Contributor Richard Piper
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Actor, Comedian, Devisor, Musician, Singer
Notes English born, Australian resident since early 1987.
Events

Actor

Composer

Musical Arranger

Musician

Comedian

Devisor

Performer

Singer

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor, Movement Director

Richard Roberts - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Electrician, Technical Director, Sound Artist

Bob Hornery - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Kate Cherry - Director, Associate Director

Asher Keddie - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Arranger, Keyboardist, Musical Director, Musician, Sound Designer, Pianist

David Chesworth - Composer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Sue Jones - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Bob Baines - Actor

Jill Forster - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

John Bell - Director, Adaptor

  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Colin Alexander - Electrician, Lighting Operator

Monica Maughan - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Garth Browne - Stage Manager, Unknown

Robert Menzies - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Angus King - Actor

  • Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
  • Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Double Indemnity, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2016
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • The Give and Take, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2006
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Gavin Robins - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Fight Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Elizabeth Vodicka - Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Coard - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director, Fight Director

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Shane Bourne - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Giordano Gangl - Actor, Guitarist

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014
  • The Give and Take, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2006
  • Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
  • The Daylight Atheist, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2005
  • The Daylight Atheist, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2004

Anita Hegh - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Adaptor, Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

David Davies - Actor

Julia Davis - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Des James - Assistant Director

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Phillip Johnston - Composer, Musical Director

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Joe Manning - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Belinda McClory - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Matthew Moore - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Deborah Riley - Costume Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Timothy Walter - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
  • Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
  • Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Sally Cooper - Actor

Martin Crimp - Translator

Lynette Curran - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Playwright, Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

Johannes Schutz - Set Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014
  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor, Fight Director

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

Gerry Hale - Musical Arranger, Composer, Singer, Musician, Comedian, Devisor, Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
  • The Daylight Atheist, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Bruce Myles - Director

Joe Orton - Playwright

Trina Parker - Designer

David Roberts - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Mark Brady - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

John Carr - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Peter Dunn - Director, Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

James Evans - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Michelle Fallon - Designer

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Marcus Graham - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Mary Hickson - Director

Lucy Honigman - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Simon Hughes - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Guy Masterson - Director

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Tess Negroponte - Designer

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Peter Phelps - Actor

Caitlin Porter - Sound Designer

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Gareth Reeves - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Leigh Russell - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Christina Smith - Designer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Henri Szeps - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Devisor, Director, Adaptor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998
  • Moby Dick, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1995
  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Janine Watson - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Gary Abrahams - Assistant Director

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

John Adam - Actor

Maria Aitken - Director

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Maurie Annese - Actor

Winston Appleyard - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998
  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

Heidi Arena - Actor

Simon Aylott - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Tim Bevan - Producer

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

John Bolton - Choreographer

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Fiona Booker - Actor

Jane Borghesi - Actor

Kelsi Boyden - Actor

Dean Bryant - Associate Director, Director

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

David Carlin - Assistant Director, Director

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tony Cogin - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Michelle Collins - Actor

Shaka Cook - Actor

Stephen Costan - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Stephen Daldry - Director

Grant Dale - Actor

Peter Darling - Choreographer

Stephen Davison - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Colin Dean - Actor

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Elizabeth Debicki - Actor

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Lochlan Denholm - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Charles Dickens - Creator

Thomas Doherty - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Glenn Elston - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Scott Eveleigh - Actor

Eric Fellner - Producer

Aidan Fennessy - Director

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012
  • This Is How, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2010

Jon Finn - Producer

Rick Fisher - Lighting Designer

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Ford - Playwright

Katrina Foster - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Mathew Frank - Musical Director, Sound Designer, Composer, Musician

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Rainer Fried - Associate Director

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Nicky Gillibrand - Costume Designer

David Green - Head Electrician, Electrician

Sally Greene - Producer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Kate Grenville - Author

Landen Hale-Brown - Actor

Lee Hall - Book and Lyrics

Andrew Hansen - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998
  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Isaac Hayward - Musical Director

