Contributor Robert Taylor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager
Related Contributors
Events

Production Manager

Lighting Designer

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1985
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983
  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979
  • The Sound of Music, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 February 1979

Stage Manager

Consultant

Chorus

Lighting Operator

Deputy Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Traitors, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1983

Properties Master / Mistress

Costume Co-ordinator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Dresser

Mechanist

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Secondment

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Set and/or Property Maker

Russell Field - Tour Manager

  • Cho Cho San, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 12 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Nanjing, Nanjing, China, 7 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Beijing, Beijing, China, October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 3 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Sale, Sale, VIC, 2 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC, 1 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Mt Eliza, Mt Eliza, VIC, 31 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 27 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Portland, Portland, VIC, 26 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 25 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 24 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 23 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 21 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Robinvale, Robinvale, VIC, 20 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 17 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 12 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Healesville, Healesville, VIC, 10 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1987

Geoff Hooke - Director, Designer

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

Boris Conley - Performer, Composer

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Danny Nash - Actor, Performer

Hugh Wayland - Actor, Performer

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer, Performer

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Performer

Wade Beed - Actor, Performer

Christine Douglas - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989
  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 16 August 1989
  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1989
  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

  • Woman Thy Name Is, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1989
  • Riff Raff: The Re-mix, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 May 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Secret House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1989
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Cafe Fledermaus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Matthew Nash - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

John Wood - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Simon Barley - Assistant Designer

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Rosie Boylan - Milliner

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Ron Challinor - Choreographer

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Ian Cousins - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1985

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Julie Frey - Wig Stylist

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Jim Henry - Mechanist

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Douglas Horton - Director, Assistant Director, Set Designer

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989
  • Seventy Scenes of Halloween, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1985
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Colin Mann - Electrician

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990
  • Riff Raff: The Re-mix, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 May 1988
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Trina Parker - Designer

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Christopher Bogg - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1985

Graham Cox - Conductor, Musician, Musical Director

  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, May 1986
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Alex Duncan - Tour Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Peter Hannah - Actor, Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1985

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986
  • Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

John Beckett - Designer, Lighting Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Rosemary Boyle - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Helen Burnham - Actor, Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Peter Cox - Actor

  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Richard Jeziorny - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Marina Milankovic - Production Manager

Phil Perman - Actor, Singer

Annie Reid - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1985

Tonie-Rayne Steele - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Auga Colman - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Constantine Mavridis - Actor

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Simon O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Nancye Hayes - Performer, Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Mark Twain Down Under, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1988
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983
  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982
  • Hair, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 December 1981
  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981

Debbie Jenkins - Costume Designer

David Kram - Musical Director

Tony Sheldon - Director

Linda Thompson - Director, Assistant Director, Designer

Linda Aitken - Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Fran Bosly - Actor, Singer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • A Masked Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 May 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1977
  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Caroline Gillmer - Actor, Writer

Max Lambert - Composer

Verity Laughton - Playwright, Writer

Peter Oyston - Director, Designer

James Pope - Actor

Joan Richards - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Tamzyn Alexander - Actor, Chorus

John Birss - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Stuart Davies-Slate - Composer

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Robert Juniper - Designer

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Emma Kingsbury - Designer

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Lisa Parker - Actor, Chorus

Alex Pryor - Stage Manager

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director, Designer

Andrew Ross - Director

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Deidre Rubenstein - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Designer

Greg Saunders - Actor, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Colin Slater - Actor

Samuel Thomas-Holland - Actor, Chorus

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Ken Boucher - Designer, Director, Stage Manager

  • On the Verge, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 11 October 2008
  • On the Verge, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • On the Verge, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 September 2008
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Half a Sixpence, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1981

Todd Boyce - Actor

John Clark - Director

Robin Cuming - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Ian Fletcher - Actor

John Garlick - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg, Director

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Chris Hingee - Actor

Marie Jensen - Actor, Designer

Sam Mallet - Musician, Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Morgan - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Greg Stone - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Shirley Thomas - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

Mark Wager - Costume Designer, Designer, Mask Maker

Michael Anderson - Set Designer

Robyn Archer - Actor, Playwright

Rosemary Arkle - Actor

Neil Barnett - Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Technician

  • Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Judith Bauer - Actor

Teresa Blake - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990
  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Audra Briggs - Actor

Dean Carey - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

Derrick Cox - Designer

Robert Draffin - Director, Adaptor, Artistic Director

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Lorraine Francis - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Director, Actor

