Contributor Kelton Pell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Writer
Notes Indigenous artist
Events

Actor

Performer

Creator

Writer

Playwright

Assistant Director

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Geoff Kelso - Creator, Performer, Writer, Actor

Isaac Drandich - Creator, Performer, Director, Assistant Director, Actor

Sam Longley - Creator, Performer, Actor

Frank Nannup - Performer, Creator, Actor

Lynette Narkle - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Gareth Simmonds - Production Manager

Phillip Thompson - Creator, Performer

Jack Davis - Actor, Writer, Playwright

Andrew Ross - Director, Adaptor

Jack Charles - Actor

Dorothy Collard - Actor

David Milroy - Sound Designer, Guitarist, Playwright, Musical Director, Actor, Composer, Director

  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2010
  • Solid, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Solid, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 26 October 2001
  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001
  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Wild Cat Falling, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 August 1992
  • Wild Cat Falling, Narrogin Town Hall, Narrogin, WA, 24 July 1992

Phil Thomson - Actor, Director, Writer, Creator, Playwright

  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Solid, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Solid, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 26 October 2001
  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001
  • Bidenjarreb Pinjarra, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1996
  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, Actor's Centre, Northbridge, WA, 1 September 1994
  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, Western Australian Actors' Centre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1994
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • The Silent Years, Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 6 July 1990

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • Strategy for Two Hams, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 May 2003
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
  • Barungin (Smell the wind), Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 1988

Morton Hansen - Actor, Musical Director

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

John Moore - Actor

Trevor Parfitt - Writer, Creator, Actor

Jedda Cole - Actor

  • Wild Cat Falling, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 August 1992
  • Wild Cat Falling, Narrogin Town Hall, Narrogin, WA, 24 July 1992
  • The Removalists, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, March 1991
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2010
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
  • The Silent Years, Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 6 July 1990

Lynley Narkle - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013
  • Wild Cat Falling, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 August 1992
  • Wild Cat Falling, Narrogin Town Hall, Narrogin, WA, 24 July 1992
  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991

Andrea James - Playwright, Dramaturg

Giordano Nanni - Playwright, Original Concept

Ursula Yovich - Actor, Performer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

James Beattie - Actor

Charmaine Cole - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

David Field - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Ben Grant - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017
  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Arran Henry - Actor

Bobbi Henry - Actor

Ted Hill - Actor

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Andy King - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Ningali Lawford - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Shane McNamara - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

John Pell - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Richard Walley - Composer, Actor, Choreographer, Musician

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Wayne Blair - Writer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Warren Collard - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Elaine Crombie - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Jim Daly - Actor

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Peter Finlay - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Greg Fryer - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Liz Jones - Actor

Tom Long - Actor

Banula Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Kathy Balngayngu Marika - Performer, Writer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Nolene Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Flyn Narkle - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • Barungin (Smell the wind), Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 1988

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor, Adaptor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

David Page - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Stephen Page - Director, Writer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Hunter Page-Lochard - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Tessa Rose - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Alan Surgener - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Solid, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Solid, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 26 October 2001
  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Michael Watson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Sher Williams - Actor

Meyne Wyatt - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer

Tammy Anderson - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Alan Becker - Director, Adaptor

Katherine Beckett - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Jessica Clarke - Actor

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Mathew Cooper - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Nazaree Dickerson - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Murray Dowsett - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991

Ric Eastman - Percussionist

Craig Elliot - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Chantelle Foster - Stage Manager

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Peter Francis - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Wayne Freer - Musical Director, Bassist

Andrew S. Gilbert - Actor

Michael Gow - Director

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Mort Hanson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Jimmy Holland - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Alex Jones - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Robert Juniper - Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Claudia La Rose Bell - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Ruby Langton-Batty - Designer

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Peter Long - Set Designer

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Gail Mabo - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Nathan Maynard - Playwright

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Richard Mellick - Playwright

Graham Merritt - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Bradley Moore - Actor

Ralph Myers - Designer, Assistant Director

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Franklyn Nannup - Actor

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Lucky Oceans - Guitarist

Lois-Mary Olney - Actor

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Cecil Parke - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Bob Patient - Pianist

Boris Radmilovich - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Steve Rex Greig - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Sally Richardson - Dramaturg

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

James Slee - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Christina Smith - Set Designer

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Tim Solly - Actor

Bjorn Stewart - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Simon Stewart - Assistant Choreographer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Sher Williams-Hood - Actor

Irma Woods - Actor

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Shane Abdullah - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Stephen Albert - Actor

