Contributor Jennifer Flowers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Associate Director, Director, Playwright
Notes Born in Gympie (Qld)
Events
  • Endgame, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 2016
  • Sex with Strangers, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 February 2015
  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012
  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • The Chairs, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 June 2010
  • The Year of Magical Thinking, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2009
  • The Year of Magical Thinking, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • The Year of Magical Thinking, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 July 2008
  • The Year of Magical Thinking, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 June 2008
  • The Year of Magical Thinking, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 March 2008
  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Sex:Cubed, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, October 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006
  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • The Man from Mukinupin, USQ Arts Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 31 May 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • The Christian Brothers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2003
  • The Christian Brothers, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 14 May 2003
  • The Glass Menagerie, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 2002
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • Molly Sweeney, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2001
  • Morning Sacrifice, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2001
  • The Soldier's Tale, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 July 2001
  • The Soldier's Tale, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 2001
  • Morning Sacrifice, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Top Dogs, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2000
  • Antigone, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1999
  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 31 August 1998
  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998
  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998
  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
  • After the Ball, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1997
  • After the Ball, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1997
  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996
  • Supermarket Pavane, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 September 1996
  • Prince Cinders, Victoria, VIC, 1 June 1996
  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996
  • There Goes the Neighbourhood, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 9 March 1996
  • Dangerous Liaisons, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1995
  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995
  • Dream Hunters, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1995
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 August 1994
  • The Frozen Toes of Ignatius Rose, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 13 June 1994
  • Dancing at Lughnasa, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1994
  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • A Christmas Carol, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 1993
  • The Shaughraun or The Loveable Rascal, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 August 1993
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • Summer of the Aliens, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 1993
  • Kiss of the Spiderwoman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 February 1993
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991
  • Burn This, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 July 1991
  • The Cherry Orchard, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1991
  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991
  • Season's Greetings, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1990
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990
  • The Glass Menagerie, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 March 1990
  • Not Still Lives, Queensland Art Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 6 November 1989
  • The Soldier's Tale, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1989
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 12 April 1989
  • Dinkum Assorted, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 February 1989
  • Bullshot Crummond, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 December 1988
  • A Butt in the Hand is Worth Two in the Borscht, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 24 August 1988
  • The Lady Aoi, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 June 1988
  • Too Young for Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 May 1988
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • The Old Selection , Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 27 August 1987
  • Europe, Princess Basement Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 July 1987
  • Desdemona and Othello, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984
  • Mary Barnes - A Journey Through Madness, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 October 1981
  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981
  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Vanities, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 March 1980
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Madam's Late Mother, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Human Voice, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Proposal / The Chairs, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, April 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976
  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976
  • Last of the Red Hot Lovers, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 December 1975
  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Actor

Director

Dramaturg

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013

Associate Director

Adaptor

Playwright

Bill Haycock - Designer, Costume Designer, Adaptor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012
  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • Molly Sweeney, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2001
  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998
  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
  • After the Ball, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1997
  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995
  • Dancing at Lughnasa, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1994
  • Kiss of the Spiderwoman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 February 1993
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991
  • Season's Greetings, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1990
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Dinkum Assorted, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 February 1989

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Endgame, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 2016
  • Sex with Strangers, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 February 2015
  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
  • After the Ball, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1997
  • After the Ball, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1997

Lisa Wilson - Director, Devisor, Choreographer, Movement Director

  • Sex with Strangers, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 February 2015
  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012

Kristina Chan - Performer

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013

Matthew Cornell - Composer

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013

Chris Golsby - Video Director

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013

Hsin Ju Chiu - Performer

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013

Tim Ohl - Performer

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013

David Clendinning - Director, Actor, Designer, Translator, Adaptor

Carol Burns - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Musical Director

Melissa McMahon - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
  • After the Ball, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1997

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director, Artistic Director

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • Dancing at Lughnasa, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 1993
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Steven Grives - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997

Bruce Parr - Actor, Director, Administrator, Translator

Bille Brown - Actor, Adaptor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006
  • Dinkum Assorted, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 February 1989

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Top Dogs, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2000
  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Rainee Skinner - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer, Director, Designer

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor, Director

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Aaron Catalan - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Richard Dinnen - Electrician

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Angelina Quick - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Peter Sutherland - Assistant Stage Manager

