Contributor Peter Carroll
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer
Notes Born in Sydney.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-643517
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Doctor Zhivago, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 19 February 2011
  • Lush, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2001
  • Julie Anthony is Lush, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, September 1998
  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1994
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Voice Coach

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Singer

Assistant Director

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Narrator

Stage Manager

Writer

  • On Your Dial, Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 October 1994

John Bell - Director, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Gaden - Actor, Assistant Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Larry Eastwood - Production Manager, Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Director, Designer, Artistic Director, Adaptor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Alan John - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Actor, Choreographer, Musician

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • Joan of Arc at the Stake, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979

David Williamson - Playwright

Emily Russell - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Pamela Rabe - Director, Actor

Neil Armfield - Director, Translator

  • The Book of Everything, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Eden Falk - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director, Dramaturg, Writer, Actor, Assistant Director

  • Lush, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2001
  • Julie Anthony is Lush, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, September 1998
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Amber McMahon - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • The War of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 2009
  • The War of the Roses, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 January 2009
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Lyricist, Singer, Writer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 1999
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 21 March 2018
  • A Christmas Carol, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 November 2014
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Roger Hodgman - Director, Translator

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Musician, Sound Designer

Colin Moody - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor, Singer

  • Simply Weill, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2000
  • Noel and Gertie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Actor, Assistant Musical Director

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer, Orchestrator

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor, Director

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1986
  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985
  • Master Class, South Australia, SA, 1984
  • The Perfectionist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1982
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Shaun Gurton - Assistant Designer, Designer

  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1986
  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985
  • Master Class, South Australia, SA, 1984
  • The Perfectionist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1982
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Noel and Gertie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1988
  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Jeanette Loy - Actor

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer, Associate Lighting Designer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director, Adaptor

Martin Blum - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Laurence Eastwood - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1980
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Tony Geappen - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Garry Ginivan - Dancer, Actor, Movement Director

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Paul Hanlon - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor, Writer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • On Your Dial, Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 October 1994
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Chris Haywood - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Much Ado About Nothing, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1977
  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974
  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974
  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974
  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974
  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

Barry Otto - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Marion Potts - Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • Pearls Before Swine, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 June 1986

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

John Senczuk - Designer, Writer

  • Lush, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2001
  • Julie Anthony is Lush, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, September 1998
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Dan Spielman - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Tony Taylor - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Keith Agius - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Don Barker - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Rachael Beck - Actor, Singer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Paul Bishop - Actor

Simon Burke - Singer, Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer, Costume Designer, Writer

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Bill Charlton - Actor

Jason Clarke - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Michael Cormick - Actor, Singer

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Paul English - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Playwright, Researcher, Director, Writer, Consultant

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1980
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Dramaturg, Designer

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Oedipus Rex, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 August 2014
  • Night on Bald Mountain, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2014
  • Happy Days, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2009
  • Happy Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 July 2009

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

  • Adam's Apple, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1965
  • The Golden Legend, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1965
  • Emma, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1963
  • Hobson's Choice, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1963
  • Major Barbara, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 January 1962

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Terry Madden - Actor, Accompanist

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Luke Mullins - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Geoff Newmann - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

John O'May - Actor, Performer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Claire Paradine - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Bourgeois Gentleman, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 November 2006
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Susan Prior - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Mary Pusey - Actor

Margaret Rieneck - Producer, Designer, Adaptor

John Rodgers - Composer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Richard Roxburgh - Actor, Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Keith Stubley - Actor, Performer

Peter Sumner - Actor

Jessica Tuckwell - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Bree Van Reyk - Actor, Composer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Timothy Walter - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Tony Alvarez - Actor, Performer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Pearls Before Swine, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 June 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Faye Bendrups - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Blazey Best - Actor

Peter Bishop - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Michael Bogdanov - Director

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Bille Brown - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1994
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Tania Byrne - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Sophie Carter - Singer, Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1986
  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985
  • Master Class, South Australia, SA, 1984

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Cousens - Actor, Singer

  • Kookaburra Launch Concert, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 10 April 2006
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Noel Craven - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • The Recruiting Officer, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1976

