Contributor Bela Bartok
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kristen Bell - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Graeme Collins - Repetiteur, Production Coordinator

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Janet Donald - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Nicole Galea - Dancer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Antony Geeves - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

David Greasley - Stage Manager

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Sue Harvey - Dancer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Matt Hill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Ashley Killar - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Susan Leclerq - Repetiteur

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Pamela Martin - Costume Maker

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Alida Segal - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Susan Street - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Robert Tannion - Dancer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Gregory Tebb - Dancer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Mark Annear - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer, Associate Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Ernest Bloch - Designer, Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer

  • White, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • White, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 2005
  • White, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2005

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Victor Hugo - Author

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • White, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • White, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 2005
  • White, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2005

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • White, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • White, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 2005
  • White, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2005

Angela Magill - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • White, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • White, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 2005
  • White, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2005

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Scenario

David Palmer - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Nicole Vass - Associate Director, Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Gwenyth Annear - Vocalist

John Armstrong - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Nadia Benois - Designer

Wendy Black - Costume Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

David Burch - Dancer

Peter Carolane - Violist

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

John Chapman - Pianist

William Chappell - Designer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Harry Cordwell - Designer

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Charlotte Dennis - Cellist

Jane Donko - Dancer

Lance Dossor - Pianist

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Designer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Les Gilbert - Composer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Set Designer, Choreographer

Mickael Havir - Composer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Andrée Howard - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Designer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Erica Kennedy - Violinist

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Franz Liszt - Composer

Kim Love - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Composer, Musical Arranger

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Meredith Siggs - Violinist

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Clare Sterling - Violinist

Hugh Stevenson - Designer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Associate Director

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Caroline Almonte - Pianist

Samuel Barber - Composer

Joan Barrie - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Jo Beaumont - Violinist

Alfia Bekova - Cellist

Eleonora Bekova - Pianist

Elvira Bekova - Violinist

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

David Berry - Dancer

Michael Best - Oboist

Janice Bingham - Dancer

Sam Bor - Violinist

Tracy Bourne - Soprano

Cheryl Bradley - Dancer

Katharine Brockman - Violist

Danielle Calder - Singer

Melvyn Cann - Violinist

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Natalie Chee - Violinist

Tamara Anna Cislowska - Pianist

Barry Cockroft - Saxophonist

Julia Coffey - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director

Mary Coombe - Dancer

Clare Cooper - Pianist

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Dancer

Diana Cowan - Accompanist

Richard Cowan - Singer

Margaret Craig - Accompanist

Margaret Crawford - Flautist

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Peter Darrell - Choreographer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Keith Ditto - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Duke Ellington - Composer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Ian Findlay - Dancer

Gerald Finzi - Composer

Blake Fischer - Baritone

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Lisa Gasteen - Soprano

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Jane Gilbert - Singer

Benjamin Louis Paul Godard - Composer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Floris Gout - Dancer

Phillip Green - Cellist

Dimity Hall - Violinist

Glen Harris - Dancer

Michael Kieran Harvey - Pianist

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Donald Hazelwood - Violinist

William Hennessey - Violinist

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Nicole Herrmann - Dancer

Robin Higgs - Pianist

Peter Horr - Cellist

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Ian Hunter - Artistic Director

Charles Ives - Composer

Yin Ja Yu - Pianist

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Keith Jarrett - Composer

Gerard Jarry - Orchestral Leader

Ladislav Jasek - Violinist

David J Jones - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Charlie Kedmenec - Singer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Louis Kentner - Pianist

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Kevin Kitto - Baritone

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Raymond Lambert - Pianist

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kit Lethby - Dancer

John Lewis - Composer

György Ligeti - Composer

  • Volumina, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, January 1977

Ernest Llewellyn - Violinist

Maxine Lockwood - Dancer

Marion Lovas - Dancer

Margaret Macpherson - Soprano

Tim Maddock - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Geoffrey Madge - Pianist

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Andrew Martin - Dancer

Cleve Martin - Clarinetist

Andrew McGuiness - Dancer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Stephen McIntyre - Pianist

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

Hephzibah Menuhin - Pianist

Yehudi Menuhin - Violinist

George Menzies - Dancer

Boris Mirochna - Choreographer

Simon Monger - Violinist

David S. Morgan - Composer

Thomas Morley - Composer

Irina Morozova - Violist

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

  • Volumina, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, January 1977

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Moritz Moszkowski - Composer

Margaret Mullins - Pianist

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Christine Murray - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Petrovich Mussorgsky - Composer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Jean-Francois Paillard - Conductor

John Painter - Musician

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Noela Perfect - Choreographer

Simon Phillips - Choreographer

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Robert Pikler - Musician

Phillipe Plot - Dancer

Cole Porter - Composer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Steve Reich - Composer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Wolfgang Rihm - Composer

Jasmin Roberts - Dancer

Trevor Rodger - Vocalist

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Dancer

Edmund Rubbra - Composer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Alfred Schnittke - Composer

Peter Schodde - Pianist

Kathryn Schramm - Accompanist

Robert Schubert - Clarinetist

Robert Schumann - Composer

Nigi Seemann - Choreographer, Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Julian Smiles - Cellist

David Smith - Pianist

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Bronwyn Snashall - Dancer

Markus Stenz - Conductor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Daniel Sumegi - Baritone

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Symon - Accompanist

Jiri Tancibudek - Oboist

Georg Telemann - Composer

Graham Terry - Clarinetist

Greg The - Flautist

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christine Troskot - Dancer

Miki Tsunoda - Violinist

Josephine Vains - Cellist

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Chris van Tuinen - Conductor

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Carl Vine - Composer

Lesma von Sturmer - Choreographer, Dancer

Anton von Webern - Composer

Sherry Wakefield - Dancer

Ray Walker - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Mary Warnecke - Accompanist

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Elizabeth White - Accompanist

Thomas White - Clarinetist

Oscar Wilde - Author

Carole Woodhouse - Dancer

Edith Worthley - Pianist

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide University

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

QUT Academy of the Arts

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Dance Theatre

Melbourne Festival

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Ballet Rambert

Festival of Perth

Linus Quartet

Musica Viva Australia

Sydney Dance Company

4MBS Classic FM

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Girls' High School Choral Group

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Classical Players Orchestra

Australian String Quartet

Bekova Sisters

Brisbane Festival

Canadian Opera Company

Conservatorium Symphony Orchestra

Dance Company of NSW

  • Volumina, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, January 1977

Drums of Chaos

Ensemble Tiramisu

Festival of Sydney

  • Volumina, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, January 1977

Goldner String Quartet

Griffith University

J. and N. Tait

Lyric Opera of Melbourne

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Music Board of the Australia Council

New South Wales Government

Queensland Government

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tasmanian State Government

The City Arts Trust Ltd

The City Music Society

The Corporation of the City of London

The Festival Chamber Group

The Melos Ensemble

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Stage Club

Trio 303

Victoria State Opera

Victorian State Government

West Australian Ballet

Works
Identifier 214028