Contributor Nigel Kellaway
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Writer
Events

Director

Performer

Choreographer

Devisor

Actor

Composer

Designer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003
  • This Most Wicked Body, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 November 1994
  • Idol, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 September 1994
  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
  • Woman in the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 September 1990

Costume Designer

Dancer

Speaker

Writer

Collaborator

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 January 2000

Consultant

Counter Tenor

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Creator

Movement Director

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Music and Lyrics

Performance Artist

Pianist

Teacher

John Baylis - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Dramaturg, Director

Simon Wise - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Performer, Designer, Collaborator

Andrea Aloise - Devisor, Performer, Actor, Speaker

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Collaborator

Jai McHenry - Devisor, Performer, Writer, Actor, Speaker, Playwright, Teacher

Clare Grant - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Speaker, Creator

Annette Tesoriero - Performer, Soprano, Mezzo-Soprano, Artistic Supervisor, Devisor

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Meme Thorne - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Rolando Ramos - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Peter Wells - Sound Designer, Music and Lyrics, Composer

Annemaree Dalziel - Designer, Costume Designer, Performer

Keith Gallasch - Performer, Writer, Speaker, Devisor, Dramaturg

Virginia Baxter - Writer, Performer, Dramaturg, Various, Playwright, Speaker

Don Mamouney - Director

Katia Molino - Performer, Creator, Collaborator

Amanda Stewart - Performer, Writer, Librettist, Playwright

Pierre Thibaudeau - Creator, Performer, Actor, Designer, Director

Elise Ahamnos - Performer, Actor, Devisor

  • Don Juan, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Prescripts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1990
  • Photocopies of God, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 April 1989
  • The Pornography of Performance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 November 1988

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999
  • Tristan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 May 1999
  • The Terror of Tosca, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 October 1998
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996
  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Joel Markham - Performer, Stage Manager

Michael Bell - Musician, Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Dancer, Choreographer, Devisor, Teacher, Performer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Peter Oldham - Video Designer, Video Artist

Deborah Pollard - Performer, Writer

Gail Priest - Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Performer, Speaker

Richard Vella - Composer, Devisor, Artistic Director

Dean Walsh - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Josephine Wilson - Writer, Playwright

Kai Tai Chan - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director

Mickey Furuya - Writer, Performer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993
  • First and Last Warning, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 November 1992
  • Woman in the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 September 1990
  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Meredith Lucy - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

David Montgomery - Musician, Composer, Percussionist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Julie Shanahan - Dancer

Victoria Spence - Performer, Actor, Various

Catherine Tabrett - Musician, Cellist

Gay Bilson - Chef, Various, Performer

Jennie Brain - Dancer

Elisabeth Burke - Performer, Actor

  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Brian Fuata - Performer, Writer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002
  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001
  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 October 2000
  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 January 2000

Brian Harrison - Dancer

Erin Hefferon - Actor

Nikki Heywood - Actor, Performer, Vocalist

Margaret Howard - Violinist, Musician

Derek Kreckler - Speaker, Sound Designer, Devisor

Heidrun Lohr - Creator, Actor, Visual Artist

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Curator, Choreographer, Performer

Peter Matthews - Musician

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

Colin Offord - Composer, Drummer, Performer

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Michelle Outram - Sound Operator/Engineer, Musician, Stage Manager, Performer

Greg Schiemer - Composer

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Cheryl Stock - Dance Director

Richard Talonga - Assistant Choreographer

David Whitney - Dancer

Stephen Adams - Composer

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003
  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Peretta Anggerek - Performer, Singer

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer, Performer

Aadje Bruce - Set and/or Property Maker

Guillaume Brugman - Teacher, Performer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Actor, Performer

Barbara Campbell - Presenter

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Karen Cummings - Performer, Singer

Anne-Marie Daniel - Costume Designer

Tess de Quincey - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

John Gillies - Performer

Chin Kham Yoke - Teacher, Performer

Ashley Kurrle - Creator, Musician

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Steve Meyer - Musician, Creator

Damien Millar - Dramaturg

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002
  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Andrew Morrish - Performer

Lynne Murray - Performer

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 October 2000

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002
  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Dina Panozzo - Dancer, Speaker

Roland Peelman - Musical Director, Conductor

Julianne Pierce - Performer, Various

Melita Rowston - Actor, Assistant Director

Matthew Serventy - Lighting Designer, Technician

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Janice Slater - Voice Over Artist, Performer

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Clytie Smith - Creator, Lighting Designer

