Contributor Elena Carapetis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Writer
Events

Actor

Playwright

  • The Gods of Strangers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2018
  • The Gods of Strangers, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017
  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016
  • Homegrown, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 2015
  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015
  • Helen Back, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 9 August 2013

Writer

  • Helen Back, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 November 2011
  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • It's A Mother!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 March 2005

Adaptor

Assistant Director

Collaborator

Costume Assistant

Director

Set Designer

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director, Director

Renato Musolino - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Pip Runciman - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jude Henshall - Actor

Imara Savage - Director

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

Septimus Caton - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

David Heinrich - Sound Designer, Composer

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Scott Witt - Consultant

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
  • End of the Rainbow, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 2019
  • The Gods of Strangers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2018
  • The Gods of Strangers, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 9 November 2018
  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017
  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016
  • Machu Picchu, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2016

Geordie Brookman - Director

Miranda Hampton - Designer

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Sharni McDermott - Actor

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Kyle Morrison - Director

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer, Projection Designer, Technical Manager

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016
  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Nadia Rossi - Actor

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Alexis West - Playwright

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Rick Worringham - Lighting Designer

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016
  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Chiara Gabrielli - Actor

  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

James Smith - Actor

  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

Will Spartalis - Composer

  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

Geoff Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

Rory Walker - Actor

Martin Howard - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Ruth Fallon - Fight Director

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Annabel Matheson - Actor

David Mealor - Producer, Actor, Director

Jonathon Oxlade - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Nicki Bloom - Playwright, Dramaturg

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016
  • Homegrown, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 2015

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Quentin Grant - Composer

Alex Hayley - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016

Alan John - Composer

Hilary Kleinig - Cellist, Composer

Ashley Knight - Head Mechanist

Max Mastrosavas - Director, Coordinator

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Secondment

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017

Tim Overton - Actor

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Jason Sweeney - Composer, Sound Designer, Devisor

Alex Blias - Actor

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • It's A Mother!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 March 2005
  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Rachel Burke - Actor

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017
  • Helen Back, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 9 August 2013

Alex Champion - Set Designer, Actor

Stuart Crane - Head Mechanist, Technician

Jana de Biasi - Dresser, Wig Stylist, Hair Stylist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Make-up Artist

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Dave Gallasch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tracy Grady - Actor, Make-up Artist

Elizabeth Hay - Actor, Collaborator

Alan Hayward - Actor, Set Designer

Kelli Jones - Actor, Costume Assistant, Assistant Stage Manager

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Bill Kokkaris - Writer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • It's A Mother!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 March 2005
  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Victoria Lamb - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Cameron Lane - Lighting Operator

  • The Gods of Strangers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2018
  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Don Mamouney - Designer, Writer, Director, Sound Designer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • It's A Mother!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 March 2005
  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Dale March - Actor

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017
  • Homegrown, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 2015

Emma McEwin - Set Designer, Actor

Corey McMahon - Director

Dwina Noesbar - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Actor, Make-up Artist

Gavin Norris - Lighting Designer

Jayne Paramor - Singer, Lighting Designer, Actor

Costa Pinakis - Writer, Actor

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • It's A Mother!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 March 2005
  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Alexander Ramsay - Lighting Operator, Associate Lighting Designer

Brendan Rock - Actor

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Ellen Steele - Actor

Peter Taylor - Lighting Operator

Gina Tsikouras - Actor, Director

Assad Abdi - Video Designer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • It's A Mother!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 March 2005

William Allert - Actor

Kathy Alley - Stage Manager

Rachael Azzopardi - Producer

Adriana Bonaccurso - Assistant Director, Actor

Luke Bourne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kate Box - Actor

  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007
  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Kate Champion - Director

Raymond Chapman Smith - Composer, Musician

Jamie Cock - Pianist

Matt Crook - Actor

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Miranda Daughtry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017

Chris Drummond - Director

Rashidi Edwards - Actor

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017

Nicola Filsell - Stage Manager

Olivia Freear - Costume Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Helen Back, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 9 August 2013
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Deborah Galanos - Actor

