Contributor Philip Glass
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality American
Functions Adaptor, Composer, Director
Events

Composer

Conductor

Adaptor

Director

Keyboardist

Lyricist

Timothy Sexton - Conductor, Musical Director

Leigh Warren - Director, Choreographer, Dance Director

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer

Cherie Boogaart - Soprano, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Akhnaten, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2003
  • Akhnaten, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002
  • Robin and Marion / Madrigal Opera, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1982

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

JoAnne Akalaitis - Actor, Director, Designer, Adaptor

Julie Archer - Set and/or Property Maker

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Gregory Botts - Photographer

Lee Breuer - Artistic Director

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Choreographer

Nancy Campbell - Voice Over Artist

Rebecca Christensen - Assistant Lighting Designer

Dru-Ann Chukram - Costume Designer

- Colette - Writer

Ann Farrington - Costume Designer

Gregory Fedin - Circus Style Performer

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Einstein on the Beach, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2004
  • Akhnaten, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2003

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Choreographer

David Hardy - Circus Style Performer

Nina Krasavina - Circus Style Performer

Ruth Maleczech - Actor

Anthony Mascatello - Set and/or Property Maker

Ellen McElduff - Actor

Ree Morton - Set and/or Property Maker

Mary Overlie - Choreographer

William Raymond - Actor

Godfrey Reggio - Filmmaker, Director

Sally Rosen - Costume Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Robin Thomas - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

David Warrilow - Actor

Alison Yerksa - Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Barker - Conductor

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Deborah Caddy - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Einstein on the Beach, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2004

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Nacho Duato - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Molissa Fenley - Choreographer, Adaptor, Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Carolyn Lam - Keyboardist

Ian McRae - General Manager

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Michael Riesman - Keyboardist, Musical Director

Simi Roche - Choreographer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Akhnaten, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2003

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Robert Wilson - Creator, Designer, Director, Composer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Choreographer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

Thomas Boyd - Technical Director, Set Designer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Lucinda Childs - Choreographer

  • Dance, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 22 February 2012
  • Einstein on the Beach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1992

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Leonard Cohen - Lyricist, Poet

Graeme Collins - Stage Manager, Producer, Production Coordinator, Choreographer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

James Cunningham - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Brett Daffy - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Grahame Dudley - Musical Director

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Robert England - Singer

  • Akhnaten, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2003
  • Akhnaten, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Orchestrator

Cameron Goerg - Lighting Designer

Kristen Hardy - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Einstein on the Beach, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2004

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

David Hayton - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Einstein on the Beach, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2004

Kelvin Ho - Set Designer

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Kynan Hughes - Dancer

Damien Hurn - Flautist

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Norman Kupke - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Matthew Maguire - Adaptor, Director

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

David McCrudden - Lighting Designer, Technical Manager

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Padma Newsome - Violist, Composer

Sharon Olde - Singer

  • Akhnaten, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2003
  • Akhnaten, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Nerissa Pearce - Pianist, Keyboardist

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Mark Pennington - Production Manager, Associate Lighting Designer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Linda Pirie - Pianist, Flautist

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Jo Roads - Dancer

Samantha Rubenhold - Singer, Soprano

Liam Scarlett - Choreographer

Justine Summers - Dancer

David Thelander - Actor and Singer, Singer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Nerissa Van Nek - Keyboardist

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Joke Visser - Designer, Costume Designer

Heinrich von Biber - Composer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008
  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Bernadette Walong - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Thom Willems - Composer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Tania Adam - Dancer

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Darrett Adkins - Cellist

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Tomaso Albinoni - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Johanna Allen - Soprano

Mary Anderson - Musician

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Ólafur Arnalds - Composer

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Rumini Atma - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Rene Aubry - Composer

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Paula Baird - Dancer

Imelda Baligod - Violinist

Luisa Barisic - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Cheryl Barker - Singer

David Barnett - Dancer

Catherine Barry - Dancer

Craig Barry - Dancer

Sarah Bartsch - Contralto

Jon Bausor - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tania Beaumaris - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director

Michelle Betts - Mechanist

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Katrina Bilney - Dancer

Nicholas Bishop - Singer

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Ian Boath - Actor and Singer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Sonya Bohlen - Technician

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Kanen Breen - Singer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Julia Brittain - Violinist

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Set Designer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Kenji Bunch - Violist

Annie Burbrook - Choreographer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

John Cage - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Donald Cant - Singer

Jodie Carey - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Gabi Carter - Singer

Michael Carter - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Costume Co-ordinator

Gigi Chan - Contralto

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Tom Chiu - Composer

Scott Chiverton - Electrician

Leonard Choice - Dancer

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

Angela Clegg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Debbie Clements - Dancer

Loressa Clisby - Designer

Anne-Marie Colebrook - Dancer

Cy Coleman - Composer

Ornette Coleman - Composer

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Carolyn Collins - Tenor

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Ma Cong - Choreographer

Mary J Cornelius - Assistant Stage Manager

David Cox - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Roland Cox - Dancer

