Contributor Richard Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Musician
Notes Timapanist
Events

Xylophone

Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Percussionist

Timpanist

Henry Krips - Conductor

Thomas White - Clarinetist, Musician

Kenneth Woolridge - Musician, Clarinetist

Alphonse Anthony - Violinist

F. Auld - Dancer

Mona Baker - Dancer

L Barklam - Flautist

Natalie Barrett - Dancer

Eugene Bartz - Bassist

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Haydn Beck - Violinist

June Berglas - Violist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

A Bermingham - Bassist

Norma Berry - Dancer

Kester Berwick - Musical Arranger

Heather Bills - Cellist

Bevan Bird - Percussionist

Diana Bird - Violinist

Dave Bishop - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

G Bishop - Violinist

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Arthur Bone - Bassist

G. Bonnar - Dancer

Eric Bramble - Hornist

Alan Bray - Clarinetist

Enid Bridgland - Dancer

C. Brown - Dancer

P Brown - Dancer

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

Barbara Burford - Dancer

J. Burford - Dancer

J. Byrne - Dancer

William Cade - Conductor

Catherine Caris - Dancer

Bernadine Carlysle - Dancer

Stephen Carter - Flautist, Piccoloist

L G Casey - Orchestrator

Peter Cassidy - Bassist

Robinson Collins - Violist

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Maker

Beverley Conrad - Dancer

Robert Cooper - Concert Master

J. Coppock - Dancer

Lisbeth Cornell - Dancer

Donald Creedy - Violinist

Graham Crittendon - Oboist

David Cubbin - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

Stanislaw de Tarczynski - Violinist

James Dempsey - Trumpeter

Donald Dunstan - Patron

Linda Edberg - Violinist

Arturs Ezergailis - Cellist

Juris Ezergailis - Violist

Paul Ezergailis - Violinist

David Fairs - Cellist

Nandor Ferenczfy - Cellist

James Ferguson - Violinist

A Findlay - Trombonist

John Foster - Bassist

Colin Fox - Cellist

Deborah Fox - Violinist

C├ęsar Franck - Composer

Meredith Fraser - Violinist

H. Frayne - Dancer

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Gillian Fry - Dancer

Stanley Fry - Hornist

A. Gault - Dancer

Helen George - Costume Maker

Peter George - Cellist

Guido Giacchino - Cellist

Hugh Gordon - Violinist

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Meg Hamilton - Dancer

Sheila Hamilton - Dancer

Frances Harvie - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Michael Holland - Percussionist

Stanley Hryniuk - Violinist

F Hudson - Hornist

W Jackson - Bassoonist

Doreen Jacobs - Pianist

Otto Jacobs - Violist

Emily Jeffrey - Pianist

Honor John - Dancer

Bertha Jones - Violinist

Morna Jones - Vocalist

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Gwenda Kelly - Dancer

Russell King - Flautist

Elizabeth Koch - Flautist

Erica Lewis - Violinist

Norman Lewis - Bassoonist

Gwen Mackey - Dancer

Rosemary MacPhail - Violinist

Glenn Madden - Trumpeter

Pranas Matiukas - Violinist

Rita McAuliffe - Violinist

Kevin McBeath - Vocalist

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Crisetta McLeod - Hornist

K Meegan - Violinist

Helen Michell - Dancer

Svetlana Mintschenko - Violinist

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Edric Monk - Hornist

J Moore - Dancer

F Morgan - Bassoonist

Jean Munro - Violist

Joyce Murray - Dancer

D. Newling - Dancer

Jenny Newman - Violinist

Julie Newman - Violinist

John Nottle - Tubaist

William Owen - Dancer

Mary Painter - Dancer

Peggy Palmer - Pianist

Harold S Parsons - Cellist

Margaret Partington - Violist

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Anne Payne - Dancer

Pamela Peters - Dancer

C Pether - Flautist

Edward Petit - Cellist

Christopher Pooley - Bassoonist

Brian Porter - Violinist

Noel Post - Oboist, Cor Anglaisist

David Powell - Violist

R. Powell - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Dance Director

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Paul Rawson - Trumpeter

Hilda Reimann - Violinist

Pam Richards - Dancer

Henry Richmond - Oboist

Standish Roberts - Trumpeter

William Robertson - Clarinetist

Gregory Rush - Percussionist

Robert Schumann - Composer

Nancy Scott - Dancer

Elyakum Shapirra - Conductor

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Dame Edith Sitwell - Poet

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

M. Skinner - Dancer

John Smerdon - Bassist

Janet Snape - Violinist

Anthony Sorgato - Cellist

Rosemary St John - Harpist

David Stanhope - Hornist

Genty Stevens - Soprano

Sandra Tancibudek - Violinist

Betty Taylor - Dancer

Len Taylor - Trumpeter

Leonard Taylor - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

G. Thamm - Dancer

J Thomas - Violist

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

S Trenwith - Trumpeter

Helen Trott - Dancer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

Vivien Tuck - Pianist

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Helen Venning - Dancer

E. Wall - Dancer

William Walton - Composer, Conductor

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Pat Watson - Dancer

Peter Webb - Oboist

Elizabeth Wells - Dancer

H. Weston - Dancer

M Weston - Oboist

Nora Whitehead - Violist

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist

M Williams - Dancer

M Williams - Violist

Noel Williams - Dancer

John Wilton - Violinist

Philip Wood - Violinist

Ena Wooderson - Violinist

Lorna Woolcock - Scenic Artist

William Wright - Bassist

Kathe Yoerger - Violinist

Paulihe Zeising - Violinist

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Concert Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

South Australian Ballet Club

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

The Festival Chamber Group

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

The University of Adelaide

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
Identifier 437907