Contributor Emma Matthews
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Soprano
Notes Soprano
Events

Singer

Soprano

Actor

Actor and Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

John Pringle - Singer

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Michael Gow - Writer, Director

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2007
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor, Baritone

Kanen Breen - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Warwick Fyfe - Actor, Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Anson Austin - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Director, Assistant Choreographer

Arend Baumann - Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Catherine Carby - Actor, Singer, Contralto

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Rachael Beesley - Violinist

Emma Black - Oboist

Zoe Black - Violinist

Calvin Bowman - Musical Arranger

Phoebe Briggs - Musical Director, Harpsichordist

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998

Celia Craig - Oboist

Alan Curtis - Musical Arranger

Peter Darby - Electrician

Luke Hales - Production Manager

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Molly Kadarauch - Cellist

Yvonne Kenny - Singer, Soprano

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor

Kirsty McCahon - Bassist

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Simon Oswell - Violist

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer, Singer

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • La Sonnambula, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 2011
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Phillipa Safey - Repetiteur

Christina Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • New Year's Eve Gala Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2002
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • New Year's Eve Opera Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2001

John Antoniou - Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director, Director

  • Rigoletto, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 2009
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director, Director

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Suzanne Johnston - Soprano, Singer, Actor

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer

Luise Napier - Director, Assistant Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

  • The Love of the Nightingale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2007
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Jose Carbo - Actor, Singer

Henry Choo - Singer, Actor

John Copley - Director, Original Director

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Singer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

David Hobson - Singer, Actor, Tenor

Robert Kemp - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Dominica Matthews - Singer, Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

Lisa Russell - Singer

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • Rigoletto, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 2009
  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Angus Wood - Singer, Tenor

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

Heather Begg - Singer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Andrew Brunsdon - Actor, Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Tobias Cole - Singer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

John Cox - Director, Original Director

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

John Cummins - Singer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Eric Cutler - Singer, Tenor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Victoria Feitscher - Set Designer

Luke Gabbedy - Actor, Singer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Mitridate re di Ponto, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Lindy Hume - Director

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Ali McGregor - Singer

Richard Mills - Composer, Conductor

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Roger Press - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Peter Rose - Singer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003

Donald Shanks - Singer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Neil Armfield - Director

Anthony Baker - Designer

  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

Alban Berg - Composer, Librettist

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Baritone

Joshua Bloom - Singer

David Brennan - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

John Brunato - Singer

Fiona Campbell - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Andrew Collis - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • La Sonnambula, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 2011
  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

John Conklin - Set Designer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Nigel Douglas - Translator

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor, Singer

Samuel Dundas - Actor, Singer

James Egglestone - Singer

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Peter Erckens - Conductor

Christopher Field - Singer

  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Brian FitzGerald - Director

David Freeman - Director

Lionel Friend - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Robert Gard - Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Richard Gill - Conductor

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Tim Goodchild - Set Designer, Designer

Lorina Gore - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Rosamund Illing - Soprano, Singer

Bela Jenbach - Lyricist, Librettist, Writer

Natalie Jones - Soprano, Singer

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

Teresa La Rocca - Singer, Actor and Singer

Rosario La Spina - Singer

David Lewis - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Tenor, Singer

Shane Lowrencev - Singer, Actor

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director

Gregory Nash - Choreographer

  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Francisco Negrin - Director

  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Robert Perdziola - Designer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Kenneth Ransom - Singer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor and Singer, Singer

James Robinson - Director, Original Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Stephen Smith - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Librettist, Writer

Pamela Helen Stephen - Singer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer, Actor and Singer

Gianluca Terranova - Tenor, Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

David Thelander - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000

Richard Tognetti - Conductor, Violinist

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Dennis Watkins - Director, Librettist

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

John Wegner - Singer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Elisa Wilson - Singer

John Mark Ainsley - Singer

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

Johanna Allen - Actor

Barry Anderson - Singer

Pelham Andrews - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Vladimir Ashkenazy - Conductor

Susan Barber - Singer

James Barclay - Actor and Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Benjamin Bayl - Conductor

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Renae Berry - Dancer

Jonathan Biggins - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Kane Bonke - Dancer

Helen Borthwick - Singer

Orla Boylan - Singer

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Sarah-Janet Brittenden - Actor and Singer

Guy Brown - Singer

Paul Brown - Designer

Yolande Brown - Dancer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Martin Buckingham - Singer

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor and Singer

Simon Burke - MC

Leticia Caceres - Director

Lisa Callingham - Dancer

Giorgio Caoduro - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Joan Carden - Singer

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Michael Chance - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Edmond Choo - Singer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

James Clayton - Actor and Singer

Joanna Cole - Singer

Vinson Cole - Singer

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Michael Collins - Conductor

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Judi Connelli - Singer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor and Singer