  • Brief Synopsis, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2013
  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Sally Sussman - Scenario, Director, Teacher

Penny Thwaite - Performer, Visual Artist

Nick Tsoutas - Director, Designer

Nigel Ubrihien - Musical Director, Musician

Catherine Upex - Musician, Creator

Karl Velasco - Performer

Fiona Waite - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Brian Wilkinson - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Fiona Winning - Curator, Speaker

Nicholas Wishart - Sound Designer

Christopher Allen - Performer

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Fiona Allen - Clarinetist

Virginia Anderson - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Heidi Anlezark - Dancer

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Benjamin Au - Creator

Michael Ball - Pianist

Chen Baoping - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Gavin Barbey - Set Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Liz Bassett - Visual Artist

Caroline Baum - Presenter

Mathew Bergan - Curator

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

Ian Bersten - Presenter

Clive Birch - Performer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

Lucy Bleach - Visual Artist

Genevieve Blewitt - Designer

Thor Blomfield - Performer

  • Skydiving, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 5 January 1993

Merlinda Bobis - Writer

  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

Mishka Borowski - Visual Artist

Adam Boyd - Visual Artist

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

Margaret Bradley - Musician, Composer

Erin Brannigan - Curator

David Branson - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Joan Brassil - Visual Artist

Colin Bright - Composer

Clare Britton - Visual Artist

Richard Bryne - Speaker

David Buckley - Creator

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Elizabeth Burton - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Jo Burton - Performer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

David Caesar - Video Artist

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Peter Carey - Devisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Therese Cashew - Performer

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Ruth Catlin - Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Kathryn Chalker - Dancer

Stephen Champion - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Leonard Choice - Dancer

Timothy Chung - Musician

Louis-Nicolas Clerambault - Composer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Rebecca Collins - Singer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Marlene Cummins - Performer

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

Christopher Davis - Performer

Colin Davison - Dancer

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Jim Denley - Vocalist

Josquin des Prez - Composer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

Guy Detot - Dancer

Rakini Devi - Choreographer

Philip Dodd - Baritone

Judith Dodsworth - Singer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Ludmilla Doneman - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Mark Donnelly - Performer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

Kath Duhigg - Dancer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Jackie Dunn - Visual Artist

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Jean Duruz - Presenter

Megan Elliot - Performer

Andrew Fairley - Performer

Mary Fallon - Performer

Catherine Fargher - Performer

Matthew Fargher - Teacher

Brian Findlay - Production Manager

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Mark Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Hannah Furmage - Performer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Linda Gay - Dancer

Matthys Gerber - Visual Artist

Tanya Gerstle - Teacher

Joey Gier - Performer

Dara Gill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Carlos Gomes - Costume Designer

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Jane Goodall - Speaker

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Glenn Gould - Pianist

Anne Graham - Performer

Rowan Gray - Musician

Paul Greene - Writer

Jane Grimley - Assistant Stage Manager

Freda Guttman - Visual Artist

Clare Hague - Performer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Fiona Hall - Visual Artist

Knut Hamsun - Writer

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

John Hannan - Dancer

Terry Hansen - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Brian Hatfield - Tenor

Peter Haynes - Director

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Glenn Heaton - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

Bosthen Henneken - Designer

Roz Hervey - Performer

  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Peter Herzstein - Stage Manager

David Hewitt - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Graham Hilgendorf - Percussionist

Coralie Hinkley - Dancer

Virginia Hollister - Visual Artist

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Cat Hope - Composer

Sunday Hopkins - Visual Artist

Kathryn Hourigan - Dancer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Alin Huma - Photographer

Regina Hutmann - Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Helen Hyatt Johnson - Visual Artist

Linda Jaivan - Performer

Richard James Allen - Poet

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Silvia Jansons - Designer

Peter Jenkin - Clarinetist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Isobel Johnson - Curator

Jennifer Johnson - Performer

Nancy Jones - Video Designer

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Lin Kan - Dancer

Maike Kanis - Violinist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Beth Kayes - Performer

  • Skydiving, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 5 January 1993

Imogen Keen - Costume Designer

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Brian Keogh - Performer

  • Skydiving, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 5 January 1993

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Mara Kiek - Singer

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Ruth Kilpatrick - Performer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

Arthur King - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Peter Knapp - Video Director

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Suhandi Kosasih - Musician, Composer

Tyrone Landau - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Regis Lansac - Photographer

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Shelley Lasica - Dancer, Choreographer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Kate Leach - Visual Artist

