Organisation Tourism New South Wales
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company
Events

Sydney Festival

Channel 9

Sydney Opera House

Sunday Telegraph

Australia Council for the Arts

Centenary of Federation

Sydney Opera House Trust

Daily Telegraph

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

ABC Radio

Arts NSW

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

All Seasons Darling Harbour Hotel

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Alliance Francaise

Blueprints

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Capitol Theatre Management

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Carlo Colla and Sons

Company B Belvoir

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Compaq

Ex Machina Theatre

Goethe Institut

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Harbour Foreshore Authority

Hilton Hotel Sydney

Improbable Theatre

  • Sticky, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2003

Italian Institute of Culture

Lexus

  • Sticky, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2003

Mulwarr Dance Australia

Music Theatre Sydney

NOVA 96.9FM

Opera Australia

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Peters Ice Cream

Plasticiens Volants

Radio 2WS

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

  • Sticky, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2003

Seymour Theatre Centre

Staatsoper Unter Den Linden

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Sydney Water

The Royal Court Theatre

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

TIME

Transe Express

Vittoria Coffee

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Circular Quay, Sydney, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

St Stephen's Church, Sydney, NSW

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Laurie Anderson - Composer

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Neil Armfield - Director

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Barbara Baynton - Author

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Peder Bjurman - Collaborator

Raymond Blanco - Artistic Director

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Brigitte Burdin - Artistic Director

Eugenio Monti Colla - Producer

Carlo Colla III - Puppeteer

Adam Cook - Director

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Julian Crouch - Director

  • Sticky, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2003

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Gerald English - Singer

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Andrew Ford - Composer

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Richard Gill - Musical Director

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Claire Jones - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Yannis Kounellis - Designer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Katharina Lang - Director

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Robert Lepage - Writer, Performer, Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Brian Lipson - Writer, Director, Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Phelim McDermott - Director

  • Sticky, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2003

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Mills - Composer

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Marc Mirales - Artistic Director

Pia Miranda - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Margaret Morgan - Lyricist

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Adam Nashman - Consultant

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Deborah Polaski - Singer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Dorothy Porter - Librettist

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Gilles Rhode - Artistic Director

John Rodgers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Reinhild Runkel - Singer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Grant Smith - Singer

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Jules Verne - Author

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

George Whaley - Director

Patrick White - Playwright

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Maja Zade - Translator

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001
Organisation Identifier 5120