Contributor Tim Sullivan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor, Assistant Director

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Bruce Keller - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1983
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Wendy Black - Designer, Set Designer

Alice Garner - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1983
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Sam Mallet - Actor, Composer

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Katharine Sturak - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Sandra Ayache - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Michael Bishop - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Joan of Arc at the Stake, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1989
  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Gary Samolin - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Anne Sparks - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Marc Tabart - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Marc Adam - Director, Translator

  • Nigger Versus Dogs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Ruth Bauer - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Sue Breen - Musical Director

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Wendy Bridges - Costume Designer

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Wilkie Collins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Ross Dixon - Actor

  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Di Emry - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Peter Finlay - Actor

Robert Giltinan - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Douglas Horton - Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Avril McQueen - Actor

  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Alex Menglet - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer

Roderick Poole - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Daren Pope - Actor

  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Martin Redpath - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Howard Stanley - Actor

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Michael Watts - Designer, Set Designer

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Mark White - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

William Zappa - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Gena - Choreographer

Paul Adkin - Director, Playwright

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

John Anderson - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Ashton - Actor

Susan Bamford - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Vladimir Belotserkovsky - Playwright

Mike Bishop - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Helen Buday - Actor

Genevieve Bujold - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Anne Campbell - Costume Maker

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Tition Carrick - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Peter Carroll - Actor

Frank Caspers - Graphic Designer

Paul Charlier - Composer

Howard Clark - Scenic Artist

Paul Claudel - Librettist

Helen Collins - Properties Master / Mistress

Joseph De Zolt - Stage Director

Michael Deutsch - Playwright

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Joe Donghia - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Robert Draffin - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Chris Earle - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Lynne Ellis - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Yae Foale - Costume Maker

Jean Fournet - Conductor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Beverley George - Actor

Tanya Gerstle - Sound Operator/Engineer

Don Gibbons - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Judy Gunson - Actor, Composer

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Peter Heath - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

John Heywood - Actor

Verity Higgins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Keith Hind - Actor

Jane Hocking - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

Carol Jones - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Wendy Joseph - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Kate Joyce - Designer

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Albert Kanobie - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Valanga Khoza - Actor

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Playwright

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Frederic Kroll - Translator

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Debra Lamberton - Actor

Dorian Lazar - Actor

Helen Lehey - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Denise Lovick - Assistant Director

Louise McCarthy - Assistant Designer

Robert McCarthy - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Neil Melville - Actor

Harold Minear - Director

Rick Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Paul Monaghan - Set and/or Property Maker

Heiner Muller - Playwright

John Mulvihill - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Karin Nesbit - Properties Master / Mistress

Paul Newcombe - Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Arifien C. Noer - Playwright

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Andrew Oliver - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Meg Oliver - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Trevor Peacock - Playwright

Janette Pitcher - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Pledger - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Robert Potter - Lighting Operator

John Raimondo - Stage Manager

Peter Rekers - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Eric Senen - Choreographer

Patrick Sharp - Actor

Geoff Smith - Set Designer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Neville Stonehouse - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Peter Stretton - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Inta Strods - Actor

Libby Swaine - Actor

Anne Thompson - Choreographer

Bruce Tilley - Front of House

Joseph van Vugt - Actor

Michael Vuister - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Paul Wentford - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Melbourne Chorale

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

The Singapore Arts Festival

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Workers' Art Club Players

Identifier 2243