Contributor Jon Charles Trimmer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Jonty
Gender Male
Nationality New Zealander
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

William Akers - Production Manager, Director, Producer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Roger Myers - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Karl Welander - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Richard Beer - Designer, Scenic Artist

Arthur Boyd - Scenic Artist, Designer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Michelle - Scenic Artist

Linda Anning - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Bryan Ashbridge - Comedian

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Dorothea Ashbridge - Producer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Heather Begg - Actor

Maxim Bell - Dancer

Stanley Bevan - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Valerie Bourne - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Raymond Boyce - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Christina Bray - Dancer

June Bronhill - Actor

Margaret Brown - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Jennifer Carson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Diana Chadwick - Actor

Beverley Clark - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Caroline Claver - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Frank Compton - Dancer

Janette Corcoran - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Dancer

Alan Crofoot - Actor

Rhoslyn Davies - Conductor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Joyce Dodd - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Geoffrey Dunn - Adaptor

Roy Durbin - Dancer

Peter Edwards - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Alexander Faris - Conductor

John Fryatt - Actor

Chrysteen Fuller - Dancer

Kerry-Anne Gilberd - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Lee Patrice Goodwin - Dancer

Gillian Hammond - Dancer

Anne Harrison - Dancer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Alan Jackson - Dancer

Roger Jackson - Dancer

Desiree Jervis - Dancer

Iris Kells - Actor

Ralph Koltai - Designer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Jean Manning - Actor

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miller - Actor

Brando Miranda - Dancer

Jean Mitchell - Dancer

Judith Mohekey - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Cynthia Morey - Actor

Carol Morrison - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Cameron Newell - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Bernadette O'Halloran - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Yvonne Parnell - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Les Patching - Composer

Anna Pollak - Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Eric Price - Dancer

Malcolm Pride - Designer

Shirley Roberts - Dancer

Greer Robertson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Rhonda Serno - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

John Shields - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Eric Shilling - Actor

Helen Slater - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Suzanne Steele - Actor

Mark Stevens - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Tom Swift - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Penelope Thomson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Katrina Todd - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Noel Tovey - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Wendy Toye - Director

Sophia Trant - Dancer

Pauline Tronson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Priscilla Truett - Dancer

Sharon Vanesse - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Gray Veredon - Choreographer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Barbara von der Heyde - Dancer

Christine Wade - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Karin Ann Wakefield - Dancer

Ruth Wall - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Anton Waller - Dancer

Jon Weaving - Actor

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Royal New Zealand Ballet

Canberra Theatre Trust

Sadler's Wells Opera

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

Identifier 4791