Contributor Jan Friedl
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer, Singer, Soprano
Notes Born in Melbourne.
Events

Actor

Singer

Creator

Librettist

Performer

Playwright

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Martin Friedel - Composer, Librettist, Performer, Musical Director

Tony Tripp - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Peter Cummins - Actor

David Mayes - Designer

  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Roger Hodgman - Director

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995
  • The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

John Bowman - Musician, Actor

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978

Geoffrey Dyson - Actor

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Jack Hibberd - Playwright, Assistant Director, Designer, Adaptor

  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976
  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974
  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Peter Curtin - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Monica Maughan - Actor

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Lyricist, Writer

Bill Garner - Actor, Director

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Tim Robertson - Playwright, Director, Designer, Actor, Adaptor

Mick Rodger - Director, Adaptor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Tony Watts - Director

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982

Paul English - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Robert Meldrum - Actor, Lighting Operator

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Helen Morse - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

David Myles - Director

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Judith Cobb - Designer

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Duffield - Actor

Hanns Eisler - Composer

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Laurel Frank - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Costume Designer

John Frawley - Actor

Martin K. Friedl - Composer, Musical Director, Playwright, Creator

Tony Geappen - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Singer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Costume Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator

Geoff Newmann - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Tim Page - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger

Susy Potter - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Kurt Weill - Composer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Soosie Adshead - Lighting Designer, Designer

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Simon Aylott - Actor

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Natalie Bate - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

David Clendinning - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Syd Conabere - Actor

Murray Copland - Director, Adaptor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Stephen Costan - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Sue Dance - Designer

Belinda Davey - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974
  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Charles Dickens - Creator

David Downer - Actor

Kim Durban - Director, Assistant Director

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Kerry Dwyer - Actor, Director

  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974
  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Lois Ellis - Director

  • Kurt, Bert & Jan, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator, Puppet Designer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Peter Green - Director

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Linal Haft - Actor

Paul Hampton - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976
  • Hamlet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1970

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Suzanne Hayward - Dialect Coach

Sam Healy - Actor

Huw Higginson - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Sue Ingleton - Actor, Designer, Costume Designer

Jamie Ivarsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Asher Keddie - Actor

Angus King - Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor, Director

Ian McDonald - Composer

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Adaptor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Lorraine Milne - Composer, Musician

Colin Moody - Actor

Andrew Moon - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

William Nagle - Actor, Fight Director

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975

Roger Oakley - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Harry Reade - Playwright

  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984
  • Hamlet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1970

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Bruce Spence - Actor

Sharon Tamlyn - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Jan Torrens - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Kerry Walker - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

Marshall White - Video Artist, Video Designer

Alison Whyte - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Rodney Afif - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

Ruth Aldridge - Puppet Designer

John Allen - Actor

Micky Allen - Lighting Designer

Harli Ammes - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Christine Amor - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Vito Arena - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Armfield - Director

Don Ashby - Assistant Stage Manager

David Atkins - Actor, Choreographer

Stephen Axelsen - Writer

Dalmazio Babare - Percussionist

Andrew Bailey - Designer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Janis Balodis - Playwright

John Beckett - Puppet Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Alex Bialocki - Video Director

Mike Bishop - Actor

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Julia Blake - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Joe Bolza - Director

Christopher Bond - Adaptor

Stephen Bourne-Emery - Stage Manager

Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Katherine Branch - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Don Bridges - Actor

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Brandon Burke - Actor

Grania Burke - Musician

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Simon Burke - Actor

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Michael Carman - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Maureen Carr - Musician

Danielle Carter - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Katherine Chan - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Eileen Chapman - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Simon Chilvers - Director

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Sally Clapson - Stage Manager

Daniel Clarke - Director

Graham Clarke - Pianist

Dennis Coard - Actor

Angela Coffey - Composer

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

William Congreve - Playwright

Chris Connelly - Actor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Jim Cotter - Composer

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

John Cousins - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Noel Coward - Playwright

Peter Cox - Actor

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Poppy Crone - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Cullen - Actor

Jenny Curl - Musician

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Grant Davis - Production Manager