David Corcoran - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Sarah Crane - Singer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Eamon D'Arcy - Scenic Artist

Jonathan Darlington - Conductor

Steve Davislim - Tenor

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2007

Nicholas Davison - Singer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Coutts Derek - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Aldo Di Toro - Actor and Singer

Desmond Digby - Designer

Wendy Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

Sarah-Janet Dougiamis - Singer

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Madeleine Eastoe - Actor and Singer

Malcolm Ede - Singer

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Andrew Foote - Actor and Singer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Didier Frederic - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Steve Gallop - Actor

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Julian Gavin - Singer

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

Clare Gormley - Singer

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Carrie Green - Dancer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Shannon Greensill - Dancer

Eleanor Greenwood - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress

Margaret Haggart - Singer

David Hamilton - Singer

David Hansen - Singer

  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Lorrie Harder-Burr - Singer

Kate Hawley - Costume Designer

Andrew Hays - Designer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000

Michelle Hopper - Dancer

Leah Howard - Dancer

Roger Howell - Singer

Ron Howell - Choreographer

Nicola Humphrey - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Camilla Jakimowicz - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

Alan John - Composer

Kynan Johns - Assistant Conductor

Louise Johnson - Harpist

Adele Johnston - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Andrew Jones - Singer

Mimi Jordan Sherin - Lighting Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Christopher Josey - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Ian Judge - Director

Donald Kaasch - Singer

Liane Keegan - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Wade Kernot - Actor

Paul Kildea - Conductor

Sharolyn Kimmorley - Actor and Singer

Eva Kong - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Dmitry Korchak - Actor

Daniel Kossov - Concert Master

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Kimm Kovac - Designer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

Elma Kris - Dancer

Matthew Lee - Dancer

Anthony Legge - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Mandy Liddell - Dancer

Simon Lind - Dancer

John Longmuir - Actor

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2007

Sara Macliver - Singer

Richard Margison - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Michael Martin - Singer

Penny Martin - Dancer

Mathew McCall - Designer

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Paul McDermott - Singer

Rachel McDonald - Director

Graham McFarlane - Singer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Jodie McGurran - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Bejun Mehta - Singer

John Milson - Director

Peggy Misi - Dancer

Deborah Mitchelmore - Dancer

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Andrew Moran - Singer

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Lara Mulcahy - Actor and Singer

Sinead Mulhern - Singer

Sean Mulligan - Dancer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Mats Nilsson - Conductor

Benjamin Northey - Conductor

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Jamie Oehlers - Saxophonist

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Renato Palumbo - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

David Parkin - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Jane Parkin - Actor

Belinda Paterson - Singer

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Marilyn Phillips - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Troy Phillips - Dancer

Trevor Pinnock - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Christopher Renshaw - Original Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Thern Reynolds - Dancer

Stephen Richardson - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Singer

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

Frances Rings - Dancer

Desley Roberts - Dancer

Sam Roberts-Smith - Actor

Felice Romani - Librettist

Brett Rosengreen - Dancer

Samuel Sakker - Singer

James Sanderson - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

David Scotchford - Dancer

Greg Scott - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Chad Shelton - Singer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Grant Smith - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Rachel Smultz - Dancer

Garrett Sorenson - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Tamsyn Stock Stafford - Singer

Peta Strachan - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Sitiveni Talei - Actor and Singer

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Simon Thorpe - Singer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Diego Torre - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Guillaume Tourniare - Conductor

Sonora Vaice - Singer

James Valenti - Tenor

Ian Vayne - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Graham Vick - Director

Steve Vizard - Playwright

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Irene Waugh - Singer

Justin Way - Director

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008

Jack Webster - Singer

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Librettist

Brett Weymark - Conductor

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

Paul Whelan - Tenor

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2007

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

Adam Williams - Dancer

Anne Wood - Actor and Singer

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

David Woodward - Actor and Singer

Nicole Youl - Singer

Patrick Young - Director

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Francesca Zambello - Director

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

Dione Zanotto - Dancer

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

Opera Australia Dancers

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2011
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Victorian Opera

Musica Viva Australia

West Australian Opera

State Orchestra of Victoria

Opera Queensland

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2007
  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006
  • Sydney Philharmonic Choirs, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2000

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 2012

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Australian Entertainment Industry Association

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Botanic Gardens Trust

Capitol Theatre Management

Channel 7

Channel 9

Creative Victoria

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

IBM

Legs on the Wall

Mazda

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • La Sonnambula, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2010

Opera Queensland Men's Chorus

  • Rigoletto, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 2009

Oz Opera

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Queensland Music Festival

Queensland Orchestra

  • Rigoletto, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 2009

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

The Arts Centre

The Australian Opera

The Opera Conference

The State Opera of South Australia

Victorian Arts Centre

Welsh National Opera

Identifier 203339