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

David Bell - Set Designer, Director, Designer

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996
  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995
  • Not Still Lives, Queensland Art Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 6 November 1989
  • The Lady Aoi, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 June 1988
  • Europe, Princess Basement Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 July 1987
  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984
  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Paul Bishop - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • The Lady Aoi, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 June 1988
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

Veronica Neave - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 August 1994

Robert Arthur - Actor, Director

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Kiss of the Spiderwoman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 February 1993
  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992
  • Burn This, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 July 1991
  • The Glass Menagerie, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 March 1990

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Cate Blanchett - Director

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Penny Everingham - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Sue Rider - Actor, Director

  • Supermarket Pavane, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 September 1996
  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991
  • Not Still Lives, Queensland Art Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 6 November 1989
  • The Soldier's Tale, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1989
  • Dinkum Assorted, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 February 1989

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • The Old Selection , Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 27 August 1987
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
  • After the Ball, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1997
  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Rod Wissler - Actor, Director

Natasha Anderson - Sound Designer

Giorgio Armani - Costume Designer

Alice Babidge - Set Designer

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Maria Cleary - Designer

Joan Didion - Playwright

Kevin Hides - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Justine Anderson - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Liesel Badorrek - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • Summer of the Aliens, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 1993
  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

David Berthold - Actor, Director

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • The Cherry Orchard, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1991

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Beth Child - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Greg Clarke - Designer, Set Designer

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • Dream Hunters, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1995
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Maree Cunnington - Photographer

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

David Foster - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981
  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Michael Futcher - Actor, Director

  • Endgame, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 2016
  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Christopher Hampton - Playwright, Translator

  • Dangerous Liaisons, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1995
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Helen Howard - Actor, Playwright

  • Sex:Cubed, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, October 2006
  • Molly Sweeney, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2001
  • Dancing at Lughnasa, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1994

John Howard - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Michael Long - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor

Ian MacColl - Lighting Designer

  • The Old Selection , Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 27 August 1987
  • Europe, Princess Basement Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 July 1987
  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • Top Dogs, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2000
  • Romeo and Juliet, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 August 1993
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Sean Mee - Actor

Christopher Morris - Actor

Erin Murphy - Musician, Composer, Actor

Bryan Nason - Actor, Director, Designer, Adaptor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Desdemona and Othello, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Translator

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014
  • Summer of the Aliens, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 1993
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Christen O'Leary - Actor

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer, Director, Adaptor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Victoria Arthur - Actor

Jane Atkins - Consultant, Director

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • The Human Voice, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Don Batchelor - Director, Devisor

John Batchelor - Actor

Natasha Beaumont - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

John Bell - Director

Chris Betts - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

David Brown - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Peter Carroll - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Endgame, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 2016
  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Gary Day - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

John Derum - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Katrina Devery - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

Alan Endicott - Actor

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Rodney Fisher - Director

Denise Forsythe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992

Brian Friel - Playwright

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991
  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Marcus Graham - Actor

James Grose - Graphic Designer

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • The Human Voice, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Donald Hall - Musician, Composer, Musical Director

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992
  • Burn This, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 July 1991

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Bev Langford - Actor

Thomas Larkin - Actor, Producer

David Letch - Actor

Kim Lewis - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Brian Lucas - Actor, Director

Gregg McMichan - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • The Human Voice, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Brian Moll - Actor

Nicola Quilter - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Kate Richter - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Michael Rodger - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Stephen Ross - Actor

Justin Rutzou - Choreographer, Dancer

  • The Soldier's Tale, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 July 2001
  • Top Dogs, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2000

Carole Skinner - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Playwright

Jennie Tate - Designer

Kenn Tews - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • The Human Voice, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

Patrick White - Playwright

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Leo Wockner - Actor

John Adam - Actor

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Edward Albee - Playwright

Jann Alcorn - Actor

Margo Alcorn - Actor

Dane Alexander - Sound Designer

Barbara Allen - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Troy Armstrong - Designer, Producer

Linda Aronson - Composer, Lyricist, Playwright

Simone Atthow - Dancer

Bruce Auld - Costume Designer

Michael Austin - Actor

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981

Keith Avent - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Allan Baker - Adaptor

Ross Balbuziente - Actor

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Peter Barclay - Director

Len Bauska - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 2016

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Stephen Billett - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Alexandra Black - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Lorna Bol - Playwright

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Ria Boogaart - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Samuel Boyd - Sound Designer