Lynette Curran - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Wendy Dalton - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Wendy de Beyer - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Tania Dunn - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Gale Edwards - Director, Associate Director

Steve Elphick - Bassist, Musician

  • Mother Courage and Her Children, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 2006
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Ulrike Engelbrecht - Costume Designer

Peter England - Set Designer, Costume Designer

David English - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Tazeena Firth - Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Robert Forza - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Larry Fuller - Choreographer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Beverley Gardiner - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer, Actor, Singer

Clive Hearne - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Douglas Hedge - Producer, Actor

Michael Heffernan - Actor, Accompanist

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Darrell Hilton - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Kenneth Horler - Writer, Artistic Director, Director, Lyricist, Set Designer

Marie-Louise Jolicoeur - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Dany May - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Gordon McDougall - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Neil Melville - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Laura Mitchell - Actor, Performer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jennifer Murphy - Actor, Performer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Derren Nesbitt - Actor

Glenice Nock - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Michael O'Connor - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Leanne O'Farrell - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Oliviero Papi - Actor

William Passmore - Designer

Bill Paton - Dancer, Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980
  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Christine Pomeroy - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Harold Prince - Director

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Malcolm Ranson - Choreographer

Alexander Rieneck - Designer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Movement Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Mariette Rups - Actor, Performer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Sa'ena-Brown - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Tony Sheldon - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1977
  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977
  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Percy Sieff - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Lance Strauss - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Avril Stubbs - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Styles - Actor, Performer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Christina Tan - Actor, Singer

Toby Truslove - Actor

Ron Tunstall - Actor, Set Designer, Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

Susan Van Cott - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Nick Wales - Composer

Kim Wallace-Wells - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Anthony Warlow - Performer, Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Matthew Whittet - Playwright, Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • The Book of Everything, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

John Williams - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Philip Wilson - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Tom Wright - Translator, Assistant Director, Adaptor

Ursula Yovich - Actor, Singer

Miriam Adams - Actor

Peter J Adams - Resident Director, Associate Director

Julie Anthony - Writer, Performer, Singer, Devisor

Leigh Archer - Actor

Scott Archer - Actor

Tina Arena - Actor

Alicia Attwood - Actor

Simone Baker - Actor

Peter Bersee - Violinist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Paul Bertram - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Wayne Blair - Actor

Joanna Bones - Violinist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Alan Brough - Actor

Garth Browne - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Deanne Burns - Actor

Francine Cain - Actor

Emma Callaghan - Actor

John Cameron - Orchestrator

Coralie Campbell - Producer, Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Tony Catalano - Guitarist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Dominic Cincotta - Actor

Mort Clark - Technical Director

Shannon Clark - Actor

Terence Clarke - Actor, Musical Arranger, Composer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • An Ideal Husband, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 January 1963

Harry Collins - Actor

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Penelope Dale - Actor

Jenny Davis - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

David Dixon - Actor

Shannon Dolan - Resident Director

Craig Donnell - Actor

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Rose Shannon Duhigg - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Tony Farrell - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ian Fleming - Writer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Man of La Mancha, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • Man of La Mancha, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

John Frost - Producer

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Anthony Garcia - Actor

Camille Gardner - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Alex Given - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Todd Goddard - Actor

Larry Golder - Guitarist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

Richard Green - Trumpeter

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Robert Grubb - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

Penny Handley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Hankin - Set Designer, Designer

John Hannan - Actor

David Hare - Playwright, Adaptor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Ashleigh Hauschild - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Brenton Hay - Musician

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Phil Henderson - Drummer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Mark Hill - Actor

David Hobson - Actor

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

Megan Hoult - Actor

Bob Hower - Trombonist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Jan Ikin - Actor

Matthew Jackson - Actor

Abe Jacob - Sound Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Judy Anne Jago - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Director, Assistant Director

Olaf John - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Bob Judd - Musician

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Lila Kemlo - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor, Singer

Michael Kilbane - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Melva Kitchen - Actor

