|
-
Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Private Lives, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Skylight, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1995
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 7 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Our Country's Good, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
In Celebration, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
Ian Cookesley
- Production Coordinator, Production Manager, Production Supervisor
-
Second Childhood, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 23 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 21 July 2004
-
The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
-
The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
-
Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
-
Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
-
Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
Design for Living, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
-
The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1995
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 7 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1993
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Diary of a Madman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
Kerry Saxby
- Administrator, Electrician, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Mechanist, Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Technical Director, Technical Manager
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
Thom Pain (Based on Nothing), Street 2, Acton, ACT, 30 September 2008
-
Thom Pain (Based on Nothing) , Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2007
-
The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
-
The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
-
Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
-
Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
-
Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
-
The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1991
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Our Country's Good, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Diary of a Madman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
Peter Roehlen
- Production Coordinator, Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Projectionist, Technical Director
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Our Country's Good, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
Tony Tripp
- Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Set Designer
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2011
-
The Dame on the Ten Dollar Note, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 28 October 2009
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Skylight, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 7 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1992
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1990
-
Our Country's Good, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
In Celebration, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 September 1969
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
-
Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
-
Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
-
Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
-
Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
-
Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
-
Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Private Lives, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1997
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Our Country's Good, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
Simon Phillips
- Adaptor, Director, Lyricist, Movement Director, Writer
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
As You Like It, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 7 March 2022
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2021
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 September 2020
-
Shakespeare in Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2019
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Macbeth, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 2016
-
North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 2016
-
Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2015
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2014
-
Songs For Nobodies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 2012
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2011
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Rockabye, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
-
Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2007
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2006
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
Bombshells, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2005
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
Bombshells, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 April 2004
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
The Unexpected Man, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
The Unexpected Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
Shaun Gurton
- Actor, Costume Designer, Design Consultant, Designer, Director, Set Designer
-
Macbeth, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017
-
Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
-
Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
-
Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2015
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2014
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 July 2014
-
Ghosts, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2014
-
The Mountaintop, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2013
-
Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013
-
Red, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2012
-
Australia! The Show!, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2011
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
-
Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
-
Godzone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 23 February 2010
-
Godzone, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 20 February 2010
-
Godzone, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 17 February 2010
-
Godzone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 15 February 2010
-
Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
-
Godzone, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 February 2010
-
Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
-
Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
Godzone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
Moonlight and Magnolias, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 2009
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Bombshells, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2005
-
Cheech, or, The Chrysler Guys Are In Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2005
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
-
Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
-
Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
-
Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
-
Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
-
The Rain Dancers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 2001
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Private Lives, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
-
Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Hans Kohlhaas, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1973
-
Alpha Beta, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1973
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Little Lady Steps Out, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
Bruce Myles
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant
-
The Dame on the Ten Dollar Note, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 28 October 2009
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Einstein, State University of New York, Theatre Complex, Oswego, New York, July 1982
-
In Celebration, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Einstein, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 February 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
The Boss, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
33 Feet per Second per Second, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
President Wilson in Paris, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1973
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
Simon Chilvers
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant
-
Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
The Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
Dale Ferguson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
Emerald City, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2020
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
-
Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
-
Cosi, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019
-
An Ideal Husband, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2018
-
Di and Viv and Rose, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2017
-
Born Yesterday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 January 2017
-
Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016
-
The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
-
Neighbourhood Watch, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2014
-
Menagerie, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013
-
Top Girls, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2012
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
-
Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2007
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
Design for Living, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Piaf, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1998
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
Brilliant Lies, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
Ian McDonald
- Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Musician, Keyboardist, Musician, Pianist, Sound Designer
-
As You Like It, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 7 March 2022
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2021
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 September 2020
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Macbeth, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 2016
-
North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2015
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2014
-
Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
Realism, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2007
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2006
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
The Unexpected Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Piaf, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2023
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 2 August 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2022
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Kiss of the Spider Woman, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2019
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
Shakespeare in Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2019
-
Storm Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019
-
The Lady in the Van, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 2019
-
The Architect, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2018
-
Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018
-
An Ideal Husband, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2018
-
Minnie and Liraz, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 June 2017
-
Minnie and Liraz, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2017
-
Born Yesterday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 January 2017
-
The Odd Couple, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 November 2016
-
Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016
-
The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
-
Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
-
Jumpy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
-
The Mountaintop, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2013
-
Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013
-
Red, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2012
-
The Seed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2012
-
Tribes, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2011
-
Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
-
The Joy of Text, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
A Behanding in Spokane, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
The Ugly One, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
The Swimming Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 March 2010
-
Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
-
Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
-
Godzone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 23 February 2010
-
Godzone, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 20 February 2010
-
Godzone, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 17 February 2010
-
Godzone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 15 February 2010
-
Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
-
Godzone, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 February 2010
-
Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
-
Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Godzone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
-
The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2007
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2006
-
Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
-
The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
Richard Roberts
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
-
Solomon and Marion, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2013
-
Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
-
Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2011
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2009
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Stones in His Pockets, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 June 2002
-
Stones in His Pockets, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 May 2002
-
Stones In His Pockets, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 21 May 2002
-
Stones in his Pockets, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2001
-
Life After George, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 October 2001
-
Life After George, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001
-
Life After George, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 October 2001
-
Life After George, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2001
-
Life After George, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2001
-
Life After George, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 September 2001
-
Life After George, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 11 September 2001
-
Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001
-
Life After George, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 4 September 2001
-
Life After George, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 29 August 2001
-
Life After George, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 2001
-
Life After George, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 August 2001
-
Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001
-
Life After George, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2001
-
Life After George, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 July 2001
-
Life After George, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 2001
-
Life After George, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2001
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Stones In His Pockets, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
John Sumner
- Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
One Last Dance, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
-
Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
Richard Piper
- Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician
-
As You Like It, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 7 March 2022
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2021
-
The Lady in the Van, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 2019
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Born Yesterday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 January 2017
-
Double Indemnity, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2016
-
Ghosts, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2014
-
Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012
-
Queen Lear, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
This Is How, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2010
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Rockabye, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
The Give and Take, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2006
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
The Daylight Atheist, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2005
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
The Daylight Atheist, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2004
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
Life After George, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 October 2001
-
Life After George, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001
-
Life After George, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 October 2001
-
Life After George, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2001
-
Life After George, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2001
-
Life After George, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 September 2001
-
Life After George, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 11 September 2001
-
Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001
-
Life After George, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 4 September 2001
-
Life After George, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 29 August 2001
-
Life After George, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 2001
-
Life After George, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 August 2001
-
Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001
-
Life After George, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2001
-
Life After George, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 July 2001
-
Life After George, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 2001
-
Life After George, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2001
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Our Country's Good, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
Ray Lawler
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2012
-
Master of the Revels, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 14 July 2009
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 7 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Educating Rita, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 31 August 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Making it, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Happy as Larry, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 30 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 29 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA, 27 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Woomera Village Theatre, Woomera, SA, 25 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 22 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Cowell Institute, Cowell, SA, 21 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 19 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 15 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 14 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 12 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1976
-
Photograph 51, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2019
-
The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
-
The Children, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018
-
Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
-
Jumpy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
-
Solomon and Marion, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2013
-
Elling, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2012
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
In The Next Room, or The Vibrator Play, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 2011
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 2008
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Private Lives, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Three Tall Women, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 25 October 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1995
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
Lost in Yonkers, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 December 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Rain Dancers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 2001
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1992
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1990
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Elegy for a Boy Musician, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Wednesday the 31st, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Emerald City, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2020
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
-
Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
-
Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Let the Sunshine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2010
-
Let the Sunshine, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 April 2010
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
-
Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
-
The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
-
Brilliant Lies, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
The Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 30 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 29 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA, 27 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Woomera Village Theatre, Woomera, SA, 25 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 22 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Cowell Institute, Cowell, SA, 21 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 19 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 15 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 14 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 12 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Queen Lear, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
-
The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
The Rain Dancers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 2001
-
The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 7 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
Greg Diamantis
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Tour Manager
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 7 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
Bob Hornery
- Actor, Director, Assistant, Performer
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2011
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1990
-
Our Country's Good, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
Sarah Kernot
- Production Manager, Tour Manager
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Skylight, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
A Man for All Seasons, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 15 July 1996
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
Geoffrey Milne
- Electrician, Lighting Designer
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
Christine Bennett
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2020
-
Minnie and Liraz, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 June 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2015
-
I'll Eat You Last, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2014
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
Ruby Moon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010
-
Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
-
Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
-
Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
-
Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
-
Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
Godzone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
-
Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
The Daylight Atheist, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2004
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Design for Living, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Escaped Alone & What If If Only, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2023
-
John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017
-
The Curtain, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2012
-
Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Our Country's Good, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Europe, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 23 August 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
Hugh Rule
- Actor, Director, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1975
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Man from Chicago, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
Murray Taylor
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012
-
The Curtain, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2012
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Europe, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 23 August 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
Richard Prins
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Einstein, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 February 1982
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Escaped Alone & What If If Only, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2023
-
Admissions, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2022
-
Shakespeare in Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2019
-
Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
-
Circle Mirror Transformation, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2011
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
Hugh Colman
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Daylight Saving, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, April 1991
-
Daylight Saving, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1991
-
Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
A Certified Marriage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
One Act Plays, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1969
-
Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Elegy for a Boy Musician, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
President Wilson in Paris, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1973
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
Nigel Levings
- Education Officer, Electrician, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
The Book of Everything, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 2013
-
The Other Place, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2013
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
Moonlight and Magnolias, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 2009
-
Copenhagen, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
-
Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
-
Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
The Play's The Thing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 30 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 29 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA, 27 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Woomera Village Theatre, Woomera, SA, 25 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 22 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Cowell Institute, Cowell, SA, 21 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 19 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 15 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 14 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 12 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Kookaburra, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
Kristian Fredrikson
- Actor, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
Nick Schlieper
- Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer
-
As You Like It, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 7 March 2022
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2021
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 September 2020
-
Photograph 51, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2019
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Macbeth, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017
-
Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 2016
-
North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 2016
-
Death and the Maiden, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2015
-
Death and the Maiden, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2015
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2015
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2014
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2009
-
The Year of Magical Thinking, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2009
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 2008
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
The Unexpected Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
Three Tall Women, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 25 October 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1995
-
Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
Philip Wadds
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Associate, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
The Hypothetical End of Bert Brecht, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
Andrew Barker
- Actor, Company Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
Second Childhood, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 23 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 21 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2002
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 May 2001
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2001
-
Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Our Country's Good, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
Garth Browne
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Unknown
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 2021
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2020
-
Photograph 51, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2019
-
Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019
-
A View from the Bridge, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 March 2019
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
Death and the Maiden, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2015
-
Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
-
Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
-
Moonlight and Magnolias, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 2009
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
A View from the Bridge, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2006
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
The Daylight Atheist, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2004
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
Kate Cherry
- Director, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate, Dramaturg/e
-
Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
-
The Swimming Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 March 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Copenhagen, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
-
Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
-
Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Life After George, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 October 2001
-
Life After George, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001
-
Life After George, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 October 2001
-
Life After George, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2001
-
Life After George, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2001
-
Life After George, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 September 2001
-
Life After George, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 11 September 2001
-
Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001
-
Life After George, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 4 September 2001
-
Life After George, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 29 August 2001
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Life After George, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 2001
-
Life After George, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 August 2001
-
Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001
-
Life After George, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2001
-
Life After George, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 July 2001
-
Life After George, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 2001
-
Life After George, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2001
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
Philip Holder
- Actor, Fight Director, Performer
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
Our Country's Good, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 September 2020
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Macbeth, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2003
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Comedy of Errors, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973
-
Measure for Measure, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1973
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Richard II, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Neighbourhood Watch, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2014
-
Other Desert Cities, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2013
-
Queen Lear, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2012
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
-
The Year of Magical Thinking, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2009
-
The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 7 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
Malcolm Robertson
- Actor, Coordinator, Director, Producer
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Wednesday the 31st, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1975
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Farce of the Devil's Bridge / The Proposal / The Dumb Waiter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Man from Chicago, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 July 1969
-
The People Season, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 July 1969
-
The Little Lady Steps Out, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 July 1969
-
Farce of the Devil's Bridge / The Proposal / The Dumb Waiter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1969
-
One Act Plays, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Richard II, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Three Knaves of Normandy, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1968
-
The Pageant of the Love Tree, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1968
-
The Lawyer of Springfield, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1968
-
Red Carnations, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1968
-
Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 30 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 29 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA, 27 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Woomera Village Theatre, Woomera, SA, 25 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 22 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Cowell Institute, Cowell, SA, 21 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 19 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 15 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 14 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 12 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1976
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
Gary Wastell
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
-
Rockabye, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
Hans Kohlhaas, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1973
-
Measure for Measure, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1973
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Little Lady Steps Out, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
The Pageant of the Love Tree, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1968
Gary Down
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Composer, Director, Lyricist
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2006
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
The Human Voice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
Victoria Knight
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
-
Piaf, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
A Man for All Seasons, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 15 July 1996
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Nine Little Australians! Programme Three, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
Pamela McDonald
- Production Coordinator, Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
-
Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
David Murray
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Bombshells, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2005
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
Life After George, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 October 2001
-
Life After George, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001
-
Life After George, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 October 2001
-
Life After George, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2001
-
Life After George, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2001
-
Life After George, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 September 2001
-
Life After George, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 11 September 2001
-
Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001
-
Life After George, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 4 September 2001
-
Life After George, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 29 August 2001
-
Life After George, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 2001
-
Life After George, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 August 2001
-
Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001
-
Life After George, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2001
-
Life After George, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 July 2001
-
Life After George, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 2001
-
Life After George, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2001
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Design for Living, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Lucky and Lord Willing & The Creek dont rise, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 14 May 2015
-
The Golden Dragon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2012
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
The Hypothetical End of Bert Brecht, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1979
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
The Comedy of Errors, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973
-
Alpha Beta, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1973
-
A Certified Marriage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
Macquarie, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
Greg Stone
- Actor, Director, Assistant, Performer
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2023
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2021
-
A Doll's House, Part 2, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 11 August 2018
-
Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
-
The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
-
The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 July 2014
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
Queen Lear, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
-
Clybourne Park, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 2011
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
The Water Carriers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2009
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Stones in His Pockets, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 June 2002
-
Stones in His Pockets, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 May 2002
-
Stones In His Pockets, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 21 May 2002
-
Stones in his Pockets, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2001
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
Stones In His Pockets, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
Anne Fraser
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
Arthur Hynes
- Production Manager, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Technical Director
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
Max Gillies
- Actor, Performer, Writer
-
The Seed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2012
-
Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
-
Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
-
Godzone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 23 February 2010
-
Godzone, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 20 February 2010
-
Godzone, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 17 February 2010
-
Godzone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 15 February 2010
-
Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
-
Godzone, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 February 2010
-
Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
-
Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
Godzone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2009
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 4 April 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
Maria Roberts
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 June 2022
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 16 April 2021
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2021
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2020
-
The House of Bernada Alba, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2018
-
The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
-
The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 31 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 25 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2017
-
Shit, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 14 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Orbost Secondary College, Orbost, VIC, 12 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 11 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Monivae College, Hamilton, VIC, 8 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 7 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Mount Clear College, Mount Clear, VIC, 6 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 5 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Braemar College, Woodend, VIC, 4 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2015
-
Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014
-
Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014
-
Solomon and Marion, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2013
-
True Minds, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013
-
Constellations, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2013
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2009
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
Collected Stories, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2000
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Three Tall Women, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 25 October 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1995
-
Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
Lost in Yonkers, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 December 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1990
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
In Celebration, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1982
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
The Hypothetical End of Bert Brecht, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2020
-
Egg 2019 Tasmanian School Tour, Tasmania, TAS, 22 July 2019
-
Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
-
Egg, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 23 July 2016
-
Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
-
Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
-
True Minds, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
Christina Smith
- Costume Designer, Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2023
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 2 August 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2022
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2021
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 2021
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2020
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2020
-
A View from the Bridge, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 March 2019
-
The Architect, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2018
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
Hay Fever, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
-
The Odd Couple, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 November 2016
-
National Interest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2012
-
National Interest, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 May 2012
-
The Seed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2012
-
Clybourne Park, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 2011
-
Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
-
A Behanding in Spokane, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2011
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
The Swimming Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 March 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
Realism, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
The Daylight Atheist, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2005
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
The Daylight Atheist, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2004
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
Graeme Blundell
- Actor, Director, Lyricist, Playwright, Producer
-
Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
Commitment, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Hay Fever, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
-
Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
-
The Ugly One, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
-
Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1998
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
-
Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Escaped Alone & What If If Only, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2023
-
Second Childhood, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 23 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 21 July 2004
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
Jean McQuarrie
- Conductor, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Musician, Vocal Arranger
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
-
Cosi, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019
-
The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
-
Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Copenhagen, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
-
Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
-
Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Our Country's Good, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
When They Send Me Three and Fourpence, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
The Crucifixion, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1979
-
Elegy for a Boy Musician, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1978
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
Alyson Brown
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
The Swimming Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 March 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
-
The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
Daylight Saving, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, April 1991
-
Daylight Saving, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1991
-
Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
-
Our Country's Good, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
-
Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 1973
-
Alpha Beta, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1973
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
Darrin Verhagen
- Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
Storm Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019
-
Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018
-
I Call My Brothers, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 14 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Orbost Secondary College, Orbost, VIC, 12 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 11 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Monivae College, Hamilton, VIC, 8 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 7 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Mount Clear College, Mount Clear, VIC, 6 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 5 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Braemar College, Woodend, VIC, 4 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2015
-
Menagerie, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013
-
Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
-
Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
-
Godzone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 23 February 2010
-
Godzone, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 20 February 2010
-
Godzone, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 17 February 2010
-
Godzone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 15 February 2010
-
Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
Godzone, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 February 2010
-
Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
-
Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
Godzone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
The Ghost Writer, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 April 2007
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
Stephen Curtis
- Audiovisual Sequencer, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
-
Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
-
Tribes, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Savage River, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2009
-
Savage River, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 July 2009
-
The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009
-
Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009
-
Realism, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
The Ghost Writer, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 April 2007
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
-
The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
-
The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
Colin Alexander
- Electrician, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer
-
Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
Aidan Fennessy
- Director, Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e, Playwright, Scriptwriter, Writer
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 2 August 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2020
-
The Architect, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2018
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2015
-
Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012
-
His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
-
National Interest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2012
-
National Interest, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 May 2012
-
Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
-
Circle Mirror Transformation, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2011
-
Australia! The Show!, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2011
-
The Joy of Text, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
-
This Is How, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2010
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
Ruby Moon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010
-
Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
-
Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
-
Godzone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 23 February 2010
-
Godzone, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 20 February 2010
-
Godzone, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 17 February 2010
-
Godzone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 15 February 2010
-
Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
-
Godzone, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 February 2010
-
Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
-
Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
Godzone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
The Joy of Text, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2009
-
Master of the Revels, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 14 July 2009
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Minnie and Liraz, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 June 2017
-
Minnie and Liraz, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2017
-
Other Desert Cities, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2013
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
Life After George, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 October 2001
-
Life After George, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001
-
Life After George, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 October 2001
-
Life After George, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2001
-
Life After George, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2001
-
Life After George, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 September 2001
-
Life After George, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 11 September 2001
-
Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001
-
Life After George, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 4 September 2001
-
Life After George, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 29 August 2001
-
Life After George, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 2001
-
Life After George, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 August 2001
-
Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001
-
Life After George, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2001
-
Life After George, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 July 2001
-
Life After George, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 2001
-
Life After George, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2001
-
Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Realism, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
-
Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2023
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2021
-
Faith Healer, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
-
Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
-
Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2012
-
Clybourne Park, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 2011
-
Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
The Blonde, the Brunette and the Vengeful Redhead, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 2004
-
Collected Stories, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2000
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
Jonathan Hardy
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Singer
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
Max Lambert
- Composer, Costume Designer, Musical Supervisor
-
Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
Stones in his Pockets, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2001
-
Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
-
Stones In His Pockets, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 7 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1993
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
David Latham
- Actor, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director, Director, Associate, Movement Director
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1998
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
Andrew Moon
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy, Unknown
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Swimming Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 March 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Life After George, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 October 2001
-
Life After George, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001
-
Life After George, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 October 2001
-
Life After George, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2001
-
Life After George, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2001
-
Life After George, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 September 2001
-
Life After George, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 11 September 2001
-
Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001
-
Life After George, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 4 September 2001
-
Life After George, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 29 August 2001
-
Life After George, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 2001
-
Life After George, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 August 2001
-
Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001
-
Life After George, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2001
-
Life After George, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 July 2001
-
Life After George, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 2001
-
Life After George, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2001
-
Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
Peter Farnan
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Sound Designer
-
Let the Sunshine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2010
-
Let the Sunshine, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 April 2010
-
Rockabye, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
-
Moonlight and Magnolias, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 2009
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
Cheech, or, The Chrysler Guys Are In Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2005
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Second Childhood, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 September 2004
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 23 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 21 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 July 2004
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2002
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 May 2001
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2001
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Escaped Alone & What If If Only, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2023
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
The Sound Inside, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2022
-
Cyrano, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2021
-
True West, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2020
-
Home, I’m Darling, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 January 2020
-
Arbus & West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
-
Arbus and West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
-
The Children, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018
-
Hay Fever, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
-
Di and Viv and Rose, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2017
-
Three Little Words, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2017
-
Double Indemnity, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2016
-
Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016
-
Endgame, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
-
The Speechmaker, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2014
-
Private Lives, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 2014
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
The Ghost Writer, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 April 2007
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
Robin Ramsay
- Actor, Adaptor, Devisor
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, 10 September 1978
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
David Ridgway
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
Judith Cobb
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Designer
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Nine Little Australians! Programme Three, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
In Celebration, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 July 2014
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
-
Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
-
Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
-
Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
-
Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
-
Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
Peter Salmon
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
Helen Gifford
- Composer, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
Michael Gow
- Director, Playwright
-
Let the Sunshine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2010
-
Let the Sunshine, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 April 2010
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Europe, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 23 August 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
Robert Hewett
- Actor, Director, Playwright
-
The Blonde, the Brunette and the Vengeful Redhead, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 2004
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Gulls, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 1982
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
One Last Dance, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
Life After George, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 October 2001
-
Life After George, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001
-
Life After George, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 October 2001
-
Life After George, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2001
-
Life After George, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2001
-
Life After George, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 September 2001
-
Life After George, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 11 September 2001
-
Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001
-
Life After George, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 4 September 2001
-
Life After George, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 29 August 2001
-
Life After George, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 2001
-
Life After George, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 August 2001
-
Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
Life After George, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2001
-
Life After George, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 July 2001
-
Life After George, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 2001
-
Life After George, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2001
-
Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
-
Ruby Moon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2007
-
Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2006
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
-
The Golden Dragon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2012
-
Circle Mirror Transformation, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2011
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
President Wilson in Paris, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1973
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
Kelly Ryall
- Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
-
Cyrano, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2021
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 2021
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2020
-
A View from the Bridge, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 March 2019
-
Working with Children, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 October 2018
-
Working with Children, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 2018
-
Hay Fever, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
-
Three Little Words, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2017
-
Double Indemnity, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2016
-
Peddling, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2016
-
Peddling, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 May 2016
-
Peddling, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 May 2016
-
Peddling, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 17 May 2016
-
Peddling, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 May 2016
-
Peddling, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 10 May 2016
-
Peddling, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 21 April 2016
-
Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
-
Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
By Their Own Hands, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2013
-
On the Bodily Education of Young Girls, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 2013
-
On the Production of Monsters, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 23 May 2012
-
Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
-
Savage River, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2009
-
Savage River, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 July 2009
-
Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 7 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Brilliant Lies, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
John Wood
- Actor, Playwright
-
Let the Sunshine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2010
-
Let the Sunshine, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 April 2010
-
The Ghost Writer, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 April 2007
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
We're Not Sorry Gene Autry, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1978
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
Andrew Bailey
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant
-
Touching the Void, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 January 2022
-
The Lifespan of a Fact, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2021
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 25 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 September 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 September 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 31 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 25 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2017
-
Double Indemnity, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2016
-
Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016
-
The Boy at the Edge of Everything, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2015
-
Endgame, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2015
-
Happy Ending, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
-
The Golden Dragon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2012
-
On the Production of Monsters, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 23 May 2012
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
The Joy of Text, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
Ruby Moon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010
-
Lady Day: At Emerson's Bar and Grill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 September 2023
-
Escaped Alone & What If If Only, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2023
-
I Wanna Be Yours, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2023
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2022
-
The Lifespan of a Fact, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2021
-
Home, I’m Darling, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 January 2020
-
Golden Shield, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
-
Wild, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
-
Hay Fever, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
-
Di and Viv and Rose, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2017
-
John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017
-
Straight White Men, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2016
-
The Distance, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2016
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
The Swimming Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 March 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2011
-
Tender, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1990
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Daylight Saving, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, April 1991
-
Daylight Saving, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1991
-
Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
Peter Morrell
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 2021
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2020
-
Three Little Words, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2017
-
Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2015
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2014
-
True Minds, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013
-
Songs For Nobodies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 2012
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
Rockabye, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
-
Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
-
Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
Bombshells, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2005
-
Bombshells, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 April 2004
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Let the Sunshine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2010
-
Let the Sunshine, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 April 2010
-
The Blonde, the Brunette and the Vengeful Redhead, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 2004
-
Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Daylight Saving, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, April 1991
-
Daylight Saving, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1991
-
Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
-
Egg 2019 Tasmanian School Tour, Tasmania, TAS, 22 July 2019
-
The House of Bernada Alba, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2018
-
Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
-
Egg, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 23 July 2016
-
Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
-
Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
-
The Distance, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2016
-
Death and the Maiden, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2015
-
Death and the Maiden, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2015
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
The Effect, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 June 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Notre Dame College, Shepparton, VIC, 30 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 29 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Red Cliffs Secondary College, Red Cliffs, VIC, 28 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Murrayville Community College, Murrayville, VIC, 27 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon, VIC, 23 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Wangaratta High School, Wangaratta, VIC, 22 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 21 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 20 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Ballarat High School, Alfredton, VIC, 19 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 May 2014
-
Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014
-
Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014
-
Constellations, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2013
-
Helicopter, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2012
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
The Hypothetical End of Bert Brecht, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1979
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1998
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
June Jago
- Actor, Dialect Coach, Vocal Arranger, Voice Coach
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
Petra Kalive
- Director, Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e, Playwright
-
Happy Days, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 May 2023
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 June 2022
-
Touching the Void, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 January 2022
-
The Lifespan of a Fact, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2021
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 16 April 2021
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2021
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2020
-
Hungry Ghosts, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 7 June 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 5 June 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 May 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 29 May 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 25 May 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 May 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2018
-
Melbourne Talam, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 31 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 25 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2017
-
Beached, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013
-
Constellations, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2013
-
If I Can Dream, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 20 November 2010
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
Liz Mundell
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Sarong Aussie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
-
Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Some Night at Julia Creek, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
Life After George, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 October 2001
-
Life After George, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001
-
Life After George, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 October 2001
-
Life After George, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2001
-
Life After George, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2001
-
Life After George, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 September 2001
-
Life After George, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 11 September 2001
-
Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001
-
Life After George, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 4 September 2001
-
Life After George, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 29 August 2001
-
Life After George, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 2001
-
Life After George, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 August 2001
-
Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001
-
Life After George, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2001
-
Life After George, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 July 2001
-
Life After George, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 2001
-
Life After George, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2001
-
Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
Kevin de Zilva
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
Marg Howell
- Costume Designer, Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer
-
Escaped Alone & What If If Only, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2023
-
Peddling, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2016