David Gallasch - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016

John Gill - Assistant Director, Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Dave Green - Lighting Operator, Technician

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator, Assistant Lighting Designer

Clare Guerin - Assistant Stage Manager, Secondment

Hollee Guntner - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017

Adam Hatzimanolis - Writer, Actor

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Mark Heuer - Mechanist, Assistant Stage Manager

Cathy Hill - Assistant Director, Actor

Emma Horwood - Singer

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Lina Kastoumis - Writer, Actor

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Evdokia Katahanas - Writer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • It's A Mother!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 March 2005

Connie Kosti - Publicist, Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Duncan Maxwell - Fight Director

Lisa McCune - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Eugene Minge - Lighting Designer, Musician

Anthony Nicola - Secondment

Phaedra Nicolaidis - Actor

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • It's A Mother!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 March 2005

Christina Page - Actor

  • Helen Back, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 9 August 2013
  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Nathan Page - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Designer, Costume Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Kerry Reid - Designer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Cate Rogers - Actor, Director

Dave Sanders - Head Mechanist

Mark Saturno - Actor

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

Sue Smith - Playwright

Anna Steen - Actor

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017

Mark Thompson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Wendy Todd - Assistant Designer, Designer

Daniel Voss - Lighting Operator

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016

John Wells - Actor

Olivia Zanchetta - Associate Designer, Designer

Philippos Ziakas - Actor

Marta Abba - Translator

Cathy Adamek - Actor

William Albert - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Woody Allen - Playwright

Hannah Allert - Director

Daniella Amodeo - Actor

Nadia Andary - Actor

  • Helen Back, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 November 2011

Rebecca Anderson - Stage Manager

Maureen Andrew - Actor

  • Helen Back, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 November 2011

Benedict Andrews - Director

Jack Angwin - Director

  • Helen Back, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 November 2011

Stepanie Arthur - Choreographer

Pennly Attwood - Properties Master

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Paul Azzopardi - Actor

Mat Banks - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Clare Barron - Playwright

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Helen Barton - Actor

Joanna Batten - Actor

Tom Bayford - Technician

Vanessa Benger - Actor and Singer

Shona Benson - Actor

  • Helen Back, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 9 August 2013

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Valerie Berry - Actor

Stephen Biggins - Actor

Carolyn Bishop - Choreographer

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Diana Bleby - Assistant Musical Director

Steph Bone - Secondment

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Matthew Boyce - Actor

Sarah Brokensha - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Ben Brooker - Playwright

  • Homegrown, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 2015

Daisy Brown - Devisor, Director

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Sophie Bruhn - Publicist

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Mary Buckskin - Actor

Renee Buckskin - Actor

Steve Bull - Devisor

Michaela Burger - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Catherine Campbell - Producer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Paul Capsis - Actor

Matthew Carey - Musical Director

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Gina Carreti - Graphic Designer

Nick Carroll - Choreographer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Jo Carter - Assistant Director

Kate Cheel - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Evonne Clark - Musician

Rosalba Clemente - Writer

Andrew Close - Actor and Singer

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Actor

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Adam Cook - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Warwick Cooper - Director

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Jane Costessi - Assistant Stage Manager

David Cox - Assistant Designer

Kelly Crimeen - Actor

Colleen Cross - Actor

Lynda Culshaw - Musician

Jacqui Dale - Scenic Artist

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Angela De Palma - Actor

James Deeth - Actor

  • Helen Back, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 November 2011

Joseph Del Re - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Roslyn Dent - Musical Supervisor