Annabel Knight - Actor

Andrew Kroenert - Actor

Mark Laguerre - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Glyn Lehmann - Hornist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Karen Love - Violinist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Brooke Lowery - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor, Dancer

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996
  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Judith Luck - Cellist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Andrew Marshall - Actor

Rubin Matters - Actor

Paul McAleer - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Supervisor , Production Manager

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Laura McGuinness - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter McKay - Keyboardist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Bill McKinnon - Musician

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Robert Menzies - Actor

Connel Miles - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Pip Miller - Actor

Brett Mills - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Noel Mitchell - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Stephen Murphy - Keyboardist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Tommy Murphy - Assistant Director, Playwright

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Brenda Newhouse - Actor

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Raymond Nock - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Caroline O'Connor - Singer, Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Jensen Overend - Actor

Emily Paddon-Brown - Actor

Melissa Page - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • A Christmas Carol, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 November 2014
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Tim Page - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Payne - Cellist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Anthony Pepe - Actor

Steven Pimlott - Director

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

David Pownall - Playwright

John Pusey - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Raines - Harpist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Michael Reed - Musical Supervisor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Graham Reynolds - Trumpeter

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Ray Roderick - Adaptor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Ashleigh Ross - Actor

Jeremy Sams - Adaptor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

Richard M Sherman - Music and Lyrics

Robert B Sherman - Music and Lyrics

Alan Smith - Violinist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Joanna Sollazzo - Actor

Lita Stathis - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Mark Thompson - Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Assistant Director

Nichola Treherne - Assistant Director

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Stefanie Turner - Actor

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Narelle Vinson - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Max Walburn - Actor

Anthony Ward - Designer

Julie Warn - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Christopher Whitaker - Hornist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Leanne White - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1999

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Huw Williams - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director, Director

  • The Cherry Orchard, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 2005
  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004
  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Evelyn Woods - Producer

Barbara Yelland - Cellist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jasmin Younger - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Lisa Adam - Singer, Actor

Kerrie Adams - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

John Allen - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Anne-Marie Bakewell - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Swan, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1967
  • Adam's Apple, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1965

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • The Book of Everything, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 December 2009

James Belton - Actor

David Berthold - Director

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Lyricist, Writer, Director

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director

Josef Brown - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer, Composer

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Grania Burke - Musician

Carol Burns - Actor

John Byrne - Actor

Maureen Carr - Musician

John Clark - Director

Anthony Cogin - Actor

Toni Collette - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Judi Connelli - Actor, Singer

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer

  • Happy Days, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2009
  • Happy Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 July 2009

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974
  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Romano Crivici - Tenor, Actor, Musician

Fiona Crombie - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Cherry Orchard, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 2005
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Don Crosby - Actor

Trisha Crowe - Actor, Singer

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Sophia Dalton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Gary Day - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1999

John Diedrich - Singer, Actor

Brian Donovan - Actor, Producer, Designer

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Brendan Dunne - Set Designer, Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Playwright, Poet

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1994
  • Murder in the Cathedral, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1977

George Ellis - Assistant Musical Director

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Peter Fisher - Actor

Eamon Flack - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Flowers - Associate Director

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Michael Fuller - Actor, Choreographer

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Georgia Gilbert - Stage Manager

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Simon Gleeson - Actor

David Goddard - Actor, Director

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996
  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Michael Gow - Director

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Iain Grandage - Musical Director, Composer

Andrew Greene - Assistant Musical Director, Conductor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Anne Grigg - Actor

Victoria Haralabidou - Actor

Alex Hayley - Stage Manager

Anita Hegh - Actor, Composer

George Henare - Actor

John Higgins - Dialect Coach

Kenneth Hocking - Lighting Designer, Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

John Howard - Actor

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Hugh Johnston - Actor, Lighting Designer

Michael Kantor - Director

  • Happy Days, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2009
  • Happy Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 July 2009

Robert Kemp - Director, Designer

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Director

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Michael Lichtefeld - Choreographer

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Matthew Lutton - Associate Director, Director

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • Happy Days, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2009
  • Happy Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 July 2009