-
Peddling, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 May 2016
-
Peddling, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 May 2016
-
Peddling, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 17 May 2016
-
Peddling, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 May 2016
-
Peddling, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 10 May 2016
-
Peddling, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 21 April 2016
-
I Call My Brothers, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 14 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Orbost Secondary College, Orbost, VIC, 12 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 11 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Monivae College, Hamilton, VIC, 8 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 7 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Mount Clear College, Mount Clear, VIC, 6 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 5 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Braemar College, Woodend, VIC, 4 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2015
-
Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014
-
Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014
-
Constellations, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2013
-
The Water Carriers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2011
-
The Dream Life of Butterflies, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2011
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2011
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1990
-
The Diary of a Madman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1990
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
Susan Benfer
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy, Tour Manager
-
Let the Sunshine, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 April 2010
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
National Interest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2012
-
National Interest, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 May 2012
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
Russell Goldsmith
- Composer, Set Designer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
-
Emerald City, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2020
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 25 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 September 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 September 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
-
John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017
-
Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
-
Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
-
Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016
-
Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016
-
The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
Endgame, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
-
I'll Eat You Last, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2014
-
The Speechmaker, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2014
-
The Other Place, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2013
-
His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
The Swimming Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 March 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
Leith McPherson
- Dialect Coach, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate, Voice Coach
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020
-
Kiss of the Spider Woman, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2019
-
Shakespeare in Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2019
-
The Lady in the Van, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 2019
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
An Ideal Husband, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2018
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Macbeth, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
-
Born Yesterday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 January 2017
-
Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016
-
Double Indemnity, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2016
-
North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
-
The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
I'll Eat You Last, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2014
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
George Whaley
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Fight Director
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
An Ideal Husband, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2018
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2011
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1990
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Brilliant Lies, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
Helen Buday
- Actor, Choreographer, Performer
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
Kim Carpenter
- Costume Designer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Set Designer
-
The Book of Everything, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 2013
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1993
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
Beverley Dunn
- Actor, Devisor, Performer, Playwright
-
The Dame on the Ten Dollar Note, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 28 October 2009
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
In Celebration, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1982
-
As We Are, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Clybourne Park, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 2011
-
A Behanding in Spokane, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2011
-
The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
The Ugly One, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
-
Savage River, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2009
-
Savage River, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 July 2009
-
Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009
-
Realism, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
The Give and Take, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2006
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
The Daylight Atheist, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2005
-
The Daylight Atheist, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2004
-
Straight White Men, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2016
-
Other Desert Cities, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2013
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 2008
-
Copenhagen, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
-
Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
-
Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
-
The Unexpected Man, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2000
-
The Unexpected Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
Peter Houghton
- Actor, Director, Playwright
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 2 August 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2020
-
The Architect, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2018
-
Three Little Words, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2017
-
The Odd Couple, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 November 2016
-
The Boy at the Edge of Everything, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2015
-
True Minds, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013
-
His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
-
The Joy of Text, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
-
Pretty Baby, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009
-
The Colours, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2009
-
Hard Lines Playreadings, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 November 2007
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 1973
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The Give and Take, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2006
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Stones in His Pockets, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 June 2002
-
Stones in His Pockets, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 May 2002
-
Stones In His Pockets, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 21 May 2002
-
Stones in his Pockets, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2001
-
Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
-
Stones In His Pockets, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
John Orcsik
- Actor, Fight Director
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
Tony Pavey-Smith
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 7 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
Laurie Lane
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Second Childhood, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 23 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 21 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2002
-
The Rain Dancers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 2001
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 May 2001
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2001
-
Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 May 1996
-
Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Second Childhood, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 23 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 21 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2002
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 May 2001
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2001
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1993
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
Simon Hopkinson
- Director, Playwright, Production Manager
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Kookaburra, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1973
-
The Crazy World of Advertising, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, November 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 2008
-
Life After George, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 October 2001
-
Life After George, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001
-
Life After George, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 October 2001
-
Life After George, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2001
-
Life After George, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2001
-
Life After George, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 September 2001
-
Life After George, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 11 September 2001
-
Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001
-
Life After George, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 4 September 2001
-
Life After George, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 29 August 2001
-
Life After George, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 2001
-
Life After George, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 August 2001
-
Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001
-
Life After George, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2001
-
Life After George, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 July 2001
-
Life After George, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 2001
-
Life After George, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2001
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
Sandra McKenzie
- Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Stage Manager
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
Victoria Mielewska
- Dialect Coach, Vocal Arranger, Voice Coach
-
Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
-
Stones in his Pockets, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2001
-
Stones In His Pockets, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Collected Stories, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2000
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Three Tall Women, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 25 October 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1995
-
Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1993
-
Lost in Yonkers, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 December 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 4 April 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Nine Little Australians! Programme Three, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
Jackie Nieuwenhuizen
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
-
Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
-
Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016
-
The Other Place, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2013
-
Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Life After George, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 October 2001
-
Life After George, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001
-
Life After George, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 October 2001
-
Life After George, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2001
-
Life After George, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2001
-
Life After George, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 September 2001
-
Life After George, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 11 September 2001
-
Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001
-
Life After George, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 4 September 2001
-
Life After George, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 29 August 2001
-
Life After George, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 2001
-
Life After George, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 August 2001
-
Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001
-
Life After George, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2001
-
Life After George, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 July 2001
-
Life After George, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 2001
-
Life After George, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2001
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
Emerald City, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2020
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
-
Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
-
Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
Design for Living, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Brilliant Lies, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
Dear Sun, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2001
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 30 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 29 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA, 27 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Woomera Village Theatre, Woomera, SA, 25 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 22 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Cowell Institute, Cowell, SA, 21 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 19 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 15 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 14 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 12 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1976
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Lost in Yonkers, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 December 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
Bert LaBonté
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 September 2020
-
Kiss of the Spider Woman, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2019
-
Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
-
The Mountaintop, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2013
-
Elling, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2012
-
Clybourne Park, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 2011
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
A Behanding in Spokane, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2011
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2007
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
Louis Nowra
- Actor, Adaptor, Playwright
-
Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
-
Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 7 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
A Certified Marriage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1973
Sioban Tuke
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Dear Sun, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2001
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
Dean Bryant
- Director, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate, Dramaturg/e
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020
-
Torch the Place, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2020
-
Kiss of the Spider Woman, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2019
-
The Lady in the Van, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 2019
-
An Ideal Husband, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2018
-
Wild, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
-
Vivid White, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2017
-
Born Yesterday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 January 2017
-
Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016
-
I'll Eat You Last, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2014
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2007
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
Ross Coleman
- Choreographer, Director
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2007
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2006
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
Michael Fisher
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Life After George, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 October 2001
-
Life After George, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001
-
Life After George, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 October 2001
-
Life After George, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2001
-
Life After George, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2001
-
Life After George, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 September 2001
-
Life After George, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 11 September 2001
-
Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001
-
Life After George, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 4 September 2001
-
Life After George, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 29 August 2001
-
Life After George, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 2001
-
Life After George, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 August 2001
-
Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001
-
Life After George, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2001
-
Life After George, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 July 2001
-
Life After George, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 2001
-
Life After George, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2001
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
Anna French
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 30 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 29 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA, 27 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Woomera Village Theatre, Woomera, SA, 25 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 22 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Cowell Institute, Cowell, SA, 21 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 19 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 15 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 14 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 12 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1976
-
The Last Man Standing., Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 2015
-
The Other Place, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2013
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
-
Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
-
Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
-
Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
-
Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
True Minds, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013
-
The Curtain, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2012
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
Straight White Men, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2016
-
The Boy at the Edge of Everything, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2015
-
Yellow Moon, Notre Dame College, Shepparton, VIC, 30 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 29 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Red Cliffs Secondary College, Red Cliffs, VIC, 28 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Murrayville Community College, Murrayville, VIC, 27 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon, VIC, 23 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Wangaratta High School, Wangaratta, VIC, 22 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 21 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 20 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Ballarat High School, Alfredton, VIC, 19 May 2014
-
Beached, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013
-
Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012
-
Helicopter, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2012
-
The Heretic, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012
-
Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
-
Australia! The Show!, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2011
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2010
-
Ruby Moon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Emerald City, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2020
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
Storm Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019
-
Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
-
Jasper Jones, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2016
-
Double Indemnity, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2016
-
The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
-
Endgame, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
-
The Sublime, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2014
-
The Speechmaker, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2014
-
Private Lives, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 2014
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
Other Desert Cities, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2013
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
The Sea Project, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2009
-
Tender, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009
-
Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
-
Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 7 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
-
Life After George, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 October 2001
-
Life After George, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001
-
Life After George, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 October 2001
-
Life After George, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2001
-
Life After George, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2001
-
Life After George, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 September 2001
-
Life After George, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 11 September 2001
-
Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001
-
Life After George, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 4 September 2001
-
Life After George, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 29 August 2001
-
Life After George, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 2001
-
Life After George, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 August 2001
-
Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001
-
Life After George, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2001
-
Life After George, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 July 2001
-
Life After George, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 2001
-
Life After George, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2001
Janis Balodis
- Adaptor, Director, Playwright
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2022
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2021
-
Wild, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
-
I'll Eat You Last, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2014
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
Kim Carroll
- Costume Co-ordinator, Dresser
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Farce of the Devil's Bridge / The Proposal / The Dumb Waiter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1969
-
Farce of the Devil's Bridge / The Proposal / The Dumb Waiter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1969
-
The Proposal, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1969
-
One Act Plays, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1969
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
Nick Enright
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Daylight Saving, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1991
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
President Wilson in Paris, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1973
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
Stacey Fleming
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
The House of Bernada Alba, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2018
-
Endgame, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
-
Private Lives, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 2014
-
Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
Christine Hutchins
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Diary of a Madman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
Whitney McNamara
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Cyrano, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2021
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 2021
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2020
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Wild, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
-
Endgame, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
-
Australia Day, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
Garry McQuinn
- Production Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
Jane Millett
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Design for Living, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
Michael Morrell
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
Daylight Saving, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, April 1991
-
Daylight Saving, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1991
-
Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Brilliant Lies, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
Once a Catholic, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
Mary Benn
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Happy Ending, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 7 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Ghosts, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2014
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
David Franzke
- Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
The Architect, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2018
-
The Boy at the Edge of Everything, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2015
-
The Beast, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
-
Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
-
Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
-
The Joy of Text, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
-
The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
-
The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2009
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
The Sound Inside, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2022
-
Cyrano, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2021
-
True West, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2020
-
Home, I’m Darling, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 January 2020
-
Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
-
Golden Shield, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
-
Cosi, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019
-
Arbus & West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
-
Arbus and West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
-
Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018
-
A Doll's House, Part 2, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 11 August 2018
-
The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
-
The Children, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018
-
Three Little Words, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2017
-
John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017
-
Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
David Hare
- Actor, Adaptor, Playwright
-
Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016
-
Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004
-
The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
-
The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
-
The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2022
-
SLAP. BANG. KISS, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 12 July 2022
-
SLAP. BANG. KISS, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2022
-
Admissions, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2022
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2020
-
Slap. Bang. Kiss., Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 7 May 2020
-
Torch the Place, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2020
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 June 2019
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 2019
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 30 May 2019
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 28 May 2019
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 24 May 2019
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 22 May 2019
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 May 2019
-
Lucky and Lord Willing & The Creek dont rise, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 14 May 2015
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2009
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Fefu and Her Friends, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1980
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 2021
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2020
-
Cosi, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019
-
A View from the Bridge, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 March 2019
-
Complexity of Belonging, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 11 March 2016
-
Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
-
Complexity of Belonging, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2014
-
The Beast, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
-
Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
-
Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
-
Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
-
Queen Lear, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
-
Australia Day, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
-
When the Rain Stops Falling, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2009
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
Vivienne Poznanski
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 2021
-
I Call My Brothers, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 14 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Orbost Secondary College, Orbost, VIC, 12 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 11 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Monivae College, Hamilton, VIC, 8 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 7 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Mount Clear College, Mount Clear, VIC, 6 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 5 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Braemar College, Woodend, VIC, 4 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2015
-
Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012
-
Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
Garry Snowdon
- Production Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy, Unknown
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Comedy of Errors, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973
-
Hans Kohlhaas, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1973
-
A Certified Marriage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1973
-
Measure for Measure, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 1972
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2009
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
The Unexpected Man, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2000
-
The Unexpected Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1989
-
Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
Jessica Burns
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013
-
Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
Emerald City, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2020
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
-
I Call My Brothers, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 14 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Orbost Secondary College, Orbost, VIC, 12 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 11 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Monivae College, Hamilton, VIC, 8 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 7 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Mount Clear College, Mount Clear, VIC, 6 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 5 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Braemar College, Woodend, VIC, 4 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2015
Neil Finlayson
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Technical Director, Technician
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1993
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
The Lifespan of a Fact, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2021
-
Emerald City, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2020
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
-
Photograph 51, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2019
-
Di and Viv and Rose, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2017
-
The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
-
Private Lives, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 2014
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
-
The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
-
Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
-
Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
-
Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
-
Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
-
Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
The Unexpected Man, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2000
-
The Unexpected Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019
-
Double Indemnity, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2016
-
The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
-
Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
-
Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Minnie and Liraz, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 June 2017
-
Minnie and Liraz, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2017
-
Endgame, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Tribes, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
-
The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009
-
Thom Pain (Based on Nothing), Street 2, Acton, ACT, 30 September 2008
-
Hard Lines Playreadings, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 November 2007
-
Thom Pain (Based on Nothing) , Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2007
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
The Ghost Writer, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 April 2007
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Second Childhood, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 23 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 21 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2002
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 May 2001
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2001
Trina Parker
- Designer, Set Designer
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Second Childhood, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 23 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 21 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2002
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 May 2001
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2001
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 30 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 29 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA, 27 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Woomera Village Theatre, Woomera, SA, 25 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 22 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Cowell Institute, Cowell, SA, 21 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 19 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 15 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 14 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 12 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1976
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Escaped Alone & What If If Only, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2023
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
I Wanna Be Yours, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2023
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 2 August 2022
-
SLAP. BANG. KISS, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 12 July 2022
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
The Sound Inside, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2022
-
SLAP. BANG. KISS, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2022
-
As You Like It, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 7 March 2022
-
Admissions, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2022