Sue Davis - Puppet Designer

Katherine Day - Musician

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Simon Dennis - Stage Manager

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Paul Dessau - Composer

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Christine Douglas - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Dick Dufty - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer

Gale Edwards - Director

Glenn Elston - Lighting Designer

Helen English - Musical Director

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Bob Evans - Stage Manager

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Lindsay Fairman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Ian Farr - Cellist

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Venetta Fields - Actor

Chris Finch - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Jon Finlayson - Actor

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Janice Finn - Actor

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

Ash Flanders - Actor

John Flaus - Actor

Peter Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Myra Fordham - Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gary Freer - Saxophonist

Wayne Freer - Tubaist

John Gaden - Actor

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

John Gibson - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Garry Ginivan - Movement Director

William Gluth - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Author

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Neil Greenaway - Designer

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Andrew Greene - Musician

Lola Gruenthal - Translator

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

John Guare - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Gerry Hale - Musical Arranger, Composer, Musician

Al Harding - Musician

James Harkness - Actor

Christine Harris - Actor

Paul Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Margot Hilton - Playwright

John Hipwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Anne Hosking - Bassist

Tim Hughes - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Alexander Hutchinson - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

John Jacobs - Actor

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Alan John - Keyboardist, Musical Director

Samuel Johnson - Actor

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Charles Kemp - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Patsy King - Actor

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974

Barrie Kosky - Assistant Director

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

John Krummel - Actor

Jude Kuring - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

David Latham - Director

Ray Lawler - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Pauline Lee - Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Brian Lipson - Actor

George Mallaby - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Andrew Martin - Actor

Greg Mason - Musician

Simon Matthews - Musician

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Jay McCormack - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Russell McGregor - Musician

Fiona McIntosh - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher McIntyre - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Barry McKimm - Trumpeter

Babs McMillan - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager

Alison McRae - Musician

Robert Menzies - Actor

Lisa Mibus - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Kevin Miles - Actor

David Millar - Stage Manager

Arthur Miller - Playwright

David Miller - Stage Manager

Frank Millward - Composer

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974

Dana Miltins - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Matthew Molony - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Rod Moore - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

  • Hamlet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1970

Richard Moss - Actor

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Richard Murphet - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Gerry Nixon - Set Designer

Steve Nolan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Helen Noonan - Actor

David O'Keeffe - Actor

Simon O'Loughlin - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Colin Phillips - Lighting Operator

Greig Pickhaver - Lighting Operator

  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Valma Pratt - Actor

Danny Pregli - Clarinetist

Fiona Press - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Leonard Radic - Devisor, Playwright

Therese Radic - Devisor, Playwright

Ken Radley - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Reid - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

John Rhodes - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Damien Richardson - Actor

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Robbe - Musician

Stuart Robinson - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Linton Roe - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Gregory Ross - Actor

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Leigh Rowles - Movement Director

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

David Sandford - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

Matt Scholten - Director

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Kate Sheil - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Majid Shokor - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

George Spartels - Actor

Clare Stanham - Assistant Stage Manager

Laurence Sterne - Writer

Naomi Stevenson - Stage Manager

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Taya Straton - Actor

Alfred Strauks - Musician

Greg Sully - Musician

John Sumner - Director

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Red Symons - Musical Director, Musician, Conductor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Matthew Thorne - Musician

Frank Thring - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Larry Todd - Drummer

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Helen Tripp - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

David Tushingham - Translator

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

James Valentine - Musician

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

Jack Weiner - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Joy Westmore - Actor

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Ken Wilby - Designer

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

John Willett - Translator

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Director

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Paul Williamson - Musician

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Rod Wilson - Stage Manager

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Adrian Wright - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Playbox Theatre Company

Australian Performing Group

Melbourne City Council

Arts Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Victorian Arts Centre

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Flash Rat

HIT Productions

If Theatre

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Youth Theatre

  • Hamlet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1970

Michael Codron

Morley/Linehan

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

San Francisco Mime Troupe

Seduction Opera

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Dog Theatre

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Tributary Productions

World Expo on Stage

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
Identifier 295