Stephen Leek - Performer

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Garry Lester - Dancer, Choreographer

Ada Leung - Visual Artist

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Rainer Linz - Musical Director

Robert Lloyd - Performer

Wendy Low - Dancer

Kerrie Lowe - Visual Artist

Glenda Lum - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Stuart Lynch - Performer

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Tim Maguire - Visual Artist

Ennio Marchetto - Director, Performer

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Paul McMahon - Performer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

Victor Meertens - Visual Artist

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator

Olivia Millard - Dancer

Zygmunt Molik - Teacher

Claudio Monteverdi - Musician

Richard Montgomery - Creator

Prue Moodie - Dancer

Scott Moon - Performer

Laura Moore - Creator

Alison Morley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Helen Mountfort - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Bridget Mudjidell Napanangka - Visual Artist

Rob Muir - Sound Designer

Mike Mullins - Director, Devisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Lyn Murray - Collaborator

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 January 2000

Mike Nanning - Lighting Designer

Bai Bai Napangarti - Visual Artist

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Rod Nash - Actor

Renald Navilly - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Robert Nery - Filmmaker

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Speaker

Matthew Ngui - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Jonathan Nix - Performer

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Satsuki Odumara - Musician

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Ann Oliver - Visual Artist

Louise Page - Singer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Nicholas Papademetriou - Dancer

Katrina Papallo - Musician

Nigel Paul - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Janine Peacock - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer

Eric Pellet - Video Artist

Marguerite Pepper - Production Supervisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Robert Perrier - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

David Piper - Performer

Jane Polkinghorne - Visual Artist

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer

Gaye Poole - Presenter

Debra Porch - Visual Artist

John Potts - Speaker

Elspeth Probyn - Presenter

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Music and Lyrics

Philip Punch - Musical Arranger

Henry Purcell - Performer

Heloise Pyne - Musician

- Rakini - Dancer

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Paloma Ramos - Actor

Simon Rees - Speaker

Bernadette Regan - Performer

  • Skydiving, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 5 January 1993

Alicia Rios - Actor

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Linda Sang - Visual Artist

Lynne Santos - Dancer

Alan Saunders - Presenter, Various

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Alan Schacher - Choreographer, Dancer

Edward Scheer - Speaker

Jane Schneider - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Roslyn Sharp - Visual Artist

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Jan Simmons - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Vic Simms - Speaker

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Oliver Strewe - Photographer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Caroline Szeto - Keyboardist

Alicia Talbot - Writer, Performer

Kristyn Taylor - Visual Artist

Craig Tesler - Performer

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer

Nicole Thomson - Performer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

Annette Tosoriero - Performer, Writer

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Cathie Travers - Musician

Ann Tregear - Production Manager, Dancer

Bryoni Trezise - Dramaturg

Patrick Troy - Director, Adaptor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Jeannie Vandervelt - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Stuart Vaskess - Designer

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

John Versace - Production Supervisor

Tany Visosevic - Visual Artist

Margaret Visser - Speaker

Savanhdary Vongpoothorn - Visual Artist

Ben Walsh - Performer

Simon Wells - Lighting Designer

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Annette Williams - Dancer

Cameron Williams - Visual Artist

Nik Wishart - Media Artist

  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

Koon Fei Wong - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Various

Jay Younger - Visual Artist

Anne Zahalka - Visual Artist

Zhang Zhijun - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

The Sydney Front

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sidetrack Performance Group

Arts NSW

Sidetrack Theatre Company

The Opera Project

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The One Extra Company

Calculated Risks Opera Productions

Goethe Institut

Music Board of the Australia Council

Opera Project Inc

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

The Myer Foundation

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

The Song Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001
  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

Arts WA

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Music Centre

Australian National Maritime Museum

Australysis

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Bundanon Trust

Channel 9

Critical Path

Dancehouse

Etcetera Theatre Company

Gravity Feed

Great Bowing Company

Italian Institute of Culture

Legs on the Wall

  • Skydiving, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 5 January 1993

Literature Board of the Australia Council

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Manifest Productions

Museum of Contemporary Art

New South Wales Government

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

One Extra Dance Company

Open City

Peripheral Vision

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Playing Australia

Post Arrivalists

Salamanca Arts Centre

Splinters

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

St Stephens Church

Stalker Theatre Company

Stopera

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Sydney Festival

Sydney Fringe Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

Victorian Arts Council

  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
Resources
Identifier 6370