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Touching the Void, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 January 2022
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2021
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
Chris Bendall
- Director, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
-
The Master and Margarita, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, November 2002
-
Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
-
Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
-
Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
-
Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
-
Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
Louis Brown
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Voice Over Artist
-
Wednesday the 31st, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1975
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
Josh Burns
- Audiovisual Sequencer, Sound Designer, Video Designer
-
North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
-
Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
-
Godzone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 23 February 2010
-
Godzone, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 20 February 2010
-
Godzone, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 17 February 2010
-
Godzone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 15 February 2010
-
Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
-
Godzone, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 February 2010
-
Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
-
Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
Godzone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
Tom, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Macquarie, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1971
-
The Front Room Boys, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1971
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Design for Living, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
A View from the Bridge, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 March 2019
-
The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
-
The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017
-
His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Piaf, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Daylight Saving, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, April 1991
-
Daylight Saving, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1991
-
Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
In Celebration, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
Tom Gutteridge
- Actor, Composer, Director, Director, Assistant
-
The Water Carriers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2009
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
A Man for All Seasons, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 15 July 1996
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Kiss of the Spider Woman, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2019
-
Egg 2019 Tasmanian School Tour, Tasmania, TAS, 22 July 2019
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
-
Egg, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 23 July 2016
-
Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
-
Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
-
Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
-
Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
-
Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Second Childhood, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 23 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 21 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2002
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 May 2001
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2001
-
Private Lives, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
Margaret Lloyd
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
-
Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Round and Round the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 2 August 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2020
-
An Ideal Husband, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2018
-
The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
The Effect, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
Louise McRoberts
- Production Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
A View from the Bridge, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2006
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2005
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 16 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Top Girls, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
-
The Dream Life of Butterflies, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2011
-
The Dream Life Of Butterflies, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
A Man for All Seasons, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 15 July 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
Millie Mullinar
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Torch the Place, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2020
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 2008
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
The Give and Take, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2006
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
The Daylight Atheist, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2004
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
Martina Murray
- Performer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Thom Pain (Based on Nothing) , Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2007
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
I Am My Own Wife, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2006
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
-
Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
Steve Nolan
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
-
Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Betrayal, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
-
The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
-
Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
Farce of the Devil's Bridge / The Proposal / The Dumb Waiter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1969
-
Farce of the Devil's Bridge / The Proposal / The Dumb Waiter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1969
-
The Dumb Waiter, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1969
-
One Act Plays, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1969
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
Rob Scott
- Lighting Designer, Video Designer
-
Second Childhood, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 23 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 21 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2002
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 May 2001
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2001
Allana Sheard
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
-
Second Childhood, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 23 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 21 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2002
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 May 2001
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2001
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 7 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
Gary Abrahams
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate
-
Admissions, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2022
-
Complexity of Belonging, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 11 March 2016
-
Complexity of Belonging, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2014
-
Story of O, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
-
Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
-
Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
Steve Aujard
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Making a Play, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
A View from the Bridge, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 March 2019
-
Yellow Moon, Notre Dame College, Shepparton, VIC, 30 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 29 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Red Cliffs Secondary College, Red Cliffs, VIC, 28 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Murrayville Community College, Murrayville, VIC, 27 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon, VIC, 23 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Wangaratta High School, Wangaratta, VIC, 22 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 21 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 20 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Ballarat High School, Alfredton, VIC, 19 May 2014
-
Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
-
Helicopter, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2012
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
Rodney Fisher
- Adaptor, Director, Playwright
-
Design for Living, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, 10 September 1978
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 1973
-
Hans Kohlhaas, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1973
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
Wayne Harrison
- Director, Director, Associate, Dramaturg/e
-
End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2005
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Three Tall Women, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 25 October 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1995
-
Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1993
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
-
The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
-
The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017
-
The Dream Life of Butterflies, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2011
-
The Dream Life Of Butterflies, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010
-
God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
Marg Horwell
- Costume Designer, Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2022
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 June 2022
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 16 April 2021
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2021
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2020
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2020
-
The House of Bernada Alba, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2018
-
Lilith: The Jungle Girl, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2016
-
Shit, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
-
Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012
-
Circle Mirror Transformation, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2011
-
Piaf, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
Brilliant Lies, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
Mick Rodger
- Adaptor, Costume Designer, Director, Director, Assistant, Set Designer
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
Nora Spitzer
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
Angus Strathie
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Three Tall Women, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 25 October 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1995
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
Joanne Thiele
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Faith Healer, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
-
Rockabye, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
-
Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2005
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
-
Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
-
Jumpy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
-
This Is How, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2010
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Egg 2019 Tasmanian School Tour, Tasmania, TAS, 22 July 2019
-
Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
-
Egg, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 23 July 2016
-
Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
-
Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
-
Peddling, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2016
-
Peddling, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 May 2016
-
Peddling, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 May 2016
-
Peddling, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 17 May 2016
-
Peddling, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 May 2016
-
Peddling, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 10 May 2016
-
Peddling, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 21 April 2016
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 25 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 September 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 September 2017
-
John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017
-
Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016
-
The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2015
-
Top Girls, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
-
On the Production of Monsters, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 23 May 2012
-
The Water Carriers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2011
-
Apocalypse Bear Trilogy : The Fag from Zagreb / Back to the Cafeteria / At Last, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 8 October 2009
-
The Colours, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2009
-
Shit, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
-
Second Childhood, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 23 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 21 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2002
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 May 2001
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2001
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
-
Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
The Book of Everything, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 2013
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2012
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
The Diary of a Madman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1990
-
Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
I Call My Brothers, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 May 2015
-
The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 14 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Orbost Secondary College, Orbost, VIC, 12 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 11 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Monivae College, Hamilton, VIC, 8 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 7 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Mount Clear College, Mount Clear, VIC, 6 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 5 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Braemar College, Woodend, VIC, 4 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2015
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Our Country's Good, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
Peter Corrigan
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
Alan Fletcher
- Actor, Director, Fight Director
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
Mathew Frank
- Composer, Musical Director, Musical Director, Assistant, Musician, Musician, Keyboardist, Sound Designer
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
The Lady in the Van, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 2019
-
An Ideal Husband, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2018
-
Born Yesterday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 January 2017
-
Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016
-
Private Lives, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 2014
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
Martin Friedl
- Composer, Musical Director
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Design for Living, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
Robert Gavin
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Musician, Keyboardist, Musician, Pianist
-
Piaf, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
Iain Grandage
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Sound Designer
-
The Book of Everything, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 2013
-
Queen Lear, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
-
Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
-
In The Next Room, or The Vibrator Play, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 2011
-
The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
-
The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
-
The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
The Rain Dancers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 2001
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
Tracy Grant
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
The Distance, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2016
-
Private Lives, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 2014
-
The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
Golden Shield, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
-
Hay Fever, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
-
Macbeth, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017
-
Double Indemnity, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2016
-
North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
The Beast, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
-
Other Desert Cities, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2013
-
The Heretic, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Rockabye, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
Tim Hughes
- Actor, Fight Director
-
Master of the Revels, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 14 July 2009
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Distance, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2016
-
Ghosts, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2014
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
Alan McBride
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
David Miller
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Daylight Saving, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, April 1991
-
Daylight Saving, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1991
-
Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 November 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 27 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2021
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
Rodney Rigby
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Straight White Men, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2016
-
Yellow Moon, Notre Dame College, Shepparton, VIC, 30 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 29 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Red Cliffs Secondary College, Red Cliffs, VIC, 28 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Murrayville Community College, Murrayville, VIC, 27 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon, VIC, 23 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Wangaratta High School, Wangaratta, VIC, 22 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 21 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 20 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Ballarat High School, Alfredton, VIC, 19 May 2014
-
Clybourne Park, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 2011
-
This Is How, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2010
-
The Ugly One, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 2 August 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2020
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
-
True Minds, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013
-
The Joy of Text, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Master of the Revels, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 14 July 2009
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
William Zappa
- Actor, Fight Director, Movement Director
-
The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
-
The Children, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
I Call My Brothers, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 14 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Orbost Secondary College, Orbost, VIC, 12 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 11 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Monivae College, Hamilton, VIC, 8 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 7 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Mount Clear College, Mount Clear, VIC, 6 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 5 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Braemar College, Woodend, VIC, 4 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2015
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 June 1995
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
Listening to Shells, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1981
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
The Human Voice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
Carolyn Burns
- Adaptor, Playwright, Writer
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
-
Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 2008
-
The Christian Brothers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2003
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
Paul Charlier
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Prima Facie, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2023
-
Faith Healer, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2012
-
Ying Tong : A Walk With the Goons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2007
-
Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
-
Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
-
Copenhagen, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
-
Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
-
Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
-
Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Hay Fever, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
-
Private Lives, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 2014
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Design for Living, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Private Lives, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1997
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
Paul Davies
- Production Coordinator, Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Nine Little Australians! Programme Three, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
Susie Dee
- Actor, Director, Dramaturg/e
-
Peddling, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2016
-
Peddling, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 May 2016
-
Peddling, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 May 2016
-
Peddling, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 17 May 2016
-
Peddling, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 May 2016
-
Peddling, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 10 May 2016
-
Peddling, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 21 April 2016
-
Shit, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
-
Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
-
Beached, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013
-
Happy Ending, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
-
Hong Kong Dinosaur, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 30 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 29 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA, 27 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Woomera Village Theatre, Woomera, SA, 25 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 22 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Cowell Institute, Cowell, SA, 21 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 19 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 15 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 14 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 12 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1976
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1993
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Einstein, Denver Festival Theatre, Denver, Colorado, 19 July 1982
-
Einstein, State University of New York, Theatre Complex, Oswego, New York, July 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
Einstein, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 February 1982
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
The Crucifixion, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
Steve Francis
- Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
-
The Sound Inside, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2022
-
The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
-
The Children, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018
-
The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
-
The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017
-
Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
-
The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
-
The Sublime, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2014
-
The Book of Everything, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 2013
-
Other Desert Cities, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2013
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2009
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
Trevlyn Gilmour
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Touching the Void, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 January 2022
-
Yellow Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 June 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Notre Dame College, Shepparton, VIC, 30 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 29 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Red Cliffs Secondary College, Red Cliffs, VIC, 28 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Murrayville Community College, Murrayville, VIC, 27 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon, VIC, 23 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Wangaratta High School, Wangaratta, VIC, 22 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 21 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 20 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Ballarat High School, Alfredton, VIC, 19 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 May 2014
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Departmental, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1979
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 30 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 29 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA, 27 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Woomera Village Theatre, Woomera, SA, 25 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 22 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Cowell Institute, Cowell, SA, 21 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 19 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 15 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 14 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 12 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1976
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
I Call My Brothers, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 14 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Orbost Secondary College, Orbost, VIC, 12 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 11 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Monivae College, Hamilton, VIC, 8 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 7 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Mount Clear College, Mount Clear, VIC, 6 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 5 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Braemar College, Woodend, VIC, 4 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2015
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 7 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
Brian Lipson
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
Tribes, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
Apocalypse Bear Trilogy : The Fag from Zagreb / Back to the Cafeteria / At Last, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 8 October 2009
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
In Celebration, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Di and Viv and Rose, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2017
-
The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
Queen Lear, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
-
The Ghost Writer, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 April 2007
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Di and Viv and Rose, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2017
-
In The Next Room, or The Vibrator Play, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 2011
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
Michael Pearce
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 1973
-
The Comedy of Errors, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 1972
-
I Call My Brothers, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 14 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Orbost Secondary College, Orbost, VIC, 12 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 11 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Monivae College, Hamilton, VIC, 8 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 7 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Mount Clear College, Mount Clear, VIC, 6 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 5 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Braemar College, Woodend, VIC, 4 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2015
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
I Call My Brothers, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 14 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Orbost Secondary College, Orbost, VIC, 12 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 11 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Monivae College, Hamilton, VIC, 8 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 7 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Mount Clear College, Mount Clear, VIC, 6 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 5 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Braemar College, Woodend, VIC, 4 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2015
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Listening to Shells, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1981
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
Tom Stoppard
- Adaptor, Playwright, Screenwriter
-
Shakespeare in Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2019
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 September 1969
Ninna Tersman
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
I Call My Brothers, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 14 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Orbost Secondary College, Orbost, VIC, 12 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 11 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Monivae College, Hamilton, VIC, 8 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 7 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Mount Clear College, Mount Clear, VIC, 6 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 5 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Braemar College, Woodend, VIC, 4 May 2015
-
I Call My Brothers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2015
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2012
-
In The Next Room, or The Vibrator Play, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 2011
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
Mervyn Trim
- Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Wednesday the 31st, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
Mark Wager
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Educating Rita, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 31 August 1983
-
Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 July 2014
-
The Golden Dragon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2012
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
Golden Shield, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
-
North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
Tender, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
Tanya Bennett
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Stones in his Pockets, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2001
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Stones In His Pockets, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018
-
The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
-
The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017
-
North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Savage River, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2009
-
Savage River, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 July 2009
-
Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 30 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 29 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA, 27 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Woomera Village Theatre, Woomera, SA, 25 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 22 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Cowell Institute, Cowell, SA, 21 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 19 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 15 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 14 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 12 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1976
Anna Borghesi
- Actor, Costume Designer, Designer
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
Shane Bourne
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2006
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1998
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Cheech, or, The Chrysler Guys Are In Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2005
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
Mitchell Butel
- Actor, Director, Performer
-
Lady Day: At Emerson's Bar and Grill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 September 2023
-
Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
-
Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
-
Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016
-
The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
Piaf, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Hanratty in Hell, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
Linda Cernigoi
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 30 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 29 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA, 27 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Woomera Village Theatre, Woomera, SA, 25 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 22 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Cowell Institute, Cowell, SA, 21 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 19 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 15 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 14 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 12 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1976
Alicia Clements
- Costume Designer, Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer
-
As You Like It, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 7 March 2022
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2021
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 September 2020
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020
-
Kiss of the Spider Woman, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2019
-
The Lady in the Van, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 2019
-
The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
-
The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Design for Living, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
Brian Gareh
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
The Swimming Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 March 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1998
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
-
The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
Shakespeare in Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2019
-
The Odd Couple, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 November 2016
-
Pretty Baby, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2006
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 4 April 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
An Evening of Stimulation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1968
-
Commitment, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1968
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
Sally Hitchcock
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
-
Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
-
Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
-
Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
-
Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
Godzone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Second Childhood, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 23 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 21 July 2004
Glenn Hughes
- Lighting Designer, Playwright
-
Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
-
Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
-
Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
-
Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
-
Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
-
Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Red Carnations, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1968
