Contributor Paul O'Sullivan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Events

Dancer

Producer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Choreographer

Performer

Artistic Director

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Actor

  • P.L.A.Y., Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1994

Composer

Devisor

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Devisor, Artistic Director

Aidan Munn - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Michele Buday - Performer, Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Repetiteur, Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Repetiteur, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Graeme Collins - Production Coordinator, Repetiteur

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Harold Collins - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Lisa Heaven - Dancer, Choreographer

Brett Howe - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Dancer

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Celia Brown - Performer, Dancer

Csaba Buday - Performer, Cinematographer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

Kirsten Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Performer, Dancer

Wendy Houstoun - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Danielle Kellie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Len McPherson - Technical Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

John Meehan - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Jason Organ - Technician

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Jean Tally - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Danielle Tyben - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

John Utans - Dancer, Performer

Stephanie Walkem - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Claudia Alessi - Dancer, Choreographer

Delia Silvan - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Victor Bramich - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

Andrew Lake - Dancer, Lighting Designer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • Dream Tigers, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Tempting Fate , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 2001

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director, Dancer

Sean Dwyer - Dancer, Performer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer, Director

Chrissie Parrott - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Grinning Cat, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Dream Tigers, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Performer, Dancer

Floeur Alder - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Tom Allum - Sound Designer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Kristy Anderson - Production Manager

Kristy Armstrong - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Casey Aubin - Front of House

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Sebastian Becker - Front of House

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Ian Boase - Lighting Operator, Technician

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer

Felicity Bott - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Jon Burtt - Choreographer, Director

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Designer

Phillipa Clarke - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Gemma Dawkins - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Angie Diaz - Dancer

Jacob Evans - Mechanist

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Emma Fishwick - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Sacha Flanagan - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Stacey Forward - Front of House

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Kimberley Fulton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Ian Gawne - Front of House

Zoe George - Unknown

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Dean Hall - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Rachel Hare - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Laura Heffernan - Designer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Dawn Jackson - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Lydia Jeitner - Dresser, Costume Designer

Terrie-Ann John - Performer, Dancer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991

Abby Johnson - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Chris Kerr - Unknown

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Paea Leach - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Desiree Leeper - Stage Manager

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Warwick Long - Dancer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Jayde MacDonough - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Caitlin MacKenzie - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Glyn McNamara - Lighting Designer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer, Choreographer

Danielle Micich - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Brandon Ong - Front of House

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Rachel Perica - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

Maggi Phillips - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Maddison Rogers - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Hayley Schmidt - Dancer

Timothy Sexton - Chorus, Director

  • Klinghoffer, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 June 1994
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Sally Smith - Dancer

Garry Snowdon - Administrator

Emily Stokoe - Production Manager

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Isabella Stone - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Thomas Stoney - Electrician

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Scott Surgener - Head Mechanist

Emily Telfer - Unknown

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Diane Thistlethwaite - Dancer

Hannah Timbrell - Dancer, Dance Director

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Molly Tipping - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Ella-Rose Trew - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Alena Visser - Front of House

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Zac Whitcombe - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Richard Aarden - Playwright

  • P.L.A.Y., Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1994

John Adams - Composer

  • Klinghoffer, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 June 1994

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Robert Angove - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Wally Badarou - Composer

Brigitte Baden-Rennie - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Janet Baker - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Janice Baker - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

William Bamford - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Cheryl Barclay - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Kylie Bates - Dancer

Vanessa Benger - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jo Bills - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gisele Blanchard - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alison Bogg - Costume Designer

Sonya Bohlen - Technician

Heather Bolton - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

Tasso Bouyessis - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Billy Bragg - Composer

Erica Breuer - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Rhett Brown - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Lee Buddle - Sound Designer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Sheila Chandra - Composer

Ian Chia - Sound Designer

Jacqui Claus - Dancer

  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Angela Clegg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Conal Coad - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Harold Coggins - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Cathryn Cox - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Cox - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Frances Crooks - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Jana de Biasi - Dresser, Hair Stylist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ness Deamine - Video Artist

  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Peter Deane - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Roslyn Dent - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Devaney - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Doris Dodd - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kay Doherty - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Lee Dorrian - Composer

Colin Dudley - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Matthew Dunsford - Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Catherine Egar - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Colin Elmer - Guitarist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Robert England - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Paul English - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Mitchell Fenton - Lighting Operator

