Contributor Robert Lloyd
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Adaptor, Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Performer
Events

Composer

Designer

Set Designer

Musician

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • Tokyo Two, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 July 1992

Actor

Conductor

Director

Musical Director

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Percussionist

Performer

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Virginia Baxter - Actor, Writer, Devisor, Performer, Creator

Keith Gallasch - Devisor, Writer, Actor, Performer, Creator

Alastair Duncan - Director, Playwright, Music and Lyrics, Adaptor

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Ruby Shang - Choreographer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • Tokyo Two, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 July 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor, Lyricist

Elisabeth Burke - Director, Teacher

Michael Geissler - Designer

Leigh Giles - Musician, Composer

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Ric Hutton - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Actor, Director

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Dorothy Mendoza - Musical Director, Composer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Performance Artist, Teacher, Performer

Robina Beard - Actor, Choreographer

Peter Bishop - Dramaturg, Writer

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992

Sheila Bradley - Actor

David Branson - Performer

Julieanne Campbell - Administrator

Gordon Chater - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Noel Coward - Composer

Barry Creyton - Composer, Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963
  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Gerald Frow - Devisor

Peter Garran - Performer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970
  • Hullabaloo Belay, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1964

Barry Golding - Musical Director

Reg Gorman - Actor

Sawung Jabo - Performer

Claire Jordan - Musician, Composer

  • Tokyo Two, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 July 1992
  • Tokyo Two, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 June 1992

Frances Joseph - Designer, Costume Designer

Stafan Kahn - Designer

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Bruce Keller - Performer, Teacher

Nigel Lovell - Director

Katharine McGarrity - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970
  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Katia Molino - Performer

William Orr - Producer, Lyricist

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962
  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Don Pascoe - Actor

Jill Perryman - Actor

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Alan Strahan - Devisor

Binh Duy Ta - Performer

Simon Terrill - Performer

Wendy Toye - Devisor

Indra Utama - Performer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Set Designer

Anne Adamek - Pianist

John Adams - Composer

Bob Ainslie - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Rod Anderson - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Douglas B. Andrews - Director

Phil Avalon - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1969

Tony Barber - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1969

John Barnes - Actor

Pascal Baxter - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

John Baylis - Dramaturg

John Bayliss - Dramaturg

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

John Bell - Actor

David Bentley - Percussionist

Eunice Bevege - Actor

David Bishop - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Dacha Blahova - Writer, Actor, Director

Anna Bowden - Actor

John Bowman - Stage Director

David Brennan - Baritone

Janet Brown - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Marc Camoletti - Playwright

June Campbell - Actor

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

  • Hullabaloo Belay, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1964

Jacqui Carroll - Actor

Jenni Carter - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

John Chapman - Playwright

Brian Chatterton - Conductor

Beryl Cheers - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

James Condon - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1969

Chris Costello - Percussionist

Steve Coupe - Actor

Roger Covell - Playwright

Peter Craig - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Carla Cristan - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Beverley Cross - Adaptor, Director

Earle Cross - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Gregory de Polnay - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Guy Detot - Dancer

Arlene Dorgan - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Sandy Edwards - Photographer

Matthew Fargher - Teacher

Ian Farr - Actor

Michael Fischer - Media Artist

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

James Fishburn - Producer, Creator

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Elio Gatti - Dramaturg

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Sandra Gleeson - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

  • Hullabaloo Belay, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1964

Doris Goddard - Actor

Colin Gorman - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

Kuniyoshi Gotoh - Composer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Kuni Hashimoto - Costume Maker

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Daniel Helps - Baritone

Edward Hepple - Playwright

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Julie Holledge - Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Maia Horniak - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Rob Inglis - Writer

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Gillian Jones - Actor

Peter Jones - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Andonia Katsaros - Actor

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

Pam Kleemann - Photographer

Peter Knapp - Video Director

Zoran Kovic - Dancer

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Jan Leeming - Actor

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Robert Lloyd - Designer

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Tony MacGregor - Sound Composer, Storyteller

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

Virginia Madsen - Sound Composer

Don Mamouney - Director

Tom Mangan - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1969

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

Belinda Matonti - Soprano

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Paul McGillick - Writer

John McKellar - Writer

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1969

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Kevin Miller - Director

Ronald Morse - Actor

Natasha Moszenin - Composer

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

David Nettheim - Director

Irene Newcombe - Pianist

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

James Orange - Bass

John Paramor - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Malcolm Plenty - Baritone

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Robert Quilter - Actor

Eric Rasdall - Lyricist

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Wim Rolevink - Tenor

Jocelyn Rosen - Actor

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Almut Seebeck - Soprano

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Mari Shimizu - Performer

  • Tokyo Two, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 July 1992

Andrew Simon - Actor

Anne Sinclair - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Frank Stevens - Director

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

  • Treasure Island, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1969

Judith Stott - Actor

Ray Taylor - Writer

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Dalvern Thom - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Meme Thorne - Performer

Betty Treloar - Soprano

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Sachiko Verne - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

Barbara Vernon - Playwright

  • Hullabaloo Belay, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1964

Sue Wallace - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor

Jack Watling - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

C. E. Webber - Playwright

Felicitas Weyer - Mezzo-Soprano

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Peter Whitford - Actor

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Robert Wilson - Composer

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

David Yorston - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Open City

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Performance Space

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • Tokyo Two, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990
  • Tokyo / Now / Thriller, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 May 1987

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Community Theatre Company Limited

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993
  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

NPG

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • Tokyo Two, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 June 1992

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia

Adelaide College of the Arts and Education Chorus

Bank of New South Wales

  • Hullabaloo Belay, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1964

Brian Rix

Carnivale

DanceWorks

  • Open Weave , Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1987

Etcetera Theatre Company

Flinders University Drama Centre

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Japan Festival

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

John Gale Productions Ltd

Luv

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Tokyo Two, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 July 1992

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Splinters

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Treasure Island, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1969

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Treasure Island, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1969

The Dowland Singers

The Robert Lloyd Ensemble

The Sydney Front

University of New South Wales Opera

Identifier 3837