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 30 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 29 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA, 27 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Woomera Village Theatre, Woomera, SA, 25 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 22 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Cowell Institute, Cowell, SA, 21 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 19 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 15 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 14 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 12 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 30 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 29 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA, 27 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Woomera Village Theatre, Woomera, SA, 25 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 22 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Cowell Institute, Cowell, SA, 21 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 19 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 15 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 14 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 12 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1976
Colette Mann
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Movement Director
-
Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2006
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
Lisa McCune
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2007
-
Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2006
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 30 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 29 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA, 27 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Woomera Village Theatre, Woomera, SA, 25 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 22 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Cowell Institute, Cowell, SA, 21 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 19 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 15 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 14 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 12 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1976
-
Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 30 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 29 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA, 27 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Woomera Village Theatre, Woomera, SA, 25 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 22 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Cowell Institute, Cowell, SA, 21 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 19 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 15 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 14 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 12 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1976
Chris Paterson
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer, Technician
-
Nine Little Australians! Programme Three, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 7 June 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2022
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2010
-
Explorations: A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2009
-
Realism, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
-
Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
-
Godzone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 23 February 2010
-
Godzone, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 20 February 2010
-
Godzone, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 17 February 2010
-
Godzone, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 15 February 2010
-
Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
-
Godzone, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 February 2010
-
Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
-
Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
Godzone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
The Odd Couple, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 November 2016
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Lost in Yonkers, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 December 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1992
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
Ross Skiffington
- Actor, Consultant, Director, Assistant, Magician, Special Effects
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
Eva Tandy
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
The Ugly One, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
The Give and Take, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2006
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
Gabriela Tylesova
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Shakespeare in Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2019
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2006
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2010
-
Explorations: A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2009
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
Escaped Alone & What If If Only, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2023
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
Home, I’m Darling, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 January 2020
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
-
The Heretic, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012
-
The Seed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2012
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
Apocalypse Bear Trilogy : The Fag from Zagreb / Back to the Cafeteria / At Last, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 8 October 2009
-
A View from the Bridge, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2006
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2005
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
-
The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017
-
The Christian Brothers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2003
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
The Dream Life of Butterflies, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2011
-
The Dream Life Of Butterflies, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
Dannie Bourne
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musical Director, Assistant, Musician, Musician, Pianist
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
Second Childhood, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 23 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 21 July 2004
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
National Interest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2012
-
National Interest, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 May 2012
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Tender, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
Mark Constable
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
Yellow Moon, Notre Dame College, Shepparton, VIC, 30 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 29 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Red Cliffs Secondary College, Red Cliffs, VIC, 28 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Murrayville Community College, Murrayville, VIC, 27 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon, VIC, 23 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Wangaratta High School, Wangaratta, VIC, 22 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 21 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 20 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Ballarat High School, Alfredton, VIC, 19 May 2014
-
Realism, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
As You Like It, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 7 March 2022
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2021
-
Shakespeare in Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2019
-
The Lady in the Van, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 2019
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
Rockabye, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Cheech, or, The Chrysler Guys Are In Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2005
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Second Childhood, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 September 2004
-
Second Childhood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 August 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 23 July 2004
-
Second Childhood, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 21 July 2004
-
Queen Lear, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
-
Moonlight and Magnolias, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 2009
-
Lost in Yonkers, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 December 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1992
-
The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
-
The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
Top Girls, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Arbus & West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
-
Arbus and West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
-
The House of Bernada Alba, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2018
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
Norman Kaye
- Actor, Musician, Organist
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
The Hypothetical End of Bert Brecht, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
Roger Kirk
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Lost in Yonkers, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 December 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1992
-
The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
Michael Manuell
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2012
-
Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
A Behanding in Spokane, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2011
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 2008
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1993
Adam Murphy
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020
-
Shakespeare in Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2019
-
True Minds, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013
-
His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
Zahra Newman
- Actor, Director, Associate, Performer
-
Lady Day: At Emerson's Bar and Grill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 September 2023
-
Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016
-
The Effect, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014
-
The Mountaintop, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2013
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
-
Menagerie, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013
-
Clybourne Park, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 2011
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Rockabye, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
-
Lost in Yonkers, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 December 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1992
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
Michael Pearce
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Master of the Revels, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 14 July 2009
-
Realism, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
Pene Quarry
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1993
-
Lost in Yonkers, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 December 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
-
Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
-
Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
-
Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
-
Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
-
Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
-
Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
The Unexpected Man, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2000
-
The Unexpected Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Yellow Moon, Notre Dame College, Shepparton, VIC, 30 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 29 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Red Cliffs Secondary College, Red Cliffs, VIC, 28 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Murrayville Community College, Murrayville, VIC, 27 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon, VIC, 23 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Wangaratta High School, Wangaratta, VIC, 22 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 21 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 20 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Ballarat High School, Alfredton, VIC, 19 May 2014
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
Julia Smith
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2021
-
Torch the Place, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2020
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
I'll Eat You Last, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2014
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
-
Let the Sunshine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2010
-
Let the Sunshine, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 April 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
Clare Stanham
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 30 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 29 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA, 27 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Woomera Village Theatre, Woomera, SA, 25 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 22 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Cowell Institute, Cowell, SA, 21 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 19 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 15 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 14 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 12 October 1976
Gabby Walters
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
The Rain Dancers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 2001
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
Mark Wilson
- Actor, Director, Dramaturg/e
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2023
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2021
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Round and Round the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
Lost in Yonkers, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 December 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 December 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1992
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Brilliant Lies, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
Escaped Alone & What If If Only, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2023
-
Betrayal, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
-
Constellations, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2013
-
Tribes, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
-
The Ugly One, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
Piaf, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
Liddy Clark
- Actor, Choreographer
-
Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
Kitty Howard, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
Kate Davis
- Costume Designer, Creator, Designer, Production Designer
-
SLAP. BANG. KISS, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 12 July 2022
-
SLAP. BANG. KISS, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2022
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 25 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 September 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 September 2017
-
Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2015
-
Story of O, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
Ken Dray
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
Pete Goodwin
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Yellow Moon, Notre Dame College, Shepparton, VIC, 30 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 29 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Red Cliffs Secondary College, Red Cliffs, VIC, 28 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Murrayville Community College, Murrayville, VIC, 27 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon, VIC, 23 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Wangaratta High School, Wangaratta, VIC, 22 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 21 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 20 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Ballarat High School, Alfredton, VIC, 19 May 2014
Robert Hanson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Minnie and Liraz, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 June 2017
-
Minnie and Liraz, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2017
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Lost in Yonkers, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 December 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1992
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
Alan John
- Actor, Composer, Musical Director
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2012
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2009
-
The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2009
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 2008
-
The Give and Take, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2006
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
The Diary of a Madman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1990
-
Yellow Moon, Notre Dame College, Shepparton, VIC, 30 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Assumption College, Kilmore, VIC, 29 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Red Cliffs Secondary College, Red Cliffs, VIC, 28 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Murrayville Community College, Murrayville, VIC, 27 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon, VIC, 23 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Wangaratta High School, Wangaratta, VIC, 22 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 21 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, St Joseph's College, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 20 May 2014
-
Yellow Moon, Ballarat High School, Alfredton, VIC, 19 May 2014
Mark Lowrey
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
-
Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
-
Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
-
Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
-
Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Brilliant Lies, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Straight White Men, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2016
-
The Beast, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
-
The Children, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018
-
Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
-
Tribes, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
Nigel Poulton
- Fight Director, Movement Director
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Realism, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Other Place, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2013
-
In The Next Room, or The Vibrator Play, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 2011
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1989
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Educating Rita, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 31 August 1983
-
Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
Melbourne Talam, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 31 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 25 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2017
Stephen Sondheim
- Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
Sonya Suares
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
Melbourne Talam, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 31 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 25 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2017
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
Bernie Tan
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant, Technical Director
-
I Am My Own Wife, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2006
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
The Christian Brothers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2003
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
Michael Trigg
- Production Coordinator, Stage Manager, Assistant, Tour Manager
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
John Watling
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
Clare Watson
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 25 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 September 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 September 2017
-
Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2015
-
Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
-
Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
-
On the Production of Monsters, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 23 May 2012
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Three Tall Women, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 25 October 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1995
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Make Me A Houri, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 7 June 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 5 June 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 May 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 29 May 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 25 May 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 May 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2018
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
Emma Beaurepaire
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
-
Ying Tong : A Walk With the Goons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2007
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
-
Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
-
Ying Tong : A Walk With the Goons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2007
-
Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1992
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
The Sound of Frogs, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
-
Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
Golden Shield, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
-
Hungry Ghosts, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 7 June 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 5 June 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 May 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 29 May 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 25 May 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 May 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2018
-
Slap. Bang. Kiss., Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 7 May 2020
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 June 2019
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 2019
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 30 May 2019
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 28 May 2019
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 24 May 2019
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 22 May 2019
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 May 2019
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1968
Gerry Connolly
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2006
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Lost in Yonkers, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 December 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1992
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1993
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Emerald City, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2020
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
-
Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
-
Master of the Revels, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 14 July 2009
-
Moonlight and Magnolias, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 2009
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
Daniel Fletcher
- Actor, Choreographer, Fight Director, Movement Director
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2007
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
Jennifer Flowers
- Actor, Director, Director, Associate
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
The Year of Magical Thinking, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2009
-
Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
-
Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
-
The Christian Brothers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2003
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Faith Healer, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1992
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
Susan Greaves
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
Gerry Hale
- Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
Melbourne Talam, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 31 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 25 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2017
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
-
Ying Tong : A Walk With the Goons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2007
-
Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
-
Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
-
Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
-
Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
-
Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
-
Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
-
Daylight Saving, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, April 1991
-
Daylight Saving, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1991
-
Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
Xani Kolac
- Actor, Musical Director, Musician
-
As You Like It, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 7 March 2022
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2021
-
Cyrano, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2021
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 25 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 September 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 September 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2015
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2007
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Our Country's Good, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
Tracy Grant Lord
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
True Minds, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013
-
His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
-
Queen Lear, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2011
-
In The Next Room, or The Vibrator Play, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 2011
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
Dianne Lynn
- Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
The Hypothetical End of Bert Brecht, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
Melbourne Talam, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 31 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 25 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2017
Wilton Morley
- Director, Assistant, Director, Assistant to the, Producer
-
The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
-
Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
-
God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
-
Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
Kiss of the Spider Woman, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2019
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2005
-
Bombshells, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2005
-
Bombshells, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 April 2004
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Piaf, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 1973
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Where the Cross is Made , Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1964
Owen Phillips
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Egg 2019 Tasmanian School Tour, Tasmania, TAS, 22 July 2019
-
Wild, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
-
Vivid White, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2017
-
Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
-
Egg, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 23 July 2016
-
Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
-
Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
-
I'll Eat You Last, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2014
Katy Pitney
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
-
The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
Marion Potts
- Director, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate, Translator
-
Di and Viv and Rose, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2017
-
The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2009
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
Three Tall Women, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 25 October 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1995
-
The Swimming Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 March 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
Kelly Redhead
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2015
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2014
-
Songs For Nobodies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 2012
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
Lost in Yonkers, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 December 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1992
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 25 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 September 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 September 2017
-
The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2015
-
Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014
-
Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
Anne-Louise Sarks
- Actor, Director, Dramaturg/e, Performer, Playwright
-
Escaped Alone & What If If Only, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2023
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
Minnie and Liraz, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 June 2017
-
Minnie and Liraz, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2017
-
By Their Own Hands, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2013
-
The Seed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2012
-
Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
-
The Gully, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 November 2010
-
The Swimming Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 March 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
-
Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
-
Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
-
Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
-
Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
-
Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2022
-
Home, I’m Darling, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 January 2020
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
-
True Minds, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013
-
Top Girls, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
Cheech, or, The Chrysler Guys Are In Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2005
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2011
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
Chris Twyman
- Lighting Designer, Assistant, Lighting Designer, Associate
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 September 2020
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2015
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2014
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
Kim Walker
- Choreographer, Resident Director
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
As You Like It, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 7 March 2022
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2021
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 September 2020
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
An Ideal Husband, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2018
-
Born Yesterday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 January 2017
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2011
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
Clemence Williams
- Composer, Director, Associate, Sound Designer
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020
-
Torch the Place, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2020
-
Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019
-
Arbus & West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
-
Arbus and West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
Hong Kong Dinosaur, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2009
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
Douglas Atrill
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 1973
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
Brilliant Lies, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 2 August 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2022
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
-
The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
Jason Bovaird
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
Harriet Bowdler
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
A Man for All Seasons, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 15 July 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Peddling, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2016
-
Peddling, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 May 2016
-
Peddling, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 May 2016
-
Peddling, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 17 May 2016
-
Peddling, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 May 2016
-
Peddling, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 10 May 2016
-
Peddling, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 21 April 2016
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 25 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 September 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 September 2017
-
John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017
-
Lucky and Lord Willing & The Creek dont rise, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 14 May 2015
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2015
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Escaped Alone & What If If Only, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2023
-
Top Girls, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
Suzannah Conway
- Director, Assistant, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
Born Yesterday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 January 2017
-
His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
-
A Behanding in Spokane, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2011
-
Ruby Moon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2007
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
Anna Cordingley
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
Storm Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019
-
Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018
-
Jasper Jones, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2016
-
Death and the Maiden, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2015
-
Death and the Maiden, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2015
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Tribes, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
Ben Grant
- Actor, Composer, Sound Designer
-
True Minds, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013
-
Circle Mirror Transformation, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2011
-
A Behanding in Spokane, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2011
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
Michael Gurr
- Actor, Lyricist, Playwright
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Emmett Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Dear Sun, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2001
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
Romanie Harper
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Video Designer
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 November 2022
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 27 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2021
-
The Sovereign Wife, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2013
Tom Healey
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant
-
Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 June 1995
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
-
Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Speechmaker, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2014
-
Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
-
Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Ying Tong : A Walk With the Goons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2007
John Kachoyan
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 2016
-
North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2015
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Lucky and Lord Willing & The Creek dont rise, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 14 May 2015
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2014
-
The Other Place, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2013
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
John Leary
- Actor, Fight Director
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
Shakespeare in Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2019
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Private Lives, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 2014
-
His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
-
Realism, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
Philip Lethlean
- Lighting Designer, Puppetry Consultant
-
Rockabye, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
The Rain Dancers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 2001
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2009
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Peddling, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2016
-
Peddling, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 May 2016
-
Peddling, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 May 2016
-
Peddling, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 17 May 2016
-
Peddling, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 May 2016
-
Peddling, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 10 May 2016
-
Peddling, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 21 April 2016
-
The Sound Inside, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2022
-
Three Little Words, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2017
