Contributor Tanya Uren
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Playwright

Stage Manager

Don Mamouney - Director

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

Danny Fine - Composer

Aldo King - Actor

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Karen Witt - Actor

Christopher Baz - Actor

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989
  • A Lie of the Mind, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 June 1988

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Camilla Blunden - Director

Simon Gratton - Actor

Tony Harrison - Actor, Designer

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Phillip Mackenzie - Director, Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Phil Roberts - Actor

Greta Scacchi - Actor

James Wheeler - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989
  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Gary Adams - Actor

Robin Anson - Lighting Operator

Tricia Austin - Actor

Kevin Barber - Actor

Debbie Barlow - Stage Manager

Suzanne Baron - Actor

Max Bartlett - Director

Mark Bayley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nancy Black - Director

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Peter Bothe - Actor

Carol Brand - Actor

Boris Brkic - Lighting Designer

Tim Browning - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Pamela Carnachan - Actor

Kerry Casey - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Rod Charis - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Fay Coyle - Costume Designer

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Joy Cuming - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Lindy Davies - Director

Arthur Hoey Davis - Writer

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Claire Dobbin - Writer, Director

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

John Doyle - Lighting Designer

Toni Edwards - Actor

Barry Eggington - Actor

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Steve Errington - Actor

Mitchell Faircloth - Actor

Edmond Falzen - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Chris Ferguson - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Tony Fitzgerald - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Editor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Laurel Frank - Stage Manager

Susie Fraser - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Simon Fuger - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Director

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Jean Genet - Playwright

Rinske Ginsberg - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Ann Greenwood - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Peter Handke - Playwright

David Hare - Playwright

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Janys Hayes - Actor

Mandy Hearn - Designer

Larry Held - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Tony Helou - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Peter Hill - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Hill - Actor

Sally Holmes - Director

Helen Hough - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Des James - Assistant Director

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Steve Jodrell - Stage Manager

David J Jones - Set Designer

Max Jones - Actor

Gary Kliger - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Writer, Director

Greg Laurie - Actor

Bevan Lee - Actor

John J.F. Lee - Playwright

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Wayne Macauley - Playwright

Ian S MacDonald - Production Manager, Sound Designer

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Denis Mackay - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

David Malacari - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Sally Marsden - Set Designer

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Hec McMillan - Actor

Jillian Mellett - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Renald Navarro - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Sue Nicholson - Director, Designer

Geraldine Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Trina Parker - Set Designer

Elizabeth Paterson - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Phil Pinder - Set and/or Property Maker

Gregory Power - Actor

William Quekett - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Miranda Riley - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Kim Robinson - Actor

Susie Rosedale - Production Manager

David Sandford - Actor, Musical Director

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Nield Schneider - Technician

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Steven Stanley - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Lee Taylor - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Lisa Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Doug Thompson - Actor

Suzette Thompson - Actor

Andrew Thorpe - Actor

Simon Thorpe - Actor

Greg Toohey - Actor

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Ralph Townsend - Actor

Chad Tyler - Actor

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Fred Wallace - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Nick Waters - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

John Watson - Actor

Peter White - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director

John Wood - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Tim Wood - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Anne Yuille - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

David Zampatti - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

William Zappa - Designer, Director, Actor

Eureka! Theatre Company

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Trade Union Training Authority

Australia Council for the Arts

Interact Theatre Company

La Mama

New South Wales Labour Council

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

Canberra Theatre Company

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Fortune Theatre Company

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

John Pinder and Roger Evans Ltd

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

Playbox Theatre Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Hole-in-the-Pocket Workshop Theatre

The Swan Players

The Whittle Family

University Dramatic Society

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Identifier 1039