Stuart Crane - Set Designer

Sarah Jane Croser - Stage Manager

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Adam de la Halle - Composer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Angela Deegan - Choreographer

Constance DeJong - Librettist

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Guy Detot - Dancer

Tania Difevo - Dancer

Marie Docking - Stage Manager

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Angela Dowdand - Dancer

Kathy Driscoll - Dancer

Cornelius Dufallo - Violinist

Jason Duff - Dancer

Jane Duncan - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Jacqui Edson - Dancer

Sophie Edwards - Stage Manager

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Jorma Elo - Choreographer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Angelina Emanuele - Dancer

Beverley Emmons - Lighting Designer

Brian Eno - Composer

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Ella Fitzgerald - Singer

Brett Fitzsimmons - Musician

Frank Ford - Stage Director

Lucas Foss - Composer

Peter Furness - Narrator

  • Akhnaten, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2003

Renaud Gagneux - Composer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Nicole Galea - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Jacqui Garbett - Production Manager

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Linda Gay - Dancer

Kendall Geisler - Dancer

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

George Gershwin - Composer

Jon Gibson - Flautist, Saxophonist

Les Gilbert - Designer

  • Glass Parts , Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 1985

Alison Gill - Dancer

Phillip Gillman - Dancer

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

Peter Goers - Presenter

Martin Goldray - Keyboardist

Sandra Gordon - Choreographer

Jacki Granthem - Soprano

David Greasley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marnie Greenrod - Soprano

Rebecca Gregg - Dancer

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

Michelle Grootenboer - Actor and Singer

Jason Groves - Lighting Designer

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Sheree Gunn - Dancer

Trisha Gunn - Dancer

Jonathan Haas - Timpanist

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Kim Hales - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Adam Hardcastle - Baritone

Gary Harris - Artistic Director

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

  • Glass Parts , Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 1985

John Hassell - Composer

Deon Hastie - Dancer

Deon Hastie - Dance Group

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Naomi Hede - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Helpmann - Stage Director, Scenario

Norelle Hentschel - Stage Manager

Matt Hill - Technician

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Noelene Hill - Costume Designer

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Lighting Designer, Devisor, Director, Choreographer

Paul Horn - Composer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Robert Hornung - Violist

Greg Horsman - Choreographer

Douglas Horton - Director

Elice Hosch - Dancer

Kathryn Hourigan - Dancer

Brett Howe - Lighting Designer

Dwayne Hueppauf - Actor and Singer

Leah Humphries - Dancer

Anthony Hunt - Keyboardist

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Katie Hurst - Assistant Stage Manager

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Jardine - Production Manager

Richard Jasiowski - Sound Designer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

Debby Johnson - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Gareth Jones - Conductor

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Donald Kaasch - Singer

John Kane - Filmmaker

  • Visitors, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2014

Tim Kay - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Choreographer

Paul Keogan - Lighting Designer

Renae Kerber - Contralto

Belinda Kerr - Dancer

Rollo Kiek - Lighting Designer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Jack Kripl - Flautist, Saxophonist

Monica Laczofy - Pianist

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Natasha Lamb - Violist

Robyn Lancashire - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Composer, Orchestrator

Steven Lanigan-O'Keefe - Actor and Singer

Steven Lavender - Costume Designer

Katrina Lazaroff - Assistant Director

Leonie Leahy - Choreographer

Bradford Leeon - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Craig Lehmann - Set and/or Property Maker

Victor Leon - Author

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director

Paul Lightfoot - Choreographer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Fiona Lines - Musician

Andrew Linn - Singer

Jack Lister - Choreographer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Nicolette Little - Dancer

Jodi Long - Performer

Kelly-Jo Longshaw - Dancer

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Viona Lowenthal - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Mattias Lower - Actor and Singer

Jenni Lush - Dancer

Ben Lynch - Lighting Operator

Bruce MacArthur - Dancer

Gus Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stacie Macgregor - Technician

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

Taras Majber - Dancer

Henry Mancini - Composer

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Pamela Martin - Costume Maker

Kim McCarthur - Assistant Director

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Glen McCurley - Dancer

Phelim McDermott - Director

Alexander McDonell - Musician

Marie McLaughlin - Singer

David McLean - Production Manager

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Cameron McMillan - Choreographer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Jane Miller - Dancer

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Richard Miller - Timpanist

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

Jinrich Mokros - Baritone

Chris Moody - Lyricist

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996

Gala Moody - Dancer

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Jason Morphett - Lighting Designer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Tim Muecke - Singer

Paul Mulcahy - Assistant Stage Manager

Kurt Munkacsi - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Sarah Jane Munnski - Dancer

Amity Murch - Harpist

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

Belinda Napier - Dancer

Moana Nepia - Designer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Russell Newman - Stage Manager