Bec Allen - Stage Manager

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012

Zoe Atkinson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

James Beck - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017

Patsy Bedford - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Kylie Belling - Actor

Eddie Bennell - Playwright

Heath Bergerson - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Elizabeth Blackmore - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Costume Designer

  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Ross Bolleter - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Nicholas Boseley - Filmmaker

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

George Brooking - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Emmanuel Brown - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Michael Cameron - Actor

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Angela Chaplin - Director

Kate Cherry - Director

Simon Clarke - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Allan Collins - Cinematographer

Ben Collins - Composer

John Colvin - Production Manager

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Anita Combe - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Robert Crompton - Playwright

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Adriane Daff - Actor

Helen Dallas - Actor

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

Paula Forrest - Actor

Mick Fuller - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

Andrew Gilbert - Actor

Dianna Girling - Hair Stylist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Iain Grandage - Actor, Composer

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Arielle Gray - Actor

Richard Green - Actor

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Ashley Greig - Sound Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Renee Hale - Actor

Kathryn Hanlon - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Russell Hansen - Actor

Vivian Hansen - Actor

Steve Hawke - Playwright

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Glenn Hayden - Actor

Tyler Hill - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Natalie Holmwood - Actor

Michael Innes - Actor

Kristof Kaczmarek - Actor

Jane Kayle - Make-up Artist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Paul Kelly - Musical Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Colin Kickett - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Ingle Knight - Actor

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Michael Loney - Actor

Owen Love March - Playwright

Milika Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Mand Markey - Costume Designer

Danny Marr - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Kaylene Marr - Visual Artist

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Dibbs Mather - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Amy Mathews - Actor

Amy Matthews - Actor

Helen McDonald - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Steven McGregor - Filmmaker

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Anna Mercer - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Brooke Michael - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Selina Middleton - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Adam Mitchell - Director

Julia Moody - Actor

Rob Muir - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Wayne Munro - Actor

Samantha Murray - Actor

Mike Nanning - Technical Director

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Derek Nannup - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Glen Nicholas - Assistant Stage Manager

Will O'Mahony - Actor

Chris Oldham - Designer

Tish Oldham - Designer

June Oscar - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Mona Oscar - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Kirk Page - Assistant Director

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Anthony Peebles - Actor

  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

Myles Pollard - Actor

Nick Purtle - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Skye Quill - Actor

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Sally Sander - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Kazimir Sas - Actor

Sam Saunders - Filmmaker

Marcelle Schmitz - Director

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Scott Sheridan - Actor

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Don Smith - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Nicole Spanbroek - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Katherine Spence - Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Spratt - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

Patricia Stephenson - Actor

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Alicia Talbot - Director

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Phil Thomson March - Playwright

Rob Tice - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Peta Toppano - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Helen Tripp - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Director

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Steve Turner - Actor

Sandra Umbagai-Clarke - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Edward Upjohn - Actor

Vicki Van Hout - Actor

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Graham Waine - Lighting Designer

Maureen Watson - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

David Williamson - Playwright

Amanda Woodhams - Actor

Kerry Yates - Playwright

Shubhadra Young - Actor

Deckchair Theatre

Black Swan Theatre Company

Western Australian Theatre Company

Marli Biyol Company

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2010
  • Solid, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001
  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Company B Belvoir

Festival of Perth

La Mama

Minutes of Evidence

Regional Arts Victoria

Sydney Festival

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017
  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

VicHealth

Artback NT

  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 21 August 2012
  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, Nyinkka Nyunyu Art & Cultural Centre, Tennant Creek, NT, 18 August 2012

Belvoir

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Black 'n Two

  • Solid, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Pinjarra Project

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Swy Theatre Company

University of Western Australia

  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Arts WA

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Barkly Regional Arts Inc

  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, Nyinkka Nyunyu Art & Cultural Centre, Tennant Creek, NT, 18 August 2012

Bunuba Films

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Burrinja

Campbelltown Arts Centre

City of Freemantle

Clocktower Centre

Darwin Festival

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Footscray Community Arts Centre

Fremantle Festival of Aboriginal Theatre

Glenelg Shire Council

Healthway

HotHouse Theatre

  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

Katherine Town Council

  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 21 August 2012

Logan Entertainment Centre

Melbourne Festival

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Melbourne Theatre Company

NORPA

Parramatta City Council

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Play It Safe

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sydney Water

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Tandanya National Aboriginal Cultural Institute

Tasmania Performs

  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

The NIDA Company

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Urban Theatre Projects

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Wellington Entertainment Centre

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Western Australian Actors' Centre

World Expo on Stage

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988
Works
Identifier 4392