Contributor John Moulton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Actor

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Producer, Production Manager

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager

John Meehan - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Suzanne Musitz - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

William Pepper - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Paul Wright - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

John Cranko - Choreographer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Dancer, Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Violinist, Concert Master

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Daniel Auber - Composer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Theophile Gautier - Author, Librettist

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greg Irvine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Leigh Warren - Dancer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Richard Beer - Designer, Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Del Brady - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Lesly Caust - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Ruth Constantine - Actor

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Richard Healy - Actor

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Peter King - Actor

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Nico Lathouris - Director

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor, Musical Director

Ann Manger - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Denis Moore - Actor

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Danny Nash - Actor

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Bob Thorneycroft - Director

John Timlin - Producer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Elphine Allen - Stage Director

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Arthur Boyd - Designer

Johann Freidrich Franz Burgmuller - Composer

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Léo Delibes - Composer

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Derek Rencher - Designer

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

William Walton - Composer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Performing Group

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 457232