Contributor Jack Body
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality New Zealander
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Visual Artist

  • Bloodlines, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Fran├žois Couperin - Composer

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Set Designer, Dancer

George Dreyfus - Composer

Maxine Ewart - Dancer, Costume Designer

Jaap Flier - Set Designer, Choreographer

Cliff Keuter - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Nicholas Wolf Lyndon - Lighting Designer

John Herbert McDowell - Composer

Joop Stovkis - Costume Designer

Judith Adcock - Dancer

Laurie Anderson - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Glenn Branca - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer

Eileen Collins - Singer

Russell Dumas - Dancer

Deborah Leigh Fairleigh - Dancer

Kazuo Fukushima - Composer

Graeme Gash - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Judith Haines - Dancer

William Hellermann - Composer

Ruth Hopkins - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Doris Humphrey - Choreographer

Don McGlashan - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Felicity Molloy - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Moana Nepia - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

John Nobbs - Dancer

Mary-Jane O'Reilly - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Bill Paton - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Wilson Picket - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Alan Posselt - Musical Arranger

Wendy Preston - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Ruby Shang - Choreographer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Milly Small - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Michele Smith - Dancer

Ian Spink - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Susan Trainor - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Wendy Wheeler - Dancer

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Ivan Zagni - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Australian Dance Theatre

ABC Radio

  • Bloodlines, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Festival of Sydney

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Limbs Dance Company

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Queen Elizabeth II Arts Council of New Zealand

  • Bloodlines, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Performance Space

  • Bloodlines, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

  • Bloodlines, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991
Identifier 254786