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Julie Haseler - Actor

Keith Helgesen - Conductor, Musical Director

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Ian Howard - Director, Actor

Alexandra Ioan - Actor, Chorus

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Paul Keane - Actor

David King - Musical Director

Barrie Kosky - Director

Tyrone Landau - Musical Director, Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Don Pasquale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1977

Michelle McCarthy - Chorus, Actor

Patrick McDevitt - Actor, Chorus

Robert Meldrum - Actor, Director

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Will Mullholland - Actor

Dean Nottle - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Lynda Patching - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Lyn Pierse - Actor

David Piper - Keyboardist

Jim Pope - Singer, Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Welcome the Bright World, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1984
  • Traitors, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1983

Greg Sneddon - Playwright, Composer, Musical Arranger

Carol Starkey - Actor

  • Hair, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 December 1981
  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981
  • Half a Sixpence, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1981
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 January 1980

Ariette Taylor - Director, Set Designer, Devisor

John Thomson - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Paul Venables - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Karen Vickery - Actor

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Khary Wilson - Actor

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Anthony Auckland - Deputy Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Emily Barber - Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor

Alan Becher - Adaptor

Brian Bell - Producer

Geoffrey Binks - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Mark Boast - Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1977

Anne Brabbin-Smith - Actor

Graham Brecht - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

David Britton - Adaptor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Serena Chubb - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Nina Cooke - Director

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Peter Cooke - Costume Designer

Lindsay Cooper - Musical Arranger

Helen Cornwell - Actor

Brian Crossley - Director

Gabriel Csaszar - Sound Artist

  • On the Verge, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 11 October 2008
  • On the Verge, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • On the Verge, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 September 2008

Peter Curtin - Actor

April De Angelis - Playwright

Piera Dennerstein - Actor, Chorus

Liza Dennis - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

  • Don Pasquale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1977

Terence Donovan - Actor

Bryan Dowling - Actor

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 January 1979

Marion Edward - Actor

Ngaire Dawn Fair - Actor

Pat Galvin - Actor, Chorus

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981
  • Bells Are Ringing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 December 1977

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Francis Greenslade - Director

Ken Healey - Director

  • Don Pasquale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1977

Richard Healey - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Ryan Heath - Actor

  • On the Verge, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 11 October 2008
  • On the Verge, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • On the Verge, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 September 2008

Keith Hempton - Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1977

Quentin Hole - Set Designer

Ros Horin - Director

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Mary Hough - Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

Rose Ianno - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director, Pianist

Ayis Ioannides - Conductor

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Hannah Jones - Actor

  • On the Verge, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 11 October 2008
  • On the Verge, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • On the Verge, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 September 2008

Owen Jones - Actor

Wilfred Jones - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Sofie Laguna - Actor

John Lander - Actor

Alexandra Lidgerwood - Chorus, Actor

Robert Longbottom - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

John Main - Actor

Dianne Manning - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Costume Designer

James McCarthy - Conductor

  • Don Pasquale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1977

Maggie McCormack - Actor

Adrian McEniery - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Dean Michael - Actor, Performer

Michelle Miller - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

Lucy Norton-Baker - Actor

  • On the Verge, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 11 October 2008
  • On the Verge, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • On the Verge, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 September 2008

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Half a Sixpence, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1981
  • Bells Are Ringing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 December 1977

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Eric Overmyer - Playwright

  • On the Verge, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 11 October 2008
  • On the Verge, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • On the Verge, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 September 2008

Dominique Oyston - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1987

Norman Petering - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Clare Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Eugene Raggio - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor, Director

Priscilla Ruffell - Choreographer

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Margaret Sim - Actor

Lindsay Smith - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Assistant Designer

John Stead - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Half a Sixpence, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1981
  • A Christmas Carol, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 January 1981

Rhiannon Stevens - Chorus, Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Clair Sutherland Ginter - Actor

  • On the Verge, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 11 October 2008
  • On the Verge, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • On the Verge, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 September 2008

Liz Townley - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Chorus

Muriel Watson - Actor

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Doug Williams - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Peter Woods - Actor

Brett Adam - Devisor, Performer, Director

Lois Adamson - Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Keith Agius - Actor

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Trevor Alexander - Actor, Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, May 1986
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

Ruben Allender Clark - Choreographer, Assistant Director

John Arthars - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Donna Aston - Production Manager

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Tony Barclay - Director

Sally Barnett - Actor

Shirley Barrett - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Ruth Bauer - Actor

