Contributor Marilyn Allen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Director

Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Choreographer, Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Adaptor, Actor, Director

Roger Chapman - Director

Peter Farago - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

Des James - Actor, Composer

David Brinson - Designer

Jane Campbell - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Tony Strachan - Actor, Composer, Movement Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987

Axel Bartz - Designer

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Lei Costi - Actor

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Peter Crossley - Actor, Movement Director, Director

David Downer - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Denis Moore - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Nicola Quilter - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Richard Roberts - Designer

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Morgan Smith - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Di Adams - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Duncan Fine - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Colin George - Director

Glenn Henrich - Composer, Musical Director

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Tim Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Moody - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Malcolm Moore - Assistant Director, Director

  • Golden Valley, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1981
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

James Ridewood - Designer

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987
  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985
  • I Sent a Letter to My Love, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1981

Rebecca Smart - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Michele Stayner - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Robert Alexander - Actor

David Allen - Playwright, Director

John Bell - Director

Robin Bowering - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Boiling Frog, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 July 1984

Tom Considine - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Rob George - Lyricist, Devisor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Daphne Grey - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Actor

  • Golden Valley, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1981
  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987

Kevin Palmer - Director

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Tim Robertson - Adaptor, Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Golden Valley, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1981
  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • All The Black Dogs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 1987

Michael Siberry - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Joan Ambrose - Playwright

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Craig Ashley - Actor

David Ashton - Set Designer, Actor

Robert Averay - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987

Terry Bader - Actor

Caroline Baker - Actor

Paul Barbary - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Pamela Barnett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985

Gary Bishop - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Craig Blair - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Simon Bourke - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Johnny Boxer - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Richard Bradshaw - Puppet Designer

Vina Brailsford - Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

P. R. Braunstein - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Melissa Bruce - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Helene Burden - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Sue Butler - Director

Anne Byron - Actor

Cath Cantlon - Assistant Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Penny Clapton - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

John Clayton - Actor

Maree Cochrane - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Jim Cotter - Composer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Linda Cropper - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Helen Daniels - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Margaret Davis - Director

Emily Dawe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

John Derum - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Gary Down - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Simon Eddy - Musician

Anny Evason - Designer

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Gary Files - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Justin Fleming - Playwright

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Susannah Fowle - Actor

Tomothy Game - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager

Gregory Gesch - Director

  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985

Norman Ginsbury - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Michael Gow - Director

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Carlo Gozzi - Playwright

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Valera Griffin - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987

Jane Harders - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Anne Harvey - Playwright

Sue Heard - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Ray Herman - Playwright

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Max Hicks - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Ross Hill - Puppet Designer

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985

William M Hoffman - Playwright

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Margaret Holmes - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

John Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Paul Hunt - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

John Jarratt - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Stan Johnston - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Rosemary Kendrick - Actor

Laura Keneally - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Sara Lambert - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Alfie Lee - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

Jan Levi - Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Lewis - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Joan Littlewood - Playwright

Keith Livsey - Sound Designer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Mary McArthurr - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Horace McCoy - Author

Stuart McCreery - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Sandy McCutcheon - Actor

Ranald McGowan - Playwright

Alethea McGrath - Actor

  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Mary McMenamin - Director

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987

Iris Melville - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Kevin Miles - Actor

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

Josephine Mitchell - Actor

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Anne E Morgan - Producer

Robert Morgan - Actor

Lloyd Morris - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987

Liz Newman - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985

Stephen Partington - Actor

Bruce Paterson - Actor

Michael Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Tony Poli - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

James Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

David Pullan - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Damian Rice - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Barbara Roberts - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

David Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Julie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rosie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Diana Robinson - Actor

Ron Robinson - Director

Joannes Roose - Musical Advisor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Andrew Ross - Sound Operator/Engineer

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Bernice Rubens - Playwright

Rebel Russell - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer

Dave Sainsbury - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Henry Salter - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Carmel Sas - Choreographer

William Schoubridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Colin Schumacher - Director

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

John Senczuk - Designer

John Shortis - Composer

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Paul Sommer - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Felicity Soper - Actor

Carol Spargo - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Keith Spurr - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Laurence Sterne - Writer

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

David Summers - Actor

Janet Symonds - Assistant Stage Manager

John Tasker - Director

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Jill Thomas - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Avis Urlwin - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Lorna Wallace - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Don White - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985

Ken Wilby - Designer

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Robert Willox - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

David Wilson - Photographer

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

David Young - Actor

Magpie Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985
  • Golden Valley, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1981
  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Belgrade Coventry Theatre in Education Co.

Goethe Institut

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

Griffin Theatre Company

Lunchtime Playhouse

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Mouthpiece

New South Wales Government

Nimrod

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

North Sydney Council

Queensland Government

  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

STRUT Theatre

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

The Government of South Australia

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Resources
Works
Identifier 356