Contributor Marius Petipa
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality French
Date of Birth 11 March 1882
Date of Death 14 July 1910
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Author

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Teacher, Regisseur

Alexander Benois - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Librettist, Writer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Dancer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Producer, Production Manager

Johann Strauss - Composer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Leon Bakst - Production Designer, Scenic Artist, Producer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Prince A Schervachidze - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer, Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer, Restager

David McAllister - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer, Artistic Director, Production Supervisor , Producer, Artistic Supervisor

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Composer, Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Musical Director, Dancer, Associate Conductor

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Adaptor

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Composer, Music Adaptor, Editor, Orchestrator

Dale Baker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master, Ballet Master/Mistress

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director, Writer

Joanne Michel - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Ray Powell - Costume Designer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, Associate Director, Assistant Director, Adaptor

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer, Musical Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer, Choreographer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator, Director

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Birger Bartholin - Dancer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Miranda Coney - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Joan Potter - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Dance Group, Choreographer

Helene Kirsova - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ron Paul - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Regisseur, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer, Author

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Susan Elston - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Assistant

Valentin Froman - Dancer, Author

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Dancer, Musical Arranger

Robert Olup - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Ivan Clayton - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Dancer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor, Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marija Korjinska - Dancer, Dance Group

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - General Director, Director, General Manager, Entrepreneur

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Devisor, Scenario, Producer, Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator, Director

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Nina Youchkevitch - Dancer

Thomas Armour - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer

Theophile Gautier - Author, Poet, Scenario

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Pianist

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Writer, Composer, Librettist

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

B Karinska - Dancer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Assistant Director, Director

Frank Salter - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator, Director

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Author

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Claude Debussy - Composer, Dancer

Anton Dolin - Dancer, Choreographer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer, Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Artistic Supervisor, Regisseur

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Author, Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • White, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • White, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 2005
  • White, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2005
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
  • Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Jacques Lidji - Director

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Terese Power - Dancer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer, Dance Group

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Choreographer, Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Olga Valevska - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Group

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Alida Chase - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Andre Derain - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer, Writer, Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Constantin Korovine - Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer, Choreographer, Producer, Stage Director

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer, Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Designer, Costume Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer, Producer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2007
  • Don Quixote, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2007
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

P Kennedy - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Nina Natova - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Robert Schumann - Composer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer, Administrator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Various, Associate Director, Dancer, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Designer

Haydn Beck - Musician, Ballet Master/Mistress, Orchestral Leader

Adam Bull - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

John Combe - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

John Cranko - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Mary Garina - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Barry Moreland - Dancer, Choreographer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Rex Reid - Assistant Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Producer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer, Librettist

Zell Sanders - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Elisabeth Souvorova - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

E. J. Tait - Administrator, Director

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Helene Antonova - Dancer

Valentine Baline - Dancer

R Banks - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mona Dimidova - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Creative Director

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

S Hancock - Dancer

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Xenia Kalinovska - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Vera Lipska - Dancer

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Grace McLean - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director, Choreographer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Tatiana Mouravieva - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer, Dance Group, Dancer

Noel Murray - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Mara North - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Anna Severska - Dancer

L Sexton - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Serge Vladimiroff - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer, Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dance Group, Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Dancer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer, Choreographer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dance Director, Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dance Director, Dancer, Director

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Keith Little - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Andre Masson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Robert North - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Dance Director, Director

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Percy Reid - Mechanist, Special Effects

J S Rendall - Administrator

Ottorino Respighi - Orchestrator, Composer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Vania Rykoff - Author, Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Costume Designer

B Trunoff - Dancer

George Upwood - Scenic Artist

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

H Antonova - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Cassandra P Barry - Dancer

Stephanie Baxter - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Karen Brown - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Elena C R Carter - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Dancer

Christina Lee Cottman - Dancer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

William Dargie - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Michaela Deacon - Stage Manager

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Julie P Felix - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

E Georgieva - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

L Goddard - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Walter Gore - Narrator, Choreographer, Dancer

Lorraine E Graves - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Geoffrey Holder - Composer, Choreographer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Geoffrey Ingram - Scenario, Administrator

Virginia Johnson - Dancer

Corinne G King - Dancer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Vladimir Launitz - Conductor, Artistic Director, Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

David McCallum - Musician

A McCulloch - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Gary McFarland - Composer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator, Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Creator, Various, Choreographer, Restager, Artistic Director

Arthur Mitchell - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Denise Pamela Nix - Dancer

Marlos Nobre - Composer

Les Patching - Composer

Melanie Michelle Person - Dancer

D'artagnon A Petty - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer, Dance Group

Keith A Saunders - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer, Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Eddie J Shellman - Dancer

Karlya Y Shelton - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Lowell D Smith - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Mel A Tomlinson - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Judy E Tyrus - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Donald M Williams - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Billy Wilson - Choreographer

Joseph O Wyatt - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Georges Auric - Composer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Alan Barker - Conductor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Author, Composer

Emile Bertin - Scenic Artist

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer