Contributor Margie Medlin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Cinematographer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Cinematographer

  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006
  • Swift, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2003

Visual Artist

Projection Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001
  • Robbery Waitress on Bail, Kanonhallen, 2100 København Ø, Denmark, 21 June 1998

Designer

Media Artist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Tiger Country, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1995

Set Designer

Actor

Costume Designer

Creator

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Filmmaker

  • The Loop, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 April 1988

Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Production Designer

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Projectionist

Scenic Artist

Video Designer

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Ros Warby - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Creator, Director

Lucy Guerin - Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Roslyn Warby - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Michael Collins - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Helen Mountfort - Creator, Musician, Musical Director, Composer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006
  • Swift Re-frame, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 20 October 2003
  • Swift, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2003
  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

David Chesworth - Composer, Sound Designer

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006
  • Swift, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2003
  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Helen Herbertson - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer

Paul Batey - Dancer

Deanne Flatley - Actor, Performer

Dianne Reid - Dancer, Choreographer

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Douglas Horton - Director, Adaptor

  • The Two Executioners, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 August 1996
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995
  • The Two Executioners, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1994

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Tiger Country, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1995
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995
  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Ion Pearce - Musician, Dancer, Director, Sound Designer, Performer, Composer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995
  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Nicole Fletcher - Dancer, Choreographer

Tim Harvey - Performer, Dancer

Andrew Lancaster - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

James Lo - Sound Designer, Composer

Louise McCarthy - Design Consultant, Costume Designer

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

Bryan Smith - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • The View From Here, St Kilda Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Ruth Bauer - Performer, Actor

Nicole Bishop - Dancer

Teresa Blake - Director, Actor, Performer

Margaret Cameron - Actor, Performer

  • The Light Room, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 15 October 2002
  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Barbara Campbell - Curator, Publicist

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991
  • The Loop, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 April 1988

Lok Meng Chue - Performer

Hugh Covill - Actor, Composer, Sound Designer, Musician

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer, Performer, Curator

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Matthew Crosby - Performer

Russell Dumas - Director, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Rescued Estates, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 January 1991

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Nicky Fletcher - Dancer

Scott Grayland - Performer, Actor

Jane Hammond - Musical Director

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Michelle Heaven - Dancer, Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Justin Hill - Set Designer

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Sue-ellen Kohler - Producer, Choreographer, Curator, Performer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Tomek Koman - Designer

Shelley Lasica - Actor, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Spitfire 1 2 3, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1996

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Gojo Masanosuke - Performer

Josephine McKendry - Performer

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Margaret Mills - Actor

Hartley Newnham - Singer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Amy O'Brien - Dancer

Miki Oikawa - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Carole Patullo - Actor

Sarah Perron - Dancer

Jennifer Pryce - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Rizman Putra - Performer

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

Jacqui Rutten - Composer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Ong Keng Sen - Director

Victoria Spence - Performer, Stage Manager

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993
  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

Ben Speth - Cinematographer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Darren Steffen - Composer, Musician, Sound Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Franc Tetaz - Composer

Jennifer Weaver - Dancer

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director, Dancer

  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • The Light Room, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 15 October 2002

Alan Widdowson - Dancer, Singer

  • The Light Room, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 15 October 2002
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Barbara Wright - Translator

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator, Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Kota Yamazaki - Performer

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Judith Adam - Filmmaker

  • The Loop, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 April 1988

Stephen Adam - Composer

Phillip Adams - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Andrea Aloise - Devisor, Performer

Sandra Andersen - Costume Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Ben Anderson - Visual Artist

David Anderson - Costume Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Carly Armstrong - Dancer

  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008

Don Asker - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Donna Aston - Production Manager

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Jude Azzopardi - Actor

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Amelia Barden - Musician

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Russell Barr - Writer, Director

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Cazerine Barry - Choreographer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Colin Batrouney - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Matthew Bergen - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Louise Blackwell - Visual Artist

  • Depth of Field, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 November 1987

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Tracey Bourne - Actor

Tracy Bourne - Actor

Kevin Boyce - Filmmaker

  • The Loop, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 April 1988

Stephen Bram - Visual Artist

Eleanor Brickhill - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Adam Broinowski - Actor

Richard Bryant - Actor

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Deanne Butterworth - Dancer

Louise Byrne - Musician

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Julieanne Campbell - Speaker

Milijana Cancar - Actor

Sarah Cathcart - Actor, Writer

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Philippe Charbet - Video Designer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Roz Cheney - Sound Designer

Ian Chia - Composer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Helen Clark-Lapin - Movement Director

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jonathan Clouston - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Cheryl Clutton - Performer

  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

Ben Cobham - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Helen Cole - Speaker

Tim Cole - Sound Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Neil Cooper - Production Manager

Belinda Copper - Dancer

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Shelley Cox - Graphic Designer

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Billy Crawford - Administrator

Danielle Cresp - Actor

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Anne-Maree Daziel - Costume Designer

  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tess de Quincey - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stuart Dei - Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Martin del Amo - Performer

Cornelius Delaney - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Libby Dempster - Choreographer, Performer

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

James Didolas - Actor

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Simon Duncan - Actor

Jackie Dunn - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Bronwyn Dunston - Stage Manager

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Lisabeth During - Dramaturg

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Jane Edwards - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Rose Ertler - Sound Designer