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Greg McLean - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Corey McMahon - Director

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Robin Mouat - Sound Designer, Actor

Bronwyn Mulcahy - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Murphy - Composer, Musical Director

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

John Napier - Designer

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1994
  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Faye North - Actor

Silvie Paladino - Actor, Performer

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1994
  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Christopher Pitman - Actor

John Pleffer - Stage Manager

Keith Potten - Producer, Director

Marina Prior - Actor, Singer

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

John Reid - Stage Manager

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 2005
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Simone Romaniuk - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 May 2009
  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

John Romeril - Writer, Lyricist

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director, Adaptor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • A Christmas Carol, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 November 2014

Susan Schulman - Director

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Dennis Scott - Actor

Kathleen Scott - Actor

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

Hazem Shammas - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Hallie Shellam - Associate Director, Assistant Director

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Diane Smith - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Ian Stenlake - Actor, Singer

Louis Stone - Author

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

John Sumner - Director

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer

Sharon Tamlyn - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Derek Taylor - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Alan Tobin - Actor

Jan Torrens - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor, Writer

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

David Walters - Lighting Designer

George Washingmachine - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Dale Wasserman - Book and Lyrics, Writer

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

John White - Composer

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

Anthea Williams - Dramaturg, Director

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Sandy Winton - Actor

Scott Witt - Movement Director

Charles Zara - Actor

  • The Swan, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1967
  • Adam's Apple, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1965

Anton - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

John Adam - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Margo Adelson - Musician, Soprano

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Peter Aherne - Actor

Ray Ainsworth - Actor

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

Edmund Alexander - Mechanist

Cameron Allan - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Toni Allayliss - Actor

Luke Alleva - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Annabel Arden - Director

Narek Armaganian - Actor

Sarah Armanious - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Paula Arundell - Singer

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Austen - Author

  • Emma, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1963

Bill Austin - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Simon Barker - Musician

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Michael Barnacoat - Actor

Grace Barnes - Assistant Director

Carrie Barr - Performer

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1994

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Luke Barron - Singer

Octavia Barron-Martin - Singer

Paul Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Tony Bartuccio - Actor

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Lucy Bell - Actor

Susan Bennet - Designer

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Stuart Bennett - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Andrew Benson - Singer

Madeleine Benson - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Hector Berlioz - Composer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

John Berry - Stage Manager, Actor

Oleg Bichenkov - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Laura Bishop - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Mike Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Brian Blain - Actor

Scott Blick - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Heather Bolton - Actor

John Paul Bolton - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Christopher Bond - Adaptor

David Booney - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Tristan Borrer - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Alain Boublil - Librettist

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

John Bourke - Set Designer

  • Emma, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1963

Les Bowden - Lighting Operator

Kate Box - Actor

Ben Boyd - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Terry Brady - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Kit Brookman - Playwright

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Rob Brookman - Producer

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Bryan Brown - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Angela Brun - Actor

Andrew Brunsdon - Actor

Richard Buckham - Director

Genevieve Bujold - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Michael Butcher - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Debbie Byrne - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Debra Byrne - Singer

Anne Byron - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Annie Byron - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

John Caird - Director, Adaptor

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Norm Callender - Head Mechanist

Lisa Callingham - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Peter Calvo - Musician

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Dane Carson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Nathan Carter - Singer

Lloyd Casey - Actor

Tania Casey - Musician

Brian Castles-Onion - Musical Supervisor

Peter Chambers - Performer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Jason Chong - Actor

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Drew Cipollone - Stage Manager

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Rodney Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Paul Claudel - Librettist

Eric Clausell - Performer

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1994

Charmaine Clements - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Colleen Clifford - Producer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Lynette Cobern - Actor

Tony Cogin - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Phoebe Collier - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Collingwood - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Andrew Conaghan - Singer

Bill Conn - Actor

Chris Connelly - Composer

Mic Conway - Actor

Roma Conway - Singer

Adam Cook - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Janice Cook - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Paul Coolahan - Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