David Berthold - Assistant Director

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Wendy Black - Designer

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Julia Blake - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

Betty Bohmer - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Adaptor

June Bronhill - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, May 1986
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 January 1979

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Half a Sixpence, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1981

Margaret Cameron - Actor, Playwright, Performer

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Amelia Carroll - Costume Designer

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Irina Cherkassi - Musician

David Chesworth - Composer, Sound Designer

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Terence Clarke - Pianist, Director, Composer, Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Adrian Collette - Chorus, Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Actor

Richard Craft - Actor

John Cuffe - Actor

Hannah Dahlenburg - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Susie Dee - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Ian Dickson - Chorus, Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1985

Nicholas Dinopoulos - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

John A. Ellis - Designer

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer, Designer

Tony Falla - Actor

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Ian Gammage - Producer, Actor

Leslea Geary - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

William Gluth - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Ben Grant - Actor

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Eileen Gray - Costume Co-ordinator, Director

Kristian Gregory - Actor

Ernest Gunning - Costume Designer, Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Musician, Composer, Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Royboys, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1987

Tony Hargreaves - Composer, Musician

Amanda Henderson - Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Royboys, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1987

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Terry Hornby - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Tim Jacques - Actor

Ken James - Actor

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Lee James - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Lloyd James - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Julie Jenkins - Actor

  • Hair, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 December 1981
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 January 1980

Alan John - Composer

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Mark Jones - Musical Director, Performer

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Trevor Jones - Conductor

Maria Katsonis - Coordinator

Andrew Kay - Actor

Desmond Kelly - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Jenny Kemp - Director, Playwright

Peter King - Coordinator, Director

Peter Kingston - Director

Emma Knights - Musician

Tomek Koman - Designer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Nadja Kostich - Actor

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor, Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, May 1986
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

David Latham - Actor

Nathan Lay - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Michael Leunig - Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Beryl Libby - Properties Master

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

Denis Mackay - Stage Manager, Actor

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

George Mallaby - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983

John Marum - Chorus, Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1985

Edda Massimini - Actor

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Jane McInnis - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Hec McMillan - Actor

Cameron Menzies - Director, Costume Designer, Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Maggie Millar - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Linda Nagle - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Paul O'Brien - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Philip Pain - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Stephen Pike - Actor

  • Hair, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 December 1981
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 January 1980

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Geoff Revell - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Adam Saulwick - Actor

Kate Saunders - Costume Co-ordinator, Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Sean Scully - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Brian Shanahan - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Ellen Shipley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • A Christmas Carol, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 January 1981

Daniel Sinfield - Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Linda Sproul - Coordinator

Richard Stone - Properties Master, Actor

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Phil Sumner - Actor, Playwright

Andrea Swifte - Production Manager, Actor

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • Woman Thy Name Is, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1989

Patrya Symonds - Actor, Chorus

Jennie Tate - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Michael Tyack - Musician

Ron Verburgt - Director

  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • Hair, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 December 1981

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • A Masked Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 May 1978

Kerry Walker - Actor

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

  • Cats, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 4 July 2008
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 6 May 2005

Mike Webster - Actor

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

David Whitney - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

David Wilson - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981

Dan Witton - Musician

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Shani Wood - Actor, Chorus

Dean Yates - Actor

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Herbert Achternbusch - Playwright

  • Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986

Hadleigh Adams - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Alan Alder - Dancer

Scott Alderdice - Director

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

David Allen - Playwright

Elizabeth Allen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Allen - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Rob Anderson - Lighting Operator

Rod Anderson - Director

Alan Andrews - Actor

Christine Anketell - Director

Anne Aquilina - Actor

Claire Armour - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Thomas Arne - Composer

Margaret Arnold - Actor

Vivien Arnold - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Pauline Ashleigh-Marum - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Timothy Ashmore - Actor

Don Asker - Choreographer

Tony Auckland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robin Auld - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Kelly Auty - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Vaughan Bagaley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Julian Bailey - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Dale Baker - Dancer

Patricia Ball - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Alan Barker - Conductor

Tony Barker - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Christopher Barry - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Zoe Bassett - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Colin Batrouney - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Greer Beckett - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Christopher Bedloe - Adaptor, Director

Shauna Beesley - Actor

Glenda Beeston - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, May 1986

Caroline Behnane - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

James Benedict - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Anne Benjamin - Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Fiona Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Greg Beresniak - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Anthony Besch - Director