Trisha Nicolls - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

Owen O'Neill - Singer

  • Akhnaten, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2003

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Paul O'Sullivan - Composer

Mark Oates - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Tracy Ogle - Dancer

Dora Ohrenstein - Soprano

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Teri Oliver - Dancer

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

Katherine Packwood - Dancer

Rebecca Palmer - Lighting Designer

Vittorio Parisi - Conductor

Trina Parker - Designer

Mary Partis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Margaret Pearce - Soprano

Michael Pearce - Designer

Sarah Pearce - Dancer

Richard Peck - Flamenco Artist, Saxophonist

Martin Penhale - Singer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Gordon Phillips - Composer

Nina Pichugin - Musician

Jo Pike - Singer

Jane Pirani - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Rachel Pledge - Violist

Cole Porter - Composer

Dan Potra - Designer

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

John Psathas - Composer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Pham Anh Pu'o'ng - Dancer, Choreographer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Henry Purcell - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Christopher Purves - Baritone

Nicholas Pyrros - Designer

Paulina Quinteros - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Kirsty Radestock - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Benjamin Rasheed - Singer

  • Akhnaten, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Andre Reynaud - Designer

Victoria Rieger - Musician

Leanne Ringelstein - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Keyboardist

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Gemma Roberts - Soprano

Marcus Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

David Roche - Choreographer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Kirralee Roe - Soprano

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Joshua Rowe - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Matthew Rutty - Singer

  • Akhnaten, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Nick Sabel - Dancer

Barbara Sambell - Singer

Kerry Sampson - Actor and Singer

Liesl Sawyer - Dancer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Matthew Shakeshaft - Violinist

Helene Shields - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Delia Silvan - Stage Director

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Jerome Sirlin - Designer

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

Michael Smith - Singer

Natalie Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Mylan Soriano - Technician

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Ingrid Steinborner - Dancer

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Susan Street - Choreographer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Gavin Sutherland - Orchestrator

Adam Synnott - Dancer

Muhai Tang - Conductor

Robert Tannion - Dancer

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Louise Taube - Choreographer

Bree Taylor - Dancer

Paul Taylor - Choreographer

Peter Taylor - Flautist

Amanda Thane - Singer

Penelope Thomas - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Suzi Thonder - Dancer

Julie Thorne - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Nick Toll - Lighting Operator

Thomas Tollet - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Joanne Trandafil - Dancer

Meg Tucker - Actor and Singer

Jordan Tuinman - Lighting Designer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager

Mary-Ann van der Hoek - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Dimity Vowles - Technician

Anthony Waack - Actor and Singer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Stephanie Wake-Dyster - Clarinetist

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Susan Walsh - Dancer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Jodi Ward - Dancer

Bridget Waters - Dancer

Lainie Watson - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Annabel Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Emilie White - Dancer

Stephen Whittington - Production Coordinator

Karen Wilks - Dancer

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Llory Wilson - Choreographer

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996

George Wu - Costume Designer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Rohan Yates - Stage Manager

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Arthur Yorinkls - Writer

Carol Young - Singer

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

John Zorn - Composer

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Ballet

The State Opera of South Australia

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Philip Glass Ensemble

Sydney Festival

Mabou Mines

Adelaide Vocal Project

Arts Projects Australia

Capitol Theatre Management

The Queensland Ballet Company

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Australian Dance Theatre

Dancenorth

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

QUT Academy of the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Sydney Opera House

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • Visitors, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2014

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Philip Glass, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2000
  • Dressed Like an Egg, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1980

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Telstra

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Twyla Tharp Dance

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Ariel New Music

Arts Centre Melbourne

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Brisbane Festival

Chamber Made Opera

Champagne Fairs

Channel 9

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

CUB Malthouse

Daily Telegraph

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

DanceWorks

  • Glass Parts , Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 1985

DB Schenker

Elder Conservatorium Early Music Workshop

Elder Conservatorium New Music Ensemble

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996

FLUX Quartet

Griffith University

Griffiths Architects

  • Dance, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 22 February 2012

Helpmann Academy

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996

Hilton Hotel Brisbane

Lucinda Childs Dance Company

  • Dance, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 22 February 2012

MCI Worldcom

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Nederlands Dans Theatre

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Opera Queensland

Opera Queensland Chorus

Performing Arts Collection of South Australia

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Dance, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 22 February 2012

Pride WA

Pro Canto Choir

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996

Queensland Government

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

Ronin Dance Comany

Sonic Youth

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

State Opera Chorus

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Sunday Telegraph

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Centre

  • 20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Royal New Zealand Ballet

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

The University of Adelaide

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Tourism and Events Queensland

Treasury Hotel & Casino

University of Adelaide Dance Company (Ronin)

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996

University of Western Australia

  • Dance, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 22 February 2012

West Australian Ballet

World Expo on Stage

Works
Identifier 2188