Contributor David Malouf
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Adaptor, Librettist, Playwright
Events
  • Out of the Box Book Launch & Reading, Hares & Hyenas, Fitzroy, VIC, 2 February 2010
  • Glenn Murcutt & David Malouf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2009
  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005
  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • An Imaginary Life, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 1986
  • 10,000 Miles Away, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 2 July 1970
  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Librettist

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005
  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Author

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Playwright

Poet

Writer

Adaptor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Speaker

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Geoffrey Chard - Performer, Singer, Actor

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer, Director

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Patrick White - Writer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Robert Eddie - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Robert Gard - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

John Pringle - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Marilyn Richardson - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Gregory Tomlinson - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Kaoru Alfonso - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Michael Berkeley - Composer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Ian Bloxsom - Musician, Percussionist

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Charlotte Bronte - Writer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Sara Carvalho - Singer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Fiona Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Caimin Collins - Choreographer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Rebecca Collins - Singer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

David Collins-White - Singer

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Maria Danielle-Sette - Singer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Stephen Edwards - Director, Adaptor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Paul Goddard - Actor

Eleanor Greenwood - Singer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Alan John - Composer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Greg Marginson - Producer, Production Manager

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Sean Mee - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

Rick Prakhoff - Conductor

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Gary Rowley - Singer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Caroline Stacey - Director

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Adrian Wallis - Musician, Cellist

Craig Walsh - Visual Director, Designer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Vivienne Winther - Producer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

John Wood - Actor

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Lois Anderson - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Charles Barker - Musical Director

Cecil Bates - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Heather Begg - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

John Bell - Director

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Raymond Blanco - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Javant Blarujla - Performer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Soprano

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

David Cameron - Actor

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer, Adaptor

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Geraldine Chapman - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Nancy Claridge - Composer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Mel Clifford - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Maxwell Collis - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Roland Cox - Dancer

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Holly Croft - Dancer

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Rebecca Dale - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Ian Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Christopher Dawes - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Heather Deen - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

D. Edgar - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Euripides - Playwright

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Michael Farrell - Performer

Paul Ferris - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Anna French - Costume Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Keith Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Josephine Heyson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jill Holden - Wigmaker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Terry Jaensch - Performer

Derek Jolly - Presenter

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Gillian Jones - Actor

Jill Jones - Performer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Repetiteur

Norman Kaye - Actor

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Graeme Leak - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

David Lemke - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Fiona Maconaghie - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Colin McCarthy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jane McLennan - Movement Director

Ian McRae - General Manager

L. Milkins - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Graham Milne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Scott-Patrick Mitchell - Poet

Anna Morrison - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rob Morrison - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Edwin Muir - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Glen Murcutt - Speaker

Wendy Neville - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Robyn Nevin - Actor

James Newman - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Director

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

A. Palmer - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

John Paramor - Actor

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Dorothy Porter - Poet

David Pritchard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

R Maria Rilke - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Peter Rose - Performer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Sally Schinckel - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Julianne Schultz - Speaker

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Noel Smith - Conductor

Stephen Spender - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Justine Summers - Dancer

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Amanda Thane - Soprano

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Neridah Waters - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Damien Welch - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Willy Young - Playwright

Maria Zajkowski - Poet, Performer

William Zappa - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

The Australian Opera

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Stopera

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Brian of London

Brisbane Festival

  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Derby Playhouse

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Midsumma Festival

NIDA

Sydney Festival

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

University of New South Wales

Resources
Works
Identifier 352