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Graham Brady - Actor

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Patrick Brammall - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Mike Bridges - Designer

Tony Brown - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Melissa Bruce - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Anne Byron - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

  • Endgame, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 2016

Ian Calder - Actor

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981

Angela Campbell - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998

Julianne Campbell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Sallie Campbell - Composer

Robert Canning - Actor

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Rick Caskey - Musician, Composer

Barry Child - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Diane Cilento - Actor

Beverley Clark - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Liddy Clark - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Fay Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Brett Climo - Actor

James Coates - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Babette Cole - Writer

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Tony Colebatch - Actor

- Colette - Author

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Paul Collings - Lighting Operator

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Jacqui Conn - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Sally-Ann Connolly - Designer

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Martin Crimp - Translator

  • The Chairs, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 June 2010

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Karen Crone - Actor, Choreographer

Max Cullen - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Murray Cullen - Actor

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Ross Daniels - Actor

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Eve Davey - Movement Director

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Brett Davidson - Actor

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Arthur Hoey Davis - Playwright

Aaron Davison - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Emily Dawe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998

Robert Dessaix - Translator

Charles Dickens - Writer

Janice Dickinson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Bronwen Doherty - Actor

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Mark Doherty - Sound Designer, Actor

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Peter Donato - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992

David Downer - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Norman Doyle - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Laura Eason - Playwright

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Dianne Eden - Actor

David Edgar - Playwright

Gale Edwards - Director

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Peter Erdmann - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Les Evans - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Elizabeth Falconer - Actor

  • Vanities, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 March 1980

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Valerie Foley - Playwright

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Jo Forsyth - Actor

Julian Foster - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Richard Fotheringham - Adaptor

Margaret Fraser - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Colin Friels - Actor

Lynne Gardiner - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Barbara Garlick - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Gregory Gesch - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

Ryan Gibson - Actor

  • Sex:Cubed, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, October 2006

David Gittins - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Laura Gordon - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Sandy Gore - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Europe, Princess Basement Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 July 1987

Judith Greenaway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Storm Greenhill - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Kate Griffin - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976

Shaun Gurton - Director

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Coralie Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Steve Hamilton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Helen Hardwick - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Graham Harvey - Actor

Jeff Hayes - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Jack Heifner - Playwright

  • Vanities, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 March 1980

Wayne Heilig - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Jim Henderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Terry Hendicott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Rand Hennessy - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Jack Heywood - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998

John Heywood - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Noelene Hill - Designer

Sharon Hillis - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Nik Hills - Dancer

Christine Hoepper - Actor

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Lorna Holloway - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Rhee Hollyer - Translator

Glenys Homan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Michael Hooper - Actor

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981

Allan Hough - Actor

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Caitlin Hunter - Actor

Amy Ingram - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Janice Irvine - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Ray Jamieson - Lighting Designer

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Allison Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993

Cathy Jukes - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Lorna Kahlert - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Alexi Kaye Campbell - Playwright

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Heather Keens - Actor

Lil Kelman - Actor

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Robert Kinder - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Peter Knapman - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Shirley Lambert - Assistant Director

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

John Leary - Actor

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

David Less - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathyrn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Tereza Loizou - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

Anita Loos - Adaptor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Clem Lukey - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

Jeanette Lye - Musician

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Jamie Maclean - Designer

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Enrico Mammarella - Actor

  • Burn This, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 July 1991

John Mann - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Jessica Marais - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Berys Marsh - Actor

Rowena Marstin - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Stephen Martin - Playwright

  • Sex:Cubed, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, October 2006

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

  • Endgame, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 2016

Ronny McKenzie - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Gerald McLarnon - Adaptor

  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992

Warren Meacham - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976

Tammy Meeuwissen - Actor

Rhonda Michael - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Richard Michael - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Angie Milliken - Actor

Frank Millwood - Composer

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

  • The Lady Aoi, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 June 1988

Steven Mitchell Wright - Playwright

  • Sex:Cubed, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, October 2006

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976

Andrea Moor - Actor

Rebekah Moore - Actor

  • Sex:Cubed, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, October 2006

Tara Morice - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Phil Moye - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Tim Mullooly - Actor

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Mary Anne Murphy - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998

Adamm Nash - Actor

Hope Neill - Playwright

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Kevin Nemeth - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