Rick Besoyan - Writer, Music and Lyrics

Michael Bingham - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Heather Birch - Dancer

Mary Birnbaum - Director

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Toni Blanchonette - Actor

Eric Blau - Devisor

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Kirilie Blythman - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Robyn Boles - Director, Designer

Gaetano Bonfante - Actor

David Bonney - Actor

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Jenny Borg - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Lynne Bourne - Actor

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Denise Braddon - Stage Manager

Liz Bradley - Actor

David Bradshaw - Actor

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Del Brady - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Stanislaw Bragiel - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Derek Brassington - Drummer

Jacques Brel - Composer

David Brennan - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Marion Brentnall - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Don Bridges - Actor

Dianne Briffa - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Ian Brisbane - Actor

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Len Britton - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Mandy Lyn Brook - Actor

Fiona Brooke - Actor

Graham Brown - Guitarist

Penelope Bruce - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Sarah Brunton - Costume Designer

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Adam Bryce - Actor

Madeleine Bullock - Actor

Karen Bureau - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Abe Burrows - Writer

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Giovanni Busenello - Librettist

Annabel Butler - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Veronica Caffery - Chorus

Georgi Cahill - Stage Manager

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Rex Callahan - Director

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Jak Callick - Dancer

David Cameron - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Michael Campbell - Actor

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Assistant Director

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Joanne Canning - Actor

Andrea Carcassi - Actor

Joan Carden - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Jan Carey - Actor

Danielle Carlisle - Choreographer

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Carmen Carnovale - Actor

John Carrick - Keyboardist

Dick Carter - Lighting Designer

Marcus Cassidy-Anderson - Production Manager

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Sarah Cathcart - Actor, Playwright

Stanislaw Cauchy - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Francesco Cavalli - Composer

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Peter Chapple - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Alida Chase - Dancer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993

Barry Child - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Pamela Christie - Musician

  • Stone Soup, Tahbilk Winery, Tabilk, VIC, 10 October 2015

Monica Cioccia - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Robert Clancy - Musician

Hugh Clapin - Sound Designer

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993

Alan Clark - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Maud Clark - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Barry Clarke - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Louise Clarkson - Costume Designer

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Dennis Clements - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Coe - Adaptor

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Britt Collins - Actor

John Collins - Playwright

Michael Collins - Devisor, Performer

Betty Comden - Writer, Lyricist

Tim Conigrave - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Patrick Conlan - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, May 1986

Kathleen Connell - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Chris Connelly - Actor

Justin Connor - Actor

Robert Constable - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, May 1986

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Will Conyers - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

James Coogan - Set Designer

Diane Cook - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Melody Cooper - Designer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Margot Cory - Actor

Constantine Costi - Director

Peter Cousins - Lighting Designer

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Roger Covell - Musical Director

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Anne Cowan - Properties Master

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Ellen Cressey - Actor

Andrew Crichton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rudolph Crivici - Actor

Francis Croese - Dancer

Bradley Croft - Actor

Polly Croke - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Roland Cropley - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Allan Cross - Dancer

Russel Crouse - Writer

Ian Cuming - Puppeteer, Actor

John Curro - Conductor

Richard Curtin - Actor

Luke Cutler - Designer

Michael D'Arcy - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Rhys Daniell - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Peter Dark - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Gail Davidson - Stage Manager

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Grant Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Nigel Davis - Musician

Kate Davy - Assistant Stage Manager

Matt Day - Actor

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Lucas de Jong - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Kim Deacon - Actor

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Anthony DeFazio - Actor

Cornelius Delaney - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Valerie Dellit - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1985

Barbara Denham - Actor

David Dharumahsener - Bass

Charles Dickens - Writer

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Royboys, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1987

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Geoffrey Dodd - Actor

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

Patrice Dolan - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Joe Dolce - Musician

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

Eric Donnison - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Gillian Dooley - Actor

Marilyn Dooley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Simon Dow - Dancer

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Julian Driscoll - Musician

Kathryn Dunne - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Roslin Dyer - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, May 1986

Samantha Eames - Actor

Neil Easton - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Fred Ebb - Writer

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Michael Edgar - Actor

Julie Edwardian - Director

  • Guide's Cat, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 11 October 2015

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Roma Egan - Dancer

Cheryl Eggins - Choreographer

Ron Elazary - Musician

Greg Eldridge - Assistant Director

Greg Eldridge - Assistant Director

  • Don Giovanni, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 2010

T. S. Eliot - Poet

  • Cats, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 4 July 2008

Lauren Elise - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Reg Ellery - Actor