Elizabeth Dickinson - Actor

Phil Docherty - Technician

Alex Drummond - Properties Master

Eve Drummond - Actor

Grahame Dudley - Musical Arranger

Jane Duncan - Singer

Chris Edser - Animator

James Edwards - Actor

Indigo Eli - Collaborator

Nic English - Actor

Michele Fairbairn - Collaborator

Avril Fennell - Actor

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Karen Forbes - Actor

Jacqueline Forster - Actor and Singer

John Fotinos - Actor, Designer

Cate Fowler - Producer

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Olivia Galletta - Actor

James Gand-Hunt - Actor

  • Helen Back, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 November 2011

Holly Gardner - Lighting Designer

Vivienne Garnett - Actor

  • Helen Back, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 November 2011

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Louise Gerard - Costume Assistant

Steven Glass - Collaborator

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Katie Goodfellow - Actor

Irene Govas - Costume Designer

Kathy Govas - Costume Designer

Haley Grey - Actor

Dan Grieve - Actor

Carolyn Guerin - Assistant Director

Hollee Gunter - Stage Manager

  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

Yasmin Gurreeboo - Assistant Director

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Helen Back, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 9 August 2013

Mary-Anne Haddad - Actor

Jon Halpin - Director

  • Homegrown, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 2015

Jacqueline Handley - Actor and Singer

Mark Harding - Sound Designer

  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Megan Hart - Actor

Joanne Hartstone - Producer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Emma Harvie - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Warren Heading - Trumpeter

Gordon Heitmann - Actor

Renate Henschke - Costume Designer

Michael Hill - Director

Bernadette Hogan - Actor

Alison Howard - Director

  • Helen Back, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 9 August 2013

Martin Hughes - Teacher

Mandy Iannella - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Chika Ikogwe - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Rob Ilbery - Actor

Kerry Ireland - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicole Ireland - Actor

Emma Jackson - Actor

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Andrea James - Actor

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Katy Jenkin - Actor

Glen Johns - Actor

Haley Jones - Costume Assistant

Alfonso Jose Coronel - Secondment

Luke Joslin - Actor

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Jim Kalaitsis - Musician

Iakovos Kambanellis - Playwright

Sarah Kane - Playwright

  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Fotis Kapetopoulos - Actor

George Karapapas - Actor

Lina Katsoumis - Writer

John Kelly - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Justine Kelly - Costume Assistant

Marta Kelly - Actor

Richard Kelly - Actor

Diana Kempe - Costume Assistant

Kyra Kimpton - Collaborator

John Kourbellis - Musician

Michael Kumnick - Actor

Jed Kurzel - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Sara Lambert - Actor and Singer

Tamara Lee - Collaborator

Yvette Lee - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Julie Letch - Actor

Sue Liolio - Costume Designer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Belinda Lovell - Actor

Cecilia Low - Producer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Graham Lugsden - Actor

Vicki Lykogiannis - Actor

Shannon Mackowski - Secondment

Ashton Malcolm - Actor

Lachlan Mantell - Actor

Domenic Marafioti - Sound Designer

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Todd Martin - Musician

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Christopher Matters - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Nick Mavragelos - Actor

Julie McAllister - Actor

Kelli McCluskey - Devisor

Mardi McConnochie - Singer

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Carolyn McFarlane - Actor

Paul McGee - Head Electrician

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Justin McGuinness - Video Designer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Anna McLean - Collaborator

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Andrew McNaughton - Musical Arranger

Donnamarie McNulty - Coordinator

Gordon McPherson - Actor and Singer

Ian Meadows - Playwright

Caroline Mealor - Actor

Jamie Mensforth - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anna Maria Merola - Actor

Peter Michell - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Amy Milhinch - Designer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Oliver Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Philippa Milroy - Director

Madeleine Misirdjieff - Assistant Director

Nic Mollison - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

Paula Montroy - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Paul Moore - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Michael Morley - Assistant Musical Director

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Eddie Morrison - Actor, Musician

James Mullighan - Actor

Danielle Mullins - Stage Manager

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Rosemary Myers - Playwright, Director

Jenny Newton - Choreographer

Juliet Nicolle - Actor

Michelle Nightingale - Actor

Stephen Noonan - Collaborator

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Joanne O'Callaghan - Actor

Catherine Oates - Sound Designer

Patrick Pages Oliver - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Emma Paginton - Actor

