Contributor John Meehan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Dance Director

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Artistic Director, Scenario, Choreographer, Director, Producer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Musical Advisor

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Alida Chase - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Walker - Dance Group, Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Burch - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Gail Ferguson - Dance Director, Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Assistant Producer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

William Akers - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Director

Jak Callick - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Maria Lang - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Victor Leon - Author

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Leo Stein - Author

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Group

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Hackett - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer, Devisor

Nina Felear - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Repetiteur

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Repetiteur, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Graeme Collins - Repetiteur, Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Harold Collins - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Kirsten Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Wendy Houstoun - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Brett Howe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Danielle Kellie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Len McPherson - Technical Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Paul O'Sullivan - Producer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Jason Organ - Technician

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Jean Tally - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Danielle Tyben - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Stephanie Walkem - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

John Butler - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer, Orchestrator

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dance Group, Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Roland Petit - Scenario, Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Greg Irvine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977

Maurice Ravel - Composer

William Reid - Conductor

Dale Ringland - Conductor, Orchestrator

Erik Satie - Composer, Musical Director

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Georges Bizet - Composer

Don Black - Lyricist

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor and Singer

Peter Casey - Conductor

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer, Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Guy Detot - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

David Gilmore - Director

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

David Hersey - Designer

Marion Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Todd McKenney - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Andre Messager - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Michael O'Connor - Dancer

Leanne O'Farrell - Dancer

Leonie Page - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jonathan Rosten - Dancer

Troy Sharp - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

John Tetley - Choreographer

Jenny Toune - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Mark Annear - Dancer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director

George Crumb - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

John Dovey - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Tim Goodchild - Designer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Roland Levy - Composer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Gillian Lynne - Scenario

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Angela Magill - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

David Palmer - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Mark Reily - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Neil Thurgate - Orchestrator

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

William Walton - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Zane Wilson - Dancer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Paul Wright - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Sydney Opera House Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

QUT Academy of the Arts

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Australian Council for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

Cameron Mackintosh

Michael Edgley International

Really Useful Productions

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Australian Ballet School

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Beatles Live

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 439115