John Cooper - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 January 1962

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Amelia Cormack - Singer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Brendan Cowell - Adaptor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Jenny Cox - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Kevin Coyne - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Rex Cramphorn - Designer, Director

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Martin Crewes - Performer

Martin Crimp - Translator

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Barry Crocker - Actor

Winifred Crogan - Set Designer

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Ian Crow - Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Patrick Crowe - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

David Cullen - Orchestrator

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1994

Robin Cuming - Actor

Jenny Curl - Musician

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Grant Dale - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Mark Daly - Actor

Leon Dark - Electrician

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Diana Davidson - Actor

Howard Davies - Director

Judy Davis - Actor, Director

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Robert Davis - Actor

Margaret Day - Researcher

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Musical Director

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Ryan De Saulnier - Actor

Michelle Deake - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 August 2014

Joshua Denyer - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Kelly Devine - Choreographer

Edward Dick - Director

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Raphael Dickson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Celeste Dodwell - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

Christine Douglas - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Robert Draffin - Actor

Ken Dray - Production Manager

Melissa Duane - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Ida Duelund Hansen - Musician, Actor, Composer

Kaye Duffell - Musician

Glenn Dumbrell - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Dorothy Duncombe - Costume Designer, Actor

Matt Dunford - Technician

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Robyne Dunn - Actor

Lucy Durack - Singer

Kim Durban - Assistant Director

Tamsin Durrant - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Janet Eades - Production Manager

Harriet Eager - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer, Composer

Belinda Edwards - Musician

Michael Edwards - Director

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

Craig Elliot - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Glenn Elston - Producer

Jon English - Performer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Wesley Enoch - Writer, Lyricist, Director

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

James Erskine - Producer

Kit Esuruoso - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Designer

Aaron Farley - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

George Farquhar - Playwright

Cecilie Farrar - Dancer

Michael Feingold - Translator

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Elisaveta Fen - Translator

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Tania Ferris - Actor

David Field - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Marty Fields - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Robert Findlay - Director

  • Major Barbara, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 January 1962

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Assistant Stage Manager

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

D. J. Foster - Actor

Jean Fournet - Conductor

Bobby Fox - Singer

Nance Foxley - Actor

Robert Frame - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Adam Fraser - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

John Frawley - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Cassandra Frazer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Wayne Freer - Musical Director

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Jeremy Gadd - Lighting Designer

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Paul Gaddard - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Eden Gaha - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Kevin Gallagher - Actor

Simon Gallaher - Producer

Paul Gallo - Lighting Designer

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Bernard Gannon - Properties Master

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Julian Garner - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

George Gershwin - Composer

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Henri Gheon - Playwright

Jane Gibson - Associate Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Natalie Gilhome - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

John Goffredo - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Tanya Goldberg - Director

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Ernest Gray - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

John Gray - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Kelley Green - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Margaret Green - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 January 1962

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Andree Greenwell - Sound Designer

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Tim Gruchy - Visual Artist

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Rob Guest - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Alan Guignon - Actor

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Michelle Guthrie - Assistant Producer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

John Hackett - Performer

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1994

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Susan Haig - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 January 1962

Susan Hamerton - Musician

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Benedict Hardie - Adaptor

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Chris Harriott - Composer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Alexandra Harrison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Michael Harrs - Actor

Beverley Harte - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 January 1962

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Michael Harvey - Performer, Musical Director

  • Lush, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2001

Tony Harvey - Singer

  • Simply Weill, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2000

Ian Hay - Playwright

Barry Hayes - Actor

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

  • Simply Weill, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2000

Jamie Henson - Stage Manager

Paul Herlinger - Actor

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Peter Hickey - Actor

Catherine Hicks - Musician

David Hicks - Musician

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Scott Higgins - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Brent Hill - Actor

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Virginia Hinds - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Brett Hirst - Musician

Noel Hodda - Actor

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

Jon Holliday - Playwright

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Jim Holt - Actor

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer

Brian Howard - Composer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

John F. Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Marg Howell - Dramaturg