Lois Ellis - Playwright, Performer

Pablo Elvira - Actor

Russell Emerson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ros Engledow - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

John English - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Beverley Evans - Actor

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993

David Evans - Bassist

Ken Evans - Designer

Pat Evans - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

August Everding - Director

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

John Everett - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Marion Ewen - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Claude Fabris - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Claudette Faenza - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Elisabetta Faenza - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Yvonne Felix - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, May 1986

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Marcia Ferguson - Actor

Tim Ferguson - Actor

Christine Ferraro - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Tim Ferrier - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Gary Field - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Trevor Findlay - Actor

Angela Finnegan - Actor

Diipti Firmstone - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 2010

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Anne Fish - Actor

Nicola Fisher - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Karen Flaherty - Set and/or Property Maker

Glenn Flavin - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Paul Flint - Performer

Matt Flood - Assistant Stage Manager

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Mark Flynn - Actor

John Ford - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Mem Fox - Writer, Adaptor

Lea Francis - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Hugh Fraser - Bassist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Nigel Frayne - Sound Designer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Anna French - Designer

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Iris Frenkel - Assistant Choreographer

Peter Freund - Actor

Laura Frew - Choreographer

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Brian Friel - Playwright

Marco Fusco - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

David Gallen - Set and/or Property Maker

Steven Gallop - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 2010

Heather Gammage - Actor

Susan Gammage - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Choreographer

Alison Garnsey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Sue Gasinsky - Actor

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Colin George - Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Sonia Giaffre - Deputy Stage Manager

Lola Gibney - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Bill Gibson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Lynda Gibson - Actor

  • Royboys, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1987

Max Gillies - Actor

Mary Gilmartin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Neill Gladwin - Director

Judy Glen - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

David Glynn - Actor

Jo Goodspeed - Costume Co-ordinator

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Miriam Gormley - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Eric Gradman - Director, Accompanist

Michael Graham - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

David Gray - Actor

Sarah Gray - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Richard Greager - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Aldolph Green - Writer, Lyricist

Carol Green - Dancer

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Sweet Death, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 10 October 2015

Karyn Greig - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Charmaine Grey - Actor

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993

Wendy Grose - Actor

Sonia Guiffre - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Judy Gunson - Musician

Ruth Gurner - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Lorraine Haase - Actor

Margaret Haggart - Actor

John Hales - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Allan Hall - Actor

Robin Hall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hugh Halliday - Director

  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, May 1986

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Derrick Hammon - Actor

Olive Hammon - Actor

Chrisjohn Hancock - Actor

James Hancock - Actor

Geoff Hansen - Actor

Peter Harbinson - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Alex Harding - Composer, Book and Lyrics

Kim Hardwick - Choreographer

Sara Hardy - Playwright, Performer

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Joseph Hartmann - Director

  • Kill Hamlet, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1986

Dominic Harvey - Hornist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Alexander Hay - Actor

Robert Haynes - Stage Manager

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Christine Heald - Actor

Tom Healey - Director

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Peter Heffernan - Actor

George Hegan - Actor

Carolina Helderman - Devisor, Performer

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Tony Helling - Actor

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Liz Hemer - Pianist

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

David Heneker - Music and Lyrics

Susan Henshaw - Actor

  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1985

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Daniel Heskett - Musical Director

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Julie Hesse - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Merryn Lee Hibben - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Noel Hodda - Playwright

Judith Hoddinott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roger Hodgman - Director

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Lee Hoiby - Composer

Julie Holah - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, May 1986

Hannah Hookey - Actor

Edward Hosken - Set Designer

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Libby Hughes - Actor

Melinda Hughes - Actor

Cathy Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Megan Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Celia Ingle - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Playwright, Actor

Karen Inwood - Actor

Rick Ireland - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Mark Jackson - Actor

June Jago - Director

Mellisa James - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Tony Jenkins - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Leoni Jennaway - Actor

Neidra Jennaway - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Rhondda Johnson - Playwright

Shona Johnson - Stage Manager

Terry Johnson - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Chris Jones - Musician

Garrick Jones - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Jeffrey Jones - Playwright

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Victoria Jones - Actor

Steve Joyce - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Cecily Judge - Actor

Sylvia Judge - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Christine Kalto - Actor

Garson Kanin - Playwright

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Manfred Karge - Playwright

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

Matt Kay - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Yusef Kayrooz - Actor