Suzanne Hayward - Dialect Coach

Sam Healy - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Huw Higginson - Actor

Scott Hili - Actor

Tom Hodgson - Assistant Choreographer

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Wayne Hope - Actor

Joshua Horner - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Ghosts, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2014

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Elton John - Composer

Shannon Jolliff - Actor

Ellen Kane - Assistant Choreographer

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Homer's Iliad, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • Dark Heart, Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1996

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Martin Koch - Musical Supervisor

Rhys Kosakowski - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Head Mechanist

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian MacNeil - Set Designer

Madeleine Madden - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Steve Martin - Playwright

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

Herman Melville - Writer, Author

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998
  • Moby Dick, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1995

Kevin Miles - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Samantha Morley - Actor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Zahra Newman - Actor

Rarmian Newton - Actor

Lola Nixon - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Leonie Page - Actor

Stephen Page - Artistic Supervisor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Genevieve Picot - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Simon Roborgh - Actor

Tom Scott - Playwright

Matthew Serafini - Actor

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Nathan Sheens - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Joel Slater - Actor

Justin Smith - Actor

Tim Smith - Assistant Musical Director

Clive Smither - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Matthew Trent - Actor

Nick Twiney - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

Julian Webber - Associate Director

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

Paul Whitely - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg

Ross Williams - Actor

Tracy Wilson - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Anthony Wong - Actor

John Wood - Actor

David Wynen - Actor

John Xintavelonis - Actor

Leighton Young - Designer

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Peter Adams - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Nicola Andrews - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Duncan Archibald - Drummer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Richard Ashley - Actor

  • Elvis, London Astoria, London, England, 28 November 1977

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Valerie Bader - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Set Designer

Helen Baker - Actor

  • Elvis, London Astoria, London, England, 28 November 1977

John Barrett - Musician

Lincoln Barros - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Charles Bartley - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Alison Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Ian Bell - Musician

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Mary Benn - Stage Manager

Damien Bermingham - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Amy Berrisford - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

Michael Blair - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Nicki Bloom - Adaptor

  • Ghosts, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2014

Edward Bond - Lyricist, Playwright

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Tony Bonner - Actor

David Bonney - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Brian Bowles - Performer

Ed Boyle - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Victoria Brennan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

Dave Brown - Performer

James Brown - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Rohan Browne - Actor

Nicholas Bufalo - Actor

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Stuart Byrne - Musician

James Cain - Author

Damien Callan - Musician

David Cameron - Actor

Matt Cameron - Playwright

Amy Campbell - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Michael Campbell - Movement Director

Michael Carman - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Melvin Carroll - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Angelique Cassimatis - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

Will Centurion - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Lachlan Chapman - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Wayne Chapple - Assistant Director

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Alan Clarke - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Justine Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Andrew Cook - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Ray Cooney - Producer

  • Elvis, London Astoria, London, England, 28 November 1977

Andrew Copeland - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anna Cordingley - Designer

Adriano Cortese - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Julia County - Actor

Steve Coupe - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Brendan Cowell - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Nicholas Dare - Associate Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Eileen Darley - Actor

Kimberley Davenport - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Adam Davis - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Marius De Vries - Composer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Peta Doodson - Actor

  • Ruthed, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 1997

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Down - Actor

Marg Downey - Actor

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Kim Durban - Director

Harley Durst - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Marc Eckersley - Assistant Director

Daniel Edmonds - Musical Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Ghosts, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2014

Pip Edwards - Actor

  • Ghosts, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2014

Luke Elliot - Actor

Kevin Elyot - Playwright

Peter England - Production Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Robert Essex - Actor

Brant Eustice - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Simon Fairweather - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Peter Farnan - Sound Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

George Farquhar - Playwright

Paul Felber - Actor

  • Elvis, London Astoria, London, England, 28 November 1977

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Robyn Fincham - Stage Manager