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Victor Hugo - Writer

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Oliver Hume - Actor

Anthony Hunt - Chorus Master/Mistress

Bill Hunter - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

N.C. Hunter - Playwright

  • Adam's Apple, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1965

Michael Hurst - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Ric Hutton - Actor

David Hynes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Craig Ilott - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Ray Irons - Actor

Brendan Irving - Singer

Carol Jackson - Accompanist

Juan Jackson - Actor

Adena Jacobs - Adaptor, Director

  • Oedipus Rex, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 August 2014

Anna Jacobs - Composer

Martin Jacobs - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Chrissie James - Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

Stephen Jeffreys - Playwright

Noel Jenkyn - Milliner

Christine Jeston - Actor

Bartholomew John - Performer

Glenda Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Hartly Johnston - Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Paul Johnstone - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Claire Jones - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Ian Judge - Director

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Caroline Kaspar - Singer

Sophie Katinis - Singer

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Adrian Kelly - Composer

John Kelly - Administrator

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Jim Kemp - Actor

Barry Kennedy - Properties Master / Mistress

Simon Kenway - Conductor

Warren Kermond - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Todd Keys - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Emily Kimbrough - Author

Aldo King - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Angus King - Actor

David King - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Stephen King - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Emma Kingsbury - Associate Designer

  • Oedipus Rex, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 August 2014

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Peter Kingston - Director

Egil Kipste - Company Manager

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Michael Korie - Lyricist

Joe Kotyla - Sound Operator/Engineer

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

John Krummel - Actor

Gus Kuijer - Author

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

Toni Lamond - Singer

Andrew Lancaster - Composer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Brinsley Lane - Actor

James Langdon - Actor

Jason Langley - Singer

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

James Lapine - Writer

Eileen Larkin - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Larkin - Actor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

James Laurie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Denny Lawrence - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

John Leary - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Matthew Lee - Singer

Patricia Leehy - Actor

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Matthew Leonard - Singer

Garry Lester - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Philip Lethlean - Puppetry Consultant

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Jeni Levy - Lighting Operator

Alexander Lewis - Singer

Ben Lewis - Singer

Jeanne Lewis - Performer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Pip Lewis - Costume Designer

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

John Lidgerwood - Actor

John Lindsay - Adaptor

  • Emma, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1963

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Mark Little - Actor

William Ivey Long - Costume Designer

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Anne Looby - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Robert Lord - Playwright

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Jay Loveless - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 January 1962

Maureen Loy - Choir Master/Mistress

Ken Ludwig - Playwright

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Patti Lupone - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Julia Lyndon - Performer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Gillian Lynne - Associate Director

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1994

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

John MacCallum - Actor, Lighting Designer

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Maggie Mackay - Stage Manager

Melanie Mackay - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Tim Maddock - Director

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Benjamin Makisi - Actor

David Malek - Singer

Joe Manning - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Jessica Marais - Actor

Nick Marco - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Penny Martin - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

C. C. Martindale - Translator

Barbara Marvell - Graphic Designer

Greg Mason - Musician

Simon Matthews - Musician

Jo Maund - Production Manager

Lucy Maunder - Performer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Des McAnuff - Director

Catherine McClements - Actor

David McCormack - Composer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Dez McCormack - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Lisa McCune - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Musician

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

Mary McGrath - Actor

Russell McGregor - Musician

Sandra McGregor - Actor

Stuart McGregor - Musician

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Marcus McKenzie - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Abigail McKern - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Performer

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1994

Max McLellan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Penny McNamee - Singer

Jeremy McPherson - Performer

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1994

Kris McQuade - Actor

Alison McRae - Musician

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Norman McVicker - Producer

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Stephen Mear - Assistant Choreographer

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Mena Megarrity - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Alma Melki - Actor

Norma Melki - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Peter Merrill - Actor

Joseph Mesiti - Actor

Kristie-Jane Messenger - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Arky Michael - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

James Millar - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Derek Mills - Production Coordinator

John Milson - Director

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • The Swan, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1967

