Contributor Nigel Kellaway
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Writer
Events

Director

Performer

Choreographer

Devisor

Actor

Designer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003
  • This Most Wicked Body, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 November 1994
  • Idol, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 September 1994
  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
  • Woman in the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 September 1990

Composer

Costume Designer

Writer

Consultant

Counter Tenor

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Dancer

Movement Director

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Music and Lyrics

Pianist

Teacher

John Baylis - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Dramaturg, Director

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Designer, Production Manager

Andrea Aloise - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Jai McHenry - Devisor, Performer, Actor, Playwright, Teacher

Clare Grant - Performer, Devisor, Producer, Actor

Annette Tesoriero - Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano, Performer, Devisor

Meme Thorne - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Rolando Ramos - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Peter Wells - Music and Lyrics, Sound Designer, Composer

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Annemaree Dalziel - Designer, Costume Designer, Performer

Don Mamouney - Director

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Keith Gallasch - Performer, Devisor, Dramaturg, Writer

Elise Ahamnos - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999
  • Tristan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 May 1999
  • The Terror of Tosca, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 October 1998
  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Sue-ellen Kohler - Choreographer, Devisor, Dancer, Teacher, Performer

Bruce McKendry - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Katia Molino - Performer

Michael Bell - Musician, Performer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Joel Markham - Stage Manager, Performer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Peter Oldham - Video Designer

Amanda Stewart - Librettist, Writer, Playwright

Richard Vella - Composer, Devisor, Artistic Director

Dean Walsh - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Josephine Wilson - Playwright

Virginia Baxter - Dramaturg, Playwright, Performer

Jennie Brain - Dancer

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Anne-Marie Daniel - Costume Designer

Brian Fuata - Performer, Writer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002
  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001
  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Mickey Furuya - Writer

Brian Harrison - Dancer

Erin Hefferon - Actor

Meredith Lucy - Costume Designer

Peter Matthews - Musician

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

Deborah Pollard - Performer, Writer

Greg Schiemer - Composer

Julie Shanahan - Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Dance Director

Richard Talonga - Assistant Choreographer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Actor, Creator

David Whitney - Dancer

Stephen Adams - Composer

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003
  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Peretta Anggerek - Performer, Singer

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer, Performer

Aadje Bruce - Set and/or Property Maker

Guillaume Brugman - Teacher, Performer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Actor, Performer

Elisabeth Burke - Actor, Performer

  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Karen Cummings - Performer, Singer

Margaret Howard - Musician

Chin Kham Yoke - Teacher, Performer

Derek Kreckler - Sound Designer, Devisor

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Damien Millar - Dramaturg

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002
  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

David Montgomery - Musician, Composer

Andrew Morrish - Performer

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002
  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Colin Offord - Composer

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Roland Peelman - Conductor, Musical Director

Melita Rowston - Actor, Assistant Director

Ivan Smith - Lighting Designer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Victoria Spence - Actor

Sally Sussman - Director, Teacher, Scenario

Catherine Tabrett - Musician

Nigel Ubrihien - Musical Director, Musician

Fiona Allen - Clarinetist

Virginia Anderson - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Chen Baoping - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Gavin Barbey - Set Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Gay Bilson - Chef

Clive Birch - Performer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

Thor Blomfield - Performer

  • Skydiving, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 5 January 1993

Merlinda Bobis - Writer

  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

Margaret Bradley - Composer, Musician

David Branson - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Colin Bright - Composer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Elizabeth Burton - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Jo Burton - Performer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

David Caesar - Video Artist

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Peter Carey - Devisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Therese Cashew - Performer

Ruth Catlin - Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Stephen Champion - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Leonard Choice - Dancer

Louis-Nicolas Clerambault - Composer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Rebecca Collins - Singer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

Christopher Davis - Performer

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer, Dancer

Josquin des Prez - Composer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

Guy Detot - Dancer

Rakini Devi - Choreographer

Philip Dodd - Baritone

Judith Dodsworth - Singer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Ludmilla Doneman - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Mark Donnelly - Performer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