-
The Other Place, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2013
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
The Heretic, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
The Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
Peddling, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2016
-
Peddling, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 May 2016
-
Peddling, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 May 2016
-
Peddling, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 17 May 2016
-
Peddling, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 May 2016
-
Peddling, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 10 May 2016
-
Peddling, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 21 April 2016
Maree Menzel
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Brilliant Lies, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Brilliant Lies, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
When the Rain Stops Falling, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2009
-
Thom Pain (Based on Nothing), Street 2, Acton, ACT, 30 September 2008
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Thom Pain (Based on Nothing) , Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2007
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Hay Fever, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
-
Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
-
Jumpy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2007
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
Lee Robins
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Lost in Yonkers, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 December 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
Listening to Shells, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Departmental, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1979
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
-
On the Production of Monsters, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 23 May 2012
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Hans Kohlhaas, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1973
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
-
Ying Tong : A Walk With the Goons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2007
-
Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
The Unexpected Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Stones in His Pockets, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 June 2002
-
Stones in His Pockets, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 May 2002
-
Stones In His Pockets, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 21 May 2002
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
Admissions, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2022
-
Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019
-
Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
-
Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016
-
The Joy of Text, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2009
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
-
Stones in his Pockets, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2001
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Stones In His Pockets, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Piaf, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Hungry Ghosts, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 7 June 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 5 June 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 May 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 29 May 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 25 May 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 May 2018
-
Hungry Ghosts, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2018
-
Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
-
Cosi, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019
-
Three Little Words, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2017
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2010
-
Apocalypse Bear Trilogy : The Fag from Zagreb / Back to the Cafeteria / At Last, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 8 October 2009
-
Explorations: A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2009
-
Our Country's Good, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 June 2019
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 2019
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 30 May 2019
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 28 May 2019
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 24 May 2019
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 22 May 2019
-
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me to You, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 May 2019
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
Brilliant Lies, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
Abe Watson
- Production Manager
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2021
-
Cyrano, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2021
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 2021
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2020
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2020
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2020
-
Torch the Place, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2020
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
Ben Winspear
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
Stones in his Pockets, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2001
-
Stones In His Pockets, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Macbeth, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017
-
Double Indemnity, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2016
-
North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Admissions, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2022
-
Born Yesterday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 January 2017
-
The Other Place, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2013
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
The Joy of Text, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2009
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
Michala Banas
- Actor, Coordinator, Intimacy Coordinator
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 June 2022
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 16 April 2021
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2021
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
Detlef Bauer
- Actor, Musician, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
Egg 2019 Tasmanian School Tour, Tasmania, TAS, 22 July 2019
-
Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
-
Egg, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 23 July 2016
-
Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
-
Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
-
Helicopter, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2012
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
When the Rain Stops Falling, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2009
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
The House of Bernada Alba, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2018
-
Shit, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
-
The Water Carriers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2009
-
The Rain Dancers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 2001
-
Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
Caryl Brahms
- Adaptor, Creator, Playwright
-
Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
Tony Briggs
- Actor, Director, Associate, Playwright
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
Storm Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019
-
Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018
-
The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Lost in Yonkers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1992
-
Lost in Yonkers, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1992
Rhonda Burchmore
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2006
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
Ruby Moon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Collected Stories, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2000
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1992
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
Sophie Clausen
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
-
Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
-
Ying Tong : A Walk With the Goons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2007
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Jugglers Three, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 1972
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Farce of the Devil's Bridge / The Proposal / The Dumb Waiter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1969
-
Farce of the Devil's Bridge / The Proposal / The Dumb Waiter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
One Act Plays, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1969
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The Ballad of Billy Lane, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
-
Copenhagen, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
-
Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
-
Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
Matt Furlani
- Actor, Dialect Coach, Voice Coach
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2023
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
Admissions, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2022
-
The Boy at the Edge of Everything, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2015
-
The Sound Inside, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2022
-
Cyrano, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2021
-
True West, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2020
-
The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
-
The Children, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018
-
John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017
-
The Seed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2012
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
The Comedy of Errors, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973
-
Alpha Beta, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1973
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Jugglers Three, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 1972
Paul Healy
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
-
Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016
-
The Other Place, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2013
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1989
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
Bill Jeffrey
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Top Girls, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Prima Facie, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2023
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
Hay Fever, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
-
Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
-
Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
Paul Mackay
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Tribes, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
-
The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
Marnie McDonald
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Emerald City, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2020
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
-
Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
Ralph Myers
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2012
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
Cheech, or, The Chrysler Guys Are In Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2005
-
The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
Jonathon Oxlade
- Consultant, Costume Designer, Designer
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
-
Cosi, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019
-
Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018
-
Big Bad Wolf, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
-
Boy Girl Wall, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 2012
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2002
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 May 2001
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2001
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
Meg Richardson
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
Minnie and Liraz, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 June 2017
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
-
High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
-
High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
The Sea Project, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2009
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Design for Living, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
Andrew Ross
- Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
-
Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
Sue Russell
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
Chris Ryan
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
As You Like It, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 7 March 2022
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2021
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 September 2020
-
Shakespeare in Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2019
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Faith Healer, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
-
The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2009
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1989
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
Ned Sherrin
- Adaptor, Creator, Playwright
-
Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2007
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Making a Play, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Happy Days, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 May 2023
-
Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018
-
The Beast, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
-
Elling, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2012
-
Australia! The Show!, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2011
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
Greg Sully
- Musician, Musician, Percussionist
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
Harry Tawse
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
Eugyeene Teh
- Costume Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer, Video Designer
-
Happy Days, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 May 2023
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
-
Working with Children, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 October 2018
-
Working with Children, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 2018
-
Straight White Men, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2016
-
Endgame, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
-
The Effect, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014
-
The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
-
The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
-
The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1990
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
Wild, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
-
The Children, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018
-
Vivid White, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2017
-
Endgame, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Home, I’m Darling, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 January 2020
-
Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
-
Jumpy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
-
Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
Hugh Wheeler
- Book and Lyrics, Writer
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
-
Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 2008
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Once a Catholic, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
Daryl Wilkinson
- Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Beached, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013
-
Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
-
Master of the Revels, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 14 July 2009
-
A View from the Bridge, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2006
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2005
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
Egg 2019 Tasmanian School Tour, Tasmania, TAS, 22 July 2019
-
Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
-
Egg, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 23 July 2016
-
Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
-
Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
Vito Arena
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Three Little Words, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2017
-
Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016
-
The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
Rockabye, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
Alice Babidge
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
-
The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2009
-
The Year of Magical Thinking, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2009
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 2008
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
A Certified Marriage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 1972
-
Happy Days, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 May 2023
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 June 2022
-
Touching the Void, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 January 2022
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2021
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
Ron Blair
- Director, Dramaturg/e, Playwright
-
The Christian Brothers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2003
-
Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1989
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
President Wilson in Paris, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 1973
-
Copenhagen, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
-
Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
-
Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2011
-
Clybourne Park, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 2011
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
The Ugly One, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
-
Moonlight and Magnolias, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 2009
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Australia! The Show!, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2011
-
The Water Carriers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2011
-
Pretty Baby, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009
-
The Colours, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2009
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 2008
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
Grania Burke
- Musician, Musician, Flautist
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
Greg Carroll
- Designer, Set Designer
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 4 April 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 27 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 August 2022
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2021
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2021
Amy Cater
- Intimacy Coordinator
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2023
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
Kat Chan
- Costume Designer, Production Designer
-
I Wanna Be Yours, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2023
-
Admissions, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2022
-
Touching the Void, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 January 2022
-
The Lifespan of a Fact, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2021
-
Torch the Place, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2020
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
-
Torch the Place, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2020
-
Golden Shield, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
-
The Lady in the Van, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 2019
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
The Joy of Text, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
The Sound Inside, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2022
-
Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
-
His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
-
Circle Mirror Transformation, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2011
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 November 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 27 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2021
Adam Cook
- Adaptor, Director
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Piaf, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
The Decision, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1996
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2009
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
Simon Dickeson
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Realism, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Happy Ending, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
A Certified Marriage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1973
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
-
As You Like It, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 7 March 2022
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2021
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
Keith Foote
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 25 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 September 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 September 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2015
-
Faith Healer, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
-
Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016
-
Endgame, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
-
Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013
-
Red, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2012
-
Cyrano, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2021
-
Minnie and Liraz, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 June 2017
-
Minnie and Liraz, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2017
-
The Beast, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
-
On the Production of Monsters, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 23 May 2012
-
Piaf, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1973
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
Frank Hauser
- Adaptor, Book and Lyrics, Director, Music and Lyrics
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
The Heretic, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
The Joy of Text, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2009
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2009
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
David Hicks
- Musician, Musician, Percussionist
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
Mary Hickson
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
Ros Horin
- Director, Producer, Writer
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
-
Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 November 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 27 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2021
-
The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Stones in His Pockets, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 June 2002
-
Stones in His Pockets, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 May 2002
-
Stones In His Pockets, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 21 May 2002
-
Stones in his Pockets, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2001
-
Stones In His Pockets, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
Darius Kedros
- Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 June 2022
-
Touching the Void, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 January 2022
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 16 April 2021
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2021
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2020
Jess Keepence
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2023
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
-
Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018
-
Jasper Jones, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2016
-
Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
Max Lyandvert
- Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
-
Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
Design for Living, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 July 2014
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
-
Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1993
-
The Lady in the Van, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 2019
-
I'll Eat You Last, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2014
-
Realism, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
Bo Maslen
- Costume Co-ordinator
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
Lucy Maunder
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020
-
Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
True West, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2020
-
Golden Shield, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
-
The Sublime, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2014
-
In The Next Room, or The Vibrator Play, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 2011
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
The Give and Take, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2006
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2023
-
Golden Blood, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 2022
-
Make Me A Houri, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2018
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1993
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
Renée Mulder
- Costume Designer, Designer, Production Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Prima Facie, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2023
-
Home, I’m Darling, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 January 2020
-
Arbus & West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
-
Arbus and West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
-
Endgame, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
-
Apocalypse Bear Trilogy : The Fag from Zagreb / Back to the Cafeteria / At Last, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 8 October 2009
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 2008
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018
-
Jasper Jones, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2016
-
The Beast, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
-
The Seed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2012
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 27 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 August 2022
-
Cyrano, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2021
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2021
Katina Olsen
- Actor, Choreographer, Movement Director
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 November 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 27 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2021
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
Mel Page
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Minnie and Liraz, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 June 2017
-
Minnie and Liraz, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2017
-
Complexity of Belonging, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 11 March 2016
-
Complexity of Belonging, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2014
-
Apocalypse Bear Trilogy : The Fag from Zagreb / Back to the Cafeteria / At Last, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 8 October 2009
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
Minnie and Liraz, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 June 2017
-
Minnie and Liraz, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2017
-
Lucky and Lord Willing & The Creek dont rise, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 14 May 2015
-
The Sovereign Wife, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2013
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
Bill Pepper
- Dialect Coach, Voice Coach
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
Dan Potra
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
Gail Priest
- Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 November 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 27 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2021
-
Ying Tong : A Walk With the Goons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2007
-
Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
-
Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
-
Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
-
Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
Savage River, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2009
-
Savage River, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 July 2009
-
Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 25 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 October 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 September 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 September 2017
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2015
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
Egg 2019 Tasmanian School Tour, Tasmania, TAS, 22 July 2019
-
Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
-
Egg, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 23 July 2016
-
Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
-
Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
-
Egg 2019 Tasmanian School Tour, Tasmania, TAS, 22 July 2019
-
Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
-
Egg, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 23 July 2016
-
Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
-
Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
Matt Scholten
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
The Curtain, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2012
-
The Heretic, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012
-
Reykjavik, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 21 November 2011
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
Hard Lines Playreadings, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 November 2007
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2021
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2020
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Savage River, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2009
-
Savage River, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 July 2009
-
Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
When They Send Me Three and Fourpence, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 June 2022
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 16 April 2021
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2021
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2020
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1990
-
Top Girls, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
Vicki Van Hout
- Choreographer, Movement Director
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 November 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 27 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2021
-
God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Once a Catholic, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
Sophie Woodward
- Costume Associate, Costume Designer, Designer, Assistant, Secondment
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2022
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2007
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
Darren R Yap
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
The Give and Take, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2006
Olivia Allen
- Director, Assistant, Researcher
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
Linda Aronson
- Composer, Lyricist, Playwright
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
-
Elegy for a Boy Musician, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1978
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
Grace Ashleigh
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Man from Chicago, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 July 1969
Neil Barnett
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1992
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
Jacqui Bell
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
Andrew Bellchambers
- Costume Designer, Designer, Assistant, Set Designer
-
Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
-
Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
Cheech, or, The Chrysler Guys Are In Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2005
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
Nancy Black
- Actor, Dialect Coach
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
-
When the Rain Stops Falling, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2009
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
John Bolton
- Choreographer, Movement Director
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2010
-
Explorations: A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2009
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 2 August 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2022
-
North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
-
The Heretic, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1992
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
The Swimming Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 March 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
-
Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1992
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
-
Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1992
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1990
Suzanne Chaundy
- Director, Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2009
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1989
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Neighbourhood Watch, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2014
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2012
-
Ying Tong : A Walk With the Goons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2007
-
Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Complexity of Belonging, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 11 March 2016
-
Complexity of Belonging, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2014
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 2008
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
Fiona Crombie
- Costume Designer, Designer, Associate, Set Designer
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
The Architect, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2018
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1992
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
Michaela Deacon
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
-
High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
-
High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
Karen Dixon
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
Lisette Drew
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 June 2022
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2021
-
Torch the Place, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2020
-
Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
-
A Doll's House, Part 2, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 11 August 2018
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
Camille Edwards
- Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Composer, Musical Director
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
Naomi Edwards
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015
-
Hong Kong Dinosaur, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2009
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
-
The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
-
Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
Suzi Fabian
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 May 1996
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
The People Season, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 July 1969
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 2 August 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2022
-
Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
Tim Finn
- Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1992
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
David Gallen
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Measure for Measure, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1973
-
Farce of the Devil's Bridge / The Proposal / The Dumb Waiter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1969
-
Farce of the Devil's Bridge / The Proposal / The Dumb Waiter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1969
-
Farce of the Devil's Bridge, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1969
-
One Act Plays, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1969
-
Elling, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2012
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2006
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2022
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
-
The Boy at the Edge of Everything, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2015
-
The Diary of a Madman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1990
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
David Goldstraw
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020
-
Kiss of the Spider Woman, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2019
Jean Goodwin
- Dialect Coach, Unknown, Voice Coach
-
Kiss of the Spider Woman, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2019
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
Arbus & West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
-
