Contributor James Ferguson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer, Orchestra, Violinist
Notes Orchestra Manager
Events

Violinist

Dancer

Orchestral Leader

Stanley Fry - Hornist, Musician, Violinist

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Arthur Bone - Violinist, Bassist

George Hann - Violist, Violinist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janis Laurs - Violinist, Cellist, Assistant Conductor

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Judith Penna - Violinist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Lazlo Pito - Choir, Actor and Singer

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Christopher Pooley - Musician, Bassoonist

Standish Roberts - Trumpeter, Violinist

Mark Smith - Violinist, Cellist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anne Adamek - Harpist, Violinist

Alphonse Anthony - Violinist

Michael Askill - Percussionist, Trombonist

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer, Singer

Bevan Bird - Percussionist

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist, Musician

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Stephen Carter - Piccoloist, Flautist

Peter Cassidy - Bassist

Donald Creedy - Violinist

Margaret Cummins - Singer, Actor and Singer

James Dempsey - Trumpeter

Linda Edberg - Violinist

Juris Ezergailis - Violinist, Violist

Barbara Fairs - Violinist, Violist

David Fairs - Cellist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

John Foster - Bassist

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Alicia Hopkins - Dancer

Anna Hudspeth - Cellist, Violinist

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Elizabeth Koch - Flautist

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Gregory Lohe - Violinist, Flautist

Glenn Madden - Trumpeter

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Jean Munro - Violist, Violinist

Leith Pederick - Choir, Singer

Brian Porter - Violinist

Sharman Pretty - Oboist, Violinist

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gregory Rush - Percussionist

Elizabeth Schlank - Violinist, Pianist

Rosemary St John - Harpist

Alison Stewart - Oboist, Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David Sumrak - Dancer

Janis Svilans - Set and/or Property Maker, Violinist

Jill Thiem - Violinist, Violist

Damien Thomson - Violinist, Violist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Peter Webb - Cor Anglaisist, Oboist

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Leon White - Violinist

Steve Zehentner - Writer, Designer, Director, Video Designer

Penny Arcade - Designer, Writer, Performer, Director

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Eugene Bartz - Bassist

Connie Beadell - Violinist

Philippe Beaussant - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

June Berglas - Violist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Heather Bills - Cellist

Diana Bird - Violinist

Gregory Blackman - Clarinetist

Paul Blackman - Bassoonist

John Blaine - Set Designer

Malcolm Blight - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Dorithie Bor - Violinist

Gerald Born - Choir

Linda Botherton - Choir

Eric Bramble - Hornist

Alan Bray - Clarinetist

John Bremner - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Merryn Brose - Violinist

Martin Butler - Violist

Ian Carrig - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

L G Casey - Orchestrator

Brian Catchlove - Clarinetist

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Lesley Cockram - Violist

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Collins - Violinist

Jane Collins - Violinist

Robinson Collins - Violist

Brian Cooper - Administrator

Robert Cooper - Concert Master

Janet Craig - Choir

Graham Crettenden - Oboist

Graham Crittendon - Oboist

David Cubbin - Violinist

Jacqueline Curiel - Cellist

Neil Currie - Composer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Ian Denbigh - Trombonist

Colin Doley - Trombonist

Sally Donnithorne - Flautist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Donald Dunstan - Patron

Marcel Dupre - Composer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Michael Elwood - General Manager

Norman Etherington - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Ann Exelby - Violinist

Arturs Ezergailis - Cellist

Paul Ezergailis - Violinist

Helen Fairhall - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Amanda Fairs - Violist

Karen Fasham - Bassist

Agnes Feld - Violinist

Etienette Fennell - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Nandor Ferenczfy - Cellist

Colin Fox - Cellist

Deborah Fox - Violinist

Meredith Fraser - Violinist

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

Hilary Frost - Orchestral Leader

David Galliver - Conductor

Peter George - Cellist

Guy Gibbs - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Allan Giles - Bassist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Hugh Gordon - Violinist