Catherine Fitzgerald - Producer

Eamon Flack - Dramaturg

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Chris Fortuna - Actor

Brett Franzi - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Wayne Freer - Musician

Anna French - Costume Designer

Michael Fry - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Paul Gadsby - Musician, Comedian, Singer, Devisor

Adam Gare - Singer, Devisor, Musician, Comedian

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Max Gillies - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Choreographer

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Jack Good - Director

  • Elvis, London Astoria, London, England, 28 November 1977

Ben Grant - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Ernie Gray - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Robert Grubb - Actor

Ben Guerens - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Samatha Hagen - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Kim Hanna - Director

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Esther Hannaford - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Ross Hannaford - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Benedict Hardie - Assistant Director

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Bill Harris - Executive Producer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Pauline Harris - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Melanie Hawkins - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Danni Hegarty - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Brent Hill - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Marion Hoenig - Playwright

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Philip Holden - Actor

Felicity Hollingbery - Deputy Stage Manager

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Homer - Poet

Sam Hooper - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Marg Horwell - Designer

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Sebastian Huber - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Loren Hunter - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Michael Hurst - Actor

Alexander Hutchison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

M. J. Hyland - Author

  • This Is How, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2010

Peter Hylenski - Sound Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Joel Jackson - Actor

Martin Jacobs - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Shane Jacobson - Actor

Arne Jenkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Nathan Jones - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Nathan Kell - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Eamon Kelly - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Robert Kemp - Designer

Thomas Keneally - Writer

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Travis Khan - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Kirsten King - Assistant Choreographer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Philip King - Playwright

Christopher Kirby - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

John F. Howard Kirby - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Bogdan Kominowski - Actor

  • Elvis, London Astoria, London, England, 28 November 1977

Pablo Kordov - Guitarist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Barrie Kosky - Assistant Director

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Daniel Kramer - Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Adam Kronenberg - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Peter Labza - Stage Manager

Lisa Lambert - Music and Lyrics

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

John Larking - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Verity Laughton - Playwright

Anthony Lawrence - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Richard Lee - Performer

Shelly Lee - Associate Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Stephen Leigh - Actor

  • Elvis, London Astoria, London, England, 28 November 1977

Audine Leith - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Susan Leith - Actor

Russell Leonard - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Daniel Lillford - Playwright

  • Dark Heart, Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1996

Leah Lim - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Craig Lucas - Writer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Adam Lyon - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Martin Mackerras - Musician

Anna Macleod - Actor

  • Elvis, London Astoria, London, England, 28 November 1977

Tim Maddock - Director

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Sydne Mahone - Dramaturg

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Sam Mallet - Composer

Tracy Mann - Actor

Sam Marks - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Dino Marnika - Actor

Bob Martin - Playwright

Dawn Martin - Resident Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Hayley Martin - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Richard Martin - Technical Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Sarah Masters - Lighting Designer

Simon Matthews - Associate Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Greg Maundrell - Musician

Ian Maxwell - Assistant Director

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

Scott McConnell - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Garry McDonald - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Rachel McDonald - Director

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Glen McGillivray - Director

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Juz McGuire - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Don McKellar - Playwright

James McKenna - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Director

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Travis McMahon - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Marney McQueen - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Natalie Mendoza - Actor

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Danny Miller - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Jeanette Miller - Actor

Justin Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Leigh Morgan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Tracie Morley - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Greg Morrison - Music and Lyrics

John Mortimer - Translator

Douglas Muecke - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Murphy - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

Pip Mushin - Actor

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

Mark Newland - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Dzung Nguyen - Composer, Musician

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Stephen Nicolazzo - Assistant Director

Peter O'Brien - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Terence O'Connell - Director

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Yael O'Dwyer - Actor

  • Elvis, London Astoria, London, England, 28 November 1977

John O'May - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Glen Oliver - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Brent Osborne - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Christopher Ostrenski - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Simon Palomares - Actor