Janette Kearns - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Phillip Keir - Translator, Director

  • Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986

Bruce Keller - Actor

Debbie Kelly - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Robert Kemp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Trevor Kent - Director

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Isobel Kewley - Actor

Lynell King - Actor

Jessica Kinsella - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Tania Klerfon - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Lynette Kutschewski - Actor

Rosel Labone - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 2010

Ian Lake - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

Tricia Lamacraft - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Luke Landric Leonard - Designer, Director

Maria Lang - Dancer

Chris Langham - Actor

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Denise Lansell - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

James Lapine - Writer

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Paul Lascio - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988

Nico Lathouris - Lighting Operator

Ian Lauchlan - Actor

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Alison Leggett - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Roger Lemke - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Alison Lemoh - Actor

Andrea Lemon - Director, Playwright

Victor Leon - Author

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Lyn Lester - Actor

Heather Leviston - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Alexandra Ligerwood - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Maree Livermore - Actor

Peter Locke - Accompanist

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Bob Longbottom - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Virginia Lowe - Actor

Craig Lucas - Playwright

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993

Andrew Lucre - Actor

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Robin Luke - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Cameron Lukey - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 2010

Brian Luton - Actor

Tom Lycos - Actor

Anne Lynch - Actor

  • Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986

Kari Lyon - Actor

Emer MacDonagh - Actor

Andrew MacDonald - Actor

Maciek - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Jenine Mackay - Actor

Craig Maclean - Actor

Doug MacLeod - Playwright

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Tanya Mamo - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Lenore Manderson - Actor

Yvonne Manderville - Actor

Noel Mangin - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Christian Manon - Actor

Anna Marinelli - Director

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Erin Marr - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Jeannie Marsh - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

John Marshall - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Leonie Marshall - Choreographer

Joe Marziano - Actor

Alex Mathew - Actor

Gail Matthews - Director

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Chris Maver - Stage Director

Gary May - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

David Mayes - Designer

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Al McCartan - Actor

Sharon McCutcheon - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Conor McDermottroe - Actor

Ian McDonald - Actor

Ian McDonald - Guitarist

Jan McDonald - Playwright, Director

Peter McDonald - Guitarist

Glen McGillivray - Actor

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

Stewart McGregor - Director

Ken McInnis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Nikol McKail - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Elizabeth McKay - Actor

Allan McKenzie - Set Designer

David McLeod - Actor

Bernard McLindon - Actor

Anne McMahon - Actor

Pamela McManus - Actor

Caitlin McNab - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Amanda McNamara - Designer

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Dougal McPhie - Actor

Alison McRae - Musician

Stephen Measday - Playwright

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

John Meehan - Dancer

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Gian Carlo Menotti - Director, Composer

  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1985

Gloden Mercer - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Suzy Miller - Flautist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Paul Monaghan - Stage Manager

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Justin Monjo - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Mooney - Playwright

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Ken Moran - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Rowan Morrison - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Natasha Moszenin - Composer

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

Grant Mouldey - Performer

Don Munro - Actor, Designer

Jude Murphy - Stage Manager

Russell Murphy - Director

Glen Murray - Devisor, Performer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Bruce Myles - Actor

Greta Nash - Director

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Peter Nettleton - Actor

Justus Neumann - Actor

  • Kill Hamlet, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1986

Paul Newcombe - Set Designer

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Janet Newman - Actor

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Andrew Newmarch - Actor

Hartley Newnham - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Paul Nolan - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Helen Noonan - Actor

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Benjamin Northey - Musical Director

John Norton - Musician

Emma O'Brien - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

Rowena O'Callaghan - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Terence O'Connell - Director

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Mark O'Connor - Playwright

Phil O'Connor - Percussionist

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Louise O'Loughlin - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Kerry O'Reilly - Director

Peter O'Shea - Musician

Michelle Offen - Actor

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993

Maurie Ogden - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Sally Ogden - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Max Oldfield - Stage Manager

David Oldham - Stage Manager

  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, May 1986

Robert Olup - Dancer

Bette Opitz - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Julie Orford - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Tim Page - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

John Paine - Guitarist

Kay Palmer - Performer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Jennifer Parish - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Laura Parkes - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Phillip Parslow - Performer

Anthea Parsons - Mechanist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Trevor Patrick - Performer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 January 1989

Carole Patullo - Actor

Platon Paxinos - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jeremy Pearce - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