Arbus and West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 27 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2021
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Minnie and Liraz, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 June 2017
-
Minnie and Liraz, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2017
-
Neighbourhood Watch, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2014
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 27 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2021
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
The Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
Michael Hankin
- Costume Designer, Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer
-
Golden Blood, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 2022
-
Three Little Words, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2017
-
Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
-
Jumpy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
-
Prima Facie, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2023
-
North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
The Beast, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
-
Copenhagen, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
-
Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
-
Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Ghost Writer, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 April 2007
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
Paul Heath
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
In Celebration, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1982
James Henry
- Actor, Composer, Sound Designer
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2023
-
Admissions, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2022
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2021
-
The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
Basil Hogios
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
-
Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
-
Cosi, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019
-
The House of Bernada Alba, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2018
-
The Sovereign Wife, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2013
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
-
Let the Sunshine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2010
-
Let the Sunshine, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 April 2010
-
Copenhagen, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
-
Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
-
Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
-
Collected Stories, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2000
Amy Hume
- Dialect Coach, Voice Coach
-
Happy Days, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 May 2023
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
The Sound Inside, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2022
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Solomon and Marion, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2013
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
Paul Jones
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Comedy of Errors, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973
-
Hans Kohlhaas, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1973
-
A Certified Marriage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1973
-
Measure for Measure, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1973
-
Minnie and Liraz, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2017
-
Neighbourhood Watch, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2014
-
Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
-
Apocalypse Bear Trilogy : The Fag from Zagreb / Back to the Cafeteria / At Last, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 8 October 2009
-
Let the Sunshine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2010
-
Let the Sunshine, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 April 2010
-
The Give and Take, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2006
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1992
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Educating Rita, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 31 August 1983
-
Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
Evelyn Krape
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
I Wanna Be Yours, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2023
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 2 August 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2022
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
Our Country's Good, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
Don Linke
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1993
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 2 August 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2022
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
Greg Mason
- Musician, Musician, Pianist
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1992
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1992
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
Terry McKibbin
- Sound Designer, Sound Designer, Associate
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Complexity of Belonging, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 11 March 2016
-
Complexity of Belonging, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2014
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 July 2014
-
The Mountaintop, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2013
-
Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013
-
Red, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2012
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
-
Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
-
The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
Sidney Millar
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2022
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2020
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
Wild, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
-
As You Like It, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 7 March 2022
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2021
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 September 2020
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Play's The Thing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Educating Rita, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 31 August 1983
-
Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
Ian Moorhead
- Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
-
SLAP. BANG. KISS, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 12 July 2022
-
SLAP. BANG. KISS, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2022
-
Slap. Bang. Kiss., Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 7 May 2020
-
Happy Ending, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 June 2022
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 16 April 2021
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2021
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2020
-
Escaped Alone & What If If Only, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2023
-
The Lifespan of a Fact, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2021
-
Death and the Maiden, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2015
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
Ross Mueller
- Consultant, Playwright
-
The Ghost Writer, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 April 2007
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
Bill Murdoch
- Musical Director, Musician
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
Nano Nagle
- Actor, Director, Assistant, Director, Assistant to the
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
-
As You Like It, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 7 March 2022
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2021
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 September 2020
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1992
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
Emma O'Neill
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1992
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Swimming Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 March 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
Robert Pulz
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Ghosts, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2014
-
His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
Robert Randall
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 27 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2021
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1989
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
Touching the Void, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 January 2022
-
The Sovereign Wife, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2013
-
Happy Ending, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
-
Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
-
Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
-
Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014
-
The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Knuckledusters - The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1989
-
An Ideal Husband, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 27 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 August 2022
-
Sunshine Super Girl, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2021
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 2021
-
A View from the Bridge, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 March 2019
-
The Beast, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
-
A View from the Bridge, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2006
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2005
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
Alan Skinner
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
The Daylight Atheist, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2005
-
The Daylight Atheist, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2004
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
Richard Stuart
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 July 2014
-
The Mountaintop, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2013
-
Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013
-
Red, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2012
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Sea Project, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2009
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
Isabella Vadiveloo
- Director, Assistant, Director, Assistant to the, Intimacy Coordinator
-
I Wanna Be Yours, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2023
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 June 2022
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 16 April 2021
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2021
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1992
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Kiss of the Spider Woman, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2019
-
Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2003
-
The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Three Tall Women, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 25 October 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1995
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
Peter J Wilson
- Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
Pippa Wright
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Happy Days, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 May 2023
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
Minnie and Liraz, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 June 2017
-
Australia Day, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Shakespeare in Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2019
-
The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
Brett Adam
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2010
-
Explorations: A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2009
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
-
Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
-
Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
-
Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Let the Sunshine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2010
-
Let the Sunshine, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 April 2010
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
Dalmazio Babare
- Composer, Musician, Musician, Percussionist
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Hypothetical End of Bert Brecht, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1979
John Bailey
- Choreographer, Stage Manager
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
One Act Plays, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1969
-
An Evening of Stimulation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1968
-
Out of His Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1968
Trent Baker
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
A Man for All Seasons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, May 2008
-
Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2003
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
Admissions, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2022
-
National Interest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2012
-
National Interest, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 May 2012
-
The Joy of Text, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
Faye Bendrups
- Actor, Composer, Director, Assistant
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
A Man for All Seasons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, May 2008
-
A Man for All Seasons, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 15 July 1996
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
-
As You Like It, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 7 March 2022
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2021
-
Shakespeare in Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2019
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
Phoebe Briggs
- Composer, Musician, Musician, Keyboardist
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2011
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
David Brindley
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
The Man from Chicago, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 July 1969
-
The People Season, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 July 1969
Jo Briscoe
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Sound Inside, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2022
-
Cyrano, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2021
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1993
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2010
-
Pretty Baby, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009
-
Explorations: A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2009
-
Savage River, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2009
-
Savage River, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 July 2009
-
Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009
Dean Carey
- Director, Assistant
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
Tania Casey
- Musician, Musician, Violist
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2022
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2020
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
Marco Cher-Gibard
- Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
-
Complexity of Belonging, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 11 March 2016
-
Complexity of Belonging, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2014
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 2 August 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2022
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
Graham Clarke
- Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Hypothetical End of Bert Brecht, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1979
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
Let the Sunshine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2010
-
Let the Sunshine, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 April 2010
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
The House of Bernada Alba, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2018
-
Shit, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
Gingerbread House, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1974
-
Kookaburra, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1973
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 2021
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2020
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Copenhagen, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
-
Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
-
Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
Sarah de Jong
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Collected Stories, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2000
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Death and the Maiden, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2015
-
Death and the Maiden, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2015
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
Kaye Duffell
- Musician, Musician, Flautist
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2002
-
Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 May 2001
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2001
Kim Durban
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Wednesday the 31st, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1975
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Annie Storey, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1973
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Born Yesterday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 January 2017
-
The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2009
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
-
Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
Larry Eastwood
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Blonde, the Brunette and the Vengeful Redhead, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 2004
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
-
Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
-
Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Canticle to Mani, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1974
Bob Evans
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
Paul Firman
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Lilith: The Jungle Girl, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2016
-
The Sovereign Wife, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2013
-
The Golden Dragon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2012
-
Double Indemnity, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2016
-
Private Lives, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 2014
-
Constellations, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2013
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Happy Days, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 May 2023
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 2 August 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2022
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2009
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
Brigid Gallacher
- Actor, Director, Assistant, Secondment
-
Escaped Alone & What If If Only, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2023
-
Solomon and Marion, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2013
-
Circle Mirror Transformation, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2011
Paul Galloway
- Director, Associate, Playwright
-
Reykjavik, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 21 November 2011
-
Realism, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
Sarah Giles
- Director, Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
Straight White Men, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2016
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
Garry Ginivan
- Actor, Choreographer, Movement Director
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
SLAP. BANG. KISS, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 12 July 2022
-
SLAP. BANG. KISS, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2022
-
Slap. Bang. Kiss., Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 7 May 2020
-
An Ideal Husband, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2018
-
Hay Fever, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
-
Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
Ella Gordon
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018
-
Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018
-
Let the Sunshine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2010
-
Let the Sunshine, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 April 2010
-
Wild, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
-
Vivid White, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2017
-
I'll Eat You Last, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2014
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Minnie and Liraz, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 June 2017
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Lilith: The Jungle Girl, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2016
-
The Sovereign Wife, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2013
-
Pretty Baby, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
-
The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
Stuart Halusz
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
National Interest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2012
-
National Interest, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 May 2012
-
Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
-
Cosi, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
Benedict Hardie
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant, Performer, Playwright
-
By Their Own Hands, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2013
-
Queen Lear, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
A Man for All Seasons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, May 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
Stephen Hawker
- Lighting Designer, Technical Manager
-
Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
Kookaburra, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
Annie Heath
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
Hong Kong Dinosaur, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
-
Realism, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
An Ideal Husband, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2018
-
Vivid White, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2017
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Neighbourhood Watch, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2014
-
The Swimming Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 March 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
Storm Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019
-
Double Indemnity, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2016
-
You Won't Be Seeing Rainbows Anymore, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2010
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 May 1996
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
Tasnim Hossain
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
I Wanna Be Yours, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2023
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
Isabel Hudson
- Designer, Associate, Set Designer
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Torch the Place, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2020
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
-
Fifteen Rounds with Gorgeous George, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
Jane Hyland
- Costume Co-ordinator
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
Jamie Ivarsen
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
Vicky Jacobs
- Musical Director, Repetiteur
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 2 August 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2022
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
Jill Johanson
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 July 2014
-
Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013
-
Red, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2012
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
-
Bombshells, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2005
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
The Curtain, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2012
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
In The Next Room, or The Vibrator Play, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 2011
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
Cheech, or, The Chrysler Guys Are In Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2005
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1993
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Our Country's Good, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1993
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
Tomek Koman
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
Barrie Kosky
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020
-
Savage River, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2009
-
Savage River, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 July 2009
-
Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2012
-
Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
Pauline Lee
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
-
Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
I'll Eat You Last, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2014
-
Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013
-
Red, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2012
Nina Logan
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
Polly Low
- Actor, Dramaturg/e
-
National Interest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2012
-
National Interest, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 May 2012
-
Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1975
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
Peter Maddock
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
Jess Maguire
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
What Rhymes with Cars and Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2015
Simon Maiden
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
Admissions, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2022
-
A View from the Bridge, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 March 2019
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
Peter Matheson
- Adaptor, Director, Dramaturg/e
-
The Decision, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1996
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
A Behanding in Spokane, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2011
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020
Peter McKintosh
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
The People Season, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 July 1969
-
The Little Lady Steps Out, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 July 1969
-
The People Hunter or, The People Game, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1969
-
North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 2008
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
The Daylight Atheist, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2005
-
The Daylight Atheist, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2004
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
Neighbourhood Watch, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2014
-
When the Rain Stops Falling, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2009
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
The Give and Take, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2006
-
Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
-
The Beast, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
-
Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1993
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 2 August 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2022
-
Story of O, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
The Diary of a Madman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1990
Sun Ming
- Circus Style Performer
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
-
Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Farce of the Devil's Bridge / The Proposal / The Dumb Waiter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1969
-
Farce of the Devil's Bridge / The Proposal / The Dumb Waiter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1969
-
One Act Plays, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1969
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2015
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
-
Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
William Murdoch
- Actor, Musical Director, Musician
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
-
Minnie and Liraz, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 June 2017
-
Minnie and Liraz, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2017
-
In The Next Room, or The Vibrator Play, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 2011
-
The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 September 1969
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Three Tall Women, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 25 October 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
Three Tall Women, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1995
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
Daniel Nixon
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Admissions, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2022
-
Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
-
Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Witzenhausen, Where Are You?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1968
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
An Ideal Husband, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2018
-
Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
-
The Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
-
Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
Greig Pairman
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
-
Queen Lear, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
-
Tribes, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
The Sea Project, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2009
-
Tender, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009
-
Wild, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
-
When the Rain Stops Falling, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2009
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
Mic Pool
- Sound Designer
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
On the Production of Monsters, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 23 May 2012
-
The Joy of Text, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
-
The Joy of Text, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2009
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
An Ideal Husband, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2018
-
North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
Peter Ripon
- Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2007
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
The Man from Chicago, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 July 1969
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
Amanda Rowarth
- Musician, Musician, Cellist
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
After the Ball, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1973
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
In The Next Room, or The Vibrator Play, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 2011
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
Departmental, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1979
-
33 Feet per Second per Second, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1979
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
Grace Said
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
The Heretic, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Queen Lear, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
Daniel Schlusser
- Director, Dramaturg/e, Translator
-
Complexity of Belonging, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 11 March 2016
-
Complexity of Belonging, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2014
-
Menagerie, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013
-
Wild, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2011
-
The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
-
The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
-
The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
John Senczuk
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2005
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
The Give and Take, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2006
-
True West, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2020
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
Suzanne Simpson
- Musician, Musician, Violinist
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
-
Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
Lucas Stibbard
- Actor, Creator, Performer, Scriptwriter
-
North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Boy Girl Wall, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 2012
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
I Wanna Be Yours, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2023
-
In Celebration, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1982
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
SLAP. BANG. KISS, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 12 July 2022
-
SLAP. BANG. KISS, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2022
-
Prima Facie, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2023
-
National Interest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2012
-
National Interest, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 May 2012
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
Peter Sutherland
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2012
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2007
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
Jennie Tate
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009
-
The Blonde, the Brunette and the Vengeful Redhead, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 2004
-
Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
Home, I’m Darling, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 January 2020
-
The Speechmaker, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2014
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
Complexity of Belonging, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 11 March 2016
-
Complexity of Belonging, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2014
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
Emma Valente
- Creator, Director, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
-
The Lifespan of a Fact, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2021
-
Story of O, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
-
The Golden Dragon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2012
Elly Varrenti
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2003
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 2021
-
Shakespeare in Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2019
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
As You Like It, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 7 March 2022
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2021
-
The Swimming Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 March 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Alpha Beta, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1973
Julian Whiter
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
Peter Whitford
- Musician, Musician, Percussionist
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
Big Bad Wolf, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
-
The Book of Everything, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 2013
-
The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2009
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
Tom Willis
- Lighting Designer, Assistant, Lighting Designer, Associate
-
As You Like It, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 7 March 2022
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2021
-
Moonlight and Magnolias, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 2009
-
Piaf, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
Annie Winter
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
-
The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
The Play's The Thing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Farce of the Devil's Bridge / The Proposal / The Dumb Waiter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1969
-
Farce of the Devil's Bridge / The Proposal / The Dumb Waiter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1969
-
One Act Plays, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1969
Bernie Wynack
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 June 2022
-
Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2021
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
Liang Zhou
- Circus Style Performer
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Clownfish, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1980
-
The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
-
The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
Elizabeth Allen
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
Nicola Andrews
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant
-
Menagerie, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013
-
Queen Lear, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
-
Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
Dann Barber
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
John Barrett
- Musical Director, Musician
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2023
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2021
-
Wild, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
-
Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
Storm Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
One Man, Two Guvnors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2013
-
The Heretic, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
-
The Sovereign Wife, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2013
-
By Their Own Hands, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2013
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020
David Berthold
- Director, Director, Assistant
Penny Biggins
- Actor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Kris Bird
- Costume Designer, Designer, Associate, Set Designer
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
Ghosts, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2014
-
Tender, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
Stephen Bourne-Emery
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
Storm Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
-
Story of O, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
-
Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
The Sovereign Wife, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2013
-
Happy Ending, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
Sonny Chua
- Musician, Musician, Pianist
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 2021
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
-
The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
Jamie Clennett
- Projection Designer, Video Designer
-
Kiss of the Spider Woman, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2019
-
Wild, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014
-
Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014
James Conway
- Lighting Designer, Supervisor
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2020
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Gargoyles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1978
-
The Shamanists, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1978
-
The Dream Life of Butterflies, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2011
-
The Dream Life Of Butterflies, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
Vivid White, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2017
-
The Beast, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
Rex Cramphorn
- Designer, Director, Translator
-
Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
-
Jumpy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
Robert Darvall
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Technician
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Hay Fever, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
-
The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
-
Jumpy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
Brian Debnam
- Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018
-
Wild, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
Irene Dios
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Tom Doublier
- Musician, Musician, Drummer
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
Ross Dovey
- Musician, Percussionist
Kate Dowling
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Emerald City, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2020
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
-
Top Girls, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
Jo Duck
- Photographer
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
Bernhardt / Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2023
Alex Duncan
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Christine Dunstan
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
Jack Earle
- Musical Director, Orchestrator
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
Kiss of the Spider Woman, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2019
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2021
-
Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
The Sound Inside, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2022
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
Peter Farmer
- Musician, Percussionist
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
William Finn
- Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
Julian Flanagan
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
David Foster
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
Louise Fox
- Actor, Company Manager
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2023
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2021
Fiona Furphy
- Musician, Musician, Cellist
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
Kiss of the Spider Woman, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2019
Adam Gardnir
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
Zsuzsa Gaynor Mihaly
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
I Wanna Be Yours, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2023
-
Cyrano, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2021
Rob George
- Lyricist, Playwright, Writer
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
The Speechmaker, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2014
-
Clybourne Park, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 2011
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Desire, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1983
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
Angus Grant
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Come Rain or Come Shine, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2022
-
Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014
David Gray
- Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Anthony Green
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
Sonia Guiffre
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Nicola Gunn
- Designer, Director, Performer, Writer
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Happy Ending, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
-
Master of the Revels, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 14 July 2009
-
Beached, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013
-
Happy Ending, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
The Speechmaker, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2014
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
Storm Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Cyrano, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2021
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
Helen Hassell
- Musician, Musician, Oboist
Emily Havea
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
Isaac Hayward
- Musical Supervisor, Orchestrator, Sound Designer
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
The Sea Project, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2009
-
The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
Pol Heyvaert
- Artistic Supervisor, Director, Associate
-
Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014
-
Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
Jeffrey Hodgson
- Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker
-
Touching the Void, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 January 2022
-
Menagerie, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013
Peter Holderness
- Lighting Designer, Photographer
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
Mark Hollman
- Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Vivid White, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2017
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
Paul Judd
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Das Schloss, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1968
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2022
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2020
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
-
The Children, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018
-
Emerald City, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2020
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
Greg Kotis
- Book and Lyrics, Writer
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
-
Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
-
Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
-
Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
Paul Lim
- Lighting Designer
Danielle Lloyd
- Musician, Orchestral Leader
-
Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
-
Jumpy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
Lucky and Lord Willing & The Creek dont rise, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 14 May 2015
-
The Sovereign Wife, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2013
-
The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Make Me A Houri, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2018
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
Greg Maundrell
- Musician, Musician, Trumpeter
-
Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
-
Jumpy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
-
The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
Sarah McCusker
- Director, Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e
-
True Minds, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013
-
Roundabout, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2010
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
-
One Act Plays, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1969
Barry McKimm
- Musician, Musician, Trumpeter
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2020
-
Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
-
The Gully, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 November 2010
-
Pretty Baby, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009
-
The Odd Couple, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 November 2016
-
The Joy of Text, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2009
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
David Milroy
- Composer, Musical Director
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
-
Story of O, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
-
The Golden Dragon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 20 June 2012
Jane Mitchell
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
-
Endgame, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
-
Other Desert Cities, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2013
David Morton
- Director, Associate, Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
Storm Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Solomon and Marion, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2013
-
Rockabye, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1979
-
Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
-
Jumpy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
Peter Neufeld
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
By Their Own Hands, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2013
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Top Girls, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Vivid White, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2017
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
Top Girls, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2009
Tim Paige
- Director, Assistant
Jed Palmer
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
The Sovereign Wife, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 2013
Uri Palti
- Voice Over Artist
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
Ailsa Paterson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Designer, Associate
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
Yunan Perez Martinez
- Designer, Assistant, Designer, Assistant to the
-
Vivid White, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2017
-
The Beast, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
John Pierce
- Mechanist, Head, Puppet Maker
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
-
The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
Nathan Post
- Musician, Musician, Bassist
-
The Sea Project, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2009
-
The Joy of Text, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2009
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Making it, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1980
-
Happy as Larry, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1978
Maija Putans
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
Alice Qin
- Consultant, Director, Assistant
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
Pamela Raines
- Musician, Musician, Harpist
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Happy Ending, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
Fiona Reilly
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
Falk Richter
- Choreographer, Creator, Director, Writer
-
Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014
-
Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
-
Cosi, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
Viv Rosman
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
-
Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
-
Hard Lines Playreadings, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 November 2007
-
Summer Season, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 November 2007
-
Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
Susan Russell
- Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
-
The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
Kate Saunders
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
-
Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
Jane Seldon
- Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Mistress
-
Piaf, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
-
Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
On the Bodily Education of Young Girls, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 2013
-
Menagerie, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
Tim Smith
- Musical Director
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
David Spiller
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
John Stoddart
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Neighbourhood Watch, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2014
-
The Cherry Orchard, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
-
Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
The Water Carriers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2011
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
Red Symons
- Actor, Composer, Conductor, Musical Director, Musician
-
Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
Robert Taylor
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
-
Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
Anouk Van Dijk
- Choreographer, Creator, Director
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
-
Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
-
Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
-
Jumpy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
Malcolm White
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Water Carriers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2011
-
The Water Carriers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2009
-
Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
Kip Williams
- Adaptor, Director, Director, Assistant
-
Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
Tim Winton
- Author, Playwright
-
Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
-
Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Happy Ending, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
-
Hong Kong Dinosaur, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
-
The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
-
The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2020
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2020
Renee
- Playwright
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Sad Song, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1980
-
Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
Elling, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2012
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
Bruno Annetta
- Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
Piaf, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
Don Ashby
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Top Girls, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Cyrano, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2021
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
Zoe Backes
- Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
Menagerie, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013
-
Wild, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
Emma Baily
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Amelia Baker
- Lighting Designer, Assistant
-
Cyrano, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2021
-
Plague Island, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1982
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
Emma Barbaro
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Endgame, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
Peter Barclay
- Director, Assistant to the
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
Lucy Barter
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
Liam Barton
- Sound Designer, Associate
-
Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
-
Helicopter, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2012
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
Ian Bell
- Musician, Trombonist
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018
-
Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Elling, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2012
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
Steven Berkoff
- Adaptor, Designer, Director
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2022
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2022
-
The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014
Kate Blenheim
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
Shit, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Happy Days, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 May 2023
Joel Bray
- Director, Assistant
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2023
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Happy Ending, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Betrayal, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Kookaburra, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1973
Mandy Brown
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
The Distance, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2016
-
Golden Blood, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 2022
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Beached, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013
-
Red, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 April 2013
-
The Beast, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Dear Sun, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2001
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
Alix Campbell
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
Jacqui Carroll
- Choreographer, Director, Assistant
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
Rainbow Chan
- Sound Composer, Sound Designer
-
Golden Blood, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 2022
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Big Bad Wolf, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
-
Kookaburra, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1973
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
Paul Cini
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Boy Girl Wall, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 2012
Nic Clark
- Director, Assistant
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
Jason Clarke
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
Geoff Cobham
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
Betrayal, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
Sam Cohen
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Ryan Colbran
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
David Colman
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Macbeth, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1998
-
Big Bad Wolf, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
-
The Sublime, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2014
Peta Coy
- Director, Assistant
-
Top Girls, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018
-
Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
Poppy Crone
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
Louise Crosby
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
Bob Crowley
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
-
Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
Ian Cuming
- Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
Ewa Czajor
- Director, Assistant
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
Peter Darby
- Lighting Designer, Assistant
Nicholas Dare
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
Richard Davey
- Actor, Designer, Producer
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Leading Lady, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
Christo Davis
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Faith Healer, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Wild, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Red, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2012
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
The Effect, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014
Steven Dee
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Realism, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
Betty Druitt
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
Yanni Dubler
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
Harriet Eager
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
The Beast, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
Roy Edmunds
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Ghosts, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2014
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
Tristan Ellis
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Liam Elliston
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Cosi, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
Roshelle Fong
- Director, Video Designer
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
Peter Ford
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Born Yesterday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 January 2017
-
Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
Martin K Friedl
- Musical Director, Playwright
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Born Yesterday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 January 2017
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
Peter Gavin
- Musician, Keyboardist
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
Anne Gilhooly
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Jason Glass
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2023
Toni Glynn
- Technical Director
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
Neil Godfrey
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
Cyrano, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2021
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
Peter Gormly
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Heretic, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012
-
Tribes, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Big Bad Wolf, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
-
The Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Helicopter, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2012
John Guare
- Music and Lyrics, Playwright
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
Rob Hailey
- Musician, Percussionist
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
The Boss, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1980
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Style, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1982
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
Nick Hammond
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Faith Healer, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Prima Facie, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2023
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Helicopter, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2012
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Admissions, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2022
Ken Harper
- Director, Assistant
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Big Bad Wolf, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
Rebecca Hayes
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Golden Shield, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
-
Beached, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
-
Golden Blood, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 2022
-
Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
Graham Henstock
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
Dear Sun, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2001
-
Clownfish, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1980
Ken Hill
- Music and Lyrics, Playwright
-
Leading Lady, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
John Hipwell
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
Jack Hollander
- Musical Director, Assistant
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
David Hough
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
Vivid White, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2017
-
Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
This Is How, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2010
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
Rain Iyahen
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Cyrano, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2021
-
Born Yesterday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 January 2017
Jon Jackson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
If I Can Dream, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 20 November 2010
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
Arne Jenkins
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
Hew Jones
- Musician, Harpist
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Beached, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013
-
Make Me A Houri, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2018
John Jost
- Actor, Playwright
-
Bedlam, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1979
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
Cecilia Kane
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
Larry Keane
- Musician, Percussionist
-
Girls & Boys, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2022
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Betrayal, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2006
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
Piaf, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
Chris Kohn
- Artistic Supervisor
-
Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
Tina Kopa
- Dialect Coach, Voice Coach
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Endgame, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
Tyrone Landau
- Actor, Composer, Musical Director
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
Tony Lang
- Stage Manager, Assistant
James Langham
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
James Langman
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
-
Cyrano, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2021
-
Marlin, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 September 2014
Chris Lee
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Sarong Aussie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1980
-
Roundabout, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2010
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
Tom Lehrer
- Composer, Lyricist
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Golden Blood, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 2022
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
Ben Lewis
- Actor and Singer
-
Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2006
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
Bec Li
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Shit, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
Chong Lim
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
-
Piaf, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
The Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
Martin Lowe
- Musical Supervisor, Orchestrator
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
Happy Days, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 1 May 2023
Joe Lui
- Sound Composer
-
Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
Ryan Lynch
- Musician, Clarinetist
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2003
-
Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
Anne Marshall
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
The Seed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2012
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
-
Betrayal, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Wild, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Queen Lear, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
True Minds, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Leading Lady, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1977
Baird McKenna
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
Nick Merrylees
- Lighting Designer, Assistant
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
Marlin, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 September 2014
-
Kitty Howard, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1978
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
Greg Miller
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Prima Facie, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2023
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017
-
This Is How, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2010
Joe Mitchell
- Audiovisual Sequencer, Director, Assistant
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
Natalie Moir
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2006
-
Story of O, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
-
High Society, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
Stephen Moore
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
Brenton Mouy
- Musician, Percussionist
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
Malcolm Munro
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Big Bad Wolf, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
-
The Crucible, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
Queen Lear, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
Glen Nicholas
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
Pam Nilan
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Julie Nixon
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Clybourne Park, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 2011
Nicki Novy
- Director, Assistant
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
Betrayal, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
-
Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Piaf, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
Leading Lady, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
The Discovery, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1968
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
Maree Paine
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014
-
Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Golden Blood, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 2022
William Passmore
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
Paul Pearmain
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
Finlay Pedler
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
Jude Perl
- Actor and Singer, Composer, Musical Director
Simon Perry
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
Leading Lady, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1977
-
Wild, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
-
Big Bad Wolf, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
-
Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
Colin Phillips
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
Ian Pidd
- Director, Assistant
Stephen Pigram
- Musical Director, Musician
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Admissions, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2022
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
Vera Plevnik
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
The Effect, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
-
Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Menagerie, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
Sean Proude
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
Kym Purling
- Musical Director, Performer
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
Adam Quinn
- Production Manager
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
Tribes, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Story of O, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
Dear Sun, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2001
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
Nick Reich
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
Eric Rosen
- Director, Associate
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2009
Jessica Ross
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Zoe Rouse
- Costume Designer
-
Menagerie, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
Boy Girl Wall, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 2012
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
Peter Sands
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Story of O, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Betrayal, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
-
Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
John Seal
- Musician, Percussionist
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
Betrayal, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
Luka Sero
- Actor and Singer
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
Claire Sexton
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Through the Wire, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
-
Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
Jim Sharman
- Director, Lighting Designer
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
Bert Shaw
- Choreographer, Assistant
Gary Shaw
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2023
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
Toby Simkin
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Jacky, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2023
-
Berlin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2020
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
Kate Smith
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Menagerie, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Golden Blood, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 2022
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
Zara Stanton
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
Andrew Starr
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
Richard Stath
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
Minka Stevens
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
Betrayal, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
Tony Strachan
- Choreographer, Playwright
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
Beached, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013
-
Betrayal, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
-
Fun Home, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2022
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
Larry Taffe
- Musical Director, Musician
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
Geoff Taylor
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 1999
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Sunday, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 January 2023
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
Golden Blood, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 2022
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
Andris Toppe
- Choreographer, Performer
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
Steve Toulmin
- Sound Designer, Associate
-
Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
Sam Trumble
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The Ugly One, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
Rona Wallace
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Golden Shield, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
-
Shit, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
Katy Warner
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
The Heretic, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Boy Girl Wall, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 2012
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
Tribes, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
Celia Welch
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Big Bad Wolf, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
Joy Weng
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
Laraine Wheeler
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Fun Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2021
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
Juliette Whitney
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Gloria, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Cosi, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
Cat Wilson
- Director, Assistant
Colin Wilson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Bedlam, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1979
-
Boy Girl Wall, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 2012
-
Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
Bloom, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2023
-
Twelfth Night, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
-
Menagerie, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013
-
Emergence, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1980
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Helicopter, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2012
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
-
Is God Is, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2023
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
The Ugly One, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
-
Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
-
Cosi, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2014
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
|
Provide feedback on Melbourne Theatre Company