  • Vanities, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 March 1980

Rob Nicholls - Actor

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981

Robert Nicholls - Designer

John Nobbs - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Hugh O'Connor - Designer

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Helen O'Leary - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

David Olorenshaw - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Miranda Otto - Actor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Gregory Parke - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

Denis Peel - Actor

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Ian Perkins - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technical Director

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Kay Perry - Actor

  • Vanities, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 March 1980

Ian Peters - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Bruna Phillips - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Anna Pike - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981

Gerome Pollard - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Manuel Puig - Writer

Leah Purcell - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Jaime Redfern - Actor

Wayne Rees - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Madonna Rhodes - Actor

Damian Rice - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Nigel Rice - Actor

George Roberts - Director

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

John Rogers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Tenneale Rogers - Stage Manager

  • Endgame, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 2016

Greg Rosenblum - Stage Manager

Roger Rosser - Actor

Helen Routh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981

Anne Roylance - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

John Rush - Musical Director

Peter Rush - Sound Designer

Paul Russell - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Kate Saunders - Lighting Operator

Margaret Savage - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Vanities, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 March 1980

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Benjamin Schostakowski - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Gabrielle Scott - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Bill Shannon - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Kate Shapcott - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Beverley Shean - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Georgie Shepard - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Paul Sherman - Actor

Jim Shields - Lighting Designer

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Di Shute - Actor, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Neil Simon - Playwright

Michael Skelton - Actor

Nick Skubij - Actor

Phil Slade - Sound Designer

Gweneth Smith - Actor

Kate Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

Barbara Sorich - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Bob Sorich - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Linda Sproul - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

  • Not Still Lives, Queensland Art Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 6 November 1989

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

John Stanton - Actor

  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998

Marguerite Steffensen - Actor

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Yves Stening - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Babette Stephens - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Kate Stevenson - Actor

James Stewart - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Toni Stewart - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Susan Street - Choreographer

Trevor Stuart - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Jennie Swain - Playwright

Tracey Tainish - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Bernie Tan - Technical Director

Steven Tandy - Actor

Hugh Taylor - Actor

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

Rodney Therkelsen - Lighting Designer

  • Vanities, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 March 1980

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Abel Valls - Composer

Simon Van Der Stap - Actor

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Peter Vizzard - Technician, Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Raymond Walker - Musician

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Wesley Walker - Actor

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

John Walton - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

David Watson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Roslyn Watson - Actor

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

David Watters - Lighting Designer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Jennifer West - Actor

Catherine Wheaton-Lynch - Stage Manager

Michael Whelan - Composer, Actor

Terry Whitehand - Actor

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Urs Widmer - Playwright

  • Top Dogs, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2000

Chris Willems - Designer

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Peter Williamson - Lighting Operator

  • Vanities, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 March 1980

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • Burn This, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 July 1991

Pennie Wissler - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

David Woodley - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Lynne Wright - Actor

Nicholas Wright - Playwright

  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013
  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • The Christian Brothers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2003
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013
  • Dream Hunters, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1995

Queensland Arts Council

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014
  • The Chairs, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 June 2010
  • Sex:Cubed, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, October 2006
  • Supermarket Pavane, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 September 1996
  • There Goes the Neighbourhood, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 9 March 1996
  • Kiss of the Spiderwoman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 February 1993
  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992
  • Burn This, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 July 1991
  • Mary Barnes - A Journey Through Madness, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 October 1981
  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991
  • The Cherry Orchard, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1991
  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991
  • Season's Greetings, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1990
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • The Glass Menagerie, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 March 1990
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Dinkum Assorted, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 February 1989

TN Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Brisbane Actors' Company

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • The Soldier's Tale, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 2001
  • Summer of the Aliens, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 1993
  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990
  • The Soldier's Tale, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1989

Expressions Dance Company

Arts Victoria

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

Glen Street Theatre

  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Jaguar

Orford Productions International

The University of Melbourne

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brisbane Powerhouse

Brisbane Theatre Company

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Channel 9

Festival of Sydney

Kite Theatre Company

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Making Waves

Merrigong Theatre Company

Out of the Box Festival

QANTAS

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

QUT Academy of the Arts

shake & stir theatre co

  • Endgame, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 2016

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007

Stoll Moss

  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Actors' Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

The Metaluna Theatre Company

Topology

Troy Armstrong Management

University of Southern Queensland

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 6230