Kath Duhigg - Dancer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Matthew Fargher - Teacher

Mark Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Hannah Furmage - Performer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Linda Gay - Dancer

Tanya Gerstle - Teacher

John Gillies - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Carlos Gomes - Costume Designer

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Paul Greene - Writer

Clare Hague - Performer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Knut Hamsun - Writer

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 May 2001

Terry Hansen - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Brian Hatfield - Tenor

Peter Haynes - Director

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Glenn Heaton - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Bosthen Henneken - Designer

David Hewitt - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Nikki Heywood - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Graham Hilgendorf - Percussionist

Cat Hope - Composer

Kathryn Hourigan - Dancer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Alin Huma - Photographer

Regina Hutmann - Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Peter Jenkin - Clarinetist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Nancy Jones - Video Designer

Maike Kanis - Violinist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Beth Kayes - Performer

  • Skydiving, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 5 January 1993

Imogen Keen - Costume Designer

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Brian Keogh - Performer

  • Skydiving, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 5 January 1993

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Mara Kiek - Singer

Ruth Kilpatrick - Performer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

Arthur King - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Peter Knapp - Video Director

Anna Kortschak - Actor

Suhandi Kosasih - Musician, Composer

Tyrone Landau - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer, Dancer

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Rainer Linz - Musical Director

Robert Lloyd - Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Actor

Glenda Lum - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Ennio Marchetto - Director, Performer

Paul McMahon - Performer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator

Zygmunt Molik - Teacher

Scott Moon - Performer

Alison Morley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Helen Mountfort - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

Rob Muir - Sound Designer

Mike Mullins - Director, Devisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Lynne Murray - Performer

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 May 2001

Mike Nanning - Lighting Designer

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Rod Nash - Actor

Renald Navilly - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Matthew Ngui - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Satsuki Odumara - Musician

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Michelle Outram - Musician

Louise Page - Singer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Dina Panozzo - Dancer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Nigel Paul - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

Janine Peacock - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer

Marguerite Pepper - Production Supervisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Robert Perrier - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

David Piper - Performer

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Music and Lyrics

- Rakini - Dancer

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Paloma Ramos - Actor

Bernadette Regan - Performer

  • Skydiving, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 5 January 1993

Alicia Rios - Actor

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Alan Schacher - Dancer, Choreographer

Jane Schneider - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Matthew Serventy - Lighting Designer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Jan Simmons - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Janice Slater - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Oliver Strewe - Photographer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Caroline Szeto - Keyboardist

Alicia Talbot - Performer, Writer

Nicole Thomson - Performer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

Annette Tosoriero - Writer, Performer

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Cathie Travers - Musician

Patrick Troy - Adaptor, Director

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Nick Tsoutas - Director

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Jeannie Vandervelt - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

Stuart Vaskass - Designer

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Karl Velasco - Performer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Tany Visosevic - Visual Artist

Simon Wells - Lighting Designer

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Andrew Wilkie - Percussionist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Fiona Winning - Curator

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Nik Wishart - Media Artist

  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

Koon Fei Wong - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Zhang Zhijun - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

The Sydney Front

Sidetrack Performance Group

The Performance Space

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sidetrack Theatre Company

The Opera Project

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The One Extra Company

Calculated Risks Opera Productions

Opera Project Inc

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

The Song Company

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001
  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

Arts NSW

Arts WA

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Music Centre

Australian National Maritime Museum

Australysis

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Channel 9

Etcetera Theatre Company

Goethe Institut

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Gravity Feed

Great Bowing Company

Italian Institute of Culture

Legs on the Wall

  • Skydiving, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 5 January 1993

Manifest Productions

Music Board of the Australia Council

New South Wales Government

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Open City

Peripheral Vision

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Playing Australia

Post Arrivalists

Salamanca Arts Centre

Splinters

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

St Stephens Church

Stalker Theatre Company

Stopera

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Sydney Festival

Sydney Fringe Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Victorian Arts Council

  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
Resources
Identifier 6370