Organisation Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 303 Collins Street
Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Investor, Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Events

The British Council

Michael Redington (London)

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

Prospect Theatre Company

David Vigo

Victorian Arts Centre

The Promcon Corporation

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Arco Concert Management

Michael Edgley International

Victoria State Opera

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

Playbox Theatre Company

Sydney Dance Company

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Just a Show, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 1968
  • Just a Show, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 30 September 1968
  • Just a Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1968
  • Just a Show, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968

The Arts Council of Australia

Wang Australia

  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Council of South Australia

Bill Armstrong Investments

Caltex Oil (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Royalty Theatre

The Old Vic Company

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Wilton Morley

Associated China Traders Pty Ltd.

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Nanjing Acrobatic Troupe

The China Performing Arts Agency

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The Jiangsu Peking Opera Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Ballet Foundation

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Canadian Brass Quintet

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Glover, Hocking & Woods

Inti Illimani

Kronos Quartet

  • Kronos Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1991

Malcolm C. Cooke

Marc Wilkinson P/L

  • Mary O'Hara, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1986

Paul Dainty

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Sydney Opera House

  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Stage Company

The Chieftans

The Independent Theatre

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Macquarie Auditorium, Cardiff, NSW

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

South Australia, SA

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT

Assembly Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Canberra, Canberra, ACT

Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW

Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Mayne Hall, St Lucia, QLD

Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Odeon Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA

Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW

Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW

Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD

Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD

Julian Glover - Actor

Toby Robertson - Director

Derek Jacobi - Actor

Robyn Archer - Writer, Performer, Devisor

Isla Blair - Actor

Peter Head - Musical Director, Musician, Musical Arranger

Jane McCulloch - Writer, Playwright

Timothy West - Actor

Pam Ayres - Comedian, Performer

Barry Humphries - Director, Performer, Actor, Writer, Composer

Simon Carrington - Baritone

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • A Star is Torn, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1980
  • A Star is Torn, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1980
  • A Star is Torn, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1980
  • A Star is Torn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1980
  • A Star is Torn, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 June 1980
  • A Star is Torn, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Anthony Holt - Baritone

Alistair Hume - Counter Tenor

Bill Ives - Tenor

Jeremy Jackman - Counter Tenor

Brian Kay - Bass

John Dankworth - Performer, Singer, Composer

Paul Eddington - Actor, Director

Rodney Fisher - Director, Writer

Clifford Hocking - Presenter, Producer

Cleo Laine - Singer, Performer

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer, Producer

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Designer

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Tom Blair - Actor

Grant Dale - Actor

Glenn Flavin - Actor

Patrick Fyffe - Actor, Writer

Lola Graham - Pianist

Robert Henderson - Actor

George Logan - Writer, Actor

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer

Lesley Adams - Actor

Alvin Ailey - Artistic Director, Dancer

Trevor Alexander - Actor

Mavis Ascott - Choreographer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

Roger Bennett - Dancer

Shelley Blanks - Actor

Penelope Brister - Actor

Robyn Bugg - Actor

Anna Butera - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Martin Connor - Director

David Coombs - Actor

Chris Dickson - Actor

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Gregory Flood - Adaptor

D. J. Foster - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Judy Glen - Actor

Mark Gogoll - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Sarah Herlihy - Actor

Philip Hogan - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Wayne Kermond - Actor

David King - Musical Director

  • Robyn Archer, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 March 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 1982
  • Robyn Archer, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 30 January 1982

Simon Krawat - Actor

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Set Designer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Geoff Newmann - Actor

Raymond Nock - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Katherine Paterson - Actor

Barry Patterson - Actor

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Ross Philip - Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Pat Pitney - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Patrick Togher - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Tim Tyler - Actor

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer

Kim Walker - Dancer

Bill Whelan - Adaptor

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Max Adrian - Actor

Samuel Barber - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Shana Carroll - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Donald Fraser - Composer, Musician

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979
  • Great English Eccentrics, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979

Marnie Hall - Accompanist

  • Just a Show, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 1968
  • Just a Show, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 30 September 1968
  • Just a Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1968
  • Just a Show, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968

Donald Harris - Stage Manager

  • Just a Show, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 1968
  • Just a Show, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 30 September 1968
  • Just a Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1968
  • Just a Show, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968

Keith Jarrett - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Graham Johnson - Set Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Alan Lawrence - Guitarist, Musician

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979
  • Great English Eccentrics, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Francis Poulenc - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Dale Ringland - Musician, Musical Director

George Bernard Shaw - Writer, Playwright

Michael Voysey - Devisor

Kelan Angel - Actor

Robin Archer - Designer

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Madeleine Bennison - Assistant Stage Manager

Julia Blake - Actor

Adrian Bohm - Producer

Bernard Brown - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Brenda Bruce - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Hugh Carslaw - Trumpeter

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Martin Chamberlain - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Richard Clifford - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Michael Cogan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Michael Craig - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Brian Debnam - Assistant Director

Richard Derrington - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Peter Dunn - Actor

Robert Eddison - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Peter Ellis - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Mark Fletcher - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Robert Gavin - Musician, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Sher Guhl - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Jeffrey Hardy - Actor

Ronald Hayman - Director

Alan Haywood - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Lee Hudson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Laurence Joyce - Musician

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Andrew Larkins - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

William Louther - Choreographer

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Malcolm Mudie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Sue Nattrass - Production Manager, Executive Producer, Lighting Designer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

James Ridewood - Designer

Eunice Roberts - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Jeremy Roberts - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Charles Rogers - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

John Rowe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Geof Rumney - Production Manager

Barrie Rutter - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Clive Scrivener - Drummer

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Michele Stayner - Actor

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Jennifer West - Actor

Terence Wilton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Jane Wymark - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Susan Barling - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Jane Beckett - Performer, Actor