Nelson Green - Hornist

Wendy Green - Publicist

John Greening - Choir

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Geoffrey Hackett-Jones - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Philip Hall - Hornist

Robert Hall - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Christopher Handley - Cellist

Sherrilyn Handley - Cellist

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Ingrid Hapke - Violist

Bronwen Harris - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Kemeri Hastings - Violinist

Brenton Hay - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Karl Herisz - Violinist

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

James Hirschfeld - Violinist

Esthe Ho - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jan Hodge - Choir

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Michael Holland - Percussionist

Stanley Hryniuk - Violinist

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Virginia Hull - Choir

Robert Hutcheson - Percussionist

Kevin Hywood - Orchestrator

Muriel Innes - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Charles Ives - Composer

Danielle Jaquillard - Violinist

Ladislav Jasek - Violinist

Carl Jeffreson - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

David Jenkins - Cellist

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Karin Juhl - Administrator

Bill Kay - Coordinator

Judy Keen - Choir

Ray Keightley - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Russell King - Flautist

Ian Knowles - Choir

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Carline Lapirow - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Erica Le - Violinist

Anna Lester - Choir

Julia Lester - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Graham Levy - Choir

Erica Lewis - Violinist

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Norman Lewis - Bassoonist

Shirin Lim - Violinist

Bill Lobban - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary Macdonald - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary Mackenzie - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Rosemary MacPhail - Violinist

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Damien Mansfield - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mark Markowitz - Video Designer

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Pranas Matiukas - Violinist

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Rita McAuliffe - Violinist

Margaret McDonald - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary McDonald - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Crisetta McLeod - Hornist

David McSkimming - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Meegan - Administrator

Dietmar Meyer - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Eleonore Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johannes Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Paul Miller - Oboist

Svetlana Mintschenko - Violinist

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Robert Morrison - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Donald Munro - Producer

Austin Myers - Choir

Craig Nankervis - Bassist

Jenny Newman - Violinist

Julie Newman - Violinist

Christine Nickolai - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

John Nottle - Tubaist

Jeff Oates - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Claire Oremland - Cellist

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Howard Parkinson - Trombonist

Margaret Partington - Violist

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Edward Petit - Cellist

John Pfieffer - Choir

Lyndon Piddington - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Noel Post - Oboist, Cor Anglaisist

David Powell - Violist

Simon Preston - Composer

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Esme Proudman - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Philippe Quinault - Librettist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Paul Rawson - Trumpeter

Gabor Reeves - Musician

David Reid - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Angela Retchford - Flautist

Lynton Rivers - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Gregory Roberts - Pianist

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Fiona Robertson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Denise Ryan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Pauline Schwab - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Yvonne Schwerdt - Administrator

Grant Scobie - Bassoonist

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Rosalie Selucky - Hornist

Elyakum Shapirra - Conductor

Juliette Shaxson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Meredith Siggs - Violinist

Darren Skelton - Clarinetist

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Marie-Louise Slaytor - Violinist

John Smerdon - Bassist

Alan Smith - Violinist

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anthony Smith - Dancer

John Smith - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Richard Smith - Timpanist

Yvonne Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janet Snape - Violinist

Anthony Sorgato - Cellist

David Stanhope - Hornist

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Jennifer Symonds - Violinist

Patricia Szondy - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Sandra Tancibudek - Violinist

Sarah Taylor - Cellist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Warwick Tyrrell - Trombonist

Maurice Venning - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Laura Viksna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Michele Walsh - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Anne Whelan - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Peter Whish-Wilson - Tubaist

Nora Whitehead - Violist

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Carol Williams - Choir

Shani Williams - Violist

Christine Wilson - Choir

Rosemary Wilson - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Ena Wooderson - Violinist

Gillian Woolhouse - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Kenneth Woolridge - Clarinetist

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Geoffrey Young - Choir

Mara Zakis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Paulihe Zeising - Violinist

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Penny Arcade Sex and Censorship Show

Adelaide City Council

This Is Not Art

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Identifier 244287