miller - Actor

Sharon Millerchip - Singer

Catherine Milliken - Sound Designer, Actor, Musician, Composer

Betty Milliss - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Jeremy Mitchell - Actor

Rowena Mohr - Actor

Justin Moore - Actor

Neale Morison - Sound Designer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Michael Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Louise Morris - Director, Teacher

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Danny Murphy - Actor

Mikkel Mynster - Designer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Tim Neve - Designer

Peter Newman - Video Designer

Dustin Nguyen - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997

Sean O'Callaghan - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Marlene O'Dea - Actor

John O'Hare - Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Ash Ocal - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Louisa Ong - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Verity Page - Stage Manager

Tristen Parr - Actor

Sandra Pascuzzi - Actor

Nikki Paul - Actor

Melanie Paxton - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Ian Pepperell - Actor

Julia Perkins - Actor

Alan Perrin - Actor

Simon Pertot - Actor

Robert Philippe - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Lachlan Philpott - Director

Justene Porter - Actor

Joaquin Povea-Gonzalez - Actor

John Pratt - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Susan Prior - Actor

James Pyziakos - Actor

Darren Quinn - Actor

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Charlotte Rees - Actor

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Robert Reid - Playwright

Shaun Rennie - Singer

Emma Richards - Actor

Shannon Richmond - Actor

Phillip Ritchie - Designer

Mark Roath - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Aidan Roberts - Composer, Musician

Rachel Romano - Costume Designer

Pamela Rome - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Monita Roughsedge - Costume Designer

Leigh Rowney - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Anne Ryan - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Thomas Salisbury - Lighting Designer

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Gary Samolin - Actor

David Samuel - Designer

Kim Saville - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Gabrielle Scawthorn - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Daniel Schlusser - Actor, Director

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Shona Scorringe - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Stephen Scott - Actor

Laura Scrivano - Director

Fiona Seccombe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Jane E. Seymour - Actor

Katherine Shearer - Actor

Gillian Shergold - Actor

Harry Shooter - Stage Manager

Tricia Simmons - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Molly Simons - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Singer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Meghann Smith - Actor

Phoebe Smith - Stage Manager

Pip Smith - Actor

Simone Smith - Actor

Steven Smith - Actor

  • Judith, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 March 2002

Sarah Sneddon - Costume Designer

Laura Soding - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Christopher Soulos - Composer

Kit Sparrow - Actor

Olivia Stambouliah - Actor

Roger Steele - Actor

Phil Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Christopher Stockdale - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Janet Swain - Actor

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Serge Tampalini - Director

Jennie Tate - Designer

Danielle Taylor - Actor

Janet Tedesco - Hair Stylist

Chris Thompson - Director

  • Judith, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 March 2002

Kym Tonkin - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Fiona Tye - Actor

Flavio Vighenzi - Lighting Designer

Martin Wale - Set Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Tara Walker - Actor

Adrian Wallis - Musician

Jeremy Waters - Actor

Martin Welsh - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Julie West - Actor

Meg White - Actor

Patrick Whitelaw - Actor

Victoria Wicks - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Briony Williams - Actor

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Nicole Wineberg - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Director

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Geoffrey Winterton - Stage Manager

Grant Withnell - Hair Stylist

Honor Wolff - Director

  • Ursula, The Hut, Hurstbridge, VIC, 17 March 2016

Ben Wood - Actor

Cristian Woodford - Actor

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

Michael Workman - Composer

Farley Wright - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Charles Zara - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Brink Productions

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Australia Council for the Arts

Belvoir Street Theatre

Department of English, Communication and Cultural Studies

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • The Europeans, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1998

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Actors College of Theatre and Television

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts NSW

Black Box Theatre Company

Blueprint

Company B Belvoir

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Deakin University Drama Burwood Campus

  • 13 Objects, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 September 2012

DRAMAC

Flinders University Drama Centre

Gyre Theatre

La Mama

Lindy Davies Performance Group

NIDA

Performance Studio Guild

Q Theatre Company

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

RandomActs

  • Judith, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 March 2002

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Skylight Theatre Ensemble

Sydney City Council

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Sydney Independent Theatre Company

Tantrum Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Blue Room Season

The Leech Collective

  • Ursula, The Hut, Hurstbridge, VIC, 17 March 2016

The Wrestling School

Theatre Nepean

Tooth and Sinew

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

  • Victory, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

Victorian College of the Arts

WAAPA 2nd Year Acting Students

  • Victory, Enright Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, 10 June 2016

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Victory, Enright Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, 10 June 2016
Works
Identifier 9705