Contributor Ai-Gul Gaisina
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Teacher

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur

Alida Chase - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master, Ballet Master/Mistress

Francis Croese - Dancer, Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Director, Devisor, Scenario, Dancer, Producer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director

John Tsakiris - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur, Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jak Callick - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Teacher

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director, Associate Director, Artistic Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer, Artistic Director

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator, Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

James Newman - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

John Butler - Choreographer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

George Crumb - Composer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario, Writer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario, Librettist

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

William Reid - Conductor

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director, Choreographer

Mark Annear - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Lesley Billing - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Gary Bowles - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Gary Hill - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Andre Messager - Composer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Mark Pace - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Ron Radford - Designer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Rodney Smith - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leo Stein - Author

Gailene Stock - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Frederic Werner - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Christopher White - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Teacher

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Georges Bizet - Composer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Designer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Holly Croft - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Pro Hart - Designer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Frank Martin - Composer

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Roland Petit - Scenario

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet School

Galapagos Duck

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Melbourne City Council

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
Identifier 461115