Nina Paleologos - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

George Parhas - Actor

Phillip Parslow - Actor

Karen Paul - Actor

Deborah Peake-Jones - Actor and Singer

Anne-Marie Peard - Costume Co-ordinator

Dominic Pedlar - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Irene Petrovs - Set Designer

Grant Petrusevics - Head Mechanist

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Francoise Piron - Production Manager

Tom Pulford - Saxophonist

Peter Quilter - Playwright

James Raggatt - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Morgan Read - Animator

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Sandra Reina - Actor

Liz Revesz - Director

Seamas Rhind - Musical Director

Gregory Richards - Actor

Rupert Robertson - Actor and Singer

Richard Roxburgh - Adaptor

Sally Sara - Actor

Timothy Schaffer - Musician

Basil Schild - Actor

Derek Schild - Actor

Erica Sharplin - Actor

Sophia Simmons - Playwright

  • Homegrown, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 2015

Kate Skinner - Follow Spot Operator

Matthew Smerdon - Actor

Luke Smiles - Composer

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

James Smith - Actor

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Clara Solly-Slade - Assistant Director

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Nikki Souvertjis - Teacher

Mario Spate - Composer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Jennifer Speake - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Joe Sperenini - Sound Operator/Engineer

Magdalena Stamos - Actor

  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Angelo Stathopoulos - Actor

Emily Steel - Playwright

  • Homegrown, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 2015

Kat Stevens - Violinist

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Finola Stokes - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Maria Stravinakis - Administrator

Con Stravolemos - Actor

Maria Stravrinakis - Actor

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Collaborator

Costas Theodossopoulos - Composer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Michalis Theologitis - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Clio Tinsley - Actor

Amelia Tobin - Actor

Steve Todd - Drummer

Fran Tonkiss - Dramaturg

Peter Townsend - Mime

Grifford Trebilcock - Mechanist

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Kerryn Tredrea - Sound Operator/Engineer

DJ Trip - Musical Arranger

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Caroline Tsikouras - Actor

Catherine Turnbull - Assistant Stage Manager

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Catherine Turner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Toula Tzoras - Actor

  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Roman Vaculik - Actor

  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Lisa Vertudaches - Animator

Alex Vogt - Actor

Thomas Voss - Trombonist

Evangelos Vrodos - Actor

Lynn Wakefield - Musician

Bridget Walters - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Manda Webber - Designer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

John Weidman - Book and Lyrics

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Kelly Welker - Actor

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

Guy Wheal - Actor

Paul White - Musician

Scott Whitters - Actor

Anke Willems - Musician, Actor

Bianca Willems - Stage Manager

Sacha Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Tim Winton - Author

Penny Wong - Dramaturg

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

Netta Yashchin - Director

Carol Young - Musical Director

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Courtney Zimek - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts SA

Arts NSW

Bell Shakespeare Company

Playing Australia

Country Arts South Australia

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017
  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

The Australian Goverment

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

RAA

  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

Arts South Australia

Brink Productions

Playwriting Australia

Sidetrack Performance Group

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • It's A Mother!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 March 2005
  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010
  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Australian Gas Networks

Australian Government Catalyst Arts and Culture Fund

Centre for the Performing Arts

Dramatic Women

Flinders University of South Australia

Flying Penguin Productions

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Greek Festival of Sydney

inspace

Sydney Theatre Company

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide University Centre for the Performing Arts

Arts House

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Belvoir

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Budgie Lung

  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Channel 9

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Chapel off Chapel

  • Helen Back, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 November 2011

five.point.one

  • Helen Back, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 9 August 2013

Flinders University Greek Association

Magpie Theatre Company

Magpie2

Malthouse Theatre

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

NIDA

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Parting Company

pvi collective

Qatar Airways

Rip It Up Magazine

Short and Sweet

  • Helen Back, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 November 2011

Take Away Theatre

  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Firm

The Misery Children

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Theatro Oneiron

Works
Identifier 239316