Andrew Moon - Deputy Stage Manager

Mary Moore - Set Designer

Sheridan Morley - Devisor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Barbara Morton - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Patricia Anne Moseley - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Wendy Moyle - Actor

Judith Murphy - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Sharon Murphy - Performer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Tony Murphy - Actor

Bryan Nason - Book and Lyrics

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Antony Neate - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Tess Negroponte - Costume Designer

Andreane Neofitou - Costume Designer

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Noble - Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Trisha Noble - Performer

Helen Noonan - Actor

Michael Norman - Company Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Trevor Nunn - Director, Adaptor

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Christine O'Connor - Actor

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Christina O'Neill - Singer

Karyn O'Neill - Performer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Julie O'Reilly - Singer

Meredith O'Reilly - Singer

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Phillippa Oakden-Patch - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Mike Ockrent - Director

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

Ryan Ottey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Kirk Page - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

John Paramor - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Tyran Parke - Singer

Georgie Parker - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Shaun Parker - Counter Tenor, Dancer

Arianwen Parkes-Lockwood - Actor

Boris Pasternak - Author

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Jennifer Peers - Singer

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Rex Peiffer - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 January 1962

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Dale Pengelly - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Jill Perryman - Singer

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

Martin Phelan - Actor

Robert Philippe - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Anita Plateris - Actor

Vince Poletto - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

John Pooley - Producer

Peter Potok - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 January 1962

Wayne Poulton - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Jeremy Powell - Singer

Amy Powers - Lyricist

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Catherine Preston - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Karl Price - Actor

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Niki-J Price - Movement Director

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Simon Pryce - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Johanna Puglisi - Assistant Director

Elizabeth Pusey - Actor

May Pusey - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Patricia Quin - Musical Director

Ross Quinlan - Actor

James Quinn - Actor

Greg Radford - Choreographer

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Jacqui Rae - Singer

  • Simply Weill, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2000

Candy Raymond - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Tony Reagan - Executive Producer

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Reich - Sound Operator/Engineer

James Reid - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

Lisa Reynolds - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Leigh Rice - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Hugh Richardson - Actor

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Gina Riley - Actor

Gavin Robbins - Choreographer

David Roberts - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Kate Roberts - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna-Lee Robertson - Actor

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Jo-Anne Robinson - Director, Choreographer

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1994

Matthew Robinson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Toni Robson - Musician

Karen Rodgers - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Michael Roloff - Translator

Wanda Romaine - Actor

  • Emma, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1963

Martial Rose - Adaptor

Tessa Rose - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Julie Ross - Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Normie Rowe - Singer

Lyn Rowland - Scenic Artist

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Mitzi Ruhlmann - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Leigh Russell - Actor

Ronald Russell - Adaptor

  • Emma, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1963

Peter Rutherford - Singer

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Daniel Ryan - Actor

Teresa Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Gary Samolin - Actor

Jean-Claude Sans Souci - Composer

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Mechanist

Garry Scale - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Henk Schipper - Actor

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Dawn Scott - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Phillip Scott - Lyricist, Writer, Composer, Musical Director

Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Seneca - Playwright

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Terry Serio - Actor

Mary Ann Severne - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Rebecca Shaw - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Christian Shepard - Stage Manager

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Lucy Simon - Composer

Suzanne Simpson - Musician

Max Sims - Actor

Steve Sims - Associate Producer

John Sinatore - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Ross Skiffington - Consultant

Cornelia Otis Skinner - Author

Phil Slater - Musician

Justin Smith - Actor

Keiren Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

William Snow - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997

Mark Spain - Actor

David Sparrow - Production Manager

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Paul Spillane - Electrician

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Kim Spinks - Dramaturg

Brydon Stace - Singer

John Stanton - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Yvonne Steenson - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Eric Stern - Musical Supervisor

Minka Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Stevens - Producer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Philip Stevenson - Stage Manager

Cameron Stewart - Actor

Garry Stewart - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Melissa Stewart - Singer

Yael Stone - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Tony Strachan - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Susan Stroman - Choreographer

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Paul Sugars - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Greg Sully - Musician