David Penhaligon - Lighting Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Bill Pepper - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

William Pepper - Dancer

Glenn Perry - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Norm Petering - Actor

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Peter Phillips - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Rodney Phillips - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Vanessa Pigrum - Devisor, Performer

Vinn Pitcher - Performer

Linda Pitkin - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Pat Pitney - Performer

David Pledger - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Rowena Ponsford - Actor

Scott Ponsford - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Daren Pope - Devisor, Performer

Michael Pope - Actor

William Porsche - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Ray Powell - Associate Director

Terese Power - Dancer

John Preston - Set and/or Property Maker

John Pringle - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Gary Pritchard - Actor

Jennifer Pryce - Production Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Steven Pye - Actor

Joaquin Quilez-Marin - Actor

Margaret Quon - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, May 1986

Keith Radcliffe - Musical Director

  • Hair, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 December 1981

Therese Radic - Playwright

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

George Reed - Actor

David Reedy - Actor

Anne Reid - Stage Manager

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

William Reid - Conductor

Gregory Rekers - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Niko Rendevski Todorov - Performer, Devisor

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Keith Richards - Director

Penelope Richards - Performer

Sue Richards - Chorus

James Ridewood - Set Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Durham Ritchie - Lighting Designer

  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, May 1986

Jonquil Ritter - Actor

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Edwin Roberts - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Kate Roberts - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Ian Robertson - Actor

Rob Robertson - Production Manager

  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1985

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Keith Robinson - Actor

Robert Robinson - Production Manager

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Nicholas Robson - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Meg Rodgers - Actor, Designer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

John M Rogers - Production Manager

Paul Rollo - Actor

John Romeril - Dramaturg

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Andrew Ross - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Mark Rowe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Deborah Royal Dwyer - Actor

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

Garth Russell - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ian Russell - Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

Chuck Ryan - Performer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 January 1989

Mary Ryan - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Pat Ryan - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Peter Anthony Ryan - Playwright, Actor

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Emma Salter - Actor

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Barbara Sambell - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Gary Samolin - Actor

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Norrie Sanders - Actor

Margot Sarvaas - Actor

Graham Sattler - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Hugh Scales - Sound Operator/Engineer

Melanie Schilling - Choreographer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Ken Schroder - Musical Director, Composer

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Ian Scott - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Peter Seaborn - Actor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Greg Searle - Actor

Judith Sears - Director

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Malcolm Shapcott - Composer

Joe Sharman - Set and/or Property Maker

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

George Bernard Shaw - Author

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Henry Shaw - Actor

Jim Shaw - Actor

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Cheryl Shelley - Choreographer

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

Meta-Anne Shirley - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Shirrefs - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Trevor Shumack - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Mort Shuman - Devisor

Alan Skelton - Actor

Paul Slade - Actor

Tanya Small - Actor

Milan Smetak - Actor

Brian Smith - Performer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 January 1989

Diane Smith - Actor

Dianne Smith - Actor

Douglas Smith - Designer

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Jan Smith - Actor

Ken Smith - Costume Designer

Phillip Smith - Actor

Heather Sneddon - Actor

Zijah Sokolovic - Writer

  • Kill Hamlet, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1986

Barry Solomon - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Chung-wai Soong - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Karen Sourry - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

Andrew Spence - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Mark Spencer - Production Manager

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer

Amy Spruce - Actor

Howard Stanley - Actor

Arthur Staples - Actor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Shane Steele - Set Designer

Leo Stein - Author

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Robert Stenton - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Ashley Stewart - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Fabian Stirling - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, May 1986

John Stoddart - Designer

David Storie - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Coralie Stow - Assistant Director

Glynis Stow - Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Jule Styne - Composer

Robbie Swan - Actor

Pauline Sweeney - Pianist

Samantha Symons - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Adrian Szondy - Musical Director

Marc Tabart - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Wendy Talbot - Costume Designer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Neil Tapner - Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Lesley Thelander - Designer

Paul Thom - Musical Director

Bronwyn Thomas - Actor

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Matthew Tng - Actor

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Shane Tonks - Performer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 January 1989

Matthew Toogood - Musical Director

  • Guide's Cat, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 11 October 2015

Roland Topor - Playwright

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pip Travers - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Sam Trumble - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Wendy Tubman - Actor

Gil Tucker - Actor

Rosalind Tuckwell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Turnbull - Actor

Jennifer Turner - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Ashley Tymms - Actor