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Karen Finch - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Graham Fitkin - Composer

Jacqueline Forster - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Susannah Foulds-Elliot - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Wayne Freer - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Liz Geyer - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Philip Gibbs - Lighting Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Beverley Goldring - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kay Gosnold - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Monica Green - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Trevor Green - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Terry Grimmond - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jon Grotto - Follow Spot Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Bill Handley - Dancer

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jeremy Harris - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Shelley Hayton - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Norelle Hentschel - Stage Manager

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Serge Houppin - Composer

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gary Jennings - Composer

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Catherine Jones - Composer

- Kamizol - Costume Designer

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Katalin Karady - Composer

Fleur Kingsland - Costume Co-ordinator

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Sandy Klose - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jurgen Knieper - Composer

David Kram - Conductor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Carolyn Lam - Musician

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

Steven Lavender - Costume Designer

Katie Lavers - Director, Video Designer

Fiona Lawrie - Actor

  • P.L.A.Y., Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1994

Leonie Leahy - Choreographer

John Leathart - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Chris Lewis - Dancer, Devisor

Michael Lewis - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jaroslav Liszczynsky - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alexander Lizogubow - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alison Lockett - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Charmaine Lyle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ben Lynch - Lighting Operator

Felicity MacDonald - Dancer

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Greame Macleod - Video Artist

Phillip Mantell - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christine Manuel - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ian Martlew - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

David McCrudden - Technical Manager

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Peter McGill - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Deborah McKendrick - Costume Designer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Anna McMichael - Violinist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Olivia Millard - Dancer

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Milson - Director

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Sophie Moleta - Vocalist

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Klinghoffer, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 June 1994

Cass Mortimer Eipper - Choreographer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Paul Mulcahy - Assistant Stage Manager

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Andrew Newnham - Lighting Designer

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Catherine Oates - Percussionist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Mark Oates - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

James Orange - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Roy Orbison - Composer

Siobhan Ormandy - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Arvo Paert - Composer

Russell Page - Dancer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Nick Papas - Dancer, Devisor

John Patterson - Musical Director

Deborah Peake-Jones - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Michael Pearce - Designer

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

David Perry - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Patricia Price - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Fabien Prioville - Choreographer

  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

null Razak - Costume Designer

Steve Reich - Composer

Barbara Rennison - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Clive Richardson - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Greg Roberts - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Geoff Rogers - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Sophie Rothwell - Musician

Meredith Russell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sally-Anne Russell - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Matthew Rutty - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Lynne Santon - Dancer, Devisor

Susan Scattergood - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Andrew Schultz - Composer

C Schultz - Composer

Bruno Sebastian - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Chris Shepherd - Dancer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Mark Sobels - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Roslyn Stallard - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christopher Stevenson - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Jim Sumner - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Sete Tele - Dancer

Craig Tidswell - Flautist, Saxophonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Henry Torgue - Composer

Margaret Trail - Dancer, Devisor

Cathie Travers - Musician

Betty Treloar - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Kerry Tuller - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jean Valerio - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Velalien - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Peter Vermeersch - Composer

Lindsay Vickery - Musician, Composer

Petros Vouris - Composer

Dimity Vowles - Technician

Veronika Waack - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Maureen Wallace - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jude Walton - Choreographer

David Wardle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kathy Wardle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Graeme Watson - Designer, Choreographer

Craig Weatherill - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christopher Webb - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Anatole Webster - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Wells - Dancer, Devisor

Tony Westwood - Designer

  • Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Brenda White - Devisor, Dancer

David Williams - Dramaturg

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Jo Williams - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kylie Wilson - Choreographer

Steve Wood - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Carol Young - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

QUT Academy of the Arts

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Australian Dance Theatre

Link Dance Company

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Grinning Cat, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Dream Tigers, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Grinning Cat, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Dream Tigers, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002

Artrage

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Kompany Kido

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Strut Dance Inc.

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Blindman's Holiday

Born in a Taxi Company

Expressions Dance Company

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Klinghoffer, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 June 1994

State Opera Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Storm Dance and Design

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Corinthian Singers

  • Klinghoffer, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 June 1994

The Gelasius Project

  • P.L.A.Y., Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1994

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
Resources
Identifier 231590