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

David Everist - Director, Actor

Jacqueline Everitt - Visual Artist

Toula Filokostas - Director

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Leanne Fletcher - Performer

  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

Martin Fox - Filmmaker

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Brian Fuata - Performer

Russell Garbutt - Visual Artist

  • Depth of Field, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 November 1987

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Clare Grant - Performer, Devisor

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lisa Hammond - Actor

Paul Hampton - Dancer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Damien Hanson - Lighting Designer

Chris Harris - Actor

Chris Harris - Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Miranda Harris - Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Nanette Hassall - Director

Adrian Hauser - Musician

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Steven Heather - Composer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Devisor

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nikki Heywood - Director

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Virginia Hilyard - Filmmaker

  • The Loop, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 April 1988

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lynne Hyland - Actor

Scott Inglis - Production Manager

Shona Innes - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Robert Jackson - Musician

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Karina Jones - Costume Designer

Lyndal Jones - Director, Devisor

Netia Jones - Designer

David Joseph - Actor

Deborah Kelly - Visual Artist

Suzanne Kersten - Director

Brigid Kitchin - Visual Artist

  • Depth of Field, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 November 1987

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Markus Kuchenbuch - Percussionist, Vocalist

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Oleh Kurpita - Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Graeme Leak - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Jamie Lee - Dancer

  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008

Andrea Lemon - Director, Writer

Sophea Lerner - Sound Artist

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Jessica Lewis - Dancer

  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008

Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Serena Lindeman - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Jehane Lindley - Dancer

  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008

Jo Lloyd - Dancer

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Simon Lloyd - Set Designer

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Robert Lyon - Actor

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Felicity MacDonald - Dancer

Katy MacDonald - Dancer

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

John McAll - Musician

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Terry McDermott - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Marnie McDonald - Production Manager

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Jai McHenry - Performer, Devisor

Kate McKay - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Mahalya Middlemist - Media Artist

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Sarah Miller - Performer, Devisor

Johnathon Mills - Musical Director

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Katia Molino - Devisor, Performer

Paul Monaghan - Actor

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Richard Montgomery - Production Manager

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Kiri Moore - Costume Designer

  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008

Mary Moore - Choreographer, Designer

Caitlin Morris - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

CHARLENE MORTON - Video Artist

  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Joan Murray - Actor

Kylie Murray - Dancer

  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Stefo Nantsou - Actor

Lisa Nelson - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Nicholas Newey - Technician

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Julianne O'Brien - Writer

Lisa O'Neill - Choreographer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Tony Osborne - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Jochem Paap - Sound Artist

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Melanie Palffy - Researcher

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Sam Parisi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Steve Payne - Actor

Janine Peacock - Costume Designer

Jill Pearce - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

Sandra Perrin - Choreographer

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Byron Perry - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Dana Pinkham - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Daina Pjekne - Dancer

Melanie Povh - Costume Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Anita Punton - Writer

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Emma Pursey - Sound Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Andrea Rieniets - Composer

Sibyall Robb - Performer

  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

David Roberts - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Alan Robertson - Video Artist

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Boris Rotar - Actor

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rik Rue - Sound Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Natasha Rumiz - Violinist

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Carlos Russell - Visual Artist

  • Depth of Field, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 November 1987

Nick Sabel - Performer

Carlos Sanchez - Actor

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Alan Schacher - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Ian Scott - Playwright

Elizabeth Sellars - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Jane Shadbolt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Michael Sheridan - Actor

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Neil Simpson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Hellen Sky - Choreographer

Luke Smiles - Composer, Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Yvonne Smith - Researcher

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008

Darren Stefan - Composer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Gary Stevens - Associate Director

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Katie Syme - Sound Composer

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Sue Taylor - Musician

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Annette Tesoriero - Devisor, Performer

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Karen Therese - Devisor, Performer

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Anne Thompson - Performer

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Margaret Trail - Dancer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Cynthia Troup - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Sam Trumble - Set Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Peggy Wallach - Director

  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

Jude Walton - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Peter Watson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Bronwyn Weaver - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Pauline Webb - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jan Whitcroft - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Fiona Winning - Speaker

Amy Wiseman - Dancer

  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Dan Witton - Composer, Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Daniel Witton - Actor

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Siegmar Zacharias - Writer

Australia Council for the Arts

The Performance Space

DanceWorks

Arts Victoria

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006
  • The Light Room, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 15 October 2002
  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Chamber Made Opera

  • The Two Executioners, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 August 1996
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995
  • The Two Executioners, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1994

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Dance Umbrella

  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006

Melbourne International Arts Festival

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995
  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Desoxy Production

Lucy Guerin Inc

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

The Singapore Arts Festival

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

TheatreWorks (Singapore)

Arena Theatre Company

  • Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Brisbane Festival

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Canberra Theatre Centre

Carnivale

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Channel 9

  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

City of Melbourne

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Company in Space

Copenhagen International Theatre

CUB Malthouse

Dance Exchange

Dancehouse

Don Asker and Artists

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Footscray Community Arts Centre

Gasworks Arts Park

Genius Productions

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Green Mill Dance Project

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Link Dance Company

  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008

Lyndal Jones

Melbourne City Council

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Melbourne Festival

National Festival of Australian Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Ros Warby

Sensible Art Services

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Snakehouse Productions

Sydney Festival

  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Synergy

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

The Melbourne Athenaeum Incorporated

The Myer Foundation

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

The Place

  • Incarnadine, The Place Theatre, London, England, 6 June 1997

VicHealth

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Whistling in the Theatre

Wilton's Music Hall Trust

Identifier 231944