Shirley Sunners - Actor

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Alison Sutherland - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Bernie Tan - Technical Director

Patricia Tanner - Actor

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

Grigor Taylor - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Evan Thompson - Associate Producer

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Vicki Thompson - Actor

  • The Swan, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1967

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Matthew Thorne - Musician

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Hayley Toomey - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Anna Torv - Actor

Julia Toussaint-Jackson - Musician

Gabrielle Trefle - Designer

Helen Tripp - Actor

Danny Troob - Orchestrator

Bronwyn Truex - Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

Tom Usher - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Taneel van Zyl - Performer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Aurel Verne - Actor

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Henry Wadsworth Longfellow - Playwright

Robin Wagner - Scenic Artist

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Kerry Walker - Actor

Susan-Ann Walker - Performer

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1994

Dylan Walters - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Jim Walton - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

John Warnock - Actor

Andrew Waters - Actor

John Waters - Singer

Dennis Watkins - Book and Lyrics

Marcel Wattel - Actor

Peta Webb - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

John Webster - Playwright

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Kurt Weill - Playwright

Darren Weller - Actor

Michael Weller - Book and Lyrics

Daniel Weltlinger - Violinist

Nigel West - Associate Director

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Joy Westmore - Actor

Michael Whaites - Choreographer

Pamela Whalan - Actor

George Whaley - Fight Director

Catherine Wheaton-Lynch - Stage Manager

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Amy Wilkinson - Actor

Gevevieve Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Kane Williams - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Kip Williams - Director

Ian Wilmot - Musician

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

David Wilson - Photographer

Don Wilson - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

Sharyn Winney - Actor

Belinda Wollaston - Singer

Robyn Womersley - Repetiteur

Ben Worral - Sound Designer

Neville Wykes - Actor

Susan Wylie - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Carole Yelland - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Zac Ynfante - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Anna Young - Actor

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Nimrod Theatre Company

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Nimrod

Company B Belvoir

  • The Book of Everything, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Melbourne Theatre Company

Bell Shakespeare Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

Belvoir

  • Mark Colvin's Kidney, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2017
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016
  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • A Christmas Carol, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 November 2014
  • Oedipus Rex, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 August 2014
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

New South Wales Government

The STC Actors Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1977

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Channel 9

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts NSW

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • A Christmas Carol, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 November 2014
  • Oedipus Rex, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 August 2014
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

David Land

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Michael Edgley International

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Pocket Playhouse

Really Useful Productions

Robert Stigwood

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Sydney City Council

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Gwen Burrows Organisation

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Victoria

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Festival of Sydney

Malthouse Theatre

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The Stage Company

Tim Lawson

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Happy Days, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2009
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996
  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989

Canberra Theatre Centre

Festival of Perth

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Marian Street Theatre Limited

NIDA

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Perth International Arts Festival

SEL

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

University of Western Australia

3AW

Alcoa

Australian Ministry of Tourism and Recreation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Australian Shakespeare Company

Australian Youth Orchestra

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Lush, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2001

Goethe Institut

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Jaguar

John Frost

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Koburn Theatres

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

Lamont Cranston Productions

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Luxafoam Industries

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Melbourne Chorale

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Michael Harvey

MONA FOMA

Morley/Emanual

Morley/Linehan

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Newcastle University Community Services

Newtheatricals

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Northside Theatre Company

One Extra Dance Company

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Phillip Emanuel Productions

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Playwriting Australia

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

St George Leagues Club

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Sunday Times

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Sydney Theatre Company's Blueprints

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Follies Company P/L

  • Simply Weill, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2000

The Government of South Australia

The Herald Sun

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

The Newman Association

The Paris Company

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

The Theatre Royal

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985

Theatre Royal (NSW)

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Theatrical Trucking Company Limited

Tilbury Hotel

  • On Your Dial, Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 October 1994

Townsville Civic Theatre

Trust Me Management

Undergraduate Choral Society

University Dramatic Society

University of New South Wales

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Vexran Productions

Victoria State Opera

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

World Expo on Stage

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
Resources
Identifier 225812