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Derek Bruce - Musician

Brett Cabot - Video Designer

Dave Clark - Musician

Ross Coleman - Assistant Choreographer

Judi Connelli - Actor

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Dolores Ernst - Actor

David J Foster - Actor

David Frezza - Actor

Jenny Grayson - Actor

Carol Hall - Music and Lyrics

Frankie J. Holden - Narrator, Actor, Musician

Robyn Howey - Actor

Anthony Hymas - Pianist

Marjorie Kellogg - Designer

Larry L. King - Writer

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Lachlan Macdonald - Actor

Michelle Mahrer - Video Designer

Peter Masterson - Writer

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Joy Miller - Actor

Aleeta Northey - Actor

Robert Olup - Ballet Master/Mistress

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Melda Rees - Actor

Mona Richardson - Actor

Alfred Sandor - Actor

Doug Scroope - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Lisa Shipley - Actor

Jon Sidney - Actor

Gregg Sims - Actor

Olga Tamara - Actor

Wendy Twiner - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

John Christopher Williams - Guitarist

Andrew Woollard - Actor

Jerry Yoder - Director, Choreographer

Peter Adams - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Chen Baoqin - Actor

Francis Bell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Robert Bell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Zoe Bertram - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Mark Byrne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Garey Campbell - Pianist

Peter Canavan - Tour Manager

Derek Capewell - Bass

Melasande-Jane Carlson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Shane Carroll - Dancer

Jasper Carrott - Comedian, Musician

Swapan Chaudhuri - Musician

Wal Cherry - Director

Kirsty Child - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Ron Cockfield - Musician

David Collins-White - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Murray Copland - Director

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Murray Crawford - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Ding Cuihua - Actor

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Myra de Groot - Actor

Wim De Souza - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

C. J. Dennis - Poet

John Derum - Devisor, Actor

Dominique Di Piazza - Bassist

Alirio Diaz - Guitarist

Kelly Dingwall - Actor

Diz Disley - Guitarist

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Peter Doran - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Larry Dunlap - Pianist

Hank Dutt - Violist

  • Kronos Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1991

Maureen Edwards - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Roy Edwards - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David English - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

John Etheridge - Guitarist

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Anna Field - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Harvey Fierstein - Playwright

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Ken Francis - Guitarist

Anne Fraser - Scenic Artist

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer

Deborah Lee Furness - Actor

Li Fuzhong - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Simon Gallaher - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

James Galway - Flautist

Carrillo Gantner - Executive Producer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Frank Garfield - Actor

Ed Gaston - Bass

Patrick Gauci - Designer

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Susan Goff - Statue Dancer

Cheng Goulud - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Musician, Musical Arranger

Stephane Grappelli - Violinist

Andrew Greene - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Zhang Guozhi - Actor

Trilok Gurtu - Percussionist

Guo Haiting - Actor

Kong Haiwa - Actor

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Cliff Hanney - Violinist

David Harrington - Violinist

  • Kronos Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1991

Julie Herbert - Actor

Woody Herman - Musician

John Higgins - Actor

Scott Higgins - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Zhu Hongfa - Actor

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Joan Jeanrenaud - Cellist

  • Kronos Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1991

Ye Jiangxiang - Actor

Ai Jinmai - Actor

Adele Johnston - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Caroline Jones - Costume Assistant

Han Junkui - Actor

Han Junming - Actor

Timothy Kain - Guitarist

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Paul Kathner - Designer

Ali Akbar Khan - Musician

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jeannie Lewis - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Luo Liankun - Actor

Zhang Licai - Actor

Zhang Ling - Actor

Zhong Liushun - Actor

Wu Liyan - Actor

Zhao Liyong - Actor

Ray Loeckle - Musician

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

John Longhurst - Drummer

Lynette MacDonald - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Don Mackay - Director

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Lighting Operator

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Ron Martin - Bassist

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Michael James McCarren - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Graham McGuffie - Lighting Designer

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

John McLaughlin - Guitarist

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Ma Miaofang - Actor

Joan Millar - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Graham Morgan - Percussionist

John Murphy - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Paul O'Gorman - Performer

  • Pam Ayres, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 2 December 1980

Mary O'Hara - Musician

  • Mary O'Hara, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1986

Sandra Oldis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Stephen Page - Dancer

Jennifer Parish - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Craig Paroissien - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Paco Pena - Flamenco Artist

Wang Pengyun - Actor

Ji Penlin - Actor

Peter Pope - Director

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Jacqui Rae - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Alistair Roberts - Costume Maker

Penny Roberts - Tour Manager

Judy Robinson - Costume Designer

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Madge Ryan - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Jane E. Seymour - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Xu Shaoliang - Actor

Cate Sharp - Costume Co-ordinator

Tony Sheldon - Actor

John Sherba - Violinist

  • Kronos Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1991

Andrew Shiner - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

John Simpson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Bernard Slade - Playwright

Brent Stanton - Musician

Gong Suping - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

John Taylor - Pianist

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Eric Thomsen - Musician

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Mike Tyne - Guitarist

Stevie Ray Vaughan - Performer

David Vigo - Producer

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

John Ward - Bassist

Victoria Watson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Natasha Weber - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Garth Welch - Dancer

George Whaley - Director

Philip Wilson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Norm Wyatt - Musician

Huang Xiaoci - Actor

Huang Xiaoping - Actor

Whang Xinnong - Actor

Jiang Yan - Actor

Jiang Yanling - Actor

Li Yong Cai - Actor

Bian Youcai - Designer

Zhao Yuan - Director

Li Zhiyu - Actor

Jim Zimmermann - Drummer

Dong Zude - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 8306