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Adrian van den Bergen - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

William Van Opstal - Actor

Karen van Spall - Actor

  • Guide's Cat, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 11 October 2015

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Rene Vanduren - Actor

Rodney Vapp - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Elly Varrenti - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Caroline Vercoe - Actor

Julie Vivas - Writer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Richard Wagner - Composer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Gnarnayarrahe Inmurry Waitairie - Actor, Musical Arranger

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Garry Walbrook - Actor

Graeme Wall - Actor

Christine Walsh - Dancer

John Walton - Actor

Suzanne Ward - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Michael Wardell - Actor

Judith Wardhaugh - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993

Victoria Watson - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Peter Watts - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Suzi Watts - Stage Manager

Irene Waugh - Actor

  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1985

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Pauline Webb - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Paul Weir - Clarinetist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Belinda Wellman - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

H. G. Wells - Author

Mac West - Actor

George Whaley - Fight Director

Emma Wheeler - Actor

James Wheeler - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Lindsay White - Actor

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Ben Wickham - Scenic Artist

David Wicks - Performer

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Laura Wilkinson - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Bruce Williams - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Margaret Williams - Actor

Trish Williams - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Frank Wilson - Actor

Josephine Wilson - Adaptor

Kim Wilson - Devisor, Performer

Michael Wilson - Musician

Rod Wilson - Director, Lighting Designer

Kelly Windle - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Robert Winn - Drummer

John Wise - Percussionist

Arron Wood - Actor

James Wood - Lyricist

Lionel Wood - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Lisa Worley - Actor

Megan Worthy - Actor

Sarah Worthy - Actor

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Vicki Wyn Davies - Actor

Sophie Yelland - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 2010

Norman Yemm - Actor

Sha Yexin - Playwright

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Keith Young - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Evan Zachariah - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Richard Zatorski - Musician, Musical Director

Playbox Theatre Company

Victorian Arts Council

  • Cho Cho San, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 12 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Nanjing, Nanjing, China, 7 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Beijing, Beijing, China, October 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 3 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Sale, Sale, VIC, 2 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC, 1 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Mt Eliza, Mt Eliza, VIC, 31 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 27 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Portland, Portland, VIC, 26 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 25 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 24 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 23 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 21 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Robinvale, Robinvale, VIC, 20 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 17 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 12 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Healesville, Healesville, VIC, 10 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1987

Company B Belvoir

  • Cafe Fledermaus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1990
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 12 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Nanjing, Nanjing, China, 7 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Beijing, Beijing, China, October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 3 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Sale, Sale, VIC, 2 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC, 1 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Mt Eliza, Mt Eliza, VIC, 31 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 27 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Portland, Portland, VIC, 26 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 25 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 24 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 23 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 21 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Robinvale, Robinvale, VIC, 20 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 17 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 12 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Healesville, Healesville, VIC, 10 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1987

Handspan Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Zoo Productions

NIDA

Victoria State Opera

  • Rigoletto, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1988
  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1985

Australia Council for the Arts

The Opera Studio

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian Association of Performing Arts Centres

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Canberra Opera Society

Gertrude Opera

University of New South Wales

Victoria State Opera Chorus

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Victoria State Opera Orchestra

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Australian Nouveau Theatre

National Theatre Drama School

Tempo Theatre Inc

VicHealth

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Canberra Theatre Trust

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Sydney Theatre Company

Belvoir Street Theatre

Bryan Lawrence School of Ballet

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Midsumma Festival

Theatreworks

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Melbourne Theatre Company

Next Wave Festival

Queensland Theatre Company

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The University of Melbourne

Victorian Arts Centre

Actors and Punters

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Altona City Theatre

  • Cats, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 4 July 2008

Antipodes Festival

ANU Dramatic Society

Arts Victoria

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

Back Row Productions

Budinski's Theatre of Exile

Canberra Repertory Society

Catchment Players of Darebin Inc.

CLOC Musical Theatre

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Column Theatre Company

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Going Through Stages

Griffin Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Melbourne Music Theatre

  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, May 1986

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Moomba Festival

Narrnkastl Theatre Company

  • Kill Hamlet, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1986

National Theatre Inc.

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Patch Theatre

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Opera

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Mahler, Vienna and Twentieth Century Festival

The Orange Festival of Arts

  • Don Pasquale, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 April 1977

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

University of New South Wales Opera

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Upstage / Downstage

Williamstown Musical Theatre Company

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008
Identifier 2642