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

David Ross Paterson - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Carmen Pavlovic - Producer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Stephen Pavlovic - Consultant

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Joe Penhall - Playwright

  • Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Bianca Phillips - Actor

Troy Phillips - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Josh Piterman - Actor

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Nathan Post - Musician

Marion Potts - Adaptor, Director

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Roderick Primrose - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

P. J. Proby - Actor

  • Elvis, London Astoria, London, England, 28 November 1977

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Ghosts, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2014

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Anne Reddin - Actor

  • Ruthed, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 1997

Rupert Reid - Actor

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Tim Robertson - Adaptor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Josh Robson - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Nick Roux - Associate Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Chris Ryan - Actor

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • This Is How, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2010

Benedict Samuel - Actor

Edwina Samuels - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Assistant Director

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Alex Schepisi - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Sam Shmith - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Shaun Simon - Actor

  • Elvis, London Astoria, London, England, 28 November 1977

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Special Effects

Julia Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Mike Snow - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Phil Spruce - Actor

  • Dark Heart, Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1996

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Yves Stening - Actor

Laurence Sterne - Writer

Shakin' Stevens - Actor

  • Elvis, London Astoria, London, England, 28 November 1977

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

David Stothard - Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Keith Strachan - Musical Director

  • Elvis, London Astoria, London, England, 28 November 1977

Sam Strong - Director

Greg Sully - Musician

Phil Sumner - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Troy Sussman - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Joan Sydney - Actor

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

Mij Tanith - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Geoff Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Sonny Tilders - Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Carole Todd - Choreographer

  • Elvis, London Astoria, London, England, 28 November 1977

Brian Torry - Composer

  • Dark Heart, Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1996

Jessica Tovey - Actor

David Tredinnick - Adaptor

  • This Is How, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2010

Maxwell Trengove - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Jane Turner - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Claire van der Boom - Actor

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Glendon Vernon - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Romina Villafranca - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Dean Vince - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Leigh-Anne Vizer - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Joshua Waiss Gates - Actor

Sarah Walker - Actor

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Ward-Lealand - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

James Wardlaw - Actor

Hugh Wayland - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Celia Welch - Assistant Stage Manager

Sara West - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Catherine Wheaton-Lynch - Stage Manager

Fred Whitlock - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Timothy Whitnall - Actor

  • Elvis, London Astoria, London, England, 28 November 1977

Ed Wightman - Actor

Marita Wilcox - Director, Playwright

  • Ruthed, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 1997

Briony Williams - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Jacob Williams - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Joanne Wilson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Peter Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Peter J Wilson - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Tayo Wilson - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Daniel Witton - Guitarist, Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Frank Woodley - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Lachlan Woods - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Actor, Sound Designer, Musician

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Darren R. Yap - Associate Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Netta Yashchin - Assistant Director

Doris Younane - Actor

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Origin Energy

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Playing Australia

  • Life After George, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2001
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Sydney Theatre Company

Australian Presenters Group

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

The Barbican

Arts Council England

Arts NSW

  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

London 2012 Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

Wiener Festwochen

Adrian Bohm Presents

Arts Projects Australia

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Australian Shakespeare Company

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Canberra Theatre Centre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Old Vic Productions

Queensland Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992
  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Bouncing Czecks

Universal Pictures

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Adelaide Festival Centre

Andrew Cameron Family Foundation

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Barry Janes, Glenn Elston and Greg Hocking

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001

Belvoir

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Carmen Pavlovic

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Company B Belvoir

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Embassy of Norway, London

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Frankston Arts Centre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Gerry Ryan

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Global Creatures

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Griffith University

M. H. Carnegie & Co

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Malthouse Theatre

Praxis Theatre

  • Dark Heart, Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1996

Southbank Theatre Company

  • Ruthed, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 1997

Stork Hotel

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

The Keir Foundation

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

The Theatre Royal

Townsville City Council

  • Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001

Victorian Arts Centre

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Warringah Council

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Identifier 2